定义文件
原页面:Defines
Defines 是游戏公开的常量,用于控制游戏的几乎每一个方面。它们让模组作者能够影响那些没有直接脚本组件的系统。
Defines 在 /Hearts of Iron IV/common/defines/*.lua 文件中定义。
覆写
由于 Defines 是 Lua 代码,而不是由 PDXscript 解析的文件,因此其中可以放入任何 Lua 代码,但无法使用能够跳出此目录的模块。因此,无需复制整个文件即可进行编辑。Defines(包括图形 Defines)只是一个由 Lua 包含的数组,可以用 Lua 修改数组中的单个成员,例如 NDefines.NGame.START_DATE = "1936.1.2.12"。这些行各自独占一行,且 它们之间没有用逗号分隔,如下所示:
NDefines.NGame.START_DATE = "1936.1.2.12" -- 多余的逗号会导致游戏在启动时崩溃。
NDefines.NGraphics.COUNTRY_FLAG_TEX_MAX_SIZE = 2048 -- 它们之所以出现在基础游戏的 defines 文件中,是因为 NDefines 是一个单一的大数组,而在定义带成员的数组时,成员之间用逗号分隔。但是,命令之间不用逗号分隔。
这些内容放入一个单独的文件,并设置为在基础游戏 defines 之后求值,该文件按文件名使用 ASCII 字符 ID 排序。由于 0 的 ID 属于最早的字符之一——排在字母、其他数字和下划线之前——几乎任何文件名都可以。在基础游戏文件中,图形 defines 被设置为在基础游戏文件的最后一行合并进 NDefines。但是,由于 Lua 默认不会创建表的副本,基础游戏的 NDefines 中存放的是指向实际元素的指针,而这些元素无论如何都包含在 NDefines_Graphics 中。因此,修改 NDefines 或 NDefines_Graphics 都可以更改图形 defines。模组应绝不自身包含 00_defines.lua 和 00_graphics.lua 文件:这些文件即使在小型游戏更新中也常被改动,而文件中缺失某个 define 会导致模组不稳定,甚至可能在启动时崩溃。
NGame
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| START_DATE | "1936.1.1.12" | 默认开始日期,某些时长的基准(例如生产许可费用、AI 建造策略) | |
| END_DATE | "1949.1.1.1" | 决定最终计分板显示的日期,除非正在进行一场足够重大的战争 | |
| MAP_SCALE_PIXEL_TO_KM | 7.114 | 是的,我们算过了 | 把世界地图位图中的像素距离换算为游戏内距离,例如用于单位速度 |
| SAVE_VERSION | 25 | 1.16.0(Countenance) | 存档文件的兼容版本 |
| CHECKSUM_SALT | "zwOdv5d9wm9uDSOT" | 当游戏二进制文件发生变化但内容文件未变时,用于修改生成校验和的数据。 | |
| LAG_DAYS_FOR_LOWER_SPEED | 10 | 降低游戏速度所需的客户端延迟天数 | |
| LAG_DAYS_FOR_PAUSE | 25 | 暂停游戏速度所需的客户端延迟天数。 | |
| GAME_SPEED_SECONDS | { 2.0, 0.5, 0.2, 0.1, 0.0 } | 每一档的游戏速度。必须有 5 个条目,最后一项为 0 表示不设上限 | 对多人游戏模组很有用 |
| MAJOR_PARTICIPANTS_FOR_MAJOR_WAR | 3 | 一场战争被视为足够重大、即使已到结束日期也不结束游戏所需的最少主要国家参战数。 | |
| TRADE_ROUTE_RECALCULATE_FREQUENCY_DAYS | 30 | 所有贸易路线的最大重新计算时间(0 表示不周期性重新计算贸易路线) | |
| COMBAT_LOG_MAX_MONTHS | 12 | 非空战战斗日志数据在此时长后被清除 | |
| MESSAGE_TIMEOUT_DAYS | 60 | 在运行观战(handsoff)游戏时很有用。不需要玩家响应的弹出消息会在一段超时后自动隐藏。 | |
| INFO_MESSAGE_TIMEOUT_DAYS | 3 | 同上,但针对不重要的消息。 | |
| AIR_LOG_TIMEOUT_HOURS | 24 | 存储数据的数据 | 空战战斗日志数据在此时长后被清除 |
| EVENT_TIMEOUT_DEFAULT | 13 | 若未脚本设定,事件超时前的默认天数 | |
| MISSION_REMOVE_FROM_INTERFACE_DEFAULT | 13 | 任务失败或完成后从界面移除前的默认天数 | |
| DECISION_ALERT_TIMEOUT_DAYS | 30 | 玩家会收到事件或决议即将超时提醒时剩余的天数 | |
| FUEL_RESOURCE | "oil" | 为国家提供燃料的资源 | If changed, localisation may need to be updated to make the icon show the new resource. The default values that can be 替换 are FUEL_DAILY_GAIN_FROM_OIL:0 "From $OIL$£resources_strip|1 : $NUM|H$"和FUEL_DAILY_GAIN_OIL_ONLY:0 "Daily Gain: $NUM|H$ (from $OIL|H$£resources_strip|1 )". £resources_strip|1 is a 文本图标 which may need to be updated, and $OIL$ shouldn't be changed.
|
| MAX_EFFECT_ITERATION | 1000 | 循环效果允许的最大迭代次数 | |
| MAX_SCRIPTED_LOC_RECURSION | 30 | 脚本化本地化的最大递归次数 | |
| HANDS_OFF_START_TAG | "HAI" | 用于 -hands_off 运行时玩家国家的 tag。请使用一个现有的、较不可能影响游戏的 tag | |
| ALERT_SFX_COOLDOWN_DAYS | 14 | 播放一次警报音效后,在 XXX 天内不再播放同一音效,即使它再次触发。 | |
| MUSIC_PLAYER_RECENTLY_PLAYED_SIZE | 10 | 音乐播放器会记录最近播放过的音乐,以尽量避免过于频繁地播放同一首曲子。此项决定最近播放列表中的最大曲目数。 |
NGeography
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDITERRANEAN_SEA_REGIONS | { 29, 68, 69, 168, 169, 202 } | 被视为地中海一部分的海域 |
NDiplomacy
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIPLOMACY_REQUEST_EXPIRY_DAYS | 30 | ||
| BASE_SURRENDER_LEVEL | 1.0 | 达到该等级时投降。有效值 0-1 | |
| MAX_TRUST_VALUE | 100 | 信任值上限。 | |
| MIN_TRUST_VALUE | -100 | 信任值下限。 | |
| MAX_OPINION_VALUE | 100 | 好感度上限。 | |
| MIN_OPINION_VALUE | -100 | 好感度下限。 | |
| BASE_TRUCE_PERIOD | 180 | 基础停战期,单位为天。 | |
| TRUCE_PERIOD_AFTER_KICKING_FROM_FACTION | 60 | 将某国踢出阵营后的停战期,单位为天。 | |
| NUM_DAYS_TO_ENABLE_KICKING_NEW_MEMBERS_OF_FACTION | 90 | 可以踢出新加入的阵营成员所需的天数 | |
| NUM_DAYS_TO_ENABLE_REINVITE_KICKED_NATIONS | 90 | 可以重新邀请被踢出的国家加入你的阵营所需的天数 | |
| BASE_NEGATIVE_OPINION_AFTER_BEING_KICKED | 20 | 踢出一个国家后将获得的负面好感度 | |
| DECAY_RATE_OF_NEGATIVE_OPINION_AFTER_BEING_KICKED | 1 | 负面好感度的每周衰减率 | |
| TRUCE_BREAK_COST_PP | 200 | 通过加入战争或接受参战号召来打破停战的基础政治点数花费(在停战期结束前你不能自行宣战),该花费随后乘以停战剩余时间(因此停战过半后只需花费其中的 50%) | |
| BASE_PEACE_PUPPET_FACTOR | 100 | 建立傀儡国的基础系数,单位为 %。 | |
| BASE_PEACE_LIBERATE_FACTOR | 100 | 解放的基础系数,单位为 %。 | |
| BASE_PEACE_TAKE_UNCONTROLLED_STATE_FACTOR | 10.0 | 夺取你未控制的州的基础系数 | |
| BASE_PEACE_TAKE_FACTION_CONTROLLED_STATE_FACTOR | 0.5 | 夺取你未控制、但阵营中其他国家控制的州的基础系数 | |
| BASE_PEACE_FORCE_GOVERNMENT_COST | 100 | 迫使一个国家更换政府的基础花费。 | |
| PEACE_COST_FACTOR_CONTESTED_MAX | 15 | 在和平会议中,花费根据该州被争夺的次数以及(对其他所有国家而言)无人争夺的时长来计算系数。为防止指数增长导致溢出,将争夺系数上限设为此值 | |
| PEACE_COST_FACTOR_UNCONTESTED_MAX | 15 | 为防止指数增长导致溢出,将无争夺系数上限设为此值 | |
| PEACE_COST_FACTOR_CONTESTED_BID | 1.20 | 对该州每一次被争夺的出价所计的花费系数。 | |
| PEACE_COST_FACTOR_UNCONTESTED_BID_MIN | 1.15 | 出价在该州无人争夺的每一回合的最小花费系数。 | |
| PEACE_COST_FACTOR_UNCONTESTED_BID_MAX | 1.60 | 出价在该州无人争夺的每一回合的最大花费系数。 | |
| PEACE_COST_FACTOR_UNCONTESTED_BID_STEP | 0.15 | 无争夺花费系数每回合增加这么多。 | |
| PEACE_COST_FACTOR_CAPITAL_SHIP_IC | 0.005 | 在和平会议中,每点 IC 夺取一艘主力舰的花费 | |
| PEACE_COST_FACTOR_SCREENING_SHIP_IC | 0.005 | 在和平会议中,每点 IC 夺取一部分护航舰船的花费 | |
| PEACE_INCREASE_COST_FACTOR_PER_MISSING_PERCENT_FOR_CAPITULATION | 0.0012 | 若败方尚未投降,则对投降等级与 BASE_SURRENDER_LEVEL 之间相差的每个百分点提高系数 | |
| PEACE_COST_FACTOR_COMPLIANCE_STEPS | { 0, 1.0, 30, 0.9, 70, 0.8 } |
如果和平行动发起方占领了该州,则根据顺从度获得折扣:这是一个表,第一个值是顺从度等级,第二个是顺从度在 0% 到 30% 之间时的系数,30% 到 70% 之间系数为 1.0,70% 以上 | |
| PEACE_COST_FACTOR_STACK_DEMILITARIZED_ZONE | 0.25 | 在和平会议中,为和平行动添加一个可叠加项会使花费按百分比增加 | |
| PEACE_COST_FACTOR_STACK_WAR_REPARATION | 0.25 | ||
| PEACE_COST_FACTOR_STACK_RESOURCE_RIGHTS | 0.25 | ||
| PEACE_COST_FACTOR_STACK_DISMANTLE_INDUSTRY | 0.25 | ||
| PEACE_TIMED_EFFECT_LENGTH_DEMILITARIZED_ZONE | 1825 | 和平会议可以设置限时效果,以天为单位设定时长,5 年 | |
| PEACE_TIMED_EFFECT_LENGTH_WAR_REPARATION | 1825 | ||
| PEACE_TIMED_EFFECT_LENGTH_RESOURCE_RIGHTS | 1825 | ||
| PEACE_TIMED_EFFECT_RATIO_CIVILIAN_FACTORY_WAR_REPARATION | 0.5 | 通过可叠加的战争赔款夺取的民用工厂比例 | |
| INFLUENCE_NEUTRAL_DIST_CAPITAL | 30.0 | 影响力花费修正基本上与距离成反比。附近的州更便宜,偏远的州更昂贵。我们基本上做两段线性插值:如果距离在 [0, NEUTRAL_DIST] 之间,则在 [MIN_DIST_COST_MODIFIER, 1.0] 之间对花费修正做线性插值;如果距离在 [NEUTRAL_DIST, MAX_DIST] 之间,则在 [1.0, MAX_DIST_COST_MODIFIER] 之间对花费修正做线性插值。下面的数值表示(像素距离 / INFLUENCE_DISTANCE_DIVISOR)到首都的距离,其花费修正为 1.0 | |
| INFLUENCE_MAX_DIST_CAPITAL | 45.0 | 到首都的距离达到此值时花费修正为 INFLUENCE_MAX_DIST_COST_MODIFIER | |
| INFLUENCE_NEUTRAL_DIST_CORE | 6.0 | 到最近核心州的距离达到此值时花费修正为 1.0 | |
| INFLUENCE_MAX_DIST_CORE | 13.0 | 到最近核心州的距离达到此值时花费修正为 INFLUENCE_MAX_DIST_COST_MODIFIER | |
| INFLUENCE_NEUTRAL_DIST_CONTROLLED | 14.0 | 到最近受控州的距离达到此值时花费修正为 1.0 | |
| INFLUENCE_MAX_DIST_CONTROLLED | 20.0 | 到最近受控州的距离达到此值时花费修正为 INFLUENCE_MAX_DIST_COST_MODIFIER | |
| INFLUENCE_MIN_DIST_COST_MODIFIER | 0.70 | 最小(零)距离处的花费修正 | |
| INFLUENCE_MAX_DIST_COST_MODIFIER | 1.00 | 最大距离处的花费修正 | |
| INFLUENCE_RATIO_CAPITAL | 0.05 | 基于到首都距离的影响力占比 | |
| INFLUENCE_RATIO_CORE | 0.45 | 基于到最近核心领土距离的影响力占比 | |
| INFLUENCE_RATIO_CONTROLLED | 0.5 | 基于到最近受控领土距离的影响力占比(包括和平会议中无人争夺的出价) | |
| INFLUENCE_DISTANCE_DIVISOR | 22.0 | 在确定到首都 / 核心 / 受控州的距离时,用此值除像素距离。这只是缩放距离数值的一种任意方式。 | |
| INFLUENCE_PER_ADJACENCY | 0.05 | 在和平会议中每个无人争夺的相邻州增加多少影响力(连成一片,不要蛇形延伸) | |
| INFLUENCE_MAJOR_FACTOR | 1.0 | AI 主要国家获得多少影响力折扣(反向) | |
| INFLUENCE_MINOR_FACTOR | 1.0 | AI 小国获得多少影响力折扣(反向) | |
| PEACE_TRIGGER_AI_MAX_INFLUENCE_VALUE | 0.99 | pc_is_state_outside_influence_for_winner 触发器的最大影响力值 | |
| BASE_IMPROVE_RELATION_COST | 10 | 发起改善关系所需的政治点数花费 | |
| BASE_IMPROVE_RELATION_SAME_IDEOLOGY_GROUP_MAINTAIN_COST | 0.2 | 与同一意识形态国家提升关系时每次更新所需的政治点数花费 | |
| BASE_IMPROVE_RELATION_DIFFERENT_IDEOLOGY_GROUP_MAINTAIN_COST | 0.4 | 与不同意识形态国家提升关系时每次更新所需的政治点数花费 | |
| BASE_SEND_ATTACHE_COST | 100 | 派遣武官所需的政治点数花费 | |
| BASE_SEND_ATTACHE_CP_COST | 50.0 | 派遣武官消耗的指挥点数 | |
| BASE_GENERATE_WARGOAL_DAILY_PP | 0.2 | 制造战争目标的每日政治点数花费 | |
| WARGOAL_VERSUS_MAJOR_AT_WAR_REDUCTION | -0.75 | 针对处于战争状态的主要国家制造战争目标的政治点数花费减免。 | |
| WARGOAL_WORLD_TENSION_REDUCTION | -0.5 | 在世界紧张度 100% 时战争目标政治点数花费的减免,线性缩放 | |
| WARGOAL_JUSTIFY_TENSION_FROM_PRODUCTION | 30.0 | 基础值,按该国相对最大国家的生产能力缩放 | |
| MIN_WARGOAL_JUSTIFY_COST | 2.0 | 制造战争目标始终至少需要 10 天 | |
| WARGOAL_PER_JUSTIFY_AND_WAR_COST_FACTOR | 1.5 | 每有一个与之交战或对其制造战争目标的国家所计的花费系数 | |
| WARGOAL_THREAT_MAX_TIME_RATIO | 1.0 | 制造战争目标产生的威胁会缓慢累积,在完成进度达到此比例时达到 100% | |
| BASE_BOOST_PARTY_POPULARITY_DAILY_PP | 0.25 | 提升政党支持率的每日政治点数花费 | |
| BASE_BOOST_PARTY_POPULARITY_DAILY_DRIFT | 0.1 | 该行动每日增加的支持率数值。 | |
| BASE_STAGE_COUP_DAILY_PP | 0.5 | 策划政变的每日政治点数花费 | |
| BASE_STAGE_COUP_TOTAL_COST | 200 | 策划政变的装备消耗系数。 | |
| NAP_EXPIRY_MONTHS | 48 | 互不侵犯条约在此月数后到期 | |
| NAP_UNBREAKABLE_MONTHS | 12 | 互不侵犯条约在此月数内不可打破 | |
| NAP_FORCE_BALANCE_RULE_MONTHS | 6 | 互不侵犯条约的边境兵力平衡规则按此间隔变化 | |
| NAP_BREAK_FORCE_BALANCE_1 | 2.0 | 打破互不侵犯条约所需的边境旅比例 2-1 | |
| NAP_BREAK_FORCE_BALANCE_2 | 1.0 | 打破互不侵犯条约所需的边境旅比例 1-1 | |
| NAP_BREAK_FORCE_BALANCE_3 | 0.5 | 打破互不侵犯条约所需的边境旅比例 1-2 | |
| VERY_GOOD_OPINION | 50 | 一个国家对你好感极佳的阈值。 | |
| VERY_BAD_OPINION | -50 | 一个国家对你好感极差的阈值。 | |
| DIPLOMACY_HOURS_BETWEEN_REQUESTS | 24 | 一个国家在发送新的外交请求前必须等待的时长。 | |
| TROOP_FEAR | 1 | 在决定一国贸易意愿时,边境驻军带来的影响 | |
| FLEET_FEAR | 1 | 在决定一国贸易意愿时,边境驻军带来的影响 | |
| IC_TO_EQUIPMENT_COUP_RATIO | 0.1 | 计算策划政变花费的比例 | |
| VOLUNTEERS_PER_TARGET_PROVINCE | 0.05 | 目标国家拥有的每个省份为此上限贡献这么多志愿军。 | |
| VOLUNTEERS_PER_COUNTRY_ARMY | 0.05 | 来源国家拥有的每支陆军单位为此上限贡献这么多志愿军。 | |
| VOLUNTEERS_RETURN_EQUIPMENT | 0.95 | 志愿军返回时保留这么多装备 | |
| VOLUNTEERS_TRANSFER_SPEED | 14 | 将一支部队移交给另一国家所需的天数 | |
| VOLUNTEERS_DIVISIONS_REQUIRED | 30 | 国家需要拥有这么多师才能派遣志愿军。 | |
| TENSION_STATE_VALUE | 2 | 吞并一个州所获得的紧张度数值 | |
| TENSION_CIVIL_WAR_IMPACT | 0.2 | 内战对紧张度的倍率。 | |
| TENSION_NO_CB_WAR | 10 | 无开战理由的战争目标产生的紧张度数值 | |
| TENSION_CB_WAR | 7 | 带有开战理由的战争产生的紧张度数值 | |
| TENSION_ANNEX_NO_CLAIM | 2 | 吞并一个你未宣称的州所产生的紧张度数值 | |
| TENSION_ANNEX_CLAIM | 0.5 | 吞并一个你确实已宣称的州所产生的紧张度数值 | |
| TENSION_ANNEX_CORE | 0 | 吞并一个属于你核心的州所产生的紧张度数值 | |
| TENSION_PUPPET | 1.25 | 建立傀儡国所产生的紧张度数值(每州) | |
| TENSION_FORCE_GOVERNMENT | 0.75 | 迫使更换政府所产生的紧张度数值(每州) | |
| TENSION_VOLUNTEER_FORCE_DIVISION | 0.2 | 每派遣一个师所产生的紧张度数值 | |
| TENSION_DECAY_DAILY | 0.005 | 对于不再相关的威胁来源,紧张度每天衰减这么多。自 1.12.0 起取代 TENSION_DECAY | |
| TENSION_SIZE_FACTOR | 1.0 | 所有行动的紧张度数值都乘以该值 | |
| TENSION_TIME_SCALE_START_DATE | "1936.1.1.12" | 从该日期起,紧张度数值将被缩小(在此之前等于 1) | |
| TENSION_TIME_SCALE_MONTHLY_FACTOR | -0.005 | 从 TENSION_TIME_SCALE_START_DATE 开始,限时紧张度缩放将按此数值修改 | |
| TENSION_TIME_SCALE_MIN | 0.25 | 限时紧张度缩放不会降到该值以下 | |
| TENSION_GUARANTEE | -5 | ||
| TENSION_FACTION_JOIN | 4 | ||
| TENSION_JOIN_ATTACKER | 2 | 国家加入进攻方时增加的紧张度数值的缩放 | |
| TENSION_PEACE_FACTOR | 0.25 | 和平达成时(宣战产生的)紧张度数值减少的缩放。 | |
| TENSION_LIBERATE | -1 | 解放一个国家所产生的紧张度数值。 | |
| TENSION_TAKE_ONE_CAPITAL_SHIP | 0.25 | 1 次夺取海军和平行动所产生的紧张度数值 | |
| TENSION_DEMILITARIZE_ZONE | 0.25 | 在 1 个州上叠加非军事区所产生的紧张度数值,与该州基础威胁相乘 | |
| TENSION_WAR_REPARATION | 0.25 | 在 1 个州上叠加战争赔款所产生的紧张度数值,与该州基础威胁相乘 | |
| TENSION_RESOURCE_RIGHTS | 0.25 | 在 1 个州上叠加资源开采权所产生的紧张度数值,与该州基础威胁相乘 | |
| TENSION_DISMANTLE_INDUSTRY | 0.25 | 在 1 个州上叠加拆除军事工业所产生的紧张度数值,与该州基础威胁相乘 | |
| TENSION_CAPITULATE | 0.40 | 一个国家投降所产生紧张度数值的缩放。 | |
| GUARANTEE_COST | 25 | 随已保障独立的国家数量缩放。 | |
| REVOKE_GUARANTEE_COST | 25 | ||
| BASE_CONDITIONAL_PEACE_WARESCORE_RATIO | 0.5 | 败方能够投降所需的战争贡献比例。 | |
| BASE_CONDITIONAL_PEACE_MONTHS | 3 | 战争持续时间必须达到此值才可能投降。 | |
| JOINING_NAP_WAR_PENALTY | 0.2 | 打破不可打破的互不侵犯条约的战争支持度惩罚 | |
| BREAKING_GUARANTEE_PENALTY | 0.2 | 违背保障独立的战争支持度惩罚 | |
| PEACE_SCORE_TRANSFERRED_TO_FACTION_LEADER | 0.1 | 警告!如果你修改以下数值,应同步更新 games_rules_l_english.yml 中对应的本地化键。从阵营成员转移给阵营领袖的部分和平会议分数(若启用游戏规则) | |
| PEACE_SCORE_RESET_LOW_SCORE_THRESHOLD | 0.05 | 战争参与度低于此比例的胜方会把全部分数交给其他玩家 | |
| PEACE_SCORE_RESET_LOW_SCORE_MINIMUM_FOR_RECEIVER | 0.1 | 如果没有胜方达到至少此战争参与度比例,则禁用上一条 | |
| PEACE_SCORE_SCALE_FACTOR | 1.35 | 败方的总价值乘以该系数,即成为分配给胜方的默认和平会议总分。 | |
| PEACE_SCORE_MINOR_BOOST_FRACTION | 0.05 | 分数较低的胜方会通过更早获得更多分数而得到加成。该值乘以本回合分配的总分数,即为他们将获得的最低分数(直到其分配到的总分用完为止)。 | |
| PEACE_SCORE_DISTRIBUTION | { 0.2, 0.2, 0.2, 0.2, 0.2 } | 示例:如果本回合向胜方分配 2000 分,且该值设为 0.05,则每个胜方至少获得 100 分(受其在会议期间将获得的最大分数限制)。你在前 n 回合中获得和平会议总分的多少。 | |
| PEACE_CONTEST_REFUND_FACTOR | { 1.0, 0.92, 0.84, 0.76 } | 对上文和平分数分配的进一步说明:{1.0} 会在第一回合就给你全部分数。{0.5, 0.5, 0.5} 会在前三个回合各给你总分的 50 %(此情况下共获得总分的 150 %)。争夺中已花费的和平会议分数有多少会被退还。第一个元素适用于第一轮冲突,第二个元素适用于第二轮冲突,依此类推。最后一个元素用于其后每一回合,因此将其设为例如 0.7 意味着此后每回合你可拿回已花费分数的 70 %。 | |
| PEACE_PLAY_SOUND_ON_NEW_TURN | true | 是否调用 'peace_conference_new_turn' 音频钩子 | |
| PEACE_PLAY_NEW_TURN_SOUND_ONLY_IF_NOT_ALREADY_PLAYING | true | 是否仅在 'peace_conference_new_turn' 音频钩子尚未播放时才播放(当玩家反复点击跳过/提交按钮时相关) | |
| MAX_REMEMBERED_LEASED_IC | 1000 | 为好感度加成而记住的租借装备价值上限 | |
| MAX_OPINION_FOR_LEASED_IC | 30 | 记住 MAX_REMEMBERED_LEASED_IC 价值的装备时获得的好感度 | |
| MONTHLY_LEASED_IC_DECAY | 35 | 每月「遗忘」多少租借装备 | |
| OPINION_PER_VOLUNTEER | 3 | 每派遣一个志愿军师所获得的好感度加成 | |
| MAX_OPINION_FROM_VOLUNTEERS | 30 | 每派遣一个志愿军师所获得的好感度加成 | |
| OPINION_FOR_DEMO_FROM_WT_GENERATION | -2.0 | 如果我们制造世界紧张度,民主国家会对我们少多少好感 | |
| NOT_READY_FOR_WAR_BASE | -50 | 如果尚未做好与相关敌人开战的准备,AI 应不愿接受参战号召。 | |
| FRONT_IS_DANGEROUS | -100 | 如果前线过于危险,AI 应不愿接受参战号召。 | |
| NOT_READY_FOR_WAR_VAL_PER_DAY_SINCE_CALL | 1 | 随时间修改「未准备好」基础值的数值。 | |
| PEACE_ACTION_MAX_COST | 9999 | 和平行动花费的最大值(所有修正之后) | |
| RESOURCE_SENT_AUTONOMY_DAILY_BASE | 0.0 | 如果傀儡国向其宗主提供资源,其自治度至少增加这么多 | |
| RESOURCE_SENT_AUTONOMY_DAILY_FACTOR | 0.005 | 如果傀儡国向其宗主提供资源,其自治度增加量按资源量乘以该系数计算 | |
| WAR_SCORE_AUTONOMY_BASE | 0.0 | 傀儡国贡献任何战争贡献时增加的数值 | |
| WAR_SCORE_AUTONOMY_FACTOR | 0.6 | 如果傀儡国产生战争贡献,其独立倾向会获得提升 | |
| LL_TO_OVERLORD_AUTONOMY_DAILY_BASE | 0.0 | 如果傀儡国向宗主租借科技等级至少与自己相同的装备,则获得自治度 | |
| LL_TO_OVERLORD_AUTONOMY_DAILY_FACTOR | 0.05 | 如果傀儡国向宗主租借科技等级至少与自己相同的装备,则获得自治度 | |
| LL_TO_PUPPET_AUTONOMY_DAILY_BASE | 0.0 | 如果宗主向傀儡国租借科技等级高于自己的装备,傀儡国失去自治度 | |
| LL_TO_PUPPET_AUTONOMY_DAILY_FACTOR | -0.01 | 如果宗主向傀儡国租借科技等级高于自己的装备,傀儡国失去自治度 | |
| AUTONOMY_FREEDOM_FROM_CAPITULATE | 0.5 | 如果宗主投降,你获得此值 | |
| ATTACHE_TO_SUBJECT_EFFECT | -0.05 | 如果宗主向附庸派遣武官,附庸失去自治度 | |
| ATTACHE_TO_OVERLORD_EFFECT | 0.05 | 如果附庸向宗主派遣武官,附庸获得自治度 | |
| AUTONOMY_LEVEL_CHANGE_SANCTUARY | 30 | 自治度等级变化后的天数,在此期间双方都不能提高或降低自治度等级。 | |
| AUTONOMY_LEVEL_CHANGE_PP_COST_BASE | 50.0 | 改变自治度等级的基础花费 | |
| AUTONOMY_LEVEL_CHANGE_PP_ANNEX | 300 | 吞并花费 | |
| AUTONOMY_LEVEL_CHANGE_PP_FREE | 300 | 获得独立的花费 | |
| MAX_SCORE_DIFF_TO_CHANGE_AUTONOMY | 10 | 允许变更时,当前自由分数与上一级或下一级上限之间的最大差值 | |
| MASTER_BUILD_AUTONOMY_FACTOR | -0.7 | 建造带来的自治度增长按此缩放 | |
| VICTORY_POINT_WORTH_FACTOR | 10 | 计算省份价值(投降)时的倍率 | |
| VICTORY_POINT_WORTH_FACTOR_WARSCORE | 0.2 | 计算战争贡献的省份价值时每个胜利点的倍率 | |
| PROVINCE_WORTH_FROM_STATE_VALUE_FACTOR_WARSCORE | 0.2 | 省份从州获得的、用于战争贡献的平均价值的倍率 | |
| CAPITAL_CAPITULATE_BONUS_SCORE | 150 | 决定向谁投降时的额外加成(应用于首都持有者) | |
| CAPITAL_CAPITULATE_BONUS_SCORE_MUL | 1.5 | 决定向谁投降时的额外加成倍率(应用于首都持有者) | |
| IDEOLOGY_JOIN_FACTION_MIN_LEVEL | 0.3 | 加入阵营所需的意识形态门槛 | |
| JOIN_FACTION_LIMIT_CHANGE_AT_WAR | 0.5 | 如果处于防御战争,此值或你的修正会被计入加入阵营的门槛(因此若你的加入门槛为 80%,现在意味着 50% 即可加入) | |
| LICENSE_ACCEPTANCE_OPINION_FACTOR | 0.4 | 生产许可请求接受度所受的好感度修正。 | |
| LICENSE_ACCEPTANCE_PUPPET_BASE | 15 | 傀儡国请求生产许可时的接受度修正。 | |
| LICENSE_ACCEPTANCE_TECH_DIFFERENCE | 2 | 每相差一年科技时的接受度修正。 | |
| LICENSE_ACCEPTANCE_TECH_DIFFERENCE_BASE | 10 | 科技差距的接受度基础值 | |
| LICENSE_ACCEPTANCE_SAME_FACTION | 20 | 处于同一阵营时的接受度修正 | |
| WARGOAL_COST_LEND_LEASE | -0.25 | 租借(LL)对战争目标制造的花费修正 | |
| WARGOAL_COST_DOCKING_RIGHTS | -0.2 | 停靠权对战争目标制造的花费修正 | |
| WARGOAL_COST_VOLUNTEERS | -0.5 | 志愿军对战争目标制造的花费修正 | |
| ASSUME_FACTION_LEADERSHIP_PP_COST | 200 | 接任阵营领袖所需的政治点数花费 | |
| ASSUME_FACTION_LEADERSHIP_MIN_MANPOWER_RATIO | 2 | 一国为接任领袖,其人力相对于现任领袖必须达到的最低比例。 | |
| ASSUME_FACTION_LEADERSHIP_MIN_FACTORY_RATIO | 1.5 | 一国为接任领袖,其工厂相对于现任领袖必须达到的最低比例。 | |
| ASSUME_FACTION_LEADERSHIP_COOLDOWN_DAYS | 180 | 阵营成立或领袖变更后,其他国家被允许接任领袖所需经过的天数。 | |
| ASSUME_FACTION_SPYMASTER_COOLDOWN_DAYS | 180 | 特工大师变更后,其他国家被允许成为特工大师所需经过的天数。 | |
| FACTION_LEADERSHIP_CHANGE_ALERT_THRESHOLD | 0.8 | 当某阵营成员接近能够接任玩家当前领导的阵营领袖时显示警报的阈值。 | |
| FACTION_LEADERSHIP_CHANGE_NOT_SUBJECT_WEIGHT | 2 | 在判断阵营成员距接任领袖有多近时,附庸地位的权重。 | |
| FACTION_LEADERSHIP_CHANGE_NOT_CAPITULATED_WEIGHT | 2 | 在判断阵营成员距接任领袖有多近时,投降状态的权重。 | |
| FACTION_LEADERSHIP_CHANGE_IN_ALL_WARS_WEIGHT | 1 | 在判断阵营成员距接任领袖有多近时,未参与阵营领袖全部战争的权重。 | |
| FACTION_LEADERSHIP_CHANGE_COOLDOWN_WEIGHT | 1 | 在判断阵营成员距接任领袖有多近时,领袖变更冷却的权重。 | |
| FACTION_LEADERSHIP_CHANGE_MANPOWER_WEIGHT | 2 | 在判断阵营成员距接任领袖有多近时,前线人力的权重。 | |
| FACTION_LEADERSHIP_CHANGE_FACTORY_WEIGHT | 2 | 在判断阵营成员距接任领袖有多近时,工厂数量的权重。 | |
| EMBARGO_COST | 100 | 一次性花费 | |
| REVOKE_EMBARGO_COST | 0 | 解除已有禁运的花费 | |
| EMBARGO_THREAT_THRESHOLD | 30 | 允许实施禁运的目标产生威胁阈值(受修正影响) | |
| EMBARGO_SAME_IDEOLOGY_AI_WEIGHT | -20 | 相同意识形态的 AI 权重 | |
| EMBARGO_DIFFERENT_IDEOLOGY_AI_WEIGHT | 15 | 不同意识形态的 AI 权重 | |
| EMBARGO_DIFFERENT_IDEOLOGY_AT_OFFENSIVE_WAR_AI_WEIGHT | 10 | 不同意识形态且处于进攻战争中的 AI 权重(与上一条叠加) | |
| EMBARGO_RECIPIENT_IS_MAJOR_AI_WEIGHT | 10 | 接收方为主要国家的 AI 权重 | |
| EMBARGO_NEIGHBOUR_AI_WEIGHT | -10 | 对邻国实施禁运的 AI 权重(邻国又大又可怕,我们应考虑不要这么做) | |
| EQUIPMENT_PURCHASE_ACCEPTANCE_OPINION | 1.1 | 好感度的接受度系数 | |
| EQUIPMENT_PURCHASE_ACCEPTANCE_SAME_IDEOLOGY | 15 | 相同意识形态时增加的接受度数值 | |
| EQUIPMENT_PURCHASE_ACCEPTANCE_SCRIPTED_IDEOLOGY_ACCEPTANCE | 1.0 | 脚本化意识形态接受度修正的接受度系数 | |
| EQUIPMENT_PURCHASE_ACCEPTANCE_TRADE_INFLUENCE | 0.70 | 贸易影响力的接受度系数(由基础值调整而来) | |
| EQUIPMENT_PURCHASE_ACCEPTANCE_COMPETING_FACTIONS | -30 | 两国都处于阵营且阵营不同时增加的接受度数值 | |
| EQUIPMENT_PURCHASE_ACCEPTANCE_EMBARGO | -200 | 任一方对另一方实施禁运时增加的接受度数值 | |
| EQUIPMENT_PURCHASE_ACCEPTANCE_NON_AGGRESSION_PACT | 25 | 两国之间存在互不侵犯条约时增加的接受度数值 | |
| MARKET_ACCESS_ACCEPTANCE_OPINION | 1.1 | 好感度的接受度系数 | |
| MARKET_ACCESS_ACCEPTANCE_SAME_IDEOLOGY | 15 | 相同意识形态时增加的接受度数值 | |
| MARKET_ACCESS_ACCEPTANCE_SCRIPTED_IDEOLOGY_ACCEPTANCE | 1.0 | 脚本化意识形态接受度修正的接受度系数 | |
| MARKET_ACCESS_ACCEPTANCE_TRADE_INFLUENCE | 0.70 | 贸易影响力的接受度系数(由基础值调整而来) | |
| MARKET_ACCESS_ACCEPTANCE_COMPETING_FACTIONS | -30 | 两国都处于阵营且阵营不同时增加的接受度数值 | |
| MARKET_ACCESS_ACCEPTANCE_EMBARGO | -200 | 任一方对另一方实施禁运时增加的接受度数值 | |
| MARKET_ACCESS_ACCEPTANCE_NO_TRADE_ROUTE | -100 | 两国之间没有有效贸易路线时增加的接受度数值 | |
| MARKET_ACCESS_ACCEPTANCE_NON_AGGRESSION_PACT | 25 | 两国之间存在互不侵犯条约时增加的接受度数值 |
NCountry
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| EVENT_PROCESS_OFFSET | 20 | 每个国家或州每 X 天检查一次事件(1 最理想,但占用 CPU 较多) | |
| BASE_RESEARCH_SLOTS | 2 | 每个国家的基础科研槽数量。 | |
| POPULATION_YEARLY_GROWTH_BASE | 0.015 | 每年基础人口增长,用于计算每月人力增长 | |
| RESISTANCE_STRENGTH_FROM_VP | 0.001 | 每点胜利点分数带来多少抵抗强度增长速率。 | |
| RESISTANCE_STRENGTH_FROM_NEIGHBORS | 0.5 | 乘以抵抗度从一个州向其邻州扩散的量。一个州会扩散其胜利点带来的抵抗度增长与任一邻州扩散量的一半中较高的那个,再乘以该值 | |
| RESISTANCE_DECAY_WHEN_NO_GROWTH | 0.005 | 如果没有任何因素使其增长(没有胜利点,也没有来自邻州的扩散),抵抗度每天下降这么多 | |
| REINFORCEMENT_DIVISION_PRIORITY_COUNT | 3 | 师编制中有多少个优先级别?0)预备役,1)普通,2)精锐。 | |
| REINFORCEMENT_DIVISION_PRIORITY_DEFAULT | 1 | 每个编制默认为 1)普通 | |
| REINFORCEMENT_THEATER_GROUP_PRIORITY_DEFAULT | 1 | 每个战区集群默认为 1)普通 | |
| REINFORCEMENT_THEATRE_PRIORITY_COUNT | 3 | 与师的情况相同…… | |
| REINFORCEMENT_THEATRE_PRIORITY_DEFAULT | 1 | ||
| REINFORCEMENT_AIRBASE_PRIORITY_COUNT | 3 | ||
| REINFORCEMENT_AIRBASE_PRIORITY_DEFAULT | 1 | ||
| REINFORCEMENT_DELIVERY_SPEED_MIN | 0.6 | 从补给区域到首都的距离应对速度只有很小影响。惩罚的主要因素是过度拥挤的区域,而不是路线长度。 | |
| REINFORCEMENT_EQUIPMENT_DELIVERY_SPEED | 0.3 | 陆军装备补充速度的修正 | |
| REINFORCEMENT_MANPOWER_DELIVERY_SPEED | 10.0 | 陆军人力补充投送速度(行进时间)的修正 | |
| REINFORCEMENT_MANPOWER_CHUNK | 0.1 | 人力补充投送的批量大小,以编制所需总人力的 % 表示。 | |
| EQUIPMENT_UPGRADE_CHUNK_MAX_SIZE | 10 | 每次更新时装备升级分配的最大批量。 | |
| COUNTRY_SCORE_MULTIPLIER | 1.0 | 国家分数的权重。 | |
| ARMY_SCORE_MULTIPLIER | 0.15 | 基于陆军数量。 | |
| NAVY_SCORE_MULTIPLIER | 1.0 | 基于海军数量。 | |
| AIR_SCORE_MULTIPLIER | 0.1 | 基于飞机数量(通常很多)。 | |
| INDUSTRY_SCORE_MULTIPLIER | 1.0 | 基于工厂数量。 | |
| PROVINCE_SCORE_MULTIPLIER | 0.1 | 基于控制的省份数量。 | |
| NUCLEAR_BOMB_DROP_WAR_SUPPORT_EFFECT_MAX_INFRA | 0.2 | 对省份实施核打击时降低敌方国家战争支持度,该数值随基础设施缩放,最高为此数值 | |
| NUCLEAR_BOMB_DROP_WAR_SUPPORT_EFFECT_MAX_VP | 3 | 如果该省份的胜利点少于该值,战争支持度效果将按比例缩小 | |
| THERMONUCLEAR_BOMB_DROP_WAR_SUPPORT_EFFECT_MAX_INFRA | 0.2 | 对省份实施核打击时降低敌方国家战争支持度,该数值随基础设施缩放,最高为此数值 | |
| THERMONUCLEAR_BOMB_DROP_WAR_SUPPORT_EFFECT_MAX_VP | 3 | 如果该省份的胜利点少于该值,战争支持度效果将按比例缩小 | |
| WEEKLY_STABILITY_GAIN | 0.0 | ||
| WEEKLY_WAR_SUPPORT_GAIN | 0.0 | ||
| SUPPLY_CONVOY_FACTOR | 0.25 | 每单位补给需要多少运输船队 | |
| CONVOY_RANGE_FACTOR | 1 | 航程对资源贸易和补给的运输船队需求影响有多大 | |
| CONVOY_LENDLEASE_RANGE_FACTOR | 1 | 航程对租借的运输船队需求影响有多大 | |
| CONVOY_INTERNATIONAL_MARKET_RANGE_FACTOR | 1 | 航程对国际市场的运输船队需求影响有多大 | |
| LOCAL_MANPOWER_ACCESSIBLE_NON_CORE_FACTOR | 0.02 | 可征募人力系数基础值 | |
| MAX_NON_CORE_MANPOWER_FACTOR | 1.0 | 各州可征募本地非核心人力系数的最大值上限 | |
| DEFAULT_STABILITY | 0.5 | 若未脚本另行设定,则为默认稳定度。 | Also used for calculating the modifiers applied to the country with the stability_good_modifier和stability_bad_modifier 静态修正, multiplying the relevant modifiers by \frac |Current Stability-DEFAULT STABILITY|DEFAULT STABILITY. Highly unstable on the low values and completely disables the modifier if set to 0.
|
| DEFAULT_WAR_SUPPORT | 0.5 | 若未脚本另行设定,则为默认战争支持度。 | Also used for calculating the modifiers applied to the country with the war_support_good_modifier和war_support_bad_modifier 静态修正, multiplying the relevant modifiers by \frac |Current War Support-DEFAULT WAR SUPPORT|DEFAULT WAR SUPPORT. Highly unstable on the low values and completely disables the modifier if set to 0.
|
| BASE_STABILITY_WAR_FACTOR | -0.2 | 默认稳定度战争系数 | |
| BASE_STABILITY_PARTY_POPULARITY_FACTOR | 0.15 | 默认稳定度执政党支持率系数 | |
| MIN_COUP_STABILITY_FACTOR | 0.0 | 稳定度中政变系数的最小值 | |
| MAX_COUP_STABILITY_FACTOR | 2.0 | 稳定度中政变系数的最大值 | |
| MIN_COUP_SUCCESS_STABILITY | 0.8 | 会发动政变时的最高稳定度 | |
| WAR_SUPPORT_OFFNSIVE_WAR | -0.2 | 处于进攻战争中的影响 | |
| WAR_SUPPORT_DEFENSIVE_WAR | 0.2 | 处于防御战争中的影响 | |
| WAR_SUPPORT_TENSION_IMPACT | 0.4 | 世界紧张度的总影响 | |
| MIN_STABILITY | 0.0 | ||
| MAX_STABILITY | 1.0 | ||
| MIN_WAR_SUPPORT | 0.0 | ||
| MAX_WAR_SUPPORT | 1.0 | ||
| FRONT_PROVINCE_SCORE | 20 | 一条前线上单个省份的最高分数。用于敌方部队警报 | |
| MAJOR_IC_RATIO | 3 | 相对于其他国家被认定为主要国家所需的工厂总数差值 | |
| MAJOR_MIN_FACTORIES | 35 | 至少需要这么多工厂才能成为主要国家 | |
| MAX_INTELLIGENCE_DIFFERENCE | 10.0 | (旧情报系统)国家之间情报等级的最大差值 | |
| INTEL_FROM_ALLIANCE_FACTOR | 0.3 | 乘以某国情报值与阵营内最高值之间的差值,以计算从阵营流入该国的情报量。0 表示阵营不提供任何贡献,1 表示该国情报值与阵营内最高值相同。 | |
| MAX_INTELLIGENCE_DATA_DEVIATION | 1.0 | (旧情报系统)估算默认间谍活动数值时的最大偏差( 0.0 - 1.0 ) | |
| MAX_INTELLIGENCE_MILITARY_DATA_DEVIATION | 1.0 | (旧情报系统)估算敌方军事单位数量时的最大偏差( 0.0 - 1.0 ) | |
| MAX_INTELLIGENCE_NAVY_DATA_DEVIATION | 0.3 | (旧情报系统)估算敌方舰船数量时的最大偏差( 0.0 - 1.0 ) | |
| MAX_INTELLIGENCE_AIR_DATA_DEVIATION | 1.0 | (旧情报系统)估算敌方飞机数量时的最大偏差( 0.0 - 1.0 ) | |
| MAX_INTELLIGENCE_CONVOY_DATA_DEVIATION | 0.3 | (旧情报系统)估算敌方运输船队数量时的最大偏差( 0.0 - 1.0 ) | |
| MAX_INTELLIGENCE_MANPOWER_DATA_DEVIATION | 0.4 | (旧情报系统)估算敌方总人力数量时的最大偏差( 0.0 - 1.0 ) | |
| MAX_INTELLIGENCE_FIELDED_MANPOWER_DATA_DEVIATION | 0.35 | (旧情报系统)估算敌方在编人力数量时的最大偏差( 0.0 - 1.0 ) | |
| MAX_INTELLIGENCE_INDUSTRY_DATA_DEVIATION | 0.4 | (旧情报系统)估算敌方工业总量时的最大偏差 | |
| MIN_MANPOWER_RATIO | 0.15 | 显示人力警报所需的最低人力比例 | |
| ARMY_IMPORTANCE_FACTOR | 5.0 | 用于 AI 与计算的陆军系数 | |
| TERRAIN_IMPORTANCE_FACTOR | 5.0 | 州战略价值的地形基础系数 | |
| VICTORY_POINTS_IMPORTANCE_FACTOR | 5.0 | 用于 AI 与计算的州胜利点重要度系数 | |
| BUILDING_IMPORTANCE_FACTOR | 3.0 | 用于 AI 与计算的州建筑重要度系数 | |
| RESOURCE_IMPORTANCE_FACTOR | 1.0 | 用于 AI 与计算的州资源重要度系数 | |
| INTERPOLATED_FRONT_STEPS_SHORT | 2 | 性能优化——插值前线的步数。非 AI 国家获得完整插值前线,其余国家使用其优化版本。 | |
| MIN_AIR_RESERVE_RATIO | 0.33 | 显示空军预备役警报所需的最低人力比例 | |
| POLITICAL_POWER_LOWER_CAP | -500.0 | 国家应拥有的政治点数下限 | |
| POLITICAL_POWER_UPPER_CAP | 2000.0 | 国家应拥有的政治点数上限 | |
| RESISTANCE_IMPORTANT_LEVEL | 0.25 | 抵抗度达到该等级时变得危险 | |
| RESISTANCE_IMPORTANT_COUNTRY_LEVEL | 0.25 | 一国平均抵抗度达到该等级时变得危险 | |
| MIN_MAJOR_COUNTRIES | 7 | MIN_MAJOR_COUNTRIES 个工厂最多的国家将被视作主要国家 | |
| ADDITIONAL_MAJOR_COUNTRIES_IC_RATIO | 0.7 | 当某国工厂数超过工厂数排名前 MIN_MAJOR_COUNTRIES 的国家平均值乘以 ADDITIONAL_MAJOR_COUNTRIES_IC_RATIO 时,该国也会被视作主要国家 | |
| BASE_TENSION_MAJOR_COUNTRY_INDEX | 1 | 缩放产生的世界紧张度时,哪一个主要国家应被视为基准国家。0 表示工厂最多的国家,1 表示工厂数第二多的国家,依此类推。该数值必须小于 MIN_MAJOR_COUNTRIES | |
| MIN_NAVAL_SUPPLY_EFFICIENCY | 0.1 | 补给被视为经由海上路线从首都送达所需的最低比例 | |
| PARADROP_AIR_SUPERIORITY_RATIO | 0.7 | 执行空降所需的制空权最低比例 | |
| STATE_VALUE_BASE | 10.0 | 州的基础价值(该价值用于确定和平会议等场合的花费) | |
| STATE_VALUE_BUILDING_SLOTS_MULT | 4.0 | 一个州中每个建筑槽位的价值 | |
| STATE_VALUE_MANPOWER_FACTOR | 0.1 | 每 10k 人口按此提高州花费(因此 3.1M 变为 310,再乘以该值) | |
| INVASION_REPORT_EXPERATION_DAYS | 30 | 登陆作战报告的有效天数 | |
| MIN_FOCUSES_FOR_CONTINUOUS | 10 | 解锁持续性焦点所需的焦点数量 | |
| AUTONOMOUS_TOTAL_SCORE | 5000 | 自治度等级的总分数 | |
| AUTONOMOUS_SPILLOVER | 0.025 | 可结转到下一等级的总分数 | |
| CIVIL_WAR_INVOLVEMENT_MIN_TENSION | 0.5 | 使其他国家卷入内战的世界紧张度基础值 | |
| UNCAPITULATE_LEVEL | 0.1 | 若我们夺回这一比例的领土以及首都,则重置投降状态 | |
| BASE_SURRENDER_LIMIT | 0.8 | 国家投降所需的基础占领比例 | |
| SURRENDER_LIMIT_MULT_FOR_COUNTRIES_WITH_NO_CORES | 0.7 | 不拥有核心领土的国家,其投降界限将乘以该数值 | |
| MIN_SURRENDER_LIMIT | 0.2 | 最低非强制投降界限。有效值 0-1 | |
| BASE_MOBILIZATION_SPEED | 0.01 | 人力动员的基础速度 #以 1% 的 1/1000 为单位(即 0.001%) | |
| INTERCEPTION_WAR_SUPPORT_SCALE | 0.00001 | 拦截对战争支持度影响的缩放系数 | |
| INTERCEPTION_BOMBING_WAR_SUPPORT_IMPACT | 0.3 | 拦截对战争支持度的最大影响 | |
| BOMBING_WAR_SUPPORT_PENALTY_SCALE | -0.00015 | 轰炸机造成的破坏对战争支持度影响的缩放系数,将每周作为战争支持度惩罚累加 | |
| MAX_BOMBING_WEEKLY_WAR_SUPPORT_PENALTY | -0.006 | 每周因轰炸机造成的破坏而获得的最大惩罚 | |
| BOMBING_WEEKLY_WAR_SUPPORT_PENALTY_DECAY | 0.001 | 轰炸机破坏所致的战争支持度惩罚的每周衰减 | |
| MAX_BOMBING_WAR_SUPPORT_IMPACT | -0.3 | 轰炸机造成的破坏带来的最大总惩罚 | |
| HEROES_BEING_KILLED_WAR_SUPPORT_PENALTY_SCALE | -0.03 | 战斗英雄人力损失对战争支持度影响的缩放系数,将每周作为战争支持度惩罚累加 | |
| MAX_HEROES_BEING_KILLED_WEEKLY_WAR_SUPPORT_PENALTY | -0.006 | 每周因战斗英雄人力损失而获得的最大惩罚 | |
| HEROES_BEING_KILLED_WEEKLY_WAR_SUPPORT_PENALTY_DECAY | 0.001 | 战斗英雄人力损失所致的战争支持度惩罚的每周衰减 | |
| MAX_HEROES_BEING_KILLED_WAR_SUPPORT_IMPACT | -0.3 | 战斗英雄人力损失带来的最大总惩罚 | |
| WAR_SUPPORT_FROM_CASUALTIES | 0.025 | 计算战斗英雄阵亡的基础值(取倒数) | |
| CONVOYS_BEING_RAIDED_WAR_SUPPORT_PENALTY_SCALE | -0.05 | 贸易运输船队遭袭对战争支持度影响的缩放系数,将每周作为战争支持度惩罚累加 | |
| MAX_CONVOYS_BEING_RAIDED_WEEKLY_WAR_SUPPORT_PENALTY | -0.006 | 每周因贸易运输船队遭袭而获得的最大惩罚 | |
| CONVOYS_BEING_RAIDED_WEEKLY_WAR_SUPPORT_PENALTY_DECAY | 0.001 | 贸易运输船队遭袭所致的战争支持度惩罚的每周衰减 | |
| MAX_CONVOYS_BEING_RAIDED_WAR_SUPPORT_IMPACT | -0.5 | 贸易运输船队遭袭带来的最大总惩罚 | |
| FEMALE_UNIT_LEADER_BASE_CHANCE | { 0.5, 0.5, 0.5, 0.5, 0.5 } | 作为系数作用于女性部队指挥官随机化,如果你实际上没有随机头像国家领导人陆军将领海军将领空军将领特工,该值需为零 | |
| CONVOYS_SUNK_MULTIPLIER_FOR_WAR_SUPPORT | 0.2 | 一旦贸易运输船队被击沉,你的战争支持度将受到更大的负面影响 | |
| CONVOYS_BEING_RAIDED_DAILY_WAR_SUPPORT_IMPACT_FROM_OVERSEA_STATES | 0.2 | 资源运输船队中来自我方各州的运输船队遭袭时,将根据该资源的重要程度以及运输船队的低效程度给予每日战争支持度惩罚 | |
| CONVOYS_SUNK_MULTIPLIER_FOR_WAR_SUPPORT_FROM_OVERSEA_STATES | 0.2 | 一旦来自我方各州的资源运输船队被击沉,你的战争支持度将受到更大的负面影响 | |
| CONVOYS_BEING_RAIDED_DAILY_WAR_SUPPORT_IMPACT | 0.2 | 贸易运输船队遭袭时,将根据该资源的重要程度以及运输船队的低效程度给予每日战争支持度惩罚 | |
| MAX_PROPAGANDA_STABILITY_IMPACT | -0.2 | 特工在他国执行宣传任务造成的最大总惩罚 | |
| MAX_PROPAGANDA_WAR_SUPPORT_IMPACT | -0.2 | 特工在他国执行宣传任务造成的最大总惩罚 | |
| PROPAGANDA_STABILITY_DAILY_DECAY | 0.001 | 宣传行动每天恢复的稳定度 | |
| PROPAGANDA_WAR_SUPPORT_DAILY_DECAY | 0.001 | 战争支持度行动每天恢复的战争支持度 | |
| NUM_DAYS_TO_FULLY_DELETE_STOCKPILED_EQUIPMENT | 90 | 从库存中完全删除装备所需的天数。当你删除装备时,它们会进入一个临时的隐藏池,该池仍可被缴获 | |
| AIR_SUPPLY_CONVERSION_SCALE | 0.01 | 飞机转换为空中补给的换算系数 | |
| AIR_SUPPLY_DROP_EXPIRATION_HOURS | 168 | 空投后补给的持续小时数 | |
| STARTING_COMMAND_POWER | 0.0 | 每个国家的初始指挥点数 | |
| BASE_MAX_COMMAND_POWER | 80.0 | 指挥点数上限的基础值 | |
| BASE_COMMAND_POWER_GAIN | 0.4 | 每日指挥点数获取的基础值 | |
| AIR_VOLUNTEER_PLANES_RATIO | 0.2 | 可派出志愿飞机数量与派出国空军规模之比 | |
| AIR_VOLUNTEER_BASES_CAPACITY_LIMIT | 0.1 | 可派出志愿飞机数量与接收国空军基地容量之比 | |
| ATTACHE_XP_SHARE | 0.15 | 国家从武官处获得的经验 | |
| SPECIAL_FORCES_CAP_BASE | 0.05 | 特种部队营的最大数量,等于非特种部队营总数乘以该值,并受国家修正影响 | |
| SPECIAL_FORCES_CAP_MIN | 24 | 无论你拥有多少非特种部队营,你都至少可以拥有这么多特种部队营,该值同样可受国家修正影响 | |
| DAYS_OF_WAR_BEFORE_SURRENDER | 7 | 一场战争必须持续多少天后,其中任何一方才能投降 | |
| FUEL_LEASE_CONVOY_RATIO | 0.0005 | 每单位燃料租借所需的运输船队数量 | |
| STARTING_FUEL_RATIO | 0.25 | 各国初始燃料与最大燃料之比 | |
| BASE_FUEL_GAIN_PER_OIL | 2 | 每份过剩石油每小时提供的基础燃料量 | |
| BASE_FUEL_GAIN | 2.0 | 每小时获得的基础燃料量,与过剩石油无关 | |
| BASE_FUEL_CAPACITY | 50000 | 燃料容量的基础值 | |
| SCORCHED_EARTH_STATE_COST | 5 | 焦土化一个州的政治点数花费 | |
| COUNTRY_MANPOWER_CAPITULATED_FREE_POOL_FACTOR | 0.1 | 无领土的流亡国家所保留的常规人力数量的系数。 | |
| COUNTRY_MANPOWER_CAPITULATED_CORE_GAIN_FACTOR | 0.001 | 流亡国家获得的常规人力数量的系数。来自被敌方控制的己方拥有的州。代码中州人力按 1000 的系数缩减。 | |
| COUNTRY_MANPOWER_CAPITULATED_NON_CORE_GAIN_FACTOR | 0.001 | 流亡国家获得的常规人力数量的系数。来自被敌方控制的己方拥有的州。代码中州人力按 1000 的系数缩减。 | |
| GIE_MAX_LEGITIMACY | 100 | 流亡政府的合法性上限 | |
| GIE_CAPITULATE_MAX_STOCKPILE_TRANSFER | 0.1 | 0-1 库存转移比例。投降时根据初始合法性从 0 到该值。 | |
| GIE_CAPITULATE_MIN_LEGIT_FOR_TRANSFER | 5 | 0-100 初始合法性至少达到该值才会转移任何装备。 | |
| GIE_CAPITULATION_LEGITIMACY_WARSCORE_FACTOR | 0.5 | 将战争贡献百分比乘以该系数,作为初始合法性的一部分。(0.5 表示 50 % 的战争贡献可带来 25 点额外合法性) | |
| GIE_CAPITULATION_LEGITIMACY_WARLENGTH_FACTOR | 1.0 | 将战争持续时间(周数)乘以该系数,作为初始合法性的一部分。(1.0 表示 30 周的战争可带来 30 点额外合法性) | |
| GIE_WARSCORE_GAIN_LEGITIMACY_FACTOR | 1 | 流亡政府部队获得的战争贡献转化为合法性的系数。 | |
| GIE_HOST_CIC_FROM_LEGITIMACY_MAX | 5 | 东道国将获得 0 到该值之间的 CIC。 | |
| GIE_HOST_MIC_FROM_LEGITIMACY_MAX | 5 | 东道国将获得 0 到该值之间的 MIC。 | |
| GIE_HOST_DOCKYARDS_FROM_LEGITIMACY_MAX | 0 | 东道国将获得 0 到该值之间的船坞。 | |
| GIE_VETERAN_MANPOWER_NON_CORE_GAIN_FACTOR | 0.005 | 从被敌方控制的己方拥有的州获得的人力数量的系数。代码中州人力按 1000 的系数缩减。 | |
| GIE_VETERAN_MANPOWER_CORE_GAIN_FACTOR | 0.01 | 从被敌方控制的己方拥有的州获得的人力数量的系数。代码中州人力按 1000 的系数缩减。 | |
| GIE_MANPOWER_TOTAL_MAX_FACTOR | 0.5 | 可从己方拥有的州获得的流亡人力上限的系数。接近该上限时收益递减。代码中按 100 的系数缩减。 | |
| GIE_MANPOWER_RATO_OF_MAX_START_PENALTY | 0.5 | 当已征召人力达到最大人力的这一比例时,开始施加惩罚。 | |
| GIE_MANPOWER_GAIN_PENALTY_MAX | 0.95 | 流亡人力增长的最大惩罚。 | |
| GIE_EXILE_AIR_RECRUITMENT_LEGITIMACY | 50 | 招募流亡航空队所需的合法性 | |
| GIE_EXILE_AIR_START_EXPERIENCE | 3 | 流亡航空队的初始经验 | |
| GIE_EXILE_TROOP_RECRUITMENT_LEGITIMACY | 25 | 招募流亡部队所需的合法性 | |
| GIE_EXILE_TROOPS_DEPLOY_TRAINING_MAX_LEVEL | 2 | 流亡部队可通过训练获得的最大经验 | |
| GIE_EXILE_ARMY_LEADER_LEGITIMACY_LEVELS | { 30, 60, 90 } | 获得新陆军将领的合法性等级。 | |
| GIE_EXILE_ARMY_LEADER_START_LEVEL | 3 | 流亡将领的初始等级 | |
| GIE_ESCAPING_DIVISIONS_TRANSFER_DAYS | 30 | 将逃离的师移交给东道国所需的天数 | |
| GIE_ESCAPING_DIVISIONS_XP_BOOST | 0.4 | 逃离的师会获得经验加成。只有最顽强的硬汉才会团结起来活下来,让我割下一百张纳粹头皮……或者死而后已…… | |
| GIE_DIVISION_ATTACK_BONUS_AGAINST_OCCUPIER | 0.1 | 对占领你核心领土者的进攻加成系数。 | |
| GIE_DIVISION_DEFENSE_BONUS_AGAINST_OCCUPIER | 0.1 | 对占领你核心领土者的进攻加成系数。 | |
| GIE_DIVISION_ATTACK_BONUS_ON_CORE | 0.1 | 在核心领土上作战时的进攻加成系数。 | |
| GIE_DIVISION_DEFENSE_BONUS_ON_CORE | 0.1 | 在核心领土上作战时的防御加成系数。 | |
| GIE_ESCAPING_DIVISIONS_EQUIPMENT_RATIO | 0.2 | 逃离部队的基础装备比例。 | |
| GIE_ESCAPING_DIVISIONS_AMOUNT_RATIO | 0.1 | 成功逃离的师数量比例。随初始合法性缩放 | |
| GIE_LIBERATED_NATION_DAILY_LEGITIMACY_CHANGE | -1.5 | 未投降的流亡政府若被完全解放,其合法性将每天按该数值变化。当合法性降至 0 时将自动复国。 | |
| GIE_EXILE_TRANSFER_ON_LEADER_CAPITULATION_MANPOWER_FACTOR | 0.1 | 当阵营领袖投降、受庇护的流亡政府被移交时,所保留流亡人力的系数。 | |
| GIE_CONVOY_ON_CREATION | 10 | 流亡政府成立时获得的运输船队数量。 | |
| SURRENDER_LIMIT_REDUCTION_PER_COLLABORATION | 0.3 | 每 1% 的合作度将按该百分比降低投降界限 | |
| SURRENDER_RECIPIENT_SCORE_PER_COLLABORATION | 1.0 | 在游戏计算敌方向哪一国家投降时,拥有合作度的国家将获得加成 | |
| COMPLIANCE_PER_COLLABORATION | 1.0 | 每 1% 的合作度将在投降时转换为该数量的顺从度 | |
| WILL_LEAD_TO_WAR_FOCUS_PERSISTENCE | 60 | 已导致战争的已点选焦点在被点选后仍会让 AI 按这么多天进行战争准备 | |
| WILL_LEAD_TO_WAR_DECISION_PERSISTENCE | 30 | 已导致战争的决议在被点选/冷却/超时后仍会让 AI 按这么多天进行战争准备 | |
| ARMY_COUNT_DAILY_LERP_FOR_TRAINING_XP | 0.002 | 训练经验计算中使用的军队数量每日向实际数量插值逼近(若实际数量更低) | |
| ARMY_COUNT_DAILY_DECREASE_FOR_TRAINING_XP | 0.1 | 训练经验计算中使用的军队数量每日线性逼近该数值(若实际数量更低) |
NResistance
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| INITIAL_STATE_RESISTANCE | 1.0 | 州被占领后的初始抵抗度百分比 | |
| INITIAL_STATE_COMPLIANCE | 0.0 | 州被占领后的初始顺从度百分比 | |
| COMPLIANCE_FACTOR_ON_STATE_CONTROLLER_CHANGE | -0.5 | 当州的控制者变更时适用的顺从度系数(在盟友之间转移时适用;若被原属国夺回,则顺从度归零) | |
| RESISTANCE_COOLDOWN_WHEN_DISABLED | -0.25 | 当州被其原属主夺回时的抵抗度冷却(此时顺从度归零) | |
| RESISTANCE_TARGET_BASE | 35.0 | 基础抵抗度目标百分比 | |
| RESISTANCE_TARGET_MODIFIER_HAS_CLAIM | -5.0 | 我们拥有宣称的州的抵抗度目标修正,单位为 % | |
| RESISTANCE_TARGET_MODIFIER_PER_STABILITY_LOSS | 0.2 | 稳定度每低于 100% 时的抵抗度目标修正 | |
| RESISTANCE_TARGET_MODIFIER_PER_COMPLIANCE | -0.5 | 每 1% 顺从度的抵抗度目标修正 | |
| RESISTANCE_TARGET_MODIFIER_IS_AT_PEACE | -10.0 | 处于和平状态时的抵抗度目标修正 | |
| RESISTANCE_TARGET_MODIFIER_STATE_VP | { 0, 0.0, 5, 5.0, 20, 10.0, 50, 20.0 } | 胜利点的抵抗度目标修正数值对。第一项为州内胜利点总数,第二项为该阈值所适用的目标修正量 0 - 5 5 - 20 20 - 50 50 - ... | |
| RESISTANCE_TARGET_MODIFIER_OCCUPIED_CAPITULATED | 10.0 | 敌方已投降时的抵抗度目标修正 | |
| RESISTANCE_TARGET_MODIFIER_OCCUPIED_IS_EXILE_MIN | 2.0 | 流亡国家抵抗度目标修正的最小值与最大值。使用合法性进行插值 | |
| RESISTANCE_TARGET_MODIFIER_OCCUPIED_IS_EXILE_MAX | 20.0 | ||
| RESISTANCE_TARGET_MODIFIER_POP_LOW | -20.0 | 我们将抵抗度目标降低多少 | |
| RESISTANCE_TARGET_MODIFIER_POP_VERY_LOW | -50.0 | 我们拥有宣称的州的抵抗度目标修正,单位为 % | |
| RESISTANCE_POP_LOW_CUTOFF | 10000 | ||
| RESISTANCE_POP_VERY_LOW_CUTOFF | 1000 | ||
| RESISTANCE_TARGET_MIN_CAP_FOR_NON_COMPLIANCE | 10 | 对于非顺从度来源,最低抵抗度目标将被限制到该百分比 | |
| RESISTANCE_DECAY_BASE | 0.1 | 基础抵抗度衰减 | |
| RESISTANCE_DECAY_MIN | 0.01 | 最小抵抗度衰减 | |
| RESISTANCE_DECAY_MAX | 100.0 | 最大抵抗度衰减 | |
| RESISTANCE_DECAY_MODIFIER_HAS_CLAIM | 25.0 | 我方宣称的抵抗度衰减修正 | |
| RESISTANCE_DECAY_MODIFIER_FACTORS | { 10, -50, 20, -25 } | 抵抗度衰减修正:当抵抗度低于 10% 时衰减获得 -50% 修正,低于 20% 时衰减获得 -25% 修正 | |
| MIN_DAMAGE_TO_GARRISONS_MODIFIER | 0.1 | 适用于抵抗度攻击对驻军造成的损失的修正,最多可降低到该数值 | |
| RESISTANCE_GROWTH_BASE | 0.2 | 基础抵抗度增长 | |
| RESISTANCE_GROWTH_MIN | 0.01 | 最小抵抗度增长 | |
| RESISTANCE_GROWTH_MAX | 100.0 | 最大抵抗度增长 | |
| COMPLIANCE_GROWTH_BASE | 0.075 | 基础顺从度增长 | |
| COMPLIANCE_GROWTH_MIN | -100.0 | 最小顺从度增长 | |
| COMPLIANCE_GROWTH_MAX | 100.0 | 最大顺从度增长 | |
| COMPLIANCE_GROWTH_IS_AT_PEACE | 10 | 和平时期的顺从度增长加成 | |
| COMPLIANCE_GROWTH_HAS_CLAIM | 5 | 州拥有宣称时的顺从度增长加成 | |
| COMPLIANCE_DECAY_AT_MAX_COMPLIANCE | -0.083 | 随着顺从度提高,其衰减速度取决于其数值。顺从度应在某个数值上稳定下来,直到其增长发生变化 | |
| COMPLIANCE_DECAY_PER_EXILE_LEGITIMACY | -0.015 | 合法性越高,顺从度的衰减越大 | |
| RESISTANCE_RATIO_DIFF_TO_SPREAD | 0.5 | 两个相邻州之间的抵抗度差值将按该比例扩散(从抵抗度最高的州向较低的州扩散,且每个州只会被扩散一次) | |
| RESISTANCE_ACTIVITY_CHANCE_AT_MAX_RESISTANCE | 0.312 | ||
| RESISTANCE_ACTIVITY_MIN_GARRISON_PENETRATE_CHANCE | 0.02 | ||
| RESISTANCE_TARGET_TO_REENABLE_RESISTANCE | 10 | 抵抗度降至零后将被停用,直到抵抗度目标升到该数值以上才会重新启用 | |
| GARRISON_LOG_MAX_MONTHS | 12 | ||
| NO_COMPLIANCE_GAIN_ENABLE_LIMIT | 0.5 | 至少要有该比例的无驻军法令处于生效状态,无顺从度增长才会生效 | |
| GARRISON_MANPOWER_MIN_DELIVERY_SPEED | 0.7 | 无法计算该批次时的最低基础投送速度。 | |
| GARRISON_MANPOWER_REINFORCEMENT_SPEED | 2000.0 | 驻军人力补充的修正。该值为可投送的最大值,之后会按距离进行修正 | |
| GARRISON_EQUIPMENT_DELIVERY_SPEED | 4.0 | 驻军装备补充速度的修正 | |
| GARRISON_STR_POW_MANPOWER | 2 | 通过将人力缺额提升到该数值的幂来缩放人力缺额的影响。公式:efficiency = 1.0 - manpower_deficiency^GARRISON_STR_POW_MANPOWER | |
| GARRISON_STR_POW_EQUIPMENT | 3 | 通过将装备缺额提升到该数值的幂来缩放装备缺额的影响。公式:efficiency = 1.0 - equipment_deficiency^GARRISON_STR_POW_EQUIPMENT | |
| SUPPRESSION_NEEDED_BY_RESISTANCE_POINT | 0.75 | 每 1% 抵抗度所需的镇压点数 | |
| SUPPRESSION_NEEDED_LOWER_CAP | 10.0 | 若抵抗度低于该数值,则在计算镇压需求时始终视其处于该 define 值 | |
| SUPPRESSION_NEEDED_UPPER_CAP | 50.0 | 若抵抗度高于该数值,则在计算镇压需求时始终视其处于该 define 值 | |
| GARRISON_MANPOWER_LOST_BY_ATTACK | 0.016 | 驻军每次遭袭时损失的人力比例(该数值会被驻军编制的硬度降低) | |
| GARRISON_EQUIPMENT_LOST_BY_ATTACK | 0.02 | 驻军每次遭袭时损失的装备比例(该数值会被驻军编制的硬度降低) | |
| MAXIMUM_GARRISON_HARDNESS_WHEN_ATTACKED | 0.90 | 用于确保驻军在遭袭时仍会遭受损失的上限,即使硬度接近 100% | |
| FOREIGN_MANPOWER_MIN_THRESHOLD | 5000 | AI 一次性愿意提供的最少人力数量,以避免许多奇怪的小额转移。 | |
| MANPOWER_BUFFER_TO_NOT_GIVE_MINOR | 0.3 | 为确定 AI 可以提供多少外国人力,我们计算自身使用的人力并加上该缓冲值。其结果是我们希望保留的人力,适用于小国。因此该数值越高,我们提供的人力越少。 | |
| MANPOWER_BUFFER_TO_NOT_GIVE_MAJOR | 0.6 | 为确定 AI 可以提供多少外国人力,我们计算自身使用的人力并加上该缓冲值。其结果是我们希望保留的人力,适用于主要国家。因此该数值越高,我们提供的人力越少。 | |
| MAX_GARRISON_RATIO_WE_AGREE_TO_SUPPORT | 3.0 | 外国驻军所需人力中,AI 同意用我们的人力支援的部分。若为负数,AI 将不考虑该需求,只计算自己能提供多少。 | |
| FOREIGN_MANPOWER_AI_COOLDOWN_DAYS | 30 | AI 向我们提供人力后,需经过多少天 AI 才会同意提供更多。 | |
| INITIAL_HISTORY_RESISTANCE | 0.0 | 初始殖民地州的抵抗度数值 | |
| INITIAL_HISTORY_COMPLIANCE | 70.0 | 初始殖民地州的顺从度数值 | |
| INITIAL_GARRISON_STRENGTH | 1 | 初始殖民地州的驻军数值 | |
| STATE_COMPLIANCE_DECAY_FOR_LOST_STATES | 0.05 | 失去控制的州的每日顺从度衰减 |
NProduction
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAX_EQUIPMENT_RESOURCES_NEED | 3 | 一种装备可以依赖的不同战略资源的最大数量。 | |
| MAX_CIV_FACTORIES_PER_LINE | 15 | 可分配给单条生产线的工厂最大数量。 | |
| DEFAULT_MAX_NAV_FACTORIES_PER_LINE | 10 | ||
| FLOATING_HARBOR_MAX_NAV_FACTORIES_PER_LINE | 5 | ||
| CONVOY_MAX_NAV_FACTORIES_PER_LINE | 15 | ||
| CAPITAL_SHIP_MAX_NAV_FACTORIES_PER_LINE | 5 | ||
| MAX_MIL_FACTORIES_PER_LINE | 150 | ||
| RAILWAY_GUN_MAX_MIL_FACTORIES_PER_LINE | 5 | ||
| RAILWAY_GUN_REPAIR_SPEED | 8.0 | 每个工厂的列车炮兵力修复速度 | |
| EFFICIENCY_LOSS_PER_UNUSED_DAY | 1 | 未使用工厂槽位的每日效率损失(效率是按生产线中的每个工厂槽位追踪的) | |
| RESOURCE_PENALTY_WARNING_CRITICAL_RATIO | 0.8 | 若惩罚超过阈值,进度条将切换为红色 | |
| BASE_FACTORY_SPEED | 5 | 基础工厂速度倍率(每个工厂提供多少 hoi3 式 IC)。 | |
| BASE_FACTORY_SPEED_MIL | 4.50 | 基础工厂速度倍率(每个工厂提供多少 hoi3 式 IC)。 | |
| BASE_FACTORY_SPEED_NAV | 2.5 | 基础工厂速度倍率(每个工厂提供多少 hoi3 式 IC)。 | |
| BASE_FACTORY_START_EFFICIENCY_FACTOR | 10 | 工厂的基础初始效率,以 % 表示。 | |
| BASE_FACTORY_MAX_EFFICIENCY_FACTOR | 50 | 工厂的基础最大效率,以 % 表示。 | |
| BASE_FACTORY_EFFICIENCY_GAIN | 1 | 基础效率系数。 | |
| BASE_FACTORY_EFFICIENCY_BALANCE_FACTOR | 0.1 | 工厂效率平衡系数 | |
| BASE_FACTORY_EFFICIENCY_VARIANT_CHANGE_FACTOR | 90 | 切换生产改型的基础系数,以 % 表示。 | |
| BASE_FACTORY_EFFICIENCY_PARENT_CHANGE_FACTOR | 30 | 切换生产父代<->子代的基础系数,以 % 表示。 | |
| BASE_FACTORY_EFFICIENCY_FAMILY_CHANGE_FACTOR | 70 | 切换为同一系列生产的基础系数,以 % 表示。 | |
| BASE_FACTORY_EFFICIENCY_ARCHETYPE_CHANGE_FACTOR | 20 | 切换为同一原型生产的基础系数,以 % 表示。 | |
| EQUIPMENT_BASE_LEND_LEASE_WEIGHT | 1.0 | 基础装备租借权重 | |
| EQUIPMENT_LEND_LEASE_WEIGHT_FACTOR | 0.01 | 基础装备租借系数 | |
| LEND_LEASE_DELIVERY_TOTAL_DAYS | 30 | 租借交付之间的间隔天数 | |
| ANNEX_STOCKPILES_RATIO | 1.0 | 吞并时将转移多少库存装备 | |
| ANNEX_FIELD_EQUIPMENT_RATIO | 0.25 | 吞并时将从已部署的师转移多少装备 | |
| ANNEX_FUEL_RATIO | 0.25 | 吞并时将转移多少燃料 | |
| ANNEX_CONVOYS_RATIO | 0.15 | 吞并时将转移多少运输船队 | |
| MIN_POSSIBLE_TRAINING_MANPOWER | 100000 | 最少可有多少条部署线在进行训练 | |
| MIN_FIELD_TO_TRAINING_MANPOWER_RATIO | 0.75 | 在外陆军可接受训练的比例 % | |
| CAPITULATE_STOCKPILES_RATIO | 0.5 | 投降时将从已部署的师转移多少装备 | |
| CAPITULATE_FUEL_RATIO | 0.5 | 投降时将转移多少燃料 | |
| INFRA_MAX_CONSTRUCTION_COST_EFFECT | 1 | 在基础设施更高的州建造将降低共用建筑的花费。 | |
| PRODUCTION_RESOURCE_LACK_PENALTY | -0.05 | 每个工厂缺乏资源时的惩罚降低量 | |
| CIC_BANK_SPEED_BOOST_FACTOR | 0.25 | CIC 储备可按该系数提升生产速度(0.5 表示 50 %) | |
| MIN_LICENSE_ACTIVE_DAYS | 30 | 许可生效的最少天数 | |
| BASE_LICENSE_IC_COST | 1 | 租借许可的基础 IC 花费 | |
| LICENSE_IC_COST_YEAR_INCREASE | 1 | 装备年份在 1936 年之后每过一年装备的 IC 花费 | |
| LICENSE_EQUIPMENT_BASE_SPEED | -0.25 | 授权装备的基础 MIC 速度修正 | |
| LICENSE_EQUIPMENT_TECH_SPEED_PER_YEAR | -0.05 | 实际装备与最新装备每相差一年时,授权装备的 MIC 速度修正 | |
| LICENSE_EQUIPMENT_TECH_SPEED_MAX_YEARS | 4 | MIC 速度修正适用的最大年数 | |
| LICENSE_EQUIPMENT_SPEED_NOT_FACTION | -0.10 | 不处于同一阵营时授权装备的 MIC 速度修正 | |
| LICENSE_EQUIPMENT_UPGRADE_XP_FACTOR | 2.0 | 升级授权装备的经验花费 | |
| LICENSE_EQUIPMENT_SPEED_NO_LICENSE | -0.50 | 生产无授权装备的惩罚 | |
| CONVERSION_SPEED_BONUS | 0 | 改装装备时生产速度的修正 | |
| EQUIPMENT_MODULE_ADD_XP_COST | 5.0 | 创建装备改型时,在空槽位中添加新装备模块的经验花费。 | |
| EQUIPMENT_MODULE_REPLACE_XP_COST | 6.0 | 创建装备改型时,用一个不相关模块替换某个装备模块的经验花费。 | |
| EQUIPMENT_MODULE_CONVERT_XP_COST | 3.0 | 创建装备改型时,将某个装备模块转换为相关模块的经验花费。 | |
| EQUIPMENT_MODULE_REMOVE_XP_COST | 1.0 | 创建装备改型时,移除某个装备模块并让槽位空置的经验花费。 | |
| BASE_NAVAL_EQUIPMENT_CONVERSION_IC_COST_FACTOR | 0.2 | 始终计入改装花费的船体工业花费比例。 | |
| BASE_LAND_EQUIPMENT_CONVERSION_IC_COST_FACTOR | 0.9 | 始终计入改装花费的底盘工业花费比例。 | |
| MIN_NAVAL_EQUIPMENT_CONVERSION_RESOURCE_COST_FACTOR | 0.2 | 任何改装都至少需要花费的海军装备战略资源花费的最低比例。 | |
| MIN_LAND_EQUIPMENT_CONVERSION_RESOURCE_COST_FACTOR | 0 | 任何改装都至少需要花费的陆军装备战略资源花费的最低比例。 | |
| SHIP_REFIT_MAX_PROGRESS_TO_CANCEL | 0.2 | 在无需自沉舰船的情况下仍允许取消改装的最大改装进度 %。 | |
| SHIP_REFIT_DAMAGE_TO_PROGRESS_FACTOR | 0.5 | 当舰船在改装期间受损(例如港口打击)时,伤害会转而计入生产线进度。该变量用于平衡这一效果。 | |
| MINIMUM_NUMBER_OF_FACTORIES_TAKEN_BY_CONSUMER_GOODS_VALUE | 1 | 我们必须投入消费品生产的工厂数量下限,按数值计。 | |
| MINIMUM_NUMBER_OF_FACTORIES_TAKEN_BY_CONSUMER_GOODS_PERCENT | 0.1 | 我们必须投入消费品生产的工厂数量下限,按百分比计。 | |
| INITIAL_ALLOWED_FACTORY_RATIO_FOR_REPAIRS | 1.0 | 允许用于自动修复的工厂最大百分比 |
NMarket
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| PURCHASE_CONTRACT_DELIVERY_TOTAL_DAYS | 30 | 采购合同交付之间的间隔天数 | |
| IC_TO_CIC_FACTOR | 2.0 | 用于将 IC 花费映射为 CIC 花费的系数。应为正数。 | |
| MAX_CIV_FACTORIES_PER_CONTRACT | 15 | 可用于支付单份合同的工厂最大数量。 | |
| LOW_PRICE_LEVEL_FACTOR | 0.75 | 低价位等级的装备基础价格系数。应处于 (0,1] 区间内 | |
| HIGH_PRICE_LEVEL_FACTOR | 1.25 | 高价位等级的装备基础价格系数。应大于 1。 | |
| MIN_DELIVERY_LIMIT_WARNING_UI | 0.8 | 低于该交付百分比时,我们希望让玩家知道该合同效率低下。[0,1] | |
| PURCHASE_CONTRACT_SUBSIDY_BONUS_SPEED_FACTOR | 1.0 | 补贴带来的速度加成系数 | |
| CONVOY_WEIGHT_OVERRIDE | 0.0 | 覆盖国际市场中运输船队的默认租借权重 | |
| REQUEST_AUTOMATION_AUTO_ACCEPT_MARKET_ACCESS_DEFAULT | true | 默认是否应接受其他国家的市场准入请求。 | |
| REQUEST_AUTOMATION_AUTO_SEND_MARKET_ACCESS_DEFAULT | true | 默认是否应向其他国家发送市场准入请求。 | |
| REQUEST_AUTOMATION_AUTO_ACCEPT_PURCHASE_DEFAULT | false | 默认是否应接受其他国家的采购请求。 | |
| CONTRACT_ESTIMATE_AVERAGE_CONVOY_COUNT_ALPHA | 0.5 | 每日运输船队数量对平均值的影响强度(1.0 表示只使用新数值作为平均值) | |
| CONTRACT_ESTIMATE_AVERAGE_DAILY_PRODUCTION_ALPHA | 0.5 | 每日产量对平均值的影响强度(1.0 表示只使用新数值作为平均值) | |
| CONTRACT_ESTIMATE_AVERAGE_CONVOY_COUNT_SNAP_LIMIT | 0.3 | 若当前可用运输船队数量与估算值之差小于该数值,我们将使用当前值进行计算。 | |
| CONTRACT_ESTIMATE_AVERAGE_DAILY_PRODUCTION_SNAP_LIMIT | 1.5 | 若当前每日产量与估算值之差小于该数值,我们将使用当前值进行计算。 | |
| CONTRACT_ESTIMATE_AVERAGE_CONVOY_SUNK_MULTIPLIER_ALPHA | 0.5 | 每日被击沉效率对平均值的影响强度(1.0 表示只使用新数值作为平均值) | |
| CONTRACT_ESTIMATE_AVERAGE_CONVOY_SUNK_MULTIPLIER_SNAP_LIMIT | 0.05 | 若当前被击沉效率对应的运输船队数量与估算值之差小于该数值,我们将使用当前值进行计算。 | |
| WARNING_CONVOYS_SUNK_MAX_DAYS | 30 | 若在这么多天内出现运输船队被击沉,合同将显示运输船队被击沉消息 |
NTechnology
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAX_SUBTECHS | 3 | 一项科技可以拥有的子科技最大数量。 | |
| BASE_RESEARCH_POINTS_SAVED | 30.0 | 每个科研槽国家可保存的基础科研点数。 | |
| BASE_YEAR_AHEAD_PENALTY_FACTOR | 2 | 基础超前研究惩罚 | |
| BASE_TECH_COST | 110 | 一项科技的基础花费。会乘以科技花费与超前研究惩罚 | |
| MAX_TECH_SHARING_BONUS | 0.5 | 可立即应用的最大科技共享加成 | |
| LICENSE_PRODUCTION_TECH_BONUS | 0.2 | 许可生产技术加成 | |
| DEFAULT_XP_UNLOCK_RESEARCH_COST | 0 | 直接解锁一项科研的默认经验花费 | |
| DEFAULT_XP_BOOST_RESEARCH_COST | 0 | 加速科研进程的默认经验花费 | |
| DEFAULT_XP_BOOST_RESEARCH_BONUS | 0 | 使用经验研究某个项目时获得的默认研究加成 | |
| MIN_RESEARCH_SPEED | 0.1 | 科研速度不能低于该数值 | |
| USE_BONUS_REGRET_TIMER | 3 | 玩家在使用了有限科技加成后可以反悔的天数 |
NPolitics
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| BASE_LEADER_TRAITS | 3 | 将领特质的基础数量。 | |
| MAX_RANDOM_LEADERS | 1 | 每个政党可拥有的随机领导人最大数量。 | |
| BASE_POLITICAL_POWER_INCREASE | 2 | 每周政治点数增长量。 | |
| ARMY_LEADER_COST | 5 | 招募新将领的指挥点数花费,即「该数值」 * number_of_existing_leaders_of_type | |
| NAVY_LEADER_COST | 5 | 招募新将领的指挥点数花费,即「该数值」 * number_of_existing_leaders_of_type | |
| ARMY_LEADER_MAX_COST | 80 | 修正之前的花费上限 | |
| NAVY_LEADER_MAX_COST | 80 | 修正之前的花费上限 | |
| LEADER_TRAITS_XP_SHOW | 0.05 | 特质需要在将领提示框中显示所需的经验值。 | |
| REVOLTER_PARTY_POPULARITY | 0.4 | 内战爆发时叛军政党失去 80% 支持率 | |
| MIN_OVERTHROWN_GOVERNMENT_SUPPORT_RATIO | 0.4 | 傀儡化政府后新政府可获得的最低支持率 | |
| NUM_OCCUPATION_POLICIES | 4 | 可能的占领政策数量 | |
| DEFAULT_OCCUPATION_POLICY | 1 | 占领政策的默认值 | |
| INSTANT_WIN_REVOLTER_POPULARITY_RATIO | 0.4 | 在单省份州中立即获胜所需的最低政党支持率 | |
| INSTANT_WIN_POPULARITY_WIN | 50 | 新的政党支持率 |
NBuildings
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANTI_AIR_SUPERIORITY_MULT | 5.0 | 我方防空炮能降低敌方多少制空权?通常每级建筑 = -1 削减。乘以该系数。 | |
| SAM_MISSION_SUPERIORITY | 5.0 | 每支执行 SAM 任务的火箭航空队提供多少制空权。 | |
| MAX_BUILDING_LEVELS | 15 | 建筑可拥有的最大等级。 | |
| AIRBASE_CAPACITY_MULT | 200 | 空军基地每级乘以该值即为容量(最大运作值)。值为整数,每架飞机为 1。 | |
| ROCKETSITE_CAPACITY_MULT | 100 | 火箭基地每级乘以该值即为容量(最大运作值)。值为整数,每枚火箭为 1。 | |
| NAVALBASE_REPAIR_MULT | 0.05 | 海军基地每级可修复 X 兵力,可修复的舰船数量等于其等级。 | |
| RADAR_RANGE_BASE | 20 | 雷达范围基准值:1 级雷达为该值 + 最小值,最高级雷达为该值 + 最大值。 | |
| RADAR_RANGE_MIN | 20 | 雷达范围(从州中心到省份中心),以地图像素为单位。不含科技加成。 | |
| RADAR_RANGE_MAX | 200 | 范围在建筑 1-15 级之间按插值计算。 | |
| RADAR_INTEL_EFFECT | 40 | 被雷达覆盖的省份情报 +10(最大值为 255)。省份可被多部雷达覆盖,此时数值累加。 | |
| SABOTAGE_FACTORY_DAMAGE | 100.0 | 州被占领时,工厂建筑在破坏活动中受到的伤害。伤害乘以 (1 + 抵抗度强度),即最高为基础值的 2 倍。 | |
| BASE_FACTORY_REPAIR | 1.0 | 未计入工厂加成前的默认修复速率(百分比,1.0 等于 1%)。 | |
| BASE_FACTORY_REPAIR_FACTOR | 2.0 | 修复时的工厂速度修正。 | |
| SUPPLY_PORT_LEVEL_THROUGHPUT | 3 | 海军基地每级的补给吞吐量。 | |
| MAX_SHARED_SLOTS | 25 | 工厂共享的最大槽位数。 | |
| OWNER_CHANGE_EXTRA_SHARED_SLOTS_FACTOR | 1 | 州所有权变更时额外共享槽位的缩放系数。 | |
| DESTRUCTION_COOLDOWN_IN_WAR | 30 | 战时拆除建筑之间的冷却天数。 | |
| INFRASTRUCTURE_RESOURCE_BONUS | 0.2 | 每级(未受损)基础设施提供的乘算资源加成。 | |
| SUPPLY_ROUTE_RESOURCE_BONUS | 0.2 | 与首都保持铁路/海运连接时提供的乘算资源加成。 | |
| INFRASTRUCTURE_MUD_EFFECT | -0.8 | 满级基础设施对泥泞增长的乘算影响。 |
NDeployment
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| BASE_DEPLOYMENT_TRAINING | 1 | 部署期间每天完成的基础训练。 |
NMilitary
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMBAT_VALUE_ORG_IMPORTANCE | 1 | 判定师战斗价值时对总组织度的乘数。 | |
| COMBAT_VALUE_STR_IMPORTANCE | 1 | 判定师战斗价值时对总兵力的乘数。 | |
| SOFT_ATTACK_TARGETING_FACTOR | 1.0 | 评估优先打击目标时对潜在软攻的重视程度。 | |
| HARD_ATTACK_TARGETING_FACTOR | 1.2 | 评估优先打击目标时对潜在硬攻的重视程度。 | |
| CASUALTIES_WS_P_PENALTY_DIVISOR | 200 | 伤亡造成的战争支持度惩罚的除数。 | |
| CASUALTIES_WS_A_PENALTY_DIVISOR | 600 | 伤亡造成的战争支持度惩罚的除数。 | |
| PIERCING_THRESHOLDS | { 1.00, 0.75, 0.50, 0.00 } | 我方穿甲 / 敌方装甲需达到该数值,才能造成与下方数组索引相等的伤害比例[数值越高 = 穿透越强]。若装甲为 0,则返回 1.00。将其设为大于 0 没有太大意义。 | |
| PIERCING_THRESHOLD_DAMAGE_VALUES | { 1.00, 0.80, 0.65, 0.50 } | 装甲为 0 时始终受到最大伤害(因此加入过度穿透后果自负)。系统至少需要 2 个数值,没有上限。 | |
| DIVISIONAL_COMMANDER_TRAIT_XP_REQUIREMENT | 400.0 | 若存在可用选项且获得经验 >= 该值,则获得一个特质。 | |
| NUM_DAYS_FOR_OPERATION_ENTRY | 60 | 单位必须在某个生效的命令实例上停留的天数,才能获得一条历史记录。 | |
| MAX_LEADERS_TO_SHOW | 50 | 野战军官列表中显示的最大军官数,按野战经验排序。拥有可授勋记录的单位可能突破该上限。 | |
| BASE_FEMALE_DIVISIONAL_COMMANDER_CHANCE | 0 | 获得女性师级指挥官的几率。原版游戏将其设为 0,因为许多美术文化组没有通用的女性立绘。该值应在 0 到 1 之间,并由 female_divisional_commander_chance 追加。若未定义通用女性立绘,你——会——得到剪影。 | |
| DIVISIONAL_COMMANDER_RANK_XP_THRESHOLD | { 0, 100.0, 200.0, 400.0, 800.0 } | 师级指挥官军衔的经验阈值。[TAG]_DIVISION_EXPERIENCE_TITLE_ARMY_EXPERIENCE_[数组索引] | |
| USE_MULTIPLICATIVE_ORG_LOSS_WHEN_MOVING | true | org_loss_when_moving 修正以加法还是乘法方式应用(2021 年前硬编码为乘法)。 | |
| HOURLY_ORG_MOVEMENT_IMPACT | -0.2 | 集团军移动时每小时损失的组织度。 | |
| ZERO_ORG_MOVEMENT_MODIFIER | -0.8 | 组织度为 0 时的速度影响。 | |
| INFRA_ORG_IMPACT | 0.5 | 基础设施对组织度恢复的缩放系数。 | |
| ENGAGEMENT_WIDTH_PER_WIDTH | 2.0 | 我方每点战斗宽度可交战多少敌方战斗宽度。 | |
| INFRASTRUCTURE_MOVEMENT_SPEED_IMPACT | -0.05 | 基础设施每低于满级一级的速度惩罚。 | |
| VPS_FOR_HISTORY_ENTRY | 3 | 在师历史中获得一条记录所需的最低胜利点。 | |
| VPS_FOR_HIGH_HISTORY_ENTRY | 8 | 获得高级历史记录所需的胜利点。 | |
| ENTRIES_TO_CHECK_FOR_DUPLICATE | 2 | 回溯检查是否被授予相同记录的最大历史记录数。 | |
| COST_INCREASE_PER_ACTIVE_MEDAL | 0.25 | 每枚生效勋章带来的额外花费系数。 | |
| MAX_ENTRY_ELISION_COUNT | 4 | 若连续做同类事情,每条记录最多累积的地点数量。 | |
| GENERATE_AI_DIV_COMMAND_HISTORY_ENTRIES | true | 是否为 AI 生成历史记录(可能导致存档膨胀)。 | |
| FIELD_EXPERIENCE_ON_DIVISION_MULT | 0.04 | 将获得的野战经验应用于师级指挥官时乘以该值。 | |
| MAX_FIELD_EXPERIENCE_ON_DIVISION | 8000 | 师级指挥官可获得的经验上限。 | |
| FIELD_EXPERIENCE_ON_DIVISION_PER_MEDAL_MULT | 0.1 | 应用时,军官野战经验获取乘以该值 × 师勋章数量。 | |
| HISTORY_OPERATION_RANDOM_MAX | 24 | 判定是否为作战行动授予可授勋记录时掷出的最大随机整数。几率为 1/N。 | |
| CASUALTY_COUNT_FOR_HISTORY_ENTRY | 40000 | 获得一条历史记录所需的伤亡人数(仅一条)。 | |
| FIELD_OFFICER_PROMOTION_PENALTY | 0.25 | 晋升指挥官时损失的师经验量(受修正降低)。 | |
| HISTORICAL_ORDER_NAME_EXHAUSTION | false | 历史上选定的命令实例是否会耗尽各自的名称?若为 false,例如「巴巴罗萨行动」会出现在德国任何满足条件的命令上。 | |
| WAR_SCORE_LOSSES_RATIO | 0.5 | 每 1000 人伤亡获得的战争贡献。 | |
| WAR_SCORE_LOSSES_MULT_IF_CAPITULATED | 0.25 | 已投降时对伤亡所得战争贡献应用的系数。 | |
| WAR_SCORE_STRATEGIC_BOMBING_FACTOR | 0.02 | 战略轰炸对敌方建筑每造成一点伤害获得的战争贡献。 | |
| WAR_SCORE_STRAT_BOMBING_DECAY_PER_CIVILIAN_FACTORY | 0.10 | 被轰炸的敌方每有一间在运转的民用工厂,每月从战略轰炸所得中扣除的战争贡献。 | |
| WAR_SCORE_AIR_IC_LOSS_FACTOR | 0.08 | 对敌方空中任务每造成 1 点 IC 伤害获得的战争贡献。 | |
| WAR_SCORE_LAND_DAMAGE_FACTOR | 0.1 | 对敌方陆军每造成一点兵力伤害获得的战争贡献。 | |
| WAR_SCORE_ATTACKER_AND_WINNER_FACTOR | 1.2 | 作为进攻方且获胜时,对兵力伤害所得战争贡献应用的系数。 | |
| WAR_SCORE_LAND_IC_LOSS_FACTOR | 0.08 | 对敌方陆军每造成 1 点 IC 伤害获得的战争贡献。 | |
| WAR_SCORE_PROVINCE_FACTOR | 4.0 | 首次占领省份时获得的战争贡献,乘以该省份的价值。 | |
| WAR_SCORE_LEND_LEASE_GIVEN_IC_FACTOR | 0.003 | 每向盟友送出 1 点 IC 的租借获得的战争贡献。 | |
| WAR_SCORE_LEND_LEASE_GIVEN_FUEL_FACTOR | 0.003 | 每向盟友送出 100 单位燃料租借获得的战争贡献。 | |
| WAR_SCORE_LEND_LEASE_RECEIVED_IC_FACTOR | 0.002 | 每从盟友接收 1 点 IC 的租借扣除的战争贡献。 | |
| WAR_SCORE_LEND_LEASE_RECEIVED_FUEL_FACTOR | 0.002 | 每从盟友接收 100 单位燃料租借扣除的战争贡献。 | |
| CORPS_COMMANDER_DIVISIONS_CAP | 24 | 军级指挥官最多可指挥的师数。0 = 无限,< 0 = 禁用。 | |
| DIVISION_SIZE_FOR_XP | 8 | 计算经验相关数值时,师需拥有多少营才算作满编师。 | |
| CORPS_COMMANDER_ARMIES_CAP | -1 | 军级指挥官最多可指挥的集团军数。0 = 无限,< 0 = 禁用。 | |
| FIELD_MARSHAL_DIVISIONS_CAP | 24 | 元帅最多可指挥的师数。0 = 无限,< 0 = 禁用。 | |
| FIELD_MARSHAL_ARMIES_CAP | 5 | 元帅最多可指挥的集团军数。0 = 无限,< 0 = 禁用。 | |
| UNIT_LEADER_GENERATION_CAPITAL_CONTINENT_FACTOR | 100 | 用于乘以人力的整数系数。 | |
| RECON_SKILL_IMPACT | 5 | 选择战术时,侦察优势价值多少技能点。 | |
| MAX_DIVISION_BRIGADE_WIDTH | 5 | 师编制器中团的最大宽度。 | |
| MAX_DIVISION_BRIGADE_HEIGHT | 5 | 师编制器中团的最大高度。 | |
| MIN_DIVISION_BRIGADE_HEIGHT | 4 | 师编制器中团的最小高度。 | |
| MAX_DIVISION_SUPPORT_WIDTH | 1 | 师编制器中支援连的最大宽度。 | |
| MAX_DIVISION_SUPPORT_HEIGHT | 5 | 师编制器中支援连的最大高度。 | |
| BASE_DIVISION_BRIGADE_GROUP_COST | 20 | 解锁一个团槽位的基础花费。 | |
| BASE_DIVISION_BRIGADE_CHANGE_COST | 5 | 更换团列的基础花费。 | |
| BASE_DIVISION_SUPPORT_SLOT_COST | 10 | 解锁一个支援连槽位的基础花费。 | |
| MAX_ARMY_EXPERIENCE | 500 | 国家可储存的陆军经验上限。 | |
| MAX_NAVY_EXPERIENCE | 500 | 国家可储存的海军经验上限。 | |
| MAX_AIR_EXPERIENCE | 500 | 国家可储存的空军经验上限。 | |
| COMBAT_MINIMUM_TIME | 4 | 一场战斗可能的最短时间(小时)。 | |
| SPOTTING_QUALITY_DROP_HOURS | 4 | 单位被发现后,每 X 小时情报质量下降一次。 | |
| LEADER_GROUP_MAX_SIZE | 1000 | 5, -- 将领编组的最大槽位数。 | |
| MIN_SUPPLY_CONSUMPTION | 0.05 | 单位可获得的最低补给消耗值。 | |
| LAND_COMBAT_ORG_DICE_SIZE | 4 | 伤害骰数量。 | |
| LAND_COMBAT_STR_DICE_SIZE | 2 | 伤害骰数量。 | |
| LAND_COMBAT_STR_DAMAGE_MODIFIER | 0.060 | 全局伤害修正……但部分装备会在战斗结束时返还,参见:EQUIPMENT_COMBAT_LOSS_FACTOR | |
| LAND_COMBAT_ORG_DAMAGE_MODIFIER | 0.053 | 全局伤害修正。 | |
| LAND_AIR_COMBAT_STR_DAMAGE_MODIFIER | 0.05 | 空中全局伤害修正。 | |
| LAND_AIR_COMBAT_ORG_DAMAGE_MODIFIER | 0.10 | 全局伤害修正。 | |
| LAND_AIR_COMBAT_MAX_PLANES_PER_ENEMY_WIDTH | 3 | 根据敌方宽度,可进入一场战斗的 CAS/TAC 数量。 | |
| LAND_COMBAT_STR_ARMOR_ON_SOFT_DICE_SIZE | 2 | 我方装甲压制敌方时获得的额外伤害骰。 | |
| LAND_COMBAT_ORG_ARMOR_ON_SOFT_DICE_SIZE | 6 | 我方装甲压制敌方时获得的额外伤害骰。 | |
| LAND_COMBAT_STR_ARMOR_DEFLECTION_FACTOR | 0.5 | 装甲压制敌方时的伤害减免。 | |
| LAND_COMBAT_ORG_ARMOR_DEFLECTION_FACTOR | 0.5 | 装甲压制敌方时的伤害减免。 | |
| LAND_COMBAT_COLLATERAL_FORT_FACTOR | 0.005 | 附带伤害对要塞的缩放系数。 | |
| LAND_COMBAT_COLLATERAL_INFRA_FACTOR | 0.0022 | 附带伤害对基础设施的缩放系数。 | |
| LAND_COMBAT_FORT_DAMAGE_CHANCE | 5 | 命中并损伤要塞的几率(满值 100)。 | |
| ATTRITION_DAMAGE_ORG | 0.08 | 损耗对组织度造成的伤害。 | |
| ATTRITION_EQUIPMENT_LOSS_CHANCE | 0.1 | 遭受损耗时损失装备的几率。损耗越强,几率越高;随后按装备可靠性降低。 | |
| ATTRITION_EQUIPMENT_PER_TYPE_LOSS_CHANCE | 0.1 | 遭受损耗时损失装备的几率。损耗越强,几率越高;随后按装备可靠性降低。 | |
| ATTRITION_WHILE_MOVING_FACTOR | 1 | ||
| RELIABILITY_ORG_REGAIN | -0.3 | 可靠性对组织度恢复的影响程度。 | |
| RELIABILITY_ORG_MOVING | -1.0 | 可靠性对移动时组织度损失的影响程度。 | |
| RELIABILITY_WEATHER | 3.0 | 可靠性对天气影响的作用程度。 | |
| RELIABILTY_RECOVERY | 0.4 | 影响有多少装备「起死回生」的系数。 | |
| BASE_CHANCE_TO_AVOID_HIT | 90 | 仍有防御时避免被命中的基础几率。 | |
| CHANCE_TO_AVOID_HIT_AT_NO_DEF | 60 | 防御耗尽时避免被命中的几率。 | |
| COMBAT_MOVEMENT_SPEED | 0.33 | 战斗中速度削减的基础修正。 | 限制在 0.01 到 1 之间。 |
| TACTIC_SWAP_FREQUENCEY | 12 | 战术切换之间的间隔小时数。 | |
| PREFERRED_TACTIC_CHARACTER_SKILL_LEVEL_REQUIRED | 5 | 元帅或将领需达到多少级才能选择其偏好战术。 | |
| COUNTRY_PREFERRED_TACTIC_WEIGHT_FACTOR | 0.25 | 进行加权随机时,国家偏好战术的额外权重乘数。 | |
| ARMY_GENERAL_PREFERRED_TACTIC_WEIGHT_FACTOR | 0.5 | 进行加权随机时,陆军将领偏好战术的额外权重乘数。 | |
| FIELD_MARSHAL_PREFERRED_TACTIC_WEIGHT_FACTOR | 0.25 | 进行加权随机时,元帅偏好战术的额外权重乘数。 | |
| PREFERRED_TACTIC_COMMAND_POWER_COST | 20 | 更换偏好战术的指挥点数花费。 | |
| INITIATIVE_PICK_COUNTER_ADVANTAGE_FACTOR | 0.35 | 每级指挥官等级在选择克制战术时提供的优势。 | |
| AMPHIBIOUS_INVADE_MOVEMENT_COST | 24.0 | 两栖登陆时移动的总进度花费。 | |
| LAND_SPEED_MODIFIER | 0.05 | 基础速度控制。 | |
| RIVER_CROSSING_PENALTY | -0.3 | 渡越小河。 | |
| RIVER_CROSSING_PENALTY_LARGE | -0.6 | 渡越大河。 | |
| RIVER_CROSSING_SPEED_PENALTY | -0.25 | 渡越小河。 | |
| RIVER_CROSSING_SPEED_PENALTY_LARGE | -0.5 | 渡越大河。 | |
| RIVER_SMALL_START_INDEX | 0 | 河流的颜色索引。 | |
| RIVER_SMALL_STOP_INDEX | 6 | ||
| RIVER_LARGE_STOP_INDEX | 11 | ||
| BASE_FORT_PENALTY | -0.15 | 要塞惩罚。 | |
| MULTIPLE_COMBATS_PENALTY | -0.5 | 防御方遭多方向进攻时的惩罚。 | |
| DIG_IN_FACTOR | 0.02 | 每级构筑工事的加成系数。 | |
| ARMY_LEADER_XP_GAIN_PER_UNIT_IN_COMBAT | 0.1 | 战斗中每个单位提供的经验获取。 | |
| CONSTANT_XP_RATIO_FOR_MULTIPLE_LEADERS_IN_SAME_COMBAT | 0.5 | 若同一场战斗中有多名指挥官,每人获得 thisratio + (1-thisratio)/指挥官数量。每位将领获得的经验量按 1、0.75、0.66 等比例缩放,对应 1、2、3 名将领。 | |
| BASE_LEADER_TRAIT_GAIN_XP | 0.45 | 集团军每小时获得特质的基础经验。 | |
| MAX_NUM_TRAITS | -1 | 不能超过该值,-1 表示禁用。 | |
| ENEMY_AIR_SUPERIORITY_IMPACT | -0.35 | 敌方制空权对防御的影响。 | |
| ENEMY_AIR_SUPERIORITY_DEFENSE | 0.70 | 防空攻击越高,提供的帮助越接近该值(收益递减)。 | |
| ENEMY_AIR_SUPERIORITY_DEFENSE_STEEPNESS | 112 | 防御接近最大影响递减曲线的速度。 | |
| ENEMY_AIR_SUPERIORITY_SPEED_IMPACT | -0.3 | 敌方制空权对速度的影响。 | |
| ANTI_AIR_TARGETTING_TO_CHANCE | 0.07 | 用于确定地面防空命中来袭飞机的几率的平衡值,同时影响防空对飞机的有效平均伤害,以及防空支援对飞机伤害的削减。 | |
| ANTI_AIR_ATTACK_TO_AMOUNT | 0.005 | 用于将装备属性 anti_air_attack 转换为飞机被命中随机百分比值的平衡值。 | |
| ENCIRCLED_PENALTY | -0.3 | 被完全包围时的惩罚。 | |
| UNIT_EXPERIENCE_PER_COMBAT_HOUR | 0.0001 | ||
| UNIT_EXPERIENCE_SCALE | 1.0 | ||
| UNIT_EXPERIENCE_PER_TRAINING_DAY | 0.0015 | ||
| TRAINING_MAX_LEVEL | 2 | ||
| DEPLOY_TRAINING_MAX_LEVEL | 1 | ||
| TRAINING_EXPERIENCE_SCALE | 62.0 | ||
| TRAINING_ORG | 0.2 | ||
| ARMY_EXP_BASE_LEVEL | 1 | ||
| UNIT_EXP_LEVELS | { 0.1, 0.3, 0.75, 0.9 } | 升到下一级所需的经验。 | |
| FIELD_EXPERIENCE_SCALE | 0.0015 | ||
| FIELD_EXPERIENCE_MAX_PER_DAY | 1.2 | 每天可获得的经验上限。 | |
| EXPEDITIONARY_FIELD_EXPERIENCE_SCALE | 0.3 | 远征军带来的经验削减系数。 | |
| LEND_LEASE_FIELD_EXPERIENCE_SCALE | 0.0005 | 战斗中使用的租借装备的经验缩放。 | |
| LEADER_EXPERIENCE_SCALE | 1.0 | ||
| SLOWEST_SPEED | 4 | ||
| REINFORCEMENT_REQUEST_MAX_WAITING_DAYS | 14 | 每 X 天发送一次装备,无论是否已生产完所有请求的装备。 | |
| REINFORCEMENT_REQUEST_DAYS_FREQUENCY | 7 | 需经过多少天才能再次发出补充请求。 | |
| EXPERIENCE_COMBAT_FACTOR | 0.25 | ||
| UNIT_DIGIN_CAP | 5 | 可挖掘的「深度」上限,达到后获得最大加成。 | |
| UNIT_DIGIN_SPEED | 1 | 每天可挖掘的「深度」。 | |
| PARACHUTE_FAILED_EQUIPMENT_DIV | 50.0 | 运输机被击落时,空投的单位几乎没有装备。 | |
| PARACHUTE_FAILED_MANPOWER_DIV | 100.0 | 运输机被击落时,空投的单位几乎没有人力。 | |
| PARACHUTE_FAILED_STR_DIV | 10.0 | 运输机被击落时,空投的单位几乎没有兵力。 | |
| PARACHUTE_DISRUPTED_EQUIPMENT_DIV | 1.5 | 运输机被命中时,空投单位的装备减少。被命中次数越多,惩罚越重(且该州有防空炮时同样如此)。 | |
| PARACHUTE_DISRUPTED_MANPOWER_DIV | 1.9 | 运输机被命中时,空投单位的人力减少。被命中次数越多,惩罚越重(且该州有防空炮时同样如此)。 | |
| PARACHUTE_DISRUPTED_STR_DIV | 2.2 | 运输机被命中时,空投单位的兵力减少。被命中次数越多,惩罚越重(且该州有防空炮时同样如此)。 | |
| PARACHUTE_PENALTY_RANDOMNESS | 0.1 | 兵力、人力、装备惩罚的随机系数。 | |
| PARACHUTE_DISRUPTED_AA_PENALTY | 1 | 该州的防空值(由防空建筑等级 × air_defence 得出)对总体打乱程度(装备、人力、兵力)的影响缩放程度。 | |
| PARACHUTE_COMPLETE_ORG | 0.4 | 单位空投后的组织度(百分比),无论失败、被打乱还是成功。 | |
| PARACHUTE_ORG_REGAIN_PENALTY_DURATION | 120 | 空降后组织度恢复所受的惩罚。单位为小时。 | |
| PARACHUTE_ORG_REGAIN_PENALTY_MULT | -0.8 | 空降后组织度恢复的惩罚。 | |
| SHIP_MORALE_TO_ORG_REGAIN_BASE | 0.2 | 每小时基础组织度恢复量。 | |
| BASE_NIGHT_ATTACK_PENALTY | -0.5 | ||
| EXILE_EQUIPMENT | 1.0 | 保留的装备数量。 | |
| EXILE_ORG | 0.0 | 保留的组织度数量。 | |
| EXPERIENCE_LOSS_FACTOR | 1.00 | 人力被移除时有经验的士兵阵亡的百分比。 | |
| EQUIPMENT_COMBAT_LOSS_FACTOR | 0.70 | 战斗中按兵力比例损失的装备百分比,因此若低于 1 会返还一定百分比。 | |
| SUPPLY_USE_FACTOR_MOVING | 1.5 | 已废弃/未使用。 | |
| SUPPLY_USE_FACTOR_INACTIVE | 0.95 | 已废弃/未使用。 | |
| SUPPLY_GRACE | 72 | 部队始终携带 3 天的食物与补给。 | |
| SUPPLY_GRACE_MAX_REDUCE_PER_HOUR | 2 | 补给宽限被临时加成后又移除加成时,不会立即下降。 | |
| SUPPLY_ORG_MAX_CAP | 0.35 | 完全断供时,最大组织度按此值折算。 | |
| MAX_OUT_OF_SUPPLY_DAYS | 30 | 补给恶劣多少天后达到最大惩罚。 | |
| OUT_OF_SUPPLY_ATTRITION | 0.2 | 断供时的最大损耗。 | |
| OUT_OF_SUPPLY_SPEED | -0.8 | 补给造成的最大速度削减。 | |
| NON_CORE_SUPPLY_SPEED | -0.5 | 我们并非依靠自身胜利点补给,因此需要沿途抢夺物资。 | |
| NON_CORE_SUPPLY_AIR_SPEED | -0.25 | 我们并非依靠自身胜利点补给,因此需要沿途抢夺物资;由于有空运补给,影响略小。 | |
| OUT_OF_SUPPLY_MORALE | -0.2 | 补给造成的组织度恢复最大削减。 | |
| TRAINING_ATTRITION | 0.05 | 处于训练状态带来的额外损耗量。 | |
| TRAINING_MIN_STRENGTH | 0.1 | 若兵力低于该值,单位将暂停训练,直至得到补充。 | |
| TRAINING_MAX_DAILY_COUNTRY_EXP | 0.08 | 每天通过训练可获得的陆军经验上限。 | |
| AIR_SUPPORT_BASE | 0.25 | 战斗中陆军单位空中支援修正的近距空中支援加成系数。 | |
| LOW_SUPPLY | 0.99 | 当单位的补给状态变为低时。 | |
| BORDER_WAR_ATTRITION_FACTOR | 0.1 | 边境冲突的力量对比有多少转化为损耗。 | |
| BORDER_WAR_VICTORY | 0.8 | 边境冲突力量对比达到该值时判定胜利。 | |
| REINFORCE_CHANCE | 0.02 | 后方战线空缺时加入战斗的基础几率。 | |
| SPEED_REINFORCEMENT_BONUS | 0.01 | 每比步兵基准大 100% 获得的加入战斗几率加成(最高 200%)。 | |
| OVERSEAS_LOSE_EQUIPMENT_FACTOR | 0.75 | 在海外解散时损失的装备百分比。 | |
| NAVAL_TRANSFER_DISBAND_MANPOWER_FACTOR | 0.5 | 海运中的单位被解散时返还的人力百分比。 | |
| ENCIRCLED_DISBAND_MANPOWER_FACTOR | 0.2 | 被包围的单位解散时返还的人力百分比。 | |
| ORG_LOSS_FACTOR_ON_CONQUER | 0.2 | 攻占敌方省份时损失(最大)组织度的百分比。 | |
| LOW_ORG_FOR_ATTACK | 0.3 | 进行敌对移动时,组织度低于该百分比即开始影响速度。按 ZERO_ORG_MOVEMENT_MODIFIER 缩减。 | |
| PLANNING_DECAY | 0.01 | ||
| PLAYER_ORDER_PLANNING_DECAY | 0.03 | 玩家手动下令损失的计划量。 | |
| PLANNING_GAIN | 0.02 | ||
| NAVAL_INVASION_PLANNING_BONUS_GAIN | 0.02 | 海军登陆每天获得的计划加成。 | |
| NAVAL_INVASION_PLANNING_BONUS_MALUS | -1 | 海军登陆计划加成获取的百分比减益。 | |
| PLANNING_MAX | 0.3 | 可通过科技获得更多。 | |
| CIVILWAR_ORGANIZATION_FACTOR | 0.3 | 内战时双方组织度的乘数。 | |
| PLAN_CONSIDERED_GOOD | 0.25 | 计划评估高于该值时视为大体安全。 | |
| PLAN_CONSIDERED_BAD | -0.25 | 计划评估低于该值时视为不安全。 | |
| PLAN_MIN_AUTOMATED_EMPTY_POCKET_SIZE | 2 | 作战计划系统只会自动进攻无抵抗且省份数不超过该值的口袋区域内的省份。 | |
| PLAN_SPREAD_ATTACK_WEIGHT | 12.0 | 该值越高,越不会让多个进攻挤在同一省份。 | |
| PLAN_NEIGHBORING_ENEMY_PROVINCE_FACTOR | 0.7 | 计算省份重要性时会计入敌方省份数量,并按此系数折算。 | |
| PLAN_PROVINCE_BASE_IMPORTANCE | 2.0 | 用于作战计划系统计算前线与防御区域省份的价值。 | |
| PLAN_PROVINCE_LOW_VP_IMPORTANCE_AREA | 2.0 | 用于作战计划系统计算防御区域的价值。 | |
| PLAN_PROVINCE_MEDIUM_VP_IMPORTANCE_AREA | 5.0 | 用于作战计划系统计算防御区域的价值。 | |
| PLAN_PROVINCE_HIGH_VP_IMPORTANCE_AREA | 10.0 | 用于作战计划系统计算防御区域的价值。 | |
| PLAN_PROVINCE_CAPITAL_IMPORTANCE_AREA | 50.0 | 用于作战计划系统计算防御区域的价值。 | |
| MIN_VP_NEEDED_FOR_DEFENSE_ORDER_ASSIGNMENTS | 1.0 | 若某省份的胜利点高于该值,单位控制器会尝试为其分配单位。 | |
| PLAN_PROVINCE_LOW_VP_IMPORTANCE_FRONT | 2.0 | 用于作战计划系统计算前线的价值。 | |
| PLAN_PROVINCE_MEDIUM_VP_IMPORTANCE_FRONT | 2.25 | 用于作战计划系统计算前线的价值。 | |
| PLAN_PROVINCE_HIGH_VP_IMPORTANCE_FRONT | 2.75 | 用于作战计划系统计算前线的价值。 | |
| PLAN_SHARED_FRONT_PROV_IMPORTANCE_FACTOR | 0.8 | 若多条前线命令共用端点省份,因共用缘故,各自的优先级都应有所降低。 | |
| PLAN_PORVINCE_PORT_BASE_IMPORTANCE | 12.0 | 带港口的区域防御省份的额外重要性。 | |
| PLAN_PORVINCE_PORT_LEVEL_FACTOR | 1.5 | 港口等级的加成系数。 | |
| PLAN_PORVINCE_AIRFIELD_BASE_IMPORTANCE | 3.0 | 带机场的区域防御省份的额外重要性。 | |
| PLAN_PORVINCE_AIRFIELD_POPULATED_FACTOR | 1.5 | 机场上停有飞机时的加成系数。 | |
| PLAN_PORVINCE_AIRFIELD_LEVEL_FACTOR | 0.25 | 机场等级的加成系数。 | |
| PLAN_PORVINCE_RESISTANCE_BASE_IMPORTANCE | 10.0 | 用于作战计划系统计算防御区域省份的价值(按抵抗度等级折算)。 | |
| PLAN_PROVINCE_VP_PORT_FACTOR | 0.25 | ||
| PLAN_AREA_DEFENSE_ENEMY_CONTROLLER_SCORE | 25.0 | 需使省份价值 > 1.0 才会生效。应用于敌方控制的防御区域命令省份的评分。 | |
| PLAN_AREA_DEFENSE_ENEMY_UNIT_FACTOR | -2.0 | 区域防御命令中,该省份每有一个敌方单位便对省份评分应用的系数。 | |
| PLAN_AREA_DEFENSE_FORT_IMPORTANCE | 0.25 | 用于作战计划系统计算防御区域省份的价值,对其它项起乘数作用。 | |
| PLAN_AREA_DEFENSE_COASTAL_FORT_IMPORTANCE | 3.0 | 用于作战计划系统计算防御区域省份的价值。 | |
| PLAN_AREA_DEFENSE_COAST_NO_FORT_IMPORTANCE | 1.1 | 用于作战计划系统计算防御区域省份的价值。 | |
| PLAN_AREA_DEFENSE_HAS_RAIL_IMPORTANCE | 1.5 | 用于作战计划系统计算防御区域省份的价值。 | |
| PLAN_AREA_DEFENSE_HAS_SUPPLY_NODE | 20.0 | 用于作战计划系统计算防御区域省份的价值。 | |
| PLAN_STICKINESS_FACTOR | 100.0 | 单位控制器为地点排定单位优先级时使用的系数。 | |
| PLAN_PROVINCE_PRIO_DISTRIBUTION_MIN | 0.7 | 按省份优先级分配师的最低比例。 | |
| PLAN_PROVINCE_PRIO_DISTRIBUTION_MAX | 1.0 | 按省份优先级分配师的最高比例。 | |
| PLAN_PROVINCE_PRIO_DISTRIBUTION_DPP_HIGH | 3.0 | 每省师数达到多少时应使用 PLAN_PROVINCE_PRIO_DISTRIBUTION_MIN。 | |
| PLAN_PROVINCE_PRIO_DISTRIBUTION_DPP_LOW | 2.0 | 每省师数达到多少时应使用 PLAN_PROVINCE_PRIO_DISTRIBUTION_MAX。 | |
| PLAN_EXECUTE_CAREFUL_LIMIT | 25 | 寻找进攻目标时,作战计划中需达到该评分上限才考虑进攻该省份。 | |
| PLAN_EXECUTE_BALANCED_LIMIT | 0 | 寻找进攻目标时,作战计划中需达到该评分上限才考虑进攻该省份。 | |
| PLAN_EXECUTE_RUSH | -200 | 寻找进攻目标时,作战计划中需达到该评分上限才考虑进攻该省份。 | |
| PLAN_EXECUTE_CAREFUL_MAX_FORT | 5 | 若执行模式设为谨慎,单位不会进攻要塞等级大于或等于该值的省份。 | |
| PLAN_EXECUTE_SUPPLY_CHECK | { 1.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 0.0 } | 按 EExecutionType 排序:careful、balanced、rush、<skip>、rush_weak;每种执行模式对补给的谨慎程度(1.0 表示所需补给已全部到位,0 表示不限)。 | |
| PLAN_MAX_PROGRESS_TO_JOIN | 0.50 | 若进度低于该值,可能需要支援。 | |
| PLAN_COHESION_WEIGHTS | { 1.0, 40.0, 80.0 } | 每种凝聚力设置下,从远处调动的意愿有多高?(默认 1.0)权重越高 = 最大距离越短。 | |
| PLAN_COHESION_DISTANCE_MAX_WHEN_LEFT_BEHIND | 38 | 未使用且已废弃——将在下个大版本中移除。 | |
| PLAN_BLITZ_OPTIMISM | 0.2 | 考虑目标时偏向闪击一方的额外战斗平衡值(不是战斗加成,只影响计划权衡)。 | |
| MIN_BALANCE_SCORE_TO_PROCEED_ATTACK | 0.2 | 战斗平衡评分低于该值将不会自动进攻。 | |
| DYNAMIC_MODIFIER_ATTACK_BIAS | 1.0 | 该值对动态进攻修正的权重偏置进行折算。 | |
| FLANKED_PROVINCES_COUNT | 3 | 进攻方需从这么多省份发起进攻,才视为侧翼攻击。 | |
| NUKE_MIN_DAMAGE_PERCENT | 0.1 | 核弹造成的最小伤害,按当前兵力/组织度的百分比计。 | |
| NUKE_MAX_DAMAGE_PERCENT | 0.9 | 核弹造成的最小伤害,按当前兵力/组织度的百分比计。 | |
| EQUIPMENT_REPLACEMENT_RATIO | 0.1 | 封锁该装备类型后的装备最低比例。 | |
| NUKE_DELAY_HOURS | 2 | 核弹投下需要多少小时。 | |
| PARADROP_PENALTY | -0.3 | 近期伞降后的战斗惩罚。 | |
| PARADROP_HOURS | 48 | 伞兵在战斗中承受惩罚的时间。 | |
| COMBAT_SUPPLY_LACK_ATTACKER_ATTACK | -0.25 | 断供时进攻方的进攻战斗惩罚。 | |
| COMBAT_SUPPLY_LACK_ATTACKER_DEFEND | -0.65 | 断供时进攻方的防御战斗惩罚。 | |
| COMBAT_SUPPLY_LACK_DEFENDER_ATTACK | -0.35 | 断供时防御方的进攻战斗惩罚。 | |
| COMBAT_SUPPLY_LACK_DEFENDER_DEFEND | -0.15 | 断供时防御方的防御战斗惩罚。 | |
| COMBAT_STACKING_START | 5 | 达到多少师时开始出现堆叠惩罚。 | |
| COMBAT_STACKING_EXTRA | 3 | 来自多方向的额外堆叠。 | |
| COMBAT_STACKING_PENALTY | -0.02 | 每个师带来的堆叠惩罚。 | |
| COMBAT_OVER_WIDTH_PENALTY | -1 | 每超出 1% 战斗宽度的惩罚。 | |
| COMBAT_OVER_WIDTH_PENALTY_MAX | -0.33 | 超出战斗宽度上限(超过后无法再加入)。 | |
| RETREAT_SPEED_FACTOR | 0.25 | 撤退时的速度加成。 | |
| WITHDRAWING_SPEED_FACTOR | 0.15 | 后撤时的速度加成。 | |
| STRATEGIC_SPEED_INFRA_BASE | 5.0 | 不在铁路上时战略调动的基准速度。 | |
| STRATEGIC_SPEED_INFRA_MAX | 10.0 | 满级基础设施上战略调动的额外速度。 | |
| STRATEGIC_SPEED_RAIL_BASE | 15.0 | 在铁路上时战略调动的基准速度。 | |
| STRATEGIC_SPEED_RAIL_MAX | 25.0 | 满级铁路上战略调动的额外速度。 | |
| STRATEGIC_REDEPLOY_ORG_RATIO | 0.1 | 战略调动时的最大组织度比例。 | |
| BATALION_NOT_CHANGED_EXPERIENCE_DROP | 0.0 | 单位营编制不变时师经验的下降量。 | |
| BATALION_CHANGED_EXPERIENCE_DROP | 0.5 | 单位营编制改变时师经验的下降量。 | |
| ARMOR_VS_AVERAGE | 0.4 | 最高装甲与穿甲相对于师平均值的权重方式。 | |
| PEN_VS_AVERAGE | 0.4 | ||
| LAND_EQUIPMENT_BASE_COST | 10 | 将一件装备升级一级的经验花费为 base + ( 总级数 * ramp )。 | |
| LAND_EQUIPMENT_RAMP_COST | 5 | ||
| NAVAL_EQUIPMENT_BASE_COST | 25 | ||
| NAVAL_EQUIPMENT_RAMP_COST | 5 | ||
| AIR_EQUIPMENT_BASE_COST | 25 | ||
| AIR_EQUIPMENT_RAMP_COST | 5 | ||
| FASTER_ORG_REGAIN_LEVEL | 0.25 | ||
| FASTER_ORG_REGAIN_MULT | 1.0 | ||
| SLOWER_ORG_REGAIN_LEVEL | 0.80 | ||
| SLOWER_ORG_REGAIN_MULT | -0.5 | ||
| DISBAND_MANPOWER_LOSS | 0.0 | ||
| MIN_DIVISION_DEPLOYMENT_TRAINING | 0.2 | 师训练的最低等级。 | |
| FRONTLINE_EXPANSION_FACTOR | 0.6 | 沿前线进攻时,单位推进过程中应分散到什么程度。0.0 表示(大致)直奔所画前线,不受干扰。 | |
| FRONT_MIN_PATH_TO_REDEPLOY | 8 | 若单位到达其前线位置的路径至少有这么长,它将进行战略调动。 | |
| ARMY_INITIATIVE_REINFORCE_FACTOR | 0.25 | 按主动性缩放增援几率。 | |
| BASE_CAPTURE_EQUIPMENT_RATIO | 0.0 | 陆战获胜后,从敌方损失装备中缴获/回收的装备比例。 | |
| ACCLIMATIZATION_IN_COMBAT_SPEED_FACTOR | 3 | 战斗中气候适应的速度乘数。 | |
| ACCLIMATIZATION_SPEED_GAIN | 0.15 | 用于平衡气候适应总体获取速度的变量。 | |
| ACCLIMATIZATION_LOSS_SPEED_FACTOR | 2.0 | 在相反气候影响下损失一级气候适应时,其下降速度应远快于获取速度。 | |
| PROMOTE_LEADER_CP_COST | 40.0 | 晋升指挥官的指挥点数花费。 | |
| FIELD_MARSHAL_ARMY_BONUS_RATIO | 0.5 | 将常规加成与元帅加成应用于集团军的比例。 | |
| FIELD_MARSHAL_XP_RATIO | 0.3 | 集团军群指挥官的经验获取比例。 | |
| GARRISON_ORDER_ARMY_CAP_FACTOR | 3.0 | 集团军执行驻防时获得提高的上限。 | |
| COMMANDER_LEVEL_UP_STAT_COUNT | 3 | 升级时获得的属性点数量。 | |
| COMMANDER_LEVEL_UP_STAT_WEIGHTS | { 5, 5, 5, 5 } | 升级属性随机基础权重:攻击、防御、计划、后勤。 | |
| NAVY_LEADER_LEVEL_UP_STAT_WEIGHTS | { 5, 5, 5, 5 } | 升级属性随机基础权重:攻击、防御、机动、协同。 | |
| UNIT_LEADER_INITIAL_TRAIT_SLOT | { 1.0, 0.0, 1.0, 0.0 } | 0 级指挥官的初始特质槽位:元帅、军级指挥官、海军将领、特工。 | |
| UNIT_LEADER_TRAIT_SLOT_PER_LEVEL | { 0.5, 0.5, 0.5, 0.0 } | 每级获得的额外特质数:元帅、军级指挥官、海军将领、特工。 | |
| UNIT_LEADER_USE_NONLINEAR_XP_GAIN | true | 指挥官经验获取是否按 1/<nr_of_traits> 缩放。 | |
| HOURS_REQ_REJOIN_BORDER_WAR_FOR_INJURED_UNITS | 1 | 单位重新加入边境冲突所需的最少小时数,小于 0 的值会使单位永不返回。 | |
| NEW_COMMANDER_RANDOM_PERSONALITY_TRAIT_CHANCES | { 0.5, 0.15 } | 新将领获得性格特质的几率:第一个特质 50%,之后每多一个特质 15%。 | |
| NEW_COMMANDER_RANDOM_BASIC_TRAIT_CHANCES | { } | 新将领获得基础特质的几率。 | |
| NEW_COMMANDER_RANDOM_STATUS_TRAIT_CHANCES | { } | 新将领获得状态特质的几率。 | |
| NEW_OPERATIVE_RANDOM_PERSONALITY_TRAIT_CHANCES | { 0.5, 0.1 } | 新特工获得性格特质的几率:第一个特质 50%,之后每多一个特质 10%。 | |
| NEW_OPERATIVE_RANDOM_BASIC_TRAIT_CHANCES | { 0.25, 0.05 } | 新特工获得基础特质的几率:第一个特质 25%,之后每多一个特质 5%。 | |
| NEW_OPERATIVE_RANDOM_STATUS_TRAIT_CHANCES | { } | 新特工获得状态特质的几率。 | |
| NEW_COMMANDER_RANDOM_SKILL_CHANCES | { } | 为新特工赋予随机属性技能的几率? | |
| NEW_NAVY_LEADER_RANDOM_SKILL_CHANCES | { } | 为新海军上将赋予随机属性技能点的几率。 | |
| UNIT_LEADER_MODIFIER_COOLDOWN_ON_GROUP_CHANGE | 15 | 指挥官重新获得其修正所需的天数。 | |
| UNIT_LEADER_ASSIGN_TRAIT_COST | 15.0 | 为指挥官指派新特质的花费。 | |
| ATTACHED_WINGS_ORDER_UPDATE_DAYS | 5 | 附属航空队更新命令所需的天数。 | |
| BORDER_WAR_WIN_DAYS_AGAINST_EMPTY_OPPONENTS | 14 | 若在该时间内没有对手出现,边境冲突将自动获胜。 | |
| MAX_RELATIVE_COMBAT_DAMAGE_TO_MODIFY_XP | 4.0 | 相对敌方造成的伤害越高,获得的经验越多;这是按下列比例获得加成所需的最大相对伤害量。 | |
| XP_GAIN_FACTOR_FOR_MAX_RELATIVE_COMBAT_DAMAGE | 4.0 | 最大相对战斗伤害的经验系数缩放。 | |
| XP_DECAY_RATE_PER_HOUR_IN_COMBAT | 0.03 | 战斗拖延越久,获得的经验越少。 | |
| MIN_XP_RATE_TO_DECAY | 0.1 | 拖延战斗的最低经验系数。 | |
| XP_GAIN_PER_OVERRUN_UNIT | 35.0 | 每个被击溃单位提供的固定经验。 | |
| XP_GAIN_FOR_SHATTERING | 35.0 | 每个被粉碎单位提供的固定经验。 | |
| UNIT_UPKEEP_ATTRITION | 0.00 | 施加于集团军的固定损耗值。 | |
| FUEL_PENALTY_START_RATIO | 0.25 | 集团军开始受到惩罚的燃料比例。 | |
| SURPLUS_SUPPLY_RATIO_FOR_ZERO_FUEL_FLOW | 0.5 | 若某个补给区块所需的补给超过其最大补给流量 × (该比例 + 1),该区块内的单位将得不到燃料。 | |
| ARMY_MAX_FUEL_FLOW_MULT | 2.0 | 集团军每小时可获得的最大燃料比例,乘以补给状况。 | |
| ARMY_FUEL_COST_MULT | 0.5 | 所有与集团军相关内容的燃料消耗乘数。 | |
| ARMY_COMBAT_FUEL_MULT | 1.0 | 战斗中的燃料消耗比例(若同时移动,即进攻性战斗,则再加上 ARMY_MOVEMENT_FUEL_MULT)。 | |
| ARMY_TRAINING_FUEL_MULT | 1.0 | 训练时的燃料消耗比例。 | |
| ARMY_MOVEMENT_FUEL_MULT | 1.0 | 移动时的燃料消耗比例。 | |
| ARMY_NAVAL_TRANSFER_FUEL_MULT | 0.0 | 海上运输时的燃料消耗比例。 | |
| ARMY_STRATEGIC_DEPLOYMENT_FUEL_MULT | 0.0 | 进行战略部署时的燃料消耗比例。 | |
| ARMY_IDLE_FUEL_MULT | 0.0 | 仅待命存在时的燃料消耗比例。 | |
| FUEL_EFFICIENCY_RAID_MULTIPLIER | 1.0 | 燃料被击沉时的运输船队袭击乘数。 | |
| FUEL_FLOW_PENALTY_FOR_SUPPLY_CHUNK_EDGE_RATIO | 0.5 | 受入境边缘省份控制权限制的补给流量对燃料流量的影响将更小。 | |
| OUT_OF_FUEL_EQUIPMENT_MULT | 0.1 | 使用燃料的装备在缺燃料时你获得的属性比例。 | |
| OUT_OF_FUEL_SPEED_MULT | 0.4 | 集团军缺燃料时获得的速度乘数。 | |
| OUT_OF_FUEL_TRAINING_XP_GAIN_MULT | 0.0 | 单位缺燃料时训练获得经验的乘数。 | |
| FUEL_CAPACITY_DEFAULT_HOURS | 96 | 未指定时的默认容量。 | |
| MAX_ESTIMATED_PLAN_UNITS_NOT_IN_PLACE_FACTOR | -0.6 | Scaled by % of units not in place. Used to be a flat -50% | |
| DAMAGE_SPLIT_ON_FIRST_TARGET | 0.35 | % of damage dealt to the first target in a combat. The rest will be split amongst subsequent targets. Modifiers can affect this up to a maximum of 0.9. That value must not be exposed as a define. | |
| NEW_ARMY_LEADER_LEVEL_CHANCES | { 0.95, 0.05 } | chances for new army leaders to start at a given level 95% for level one 5% for level two 0% for level three to ten |
NAir
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| AIR_WING_FLIGHT_SPEED_MULT | 0.02 | Global speed multiplier for airplanes (affects fe.transferring to another base) | |
| AIR_WING_MAX_STATS_ATTACK | 100 | Max stats | |
| AIR_WING_MAX_STATS_DEFENCE | 100 | ||
| AIR_WING_MAX_STATS_AGILITY | 100 | ||
| AIR_WING_MAX_STATS_SPEED | 800 | ||
| AIR_WING_MAX_STATS_BOMBING | 100 | ||
| AIR_WING_MAX_SIZE | 1000 | Max amount of airplanes in wing | |
| AIR_WING_AVERAGE_SIZE | 100 | Eyeballed average amount of airplanes in wing. Used when calculating air volunteer. | |
| AIR_WING_BOMB_DAMAGE_FACTOR | 2 | Used to balance the damage done while bombing. | |
| BIGGEST_AGILITY_FACTOR_DIFF | 4.0 | biggest factor difference in agility for doing damage (caps to this) | |
| BIGGEST_SPEED_FACTOR_DIFF | 3.5 | biggest factor difference in speed for doing damage (caps to this) | |
| TOP_SPEED_DAMAGE_BONUS_FACTOR | 0.025 | A factor for scaling the top speed of a plane into damage buff. If an attacking wing has a speed advantage of any form their speed value will be converted into a percentage bonus with this modifier | |
| COMBAT_DAMAGE_STATS_MULTILPIER | 0.2 | ||
| COMBAT_BETTER_AGILITY_DAMAGE_REDUCTION | 0.45 | How much the better agility (than opponent's) can reduce their damage to us. | |
| COMBAT_BETTER_SPEED_DAMAGE_INCREASE | 0.65 | How much the better Speed (than opponent's) can reduce increase our damage to them. Both of these defines are combined with their sister FACTOR_DIFF defines to create defense or offensive buffs In both cases the maximum bonus or reduction is (BIGGEST_X_FACTOR_DIFF - 1) * COMBAT_BETTER_X_DAMAGE_Y * Damage |
|
| COMBAT_MAX_WINGS_AT_ONCE | 10000 | Max amount of air wings in one combat simulation. The higher value, the quicker countries may loose their wings. It's a gameplay balance value. | 已废弃/未使用。 |
| COMBAT_MAX_WINGS_AT_GROUND_ATTACK | 10000 | we can really pounce a land strike and escalate | 已废弃/未使用。 |
| COMBAT_MAX_WINGS_AT_ONCE_PORT_STRIKE | 10000 | we can really pounce a naval strike and escalate | 已废弃/未使用。 |
| AIR_REGION_SUPERIORITY_PIXEL_SCALE | 0.04 | air superiority scale = superiority/(pixels*this) | |
| COMBAT_MULTIPLANE_CAP | 3.0 | How many planes can shoot at each plane on other side ( if there are 100 planes we are atttacking COMBAT_MULTIPLANE_CAP * 100 of our planes can shoot ) | |
| COMBAT_DAMAGE_SCALE | 1 | Higher value = more shot down planes | |
| COMBAT_DAMAGE_SCALE_CARRIER | 5 | same as above but used inside naval combat for carrier battles | |
| DETECT_CHANCE_FROM_OCCUPATION | 0.10 | How much the controlled provinces in area affects the air detection base value. | |
| DETECT_CHANCE_FROM_RADARS | 0.5 | How much the radars in area affects detection chance. | |
| DETECT_CHANCE_FROM_AIRCRAFTS_EFFECTIVE_COUNT | 3000 | Max amount of aircrafts in region to give full detection bonus. | |
| DETECT_CHANCE_FROM_AIRCRAFTS | 0.8 | How much aircrafts in region improves air detection (up to effective count). | |
| DETECT_CHANCE_FROM_NIGHT | -0.2 | How much the night can reduce the air detection. (see static modifiers to check how weather affects it too.) | |
| DETECT_EFFICIENCY_BASE | 0.1 | Base value for detection efficiency (once something detected, efficiency says how many airplanes was detected). | |
| DETECT_EFFICIENCY_FROM_RADAR | 0.7 | How much radars affect the efficiency. | |
| DETECT_EFFICIENCY_RANDOM_FACTOR | 0.1 | How much randomness is in amount of detected aircrafts. | |
| DAY_NIGHT_COVERAGE_FACTOR | 0.5 | The max night coverage in a region that is still considered to be day-time when determining if day/night air missions shall run. | |
| HOURS_DELAY_AFTER_EACH_COMBAT | 4 | How many hours needs the wing to be ready for the next combat. Use for tweaking if combats happens too often. (generally used as double because of roundtrip) | |
| PORT_STRIKES_DELAY_MULTIPLIER | 2 | multplies HOURS_DELAY_AFTER_EACH_COMBAT if port strikes | |
| CARRIER_HOURS_DELAY_AFTER_EACH_COMBAT | 3 | how often carrier planes do battle inside naval combat | |
| CARRIER_SIZE_STAT_INCREMENT | 10 | Each Point of carrier_size state adds capacity for this many planes | |
| NAVAL_STRIKE_TARGETTING_TO_AMOUNT | 0.3 | Balancing value to convert the naval_strike_targetting equipment stats to chances of how many airplanes managed to do successfull strike. | |
| NAVAL_STRIKE_DAMAGE_TO_STR | 1.0 | Balancing value to convert damage ( naval_strike_attack * hits ) to Strength reduction. | |
| NAVAL_STRIKE_DAMAGE_TO_ORG | 1.5 | Balancing value to convert damage ( naval_strike_attack * hits ) to Organisation reduction. | |
| NAVAL_STRIKE_CARRIER_MULTIPLIER | 10.0 | damage bonus when planes are in naval combat where their carrier is present (and can thus sortie faster and more effectively) | |
| FIELD_EXPERIENCE_SCALE | 0.0004 | ||
| FIELD_EXPERIENCE_MAX_PER_DAY | 2 | 每天可获得的经验上限。 | |
| CLOSE_AIR_SUPPORT_EXPERIENCE_SCALE | 0.0005 | How much the experinence gained by CAS is scaled | |
| PARADROP_EXPERIENCE_SCALE | 0.03 | How much the experinence gained by paradropping is scaled | |
| BOMBING_DAMAGE_EXPERIENCE_SCALE | 0.0002 | How much the experinence gained by bombing is scaled | |
| EXPERIENCE_SCALE_ATTACK_LOGISTICS_NO_TRUCK_CONSUMERS | 0.0001 | How much country experinence gained by attacking consumers who aren't motorized | |
| EXPERIENCE_SCALE_ATTACK_LOGISTICS_NODE_AND_TRAINS | 0.0002 | How much country experinence gained by attacking node/trains | |
| EXPERIENCE_SCALE_ATTACK_LOGISTICS_TRUCKS | 0.0002 | How much country experinence gained by attacking trucks | |
| FIELD_EXPERIENCE_FACTOR | 0.7 | Factor all air experience gain from missions by this | |
| AI_ALLOWED_PLANES_KEPT_IN_RESERVE | 0.10 | AI allowed planes is reduced by this percentage. Overflow will be distributed to the next valid order. Worst case, this will result in this % of planes no being assigned any order. | |
| ACCIDENT_CHANCE_BASE | 0.1 | Base chance % (0 - 100) for accident to happen. Reduced with higher reliability stat. | |
| ACCIDENT_CHANCE_CARRIER_MULT | 1.5 | The total accident chance is scaled up when it happens on the carrier ship. | |
| ACCIDENT_CHANCE_BALANCE_MULT | 0.10 | Multiplier for balancing how often the air accident really happens. The higher mult, the more often. | |
| ACCIDENT_CHANCE_RELIABILITY_MULT | 2.0 | Multiplier to accident chance per point of missing reliability. | |
| ACCIDENT_EFFECT_MULT | 0.007 | Multiplier for balancing the effect of accidents | |
| ACE_DEATH_CHANCE_BASE | 0.005 | Base chance % for ace pilot die when an airplane is shot down in the Ace wing. | |
| ACE_DEATH_BY_OTHER_ACE_CHANCE | 1.0 | chance to an ace dying by another ace if it was hit by ace in combat | |
| ACE_DEATH_CHANCE_PLANES_MULT | 0.001 | The more airplanes was lost in a single airplanes (more bloody it was) the higher chance of Ace to die. | |
| AIR_AGILITY_TO_NAVAL_STRIKE_AGILITY | 0.02 | conversion factor to bring agility in line with ship AA | |
| ACE_EARN_CHANCE_BASE | 0.01 | Base chance % for ace pilot creation roll to happen. Happens only when successfully kill airplane/ship or damage the buildings. | |
| ACE_EARN_CHANCE_PLANES_MULT | 0.005 | Ace generation chance per aircraft. Chance is rolled twice because decimal numbers can't be small enough | |
| AIR_DAMAGE_TO_DIVISION_LOSSES | 1.0 | factor for conversion air damage to division losses for details statistics of air wings | |
| AIR_NAVAL_KAMIKAZE_DAMAGE_MULT | 20.0 | Balancing value to increase usual damage to Strength for Kamikaze | |
| AIR_NAVAL_KAMIKAZE_LOSSES_MULT | 4.0 | Balancing value to increase usual losses if Kamikaze participating in the battle | |
| BASE_KAMIKAZE_DAMAGE | 2.0 | Base Kamikaze death rate | |
| BASE_KAMIKAZE_TARGETING | 2.0 | Kamikaze can't be a bad target | |
| BASE_STRATEGIC_BOMBING_HIT_SHIP_CHANCE | 0.01 | Chance to hit a ship in port when it is bombed. | |
| BASE_STRATEGIC_BOMBING_HIT_SHIP_DAMAGE_FACTOR | 50 | ||
| BASE_STRATEGIC_BOMBING_HIT_PLANE_CHANCE | 0.5 | Chance to hit a plane in airbase when it is bombed. | |
| BASE_STRATEGIC_BOMBING_HIT_PLANE_DAMAGE_FACTOR | 0.2 | ||
| STRATEGIC_BOMBER_NUKE_AIR_SUPERIORITY | 0.75 | How much air superiority is needed for a tactical bomber to be able to nuke a province | |
| AGGRESSION_THRESHOLD | { 0.0, 0.25, 0.5 } | Threshold levels for mission aggressivity for air | |
| ACE_WING_SIZE | 100 | size of wing ace bonuses are set up for. if lower more bonus, if higher less bonus | |
| ACE_WING_SIZE_MAX_BONUS | 2 | biggest bonus we can get from having a small wing with an ace on | |
| NO_SEARCH_MISSION_DETECT_FACTOR | -0.5 | value of planes not on active search missions for detection | |
| SUPPLY_NEED_FACTOR | 0.28 | multiplies supply usage | |
| SUPPLY_PRIO_FACTOR | 100.0 | Effect of supply need per unit for target province picking for air supply | |
| CAPACITY_PENALTY | 2 | scales penalty of having overcrowded bases. | |
| AIR_COMBAT_FINAL_DAMAGE_SCALE | 0.015 | % how many max disrupted only planes are alloed to die in a single combat | |
| AIR_COMBAT_FINAL_DAMAGE_PLANES | 50 | scaling/control for when only very few planes exist to stop roundoff issues | |
| AIR_COMBAT_FINAL_DAMAGE_PLANES_FACTOR | 0.1 | ||
| AA_INDUSTRY_AIR_DAMAGE_FACTOR | -0.12 | 5x levels = 60% defense from bombing | |
| NAVAL_STRIKE_DETECTION_BALANCE_FACTOR | 0.5 | Value used to scale the surface_visibility stats to balance the gameplay, so 100% detection chance still won't spam the strikes. | |
| NAVAL_RECON_DETECTION_BALANCE_FACTOR | 0.5 | Value used to scale the surface_visibility stats to balance the gameplay, so 100% detection chance still won't spam spotting. | |
| LEND_LEASED_EQUIPMENT_EXPERIENCE_GAIN | 0.5 | Value used for equipment | |
| ANTI_AIR_PLANE_DAMAGE_FACTOR | 0.8 | Anti Air Gun Damage factor | |
| ANTI_AIR_PLANE_DAMAGE_CHANCE | 0.1 | Anti Air Gun hit chance | |
| ANTI_AIR_ATTACK_TO_DAMAGE_REDUCTION_FACTOR | 1.0 | Balancing value to convert equipment stat anti_air_attack to the damage reduction modifier apply to incoming air attacks against units with AA. | |
| ANTI_AIR_MAXIMUM_DAMAGE_REDUCTION_FACTOR | 0.75 | Maximum damage reduction factor applied to incoming air attacks against units with AA. | |
| AIR_DEPLOYMENT_DAYS | 2 | Days to deploy one air wing | |
| NAVAL_STRIKE_BASE_STR_TO_PLANES_RATIO | 0.03 | Max airbombers to do port strike comparing to strength | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_EXTERNAL_PLANES_JOIN_RATIO | 0.05 | Max planes that can join a combat comparing to the total strength of the ships | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_EXTERNAL_PLANES_JOIN_RATIO_PER_DAY | 0.2 | max extra plane % that can join every day | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_EXTERNAL_PLANES_MIN_CAP | 20 | Min cap for planes that can join naval combat | |
| AIR_MORE_GROUND_CREWS_COST | 20.0 | CP cost to maintain more ground crews | |
| AIR_MORE_GROUND_CREWS_BOOST | 0.1 | Efficienct boost for more ground crews | |
| EFFICIENCY_REGION_CHANGE_PENALTY_FACTOR | 0.9 | Penalty applied for changing region | |
| EFFICIENCY_REGION_CHANGE_DAILY_GAIN_DEFAULT | 1 | Gain should be changed in increments of 0.024 due to precision. Default how much efficiency to regain per day. Gain applied hourly. |
|
| EFFICIENCY_REGION_CHANGE_DAILY_GAIN_CAS | 0.888 | How much efficiency to regain per day. Gain applied hourly. | |
| EFFICIENCY_REGION_CHANGE_DAILY_GAIN_NAVAL_BOMBER | 0.192 | How much efficiency to regain per day. Gain applied hourly. | |
| EFFICIENCY_REGION_CHANGE_DAILY_GAIN_TACTICAL_BOMBER | 0.192 | How much efficiency to regain per day. Gain applied hourly. | |
| EFFICIENCY_REGION_CHANGE_DAILY_GAIN_FIGHTER | 0.888 | How much efficiency to regain per day. Gain applied hourly. | |
| EFFICIENCY_REGION_CHANGE_DAILY_GAIN_STRATEGIC_BOMBER | 0.072 | How much efficiency to regain per day. Gain applied hourly. | |
| EFFICIENCY_REGION_CHANGE_DAILY_GAIN_MARITIME_PATROL_PLANE | 1 | ||
| AIR_WING_XP_MAX | 1000.0 | Per plane XP. | |
| AIR_WING_XP_LEVELS | { 100, 300, 700, 900 } | 升到下一级所需的经验。 | |
| AIR_WING_XP_LOSS_WHEN_KILLED | 300 | if a plane dies, the game assumes that a pilot with this amount of xp died and recalcs average. | |
| AIR_WING_XP_TRAINING_MAX | 300.0 | Max average XP achieved with training. | |
| AIR_WING_XP_TRAINING_MISSION_GAIN_DAILY | 7.0 | Daily gain when running training exercise mission | |
| AIR_WING_XP_AIR_VS_AIR_COMBAT_GAIN | 0.8 | Wings in combat gain extra XP | |
| AIR_WING_XP_GROUND_MISSION_COMPLETED_GAIN | 0.28 | Bombers bombing, CAS cassing, NBs nbing, kamikazees kamikazeeing, etc. | |
| AIR_WING_XP_RECON_MISSION_COMPLETED_GAIN | 0.05 | recon mission | |
| AIR_WING_COUNTRY_XP_FROM_TRAINING_FACTOR | 0.003 | Factor on country Air XP gained from wing training | |
| AIR_WING_XP_TRAINING_MISSION_ACCIDENT_FACTOR | 0.2 | Training exercises cause more accidents | |
| AIR_WING_XP_LOSS_REDUCTION_OVER_FRIENDLY_TERRITORY_FACTOR | 0.3 | Reduction on XP loss over friendly territory | |
| DISRUPTION_FACTOR | 4.0 | multiplier on disruption damage to scale its effects on planes | |
| DISRUPTION_FACTOR_CARRIER | 6.0 | multiplier on disruption damage to scale its effects on carrier vs carrier planes | |
| DISRUPTION_SPEED_FACTOR | 1.0 | ||
| DISRUPTION_AGILITY_FACTOR | 0.0 | ||
| DISRUPTION_ATTACK_FACTOR | 0.0 | ||
| DISRUPTION_DETECTION_FACTOR | 1.0 | ||
| ESCORT_FACTOR | 2.0 | ||
| ESCORT_SPEED_FACTOR | 1.0 | ||
| ESCORT_AGILITY_FACTOR | 1.0 | ||
| ESCORT_ATTACK_FACTOR | 1.0 | ||
| DISRUPTION_DEFENCE_DEFENCE_FACTOR | 0.5 | ||
| DISRUPTION_DEFENCE_SPEED_FACTOR | 1.0 | ||
| DISRUPTION_DEFENCE_ATTACK_FACTOR | 0.5 | ||
| CARRIER_PLANES_AMOUNT_FOR_POSITIONING | 50 | below this amount of planes on a carrier we no longer get max benefit on enemy positioning | |
| CAS_NIGHT_ATTACK_FACTOR | 0.1 | CAS damaged get multiplied by this in land combats at night | |
| AIR_WING_ATTACK_LOGISTICS_NO_TRUCK_DISRUPTION_FACTOR | 0.02 | If a unit isn't motorized, still disrupt its supply by damage * this | |
| AIR_WING_ATTACK_LOGISTICS_TRUCK_DAMAGE_FACTOR | 0.27 | ||
| AIR_WING_ATTACK_LOGISTICS_INFRA_DAMAGE_SPILL_FACTOR | 0.0016 | Portion of truck damage to additionally deal to infrastructure | |
| AIR_WING_ATTACK_LOGISTICS_TRAIN_DAMAGE_FACTOR | 0.040 | ||
| AIR_WING_ATTACK_LOGISTICS_TRAIN_DAMAGE_DISRUPTION_MITIGATION | 6.0 | Multiply Train Damage by (Smooth / (Smooth + (Disruption * Mitigation))) | |
| AIR_WING_ATTACK_LOGISTICS_TRAIN_DAMAGE_DISRUPTION_SMOOTHING | 5.0 | ||
| AIR_WING_ATTACK_LOGISTICS_RAILWAY_DAMAGE_SPILL_FACTOR | 0.006 | Portion of train damage to additionally deal to railways | |
| AIR_WING_ATTACK_LOGISTICS_DISRUPTION_MIN_DAMAGE_FACTOR | 0.1 | Multiply train damage by this factor, scale from 1.0 at 0 disruption to this at AIR_WING_ATTACK_LOGISTICS_MAX_DISRUPTION_DAMAGE_TO_CONSIDER | |
| AIR_WING_ATTACK_LOGISTICS_MAX_DISRUPTION_DAMAGE_TO_CONSIDER | 15.0 | see above | |
| AIR_WING_ATTACK_LOGISTICS_DIRECT_DISRUPTION_DAMAGE_FACTOR | 0.01 | Disruption damage to supply throughput done by bombing damage, not dependant on killing trains which also causes diruption. | |
| AIR_WING_ATTACK_LOGISTICS_TRUCK_MAX_FACTOR | 0.3 | max trucks we can destroy in one instance of a logistics strike | |
| SECONDARY_DAMAGE_STRAT | 0.2 | how much damage gets translated to railway guns for strat bombing | |
| SECONDARY_DAMAGE_LOGISTICS | 1.0 | how much damage gets translated to railway guns for logistic strike | |
| INTERCEPTION_DISTANCE_SCALE | 50 | At this many pixels of path length, full interception efficiency is applied to air missions. Lerp from 0. | |
| INTERCEPTION_DAMAGE_SCALE | 0.3 | Multiply the interception damage with this value. Works as a cap when interception distance is at maximum. | |
| MIN_PLANE_COUNT_PARADROP | 50 | ||
| MIN_PLANE_COUNT_AIR_SUPPLY | 1 | ||
| BASE_UNIT_WEIGHT_IN_TRANSPORT_PLANES | 45.0 | ||
| MANPOWER_LOSS_RATIO_PLANE_SHOT | 0.10 | The loss ratio of manpower for a shot plane. | |
| MISSION_COMMAND_POWER_COSTS | { 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.05, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 } | command power cost per plane to create a mission AIR_SUPERIORITY CAS INTERCEPTION STRATEGIC_BOMBER NAVAL_BOMBER DROP_NUKE PARADROP NAVAL_KAMIKAZE PORT_STRIKE ATTACK_LOGISTICS AIR_SUPPLY TRAINING NAVAL_MINES_PLANTING NAVAL_MINES_SWEEPING RECON NAVAL_PATROL |
|
| MISSION_FUEL_COSTS | { 1.0, 1.0, 0.2, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 0.75, 1.2, 1.2, 1.0, 0.6, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 } | fuel cost per plane for each mission AIR_SUPERIORITY CAS INTERCEPTION STRATEGIC_BOMBER NAVAL_BOMBER DROP_NUKE PARADROP NAVAL_KAMIKAZE PORT_STRIKE ATTACK_LOGISTICS AIR_SUPPLY TRAINING NAVAL_MINES_PLANTING NAVAL_MINES_SWEEPING RECON NAVAL_PATROL |
|
| MAX_FUEL_FLOW_MULT | 1.0 | max fuel flow ratio for planes, which will be multiplied by supply | |
| FUEL_COST_MULT | 0.35 | fuel multiplier for all air missions | |
| MISSION_EFFICIENCY_MULT_AT_LACK_OF_FUEL | 0.25 | multiplier for mission efficiency when a base lacks fuel | |
| BOMBING_TARGETING_RANDOM_FACTOR | 0.25 | % of picking the wrong target | |
| BOMBING_PROV_BUILD_PRIO_SCALE | 1.5 | Scale of the selected priority for provincial buildings | |
| BOMBING_STATE_BUILD_PRIO_SCALE | 1.5 | Scale of the selected priority for state buildings | |
| BOMBING_INFRA_PRIO_SCALE | 0.7 | Scale of the selected priority for infastryctyre | |
| NAVAL_MINES_PLANTING_SPEED_MULT | 0.025 | Value used to overall balance of the speed of planting naval mines | |
| NAVAL_MINES_SWEEPING_SPEED_MULT | 0.025 | Value used to overall balance of the speed of sweeping naval mines | |
| NON_CORE_STRATEGIC_IMPACT | 0.5 | multiplier for strategic impact of non-core bombing | |
| RECON_LAND_SPOT_CHANCE | 0.02 | scale factor on spotting lan | |
| REINFORCEMENT_DISABLING_DURATION_IN_LAND_CARRIER_TRANSFER | 48 | The reinforcement disabling duration in hours when transfering from land to carrier and vice versa | |
| THRUST_WEIGHT_AGILITY_FACTOR | 0.5 | For plane designs, additive agility bonus per point of thrust exceeding weight | |
| MAX_QUICK_WING_SELECTION | 3 | Max possible selection for airwing quick deploy | |
| USE_SINGLE_NAVAL_ARMAMENT_CATEGORY | true | If true, only the armament module category that inflicts the greatest damage to naval targets will contribute naval strike and port strike mission specific stats. Only modules with both naval_strike_attack and naval_strike_targetting are considered. This is used to prevent torpedo_mounting and bomb_locks stats from stacking. | |
| PORT_STRIKE_DAMAGE_FACTOR | 1.0 | How much damage is dealt to ports during a port strike (per plane damage [complex number] * num flying planes * define) |
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WAR_SCORE_GAIN_FOR_SUNK_SHIP_MANPOWER_FACTOR | 0.004 | 和平会议 war score gained for every manpower killed when sinking a ship |
|
| WAR_SCORE_GAIN_FOR_SUNK_SHIP_PRODUCTION_COST_FACTOR | 0.020 | war score gained for every IC of the sunk ship | |
| WAR_SCORE_GAIN_FOR_SUNK_CONVOY | 0.08 | war score gained for every sunk convoy | |
| WAR_SCORE_DECAY_FOR_BUILT_CONVOY | 0.01 | war score deducted when convoy-raided enemy produces one new convoy | |
| PEACE_ACTION_TRANSFER_NAVY_EXPERIENCE_RETAINED | 0.25 | % of experience to retain after being transferred in a peace conference | |
| NAVAL_INVASION_PRIORITY | 1 | Convoy Priorities START Default convoy priority for naval invasions |
|
| NAVAL_TRANSFER_PRIORITY | 1 | Default convoy priority for naval transports | |
| SUPPLY_PRIORITY | 2 | Default convoy priority for supplying units via sea | |
| RESOURCE_LENDLEASE_PRIORITY | 3 | Default convoy priority for export lend lease | |
| RESOURCE_EXPORT_PRIORITY | 4 | Default convoy priority for export trade | |
| RESOURCE_ORIGIN_PRIORITY | 5 | Default convoy priority for resources shipped internally | |
| RESOURCE_PURCHASE_PRIORITY | 6 | Default convoy priority for export equipment purchase | |
| ADMIRAL_TASKFORCE_CAP | 10 | Convoy Priorities END admirals will start getting penalties after this amount of taskforces |
|
| DETECTION_CHANCE_MULT_BASE | 0.1 | base multiplier value for detection chance. Later the chance is an average between our detection and enemy visibility, mult by surface/sub detection chance in the following defines. | |
| DETECTION_CHANCE_MULT_RADAR_BONUS | 0.1 | detection chance bonus from radars. | |
| DETECTION_CHANCE_MULT_AIR_SUPERIORITY_BONUS | 0.25 | bonus from air superiority. | |
| MAX_CAPITALS_PER_AUTO_TASK_FORCE | 5 | maximum number of capital ships the auto-task force creation will put together when designing SurfaceActionGroup | |
| MAX_SUBMARINES_PER_AUTO_TASK_FORCE | 30 | maximum number of submarines the auto-task force creation will put together when designing wolfpack | |
| BEST_CAPITALS_TO_CARRIER_RATIO | 1 | capitals / carriers ratio used when auto-task force creation designs CarrierTaskForce | |
| BEST_CAPITALS_TO_SCREENS_RATIO | 0.25 | capitals / screens ratio used for creating FEX groups in naval combat | |
| COMBAT_BASE_HIT_CHANCE | 0.1 | base chance for hit | |
| COMBAT_MIN_HIT_CHANCE | 0.05 | never less hit chance then this? | |
| COMBAT_EVASION_TO_HIT_CHANCE | 0.007 | we take ship evasion stats, and mult by this value, so it gives hit chance reduction. So if reduction is 0.025 and ship evasion = 10, then there will be 0.25 (25%) lower hit chance. (Fe. 50% base -25% from evasion +10% bcoz it's very close). | |
| COMBAT_EVASION_TO_HIT_CHANCE_TORPEDO_MULT | 10.0 | the above evasion hit chance is multiplied by 400% if shooting with torpedoes. Torpedoes are slow, so evasion matters more. | |
| MIN_HIT_PROFILE_MULT | 0.0 | largest hit profile penalty to hitting | |
| COMBAT_LOW_ORG_HIT_CHANCE_PENALTY | -0.5 | % of penalty applied to hit chance when ORG is very low. | |
| COMBAT_LOW_MANPOWER_HIT_CHANCE_PENALTY | -0.25 | % of penalty applied to hit chance when manpower is very low. | |
| COMBAT_DAMAGE_RANDOMNESS | 0.5 | random factor in damage. So if max damage is fe. 10, and randomness is 30%, then damage will be between 7-10. | |
| COMBAT_TORPEDO_CRITICAL_CHANCE | 0.1 | chance for critical hit from torpedo. | |
| COMBAT_TORPEDO_CRITICAL_DAMAGE_MULT | 2.0 | multiplier to damage when got critical hit from torpedo. (Critical hits are devastating as usualy torpedo_attack are pretty high base values). | |
| COMBAT_DAMAGE_TO_STR_FACTOR | 0.6 | casting damage value to ship strength multiplier. Use it ot balance the game difficulty. | |
| COMBAT_DAMAGE_TO_ORG_FACTOR | 1.0 | casting damage value to ship organisation multiplier. Use it to balance the game difficulty. | |
| NAVY_MAX_XP | 100 | ||
| COMBAT_ON_THE_WAY_INIT_DISTANCE_BALANCE | 0.25 | Value to balance initial distance to arrive for ships that are "on the way" | |
| COMBAT_CHASE_RESIGNATION_HOURS | 8 | Before we resign chasing enemy, give them some minimum time so the combat doesn't end instantly. | |
| COMBAT_MAX_GROUPS | 1 | Max amount of "Fire Exchange" groups (FEX). | |
| COMBAT_MIN_DURATION | 8 | Min combat duration before we can retreat. It's a balancing variable so it's not possible to always run with our weak ships agains big flotillas. | |
| COMBAT_INITIAL_DURATION | 6 | Number of hours that is considered the "initial phase" of naval combat, used for modifiers like surprise attack during "initial combat" | |
| COMBAT_RETREAT_DECISION_CHANCE | 0.22 | There is also random factor in deciding if we should retreat or not. That causes a delay in taking decision, that sooner or later will be picked. It's needed so damaged fast ships won't troll the combat. | |
| COMBAT_DETECTED_CONVOYS_FROM_SURFACE_DETECTION_STAT | 0.1 | Each 1.0 of surface_detection that ship has (equipment stat), gives x% of convoys discovered from total travelling along the route. | |
| COMBAT_BASE_CRITICAL_CHANCE | 0.05 | Base chance for receiving a critical chance. It get's scaled down with ship reliability. | |
| COMBAT_CRITICAL_DAMAGE_MULT | 5.0 | Multiplier for the critical damage. Scaled down with the ship reliability. | |
| COMBAT_ARMOR_PIERCING_CRITICAL_BONUS | 1.0 | Bonus to critical chance when shooter armor piercing is higher then target armor. | |
| COMBAT_ARMOR_PIERCING_DAMAGE_REDUCTION | 0 | All damage reduction % when target armor is >= then shooter armor piercing. (depricated) | |
| REPAIR_AND_RETURN_PRIO_LOW | 0.2 | % of total Strength. When below, navy will go to home base to repair. | |
| REPAIR_AND_RETURN_PRIO_MEDIUM | 0.5 | % of total Strength. When below, navy will go to home base to repair. | |
| REPAIR_AND_RETURN_PRIO_HIGH | 0.9 | % of total Strength. When below, navy will go to home base to repair. | |
| REPAIR_AND_RETURN_PRIO_LOW_COMBAT | 0.6 | % of total Strength. When below, navy will go to home base to repair (in combat). | |
| REPAIR_AND_RETURN_PRIO_MEDIUM_COMBAT | 0.3 | % of total Strength. When below, navy will go to home base to repair (in combat). | |
| REPAIR_AND_RETURN_PRIO_HIGH_COMBAT | 0.1 | % of total Strength. When below, navy will go to home base to repair (in combat). | |
| REPAIR_AND_RETURN_AMOUNT_SHIPS_LOW | 0.2 | % of total damaged ships, that will be sent for repair-and-return in one call. | |
| REPAIR_AND_RETURN_AMOUNT_SHIPS_MEDIUM | 0.4 | % of total damaged ships, that will be sent for repair-and-return in one call. | |
| REPAIR_AND_RETURN_AMOUNT_SHIPS_HIGH | 0.8 | % of total damaged ships, that will be sent for repair-and-return in one call. | |
| REPAIR_AND_RETURN_UNIT_DYING_STR | 0.2 | Str below this point is considering a single ship "dying", and a high priority to send to repair. | |
| EXPERIENCE_LOSS_FACTOR | 1.00 | 人力被移除时有经验的士兵阵亡的百分比。 | |
| NAVY_EXPENSIVE_IC | 5500 | How much IC is considering the fleet to be expensive. Those expensive will triger the alert, when are on low STR. | |
| MISSION_MAX_REGIONS | 0 | Limit of the regions that can be assigned to naval mission. Set to 0 for unlimited. | |
| CONVOY_EFFICIENCY_LOSS_MODIFIER | 1.25 | How much efficiency drops when losing convoys. If modifier is 0.5, then losing 100% of convoys in short period, the efficiency will drop by 50%. | |
| CONVOY_EFFICIENCY_REGAIN_AFTER_DAYS | 7 | Convoy starts regaining it's efficiency after X days without any convoys being sink. | |
| CONVOY_EFFICIENCY_REGAIN_BASE_SPEED | 0.04 | How much efficiency regains every day. | |
| CONVOY_EFFICIENCY_MIN_VALUE | 0.05 | To avoid complete 0% efficiency, set the lower limit. | |
| CONVOY_ROUTE_SIZE_CONVOY_SCALE | 0.5 | scales impact of convoy route size (0 to turn off) | |
| ANTI_AIR_TARGETTING_TO_CHANCE | 0.2 | Balancing value to convert averaged equipment stats (anti_air_targetting and naval_strike_agility) to probability chances of airplane being hit by navies AA. | |
| ANTI_AIR_ATTACK_TO_AMOUNT | 0.01 | 用于将装备属性 anti_air_attack 转换为飞机被命中随机百分比值的平衡值。 | |
| CONVOY_SINKING_SPILLOVER | 0.5 | Damaged convoys roll for if they sink in the end of combat by accumulating the damage. This scales that chance. | |
| UNIT_EXPERIENCE_PER_COMBAT_HOUR | 10 | ||
| UNIT_EXPERIENCE_SCALE | 1 | ||
| EXPERIENCE_FACTOR_CONVOY_ATTACK | 0.04 | ||
| EXPERIENCE_FACTOR_NON_CARRIER_GAIN | 0.04 | Xp gain by non-carrier ships in the combat | |
| EXPERIENCE_FACTOR_CARRIER_GAIN | 0.08 | Xp gain by carrier ships in the combat | |
| FIELD_EXPERIENCE_SCALE | 0.075 | ||
| FIELD_EXPERIENCE_MAX_PER_DAY | 50 | 每天可获得的经验上限。 | |
| LEADER_EXPERIENCE_SCALE | 1.0 | ||
| BATTLE_NAME_VP_FACTOR | 100 | Name is given by ((VP value) * BATTLE_NAME_VP_FACTOR) / (Distance VP -> battle) | |
| BATTLE_NAME_VP_CUTOFF | 1.0 | If best score of above calculation is below this, name will be that of region. | |
| AMPHIBIOUS_LANDING_PENALTY | -0.7 | amphibious landing penalty | |
| AMPHIBIOUS_INVADE_SPEED_BASE | 0.5 | every hour movement progress on amphibious invasion | |
| AMPHIBIOUS_INVADE_MOVEMENT_COST | 24.0 | 两栖登陆时移动的总进度花费。 | |
| AMPHIBIOUS_INVADE_ATTACK_LOW | 0.2 | low and high cap of attack modifier scale. Scale interpolated by invasion progress. | |
| AMPHIBIOUS_INVADE_ATTACK_HIGH | 1.0 | ||
| AMPHIBIOUS_INVADE_DEFEND_LOW | 1.5 | low and high cap of defend modifier scale. Scale interpolated by invasion progress. | |
| AMPHIBIOUS_INVADE_DEFEND_HIGH | 1.0 | ||
| AMPHIBIOUS_INVADE_LANDING_PENALTY_DECREASE | 3.5 | scale of bonus that decreases "amphibious penalty" during combat, relative to invading transporter tech. | |
| BASE_CARRIER_SORTIE_EFFICIENCY | 0.5 | factor of planes that can sortie by default from a carrier | |
| CONVOY_ATTACK_BASE_FACTOR | 0.15 | base % of convoys that get intercepted | |
| NAVAL_SPEED_MODIFIER | 0.1 | 基础速度控制。 | |
| NAVAL_RANGE_TO_INGAME_DISTANCE | 0.12 | Scale the ship stats "naval_range" to the ingame distance | |
| NAVAL_INVASION_PREPARE_HOURS | 168 | base hours needed to prepare an invasion | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_RESULT_TIMEOUT_YEARS | 2 | after that many years, we clear the naval combat results, so they don't get stuck forever in the memory. | |
| CONVOY_LOSS_HISTORY_TIMEOUT_MONTHS | 24 | after this many months remove the history of lost convoys to not bloat savegames and memory since there is no way to see them anyway | |
| NAVAL_TRANSFER_BASE_SPEED | 6 | base speed of units on water being transported | |
| NAVAL_TRANSFER_BASE_NAVAL_DIST_ADD | 100 | Extra cost for naval movement ( compared to land movement ) when deciding what ports to use for a naval transfer | |
| NAVAL_TRANSFER_BASE_NAVAL_DIST_MULT | 20 | Multiplier for the cost of naval movement ( compared to land movement ) when deciding what ports to use for naval transfer | |
| NAVAL_SUPREMACY_CAN_INVADE | 0.5 | required naval supremacy to perform invasions on an area | |
| CARRIER_STACK_PENALTY | 4 | The most efficient is 4 carriers in combat. 5+ brings the penalty to the amount of wings in battle. | |
| CARRIER_STACK_PENALTY_EFFECT | 0.2 | Each carrier above the optimal amount decreases the amount of airplanes being able to takeoff by such %. | |
| SHORE_BOMBARDMENT_CAP | 0.33 | ||
| ANTI_AIR_TARGETING | 0.9 | how good ships are at hitting aircraft | |
| MIN_TRACTED_ASSIST_DAMAGE_RATIO | 0.05 | How much damage counts as assist damage | |
| SUPPLY_NEED_FACTOR | 4 | multiplies supply usage | |
| DECRYPTION_SPOTTING_BONUS | 0.2 | ||
| DISBAND_MANPOWER_LOSS | 0.0 | ||
| MANPOWER_LOSS_RATIO_ON_SUNK | 0.5 | sunk ships will lose this ratio of their current manpower | |
| MANPOWER_LOSS_RATIO_ON_STR_LOSS | 0.5 | losing strength will make you also lose manpower at this ratio of total manpower | |
| MIN_MANPOWER_RATIO_TO_DROP | 0.1 | ships will not lose man power to below this ratio | |
| DAILY_MANPOWER_GAIN_RATIO | 0.05 | the ships not in combat will be able to gain this ratio of their max manpower | |
| PRIDE_OF_THE_FLEET_UNASSIGN_COST | 100 | cost to unassign/replace pride of the fleet | |
| PRIDE_OF_THE_FLEET_LOST_TEMP_MODIFIER_DURATION | 30 | duration for temp modifiers that you get when you lose your pride of the fleet | |
| XP_GAIN_FACTOR | 1.0 | xp gain factor for navy | |
| NAVAL_TRANSFER_DAMAGE_REDUCTION | 0.25 | its hard to specifically balance 1-tick naval strikes vs unit transports so here is a factor for it | |
| CARRIER_ONLY_COMBAT_ACTIVATE_TIME | 0 | hours from start of combat when carriers get to fight | |
| CAPITAL_ONLY_COMBAT_ACTIVATE_TIME | 6 | hours from start of combat when only carriers, capitals and subs get to attack | |
| ALL_SHIPS_ACTIVATE_TIME | 8 | hours where all get to attack | |
| MINIMUM_SHIP_SPEED | 1.0 | slowest speed a ship can have | |
| REPAIR_SPLIT_TASKFORCE_SIZE | 5 | if a country does not have empty naval naval bases for repairs, it will split ships with this sizes and distribute them around | |
| NAVY_REPAIR_BASE_SEARCH_SCORE_PER_SHIP_WAITING_EXTRA_SHIP | 5 | if a naval base has more ships than it can repair, it will get penalties | |
| NAVY_REPAIR_BASE_SEARCH_SCORE_PER_SLOT | 1.0 | while searching for a naval base for repairs, the bases gets a bonus to their scores per empty slot they have | |
| NAVY_REPAIR_BASE_SEARCH_BOOST_FOR_SAME_COUNTRY | 5 | while searching for a naval base for repairs, your own bases gets a bonus | |
| CONVOY_SPOTTING_COOLDOWN | 0.3 | % of travel time | |
| CONVOY_SPOTTING_COOLDOWN_MIN | 36 | minimum cooldown time | |
| CONVOY_SPOTTING_COOLDOWN_MAX | 168 | maximum cooldown time | |
| CONVOY_SPOTTING_COOLDOWN_MIN_FROM_EFFICIENCY | 15 | clamped min value after screening efficiency has been applied | |
| MISSION_FUEL_COSTS | { 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 0.6, 0.0, 1.0 } | fuel cost for each mission HOLD (consumes fuel HOLD_MISSION_MOVEMENT_COST fuel while moving) PATROL STRIKE FORCE (does not cost fuel at base, and uses IN_COMBAT_FUEL_COST in combat. this is just for the movement in between) CONVOY RAIDING CONVOY ESCORT MINES PLANTING MINES SWEEPING TRAIN RESERVE_FLEET (consumes fuel HOLD_MISSION_MOVEMENT_COST fuel while moving) NAVAL_INVASION_SUPPORT (does not cost fuel at base, only costs while doing bombardment and escorting units) |
|
| HOLD_MISSION_MOVEMENT_COST | 1.0 | ships on hold cost this much fuel while moving | |
| ON_BASE_FUEL_COST | 0.0 | ships that waits at naval bases cost this ratio | |
| IN_COMBAT_FUEL_COST | 2.0 | ships in combat will get this ratio for fuel cost | |
| TRAINING_FUEL_COST_FOR_ESCORT_SHIPS | 0.15 | ships that are on training mission but not training (ie they are at max xp and training will cancel at max xp) will consume this ratio of fuel | |
| MAX_FUEL_FLOW_MULT | 2.0 | max fuel flow ratio for ships, which will be multiplied by supply | |
| FUEL_COST_MULT | 0.10 | fuel multiplier for all naval missions | |
| OUT_OF_FUEL_SPEED_FACTOR | -0.75 | ||
| OUT_OF_FUEL_RANGE_FACTOR | -0.75 | ||
| OUT_OF_FUEL_ATTACK_FACTOR | -0.5 | ||
| OUT_OF_FUEL_TORPEDO_FACTOR | -0.8 | ||
| MISSION_SPREADS | { 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.7, 0.7, 0.5, 0.0, 0.0 } | mission spreads in the case a ship join combat, which is calculated for number of ships that will be in combat. 1 means no ship will be at start HOLD PATROL STRIKE FORCE CONVOY RAIDING CONVOY ESCORT MINES PLANTING MINES SWEEPING TRAIN RESERVE_FLEET NAVAL_INVASION_SUPPORT |
|
| MISSION_DEFAULT_SPREAD_BASE | 1.0 | multiplier for mission spreads. higher = less ships on start | |
| AGGRESSION_SETTINGS_VALUES | { 0, 0.5, 0.9, 2.0, 10000 } | ships will use this values while deciding to attack enemies do not engage low medium high I am death incarnate! |
|
| AGGRESION_MULTIPLIER_FOR_COMBAT | 1.2 | ships are more aggresive in combat | |
| AGGRESSION_ARMOR_EFFICIENCY_MULTIPLIER | 1.0 | armor to enemy piercing ratio is multiplied by this value, which will increase the strength of ships while considering them for aggression | |
| AGGRESSION_MIN_ARMOR_EFFICIENCY | 0.5 | armor multiplier has a min and max caps while being factored in aggression | |
| AGGRESSION_MAX_ARMOR_EFFICIENCY | 1.5 | armor multiplier has a min and max caps while being factored in aggression | |
| AGGRESSION_LIGHT_GUN_EFFICIENCY_ON_LIGHT_SHIPS | 1.0 | ratio for scoring for different gun types against light ships | |
| AGGRESSION_HEAVY_GUN_EFFICIENCY_ON_LIGHT_SHIPS | 0.25 | ratio for scoring for different gun types against light ships | |
| AGGRESSION_TORPEDO_EFFICIENCY_ON_LIGHT_SHIPS | 0.1 | ratio for scoring for different gun types against light ships | |
| AGGRESSION_LIGHT_GUN_EFFICIENCY_ON_HEAVY_SHIPS | 0.1 | ratio for scoring for different gun types against heavy ships | |
| AGGRESSION_HEAVY_GUN_EFFICIENCY_ON_HEAVY_SHIPS | 1.0 | ratio for scoring for different gun types against heavy ships | |
| AGGRESSION_TORPEDO_EFFICIENCY_ON_HEAVY_SHIPS | 1.1 | ratio for scoring for different gun types against heavy ships | |
| AGGRESSION_CONVOY_STRENGTH_FACTOR | 0.3 | convoys in combat gets a penalty to their strength in aggression calculations | |
| SUBMARINE_ESCAPE_RATIOS | { 1000, 15, 3.0, 1.0, 0.1 } | subs will escape battle in convoy raid if there are enemies that can attack do not engage low medium high I am death incarnate! |
|
| MIN_REPAIR_FOR_JOINING_COMBATS | { 0.0, 0.5, 0.7, 0.9 } | strikeforces/patrol forces will not join combats if they are not repaired enough do not repair low medium high |
|
| ORG_COST_WHILE_MOVING | { 0.3, 0.2, 0.25, 0.2, 0.2, 0.2, 0.2, 0.2, 0.3, 0.2 } | org cost while the ships are moving HOLD PATROL STRIKE FORCE CONVOY RAIDING CONVOY ESCORT MINES PLANTING MINES SWEEPING TRAIN RESERVE_FLEET NAVAL_INVASION_SUPPORT |
|
| ORG_COST_WHILE_MOVING_IN_MISSION_ZONE | { 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 } | org cost while moving in mission zone HOLD PATROL STRIKE FORCE CONVOY RAIDING CONVOY ESCORT MINES PLANTING MINES SWEEPING TRAIN RESERVE_FLEET NAVAL_INVASION_SUPPORT |
|
| MAX_ORG_ON_MANUAL_MOVE | 0.66 | org will clamped to this ratio on manual move | |
| MIN_ORG_ON_MANUAL_MOVE | 0.1 | org will clamped to this ratio on manual move | |
| INITIAL_ALLOWED_DOCKYARD_RATIO_FOR_REPAIRS | 0.25 | initially countries will allocate this ratio of dockyards for repairs | |
| MISSION_SUPREMACY_RATIOS | { 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 0.5, 0.5, 0.3, 0.3, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0 } | supremacy multipliers for different mission types HOLD PATROL STRIKE FORCE CONVOY RAIDING CONVOY ESCORT MINES PLANTING MINES SWEEPING TRAIN RESERVE_FLEET NAVAL_INVASION_SUPPORT |
|
| SUPREMACY_PER_SHIP_PER_MANPOWER | 0.05 | supremacy of a ship is calculated using its IC, manpower and a base define | |
| SUPREMACY_PER_SHIP_PER_IC | 0.005 | ||
| SUPREMACY_PER_SHIP_BASE | 0 | ||
| NAVAL_MINES_IN_REGION_MAX | 1000.0 | Max number of mines that can be layed by the ships. The value should be hidden from the user, as we present % so it's an abstract value that should be used for balancing. | |
| NAVAL_MINES_PLANTING_SPEED_MULT | 0.01 | Value used to overall balance of the speed of planting naval mines | |
| NAVAL_MINES_SWEEPING_SPEED_MULT | 0.009 | Value used to overall balance of the speed of sweeping naval mines | |
| NAVAL_MINES_DECAY_AT_PEACE_TIME | 0.25 | How fast mines are decaying in peace time. Planting mines in peace time may be exploitable, so it's blocked atm. That's why after war we should decay them too. | |
| NAVAL_MINES_SWEEPERS_REDUCTION_ON_PENALTY_EFFECT | 3.3 | How much is the task force's sweeping attribute reducing the penalty effect. | |
| NAVAL_MINES_INTEL_DIFF_FACTOR | 0.5 | Better our decryption over enemy encryption will reduce the penalties from the enemy mines in the region. This value is a factor to be used for balancing. | |
| NAVAL_MINES_NAVAL_SUPREMACY_FACTOR | 1.0 | Factor for max amount of mines increasing naval supremacy | |
| ATTRITION_WHILE_MOVING_FACTOR | 1.5 | attrition multiplier while moving & doing missions | |
| ATTRITION_DAMAGE_ORG | 0.01 | damage from attrition to Organisation (relative to max org) | |
| ATTRITION_DAMAGE_STR | 0.03 | damage from attrition to str (relative to max str) | |
| ATTRITION_STR_DAMAGE_CHANCE | 0.2 | chance to get damaged at highest attrition | |
| NAVAL_ACCIDENT_CHANCE_REDUCTION_ON_POTF | 0.01 | Scale of the current chance for an accident to happen, applied for the pride of the fleet. | |
| NAVAL_ACCIDENT_CRITICAL_HIT_CHANCE_REDUCTION_POTF | 0.01 | Scale of the current chance for a critical hit when an accident happens, applied for the pride of the fleet. | |
| NAVAL_MINES_ACCIDENT_CRITICAL_HIT_CHANCES | 0.14 | If an accident happens, how likely it is to be a critical hit (caused by naval mines) | |
| NAVAL_MINES_ACCIDENT_CRITICAL_HIT_DAMAGE_SCALE | 5.0 | Scale the value below in case of critical hit (caused by naval mines) | |
| NAVAL_MINES_ACCIDENT_STRENGTH_LOSS | 50.0 | Amount of strength loss when hit by naval mine | |
| NAVAL_MINES_ACCIDENT_ORG_LOSS_FACTOR | 0.5 | Amount of strength loss when hit by naval mine | |
| TRAINING_ACCIDENT_CHANCES | 0.02 | Chances one ship get damage each hour while on training | |
| TRAINING_ACCIDENT_CRITICAL_HIT_CHANCES | 0.3 | If an accident happens, how likely it is to be a critical hit | |
| TRAINING_ACCIDENT_CRITICAL_HIT_DAMAGE_SCALE | 4.0 | Scale the value below in case of critical hit | |
| TRAINING_ACCIDENT_STRENGTH_LOSS | 4.0 | Amount of strength loss in a training accident | |
| TRAINING_ACCIDENT_STRENGTH_LOSS_FACTOR | 0.05 | Amount of strength loss in a training accident, propotional to the maximum strength of the ship | |
| TRAINING_ACCIDENT_ORG_LOSS_FACTOR | 0.3 | Amount of current organization the ship lose | |
| ACCIDENTS_CHANCE_BALANCE_FACTOR | 0.04 | General chance for naval accidents for balancing the gameplay. | |
| TRAINING_EXPERIENCE_FACTOR | 0.3 | The Formula: Min( TRAINING_MAX_DAILY_COUNTRY_EXP * Ratio, TRAINING_DAILY_COUNTRY_EXP_FACTOR * ( TRAINING_DAILY_COUNTRY_EXP_SHIP_RATIO_FACTOR * TrainingShipCount / CountryShipCount + TRAINING_DAILY_COUNTRY_EXP_MANPOWER_FACTOR * Manpower + TRAINING_DAILY_COUNTRY_EXP_MANPOWER_RATIO_FACTOR * Manpower / CountryShipCount ) ) Amount of exp each ship gain every 24h while training (before modifiers) |
|
| TRAINING_DAILY_COUNTRY_EXP_FACTOR | 0.001 | Factor used to scale the Daily Country Navy XP gain | |
| TRAINING_DAILY_COUNTRY_EXP_MANPOWER_FACTOR | 0.006 | Factor used to scale the sum of the training manpower for the Daily Country Navy XP gain | |
| TRAINING_DAILY_COUNTRY_EXP_MANPOWER_RATIO_FACTOR | 0.01 | Factor used to scale the sum of the manpower divided by the country's number of ship for the Daily Country Navy XP gain | |
| TRAINING_DAILY_COUNTRY_EXP_SHIP_RATIO_FACTOR | 300.0 | Factor used to scale the ratio of training ships for the Daily Country Navy XP gain | |
| TRAINING_MAX_DAILY_COUNTRY_EXP | 3.5 | Maximum navy XP daily gain | |
| TRAINING_MIN_STRENGTH | 0.1 | if strength is less than this, the unit will not contribute to training and cant be damaged by training | |
| TRAINING_ORG | 0.2 | max organization on traiaing mission | |
| BASE_SPOTTING | 1 | base spotting percentage for navy | |
| BASE_SPOTTING_FROM_RADAR | 5 | base spotting percentage that comes from full radar coverage | |
| NAVY_SPOTTER_DETECTION_FACTOR | 0.1 | multiplier for task forces' detection value before logistic transform | |
| BASE_SPOTTING_FROM_NAVY | 10 | base spotting percentage that comes from task forces in area | |
| AIR_SPOTTER_NORMALIZED_AIRWING_SIZE | 100 | each plane will contribute 1/this of the air-wing's detection stat | |
| AIR_SPOTTER_DETECTION_FACTOR | 0.025 | multiplier for air-wings' detection value before logistic transform | |
| BASE_SPOTTING_FROM_AIR | 20 | base spotting percentage that comes from air-wings in area | |
| BASE_SPOTTING_FROM_DECRYPTION | 10 | base spotting percentage that comes from decryption, can go negative (enemy decryption is subtracted) | |
| MIN_SPOTTING_PROGRESS | 0.01 | Minimum spotting progress (in percent) per hourly tick | |
| AIR_MISSION_SPOTTING_FACTORS | { 0.50, 0, 0.25, 0, 0.50, 0, 0, 0.25, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0.25, 0.50, 1.00, 1.50 } | Multiplier for air-wings' spotting contribution per mission type AIR_SUPERIORITY CAS INTERCEPTION STRATEGIC_BOMBER NAVAL_BOMBER DROP_NUKE PARADROP NAVAL_KAMIKAZE PORT_STRIKE ATTACK_LOGISTICS AIR_SUPPLY TRAINING NAVAL_MINES_PLANTING NAVAL_MINES_SWEEPING RECON NAVAL_PATROL |
|
| MIN_HOURS_TO_SHUFFLE_NEWLY_ASSIGNED_PATROLS | 7*24 | if a fleet has less patrol than it needs to cover all of it areas, it will shuffle the patrols around. it will wait this much hour before shuffling a task force to new area | |
| SPOTTING_ENEMY_SPOTTING_MULTIPLIER_FOR_RUNNING_AWAY | 0.80 | enemy spotting is multiplied by this value to simulate running away | |
| SPOTTING_MULTIPLIER_FOR_SURFACE | 1.0 | task force surface spotting value is multiplied by this and added to spotting percentage every hour | |
| SPOTTING_MULTIPLIER_FOR_SUB | 1.0 | task force sub spotting value is multiplied by this and added to spotting percentage every hour | |
| SPOTTING_SPEED_MULT_FOR_RUNNING_AWAY | 0.5 | task forces that does not want to engage will reduce enemy spotting rate every hour by speed diff mult this ratio | |
| SPOTTING_SPEED_MULT_FOR_CATCHING_UP | 0.2 | speed diff bonus rate that is added to spotting every hour | |
| SPOTTING_MISSION_DETECTION_THRESHOLD_LOW | 10.0 | value between 0 and 100 above which to show very coarse information about the spotted task force | |
| SPOTTING_MISSION_DETECTION_THRESHOLD_MEDIUM | 70.0 | value between 0 and 100 above which to show coarse information about the spotted task force. Note: accurate information are shown when spotting reach 100. | |
| NAVY_VISIBILITY_BONUS_ON_RETURN_FOR_REPAIR | 0.9 | Multiplier for the surface/sub visiblity when the heavily damaged fleet is returning to the home base for reparation. 1.0 = no bonus. 0.0 = invisible. | |
| VISIBILITY_MULTIPLIER_FOR_SPOTTING | 0.1 | multiplier for visibility stat | |
| INTEL_LEVEL_LOW_HALF_RANGE_PERCENTAGE | 10 | Integer representing the maximum offset of the displayed value to the original, in percentage (divided by 100 in code). For spotting level "low". | |
| INTEL_LEVEL_MEDIUM_HALF_RANGE_PERCENTAGE | 5 | Same as above but for the spotting level "medium" | |
| INTEL_LEVEL_LOW_HALF_RANGE_MIN_SHIPS | 3 | If the percentage of the value is lower than this, use this value instead. For spotting level "low" | |
| INTEL_LEVEL_LOW_HALF_RANGE_MIN_CAPITALS | 1 | Same as above but for capital ships | |
| INTEL_LEVEL_MEDIUM_HALF_RANGE_MIN_SHIPS | 1 | If the percentage of the value is lower than this, use this value instead. For spotting level "medium" | |
| INTEL_LEVEL_MEDIUM_HALF_RANGE_MIN_CAPITALS | 1 | Same as above but for capital ships. NOTE: overriden to 0 if the total number of ships in the task force is less than four. | |
| INTEL_LEVEL_LOW_STRENGTH_ESTIMATE_HALF_RANGE_PERCENTAGE | 20 | Integer representing the maximum offset of the estimated enemy strength to the original, in percentage (divided by 100 in code). For spotting level "low". | |
| INTEL_LEVEL_MEDIUM_STRENGTH_ESTIMATE_HALF_RANGE_PERCENTAGE | 10 | Same as above for spotting level "medium" | |
| BASE_SPOTTING_SPEED | 0.0 | daily base spotting speed | |
| BASE_ESCAPE_SPEED | 0.045 | daily base escape speed (gained as percentagE) | |
| SPEED_TO_ESCAPE_SPEED | 0.95 | ratio to converstion from ship speed to escape speed (divided by hundred) | |
| ESCAPE_SPEED_PER_COMBAT_DAY | 0.01 | daily increase in escape speed during combat duration | |
| MAX_ESCAPE_SPEED_FROM_COMBAT_DURATION | 0.15 | max escape speed that will be gained from combat duration | |
| ESCAPE_SPEED_SUB_BASE | 0.08 | subs get faster escape speed. gets replaced by hidden version below if hidden | |
| ESCAPE_SPEED_HIDDEN_SUB | 0.18 | hidden subs get faster escape speed | |
| SUB_DETECTION_CHANCE_BASE | 5 | to start spotting a submarine, a dice is rolled and checked if it succeeds this percentage. if not, that enemy sub force won't be spotted on this tick | |
| SUB_DETECTION_CHANCE_BASE_SPOTTING_EFFECT | 0.5 | effect of base spotting for initial spotting of pure submarine forces. this along with next value is added together and rolled against a random to start spotting | |
| SUB_DETECTION_CHANCE_SPOTTING_SPEED_EFFECT | 2.0 | effect of spotting speed for initial spotting of pure submarine forces. this along with prev value is added together and rolled against a random to start spotting | |
| SUB_DETECTION_CHANCE_BASE_SPOTTING_POW_EFFECT | 1.5 | effect of spotting speed will be powered by this for initial spotting of pure submarine forces. this along with prev value is added together and rolled against a random to start spotting | |
| BASE_CONVOY_SPOTTING_SPEED | 0.0 | daily base spotting speed against convoys | |
| BASE_UNIT_TRANSFER_SPOTTING_SPEED | 0.0 | daily base spotting speed against unit trans | |
| BASE_NAVAL_INVASION_SPOTTING_SPEED | 0.0 | daily base spotting speed against unit transfers | |
| CONVOY_SPOTTING_SPEED_MULT | 1.0 | spotting speed mult against convoys | |
| UNIT_TRANSFER_SPOTTING_SPEED_MULT | 5.0 | spotting speed mult against unit transfers | |
| NAVAL_INVASION_SPOTTING_SPEED_MULT | 10.0 | spotting speed mult against naval invasion armies | |
| CONVOY_DETECTION_CHANCE_BASE | 4.12 | regular convoy base chance detection percentage (if this fails, no detection is done on that tick) | |
| BASE_SPOTTING_EFFECT_FOR_INITIAL_CONVOY_SPOTTING | 0.05 | effect of base convoy spotting for initial spotting of regular convoys. this along with next value is added together and rolled a random once for every convoy to check for spotting | |
| SPOTTING_SPEED_EFFECT_FOR_INITIAL_CONVOY_SPOTTING | 0.50 | effect of convoy spotting speed for initial spotting of regular convoys. this along with prev value is added together and rolled a random once for every convoy to check for spotting | |
| SPOTTING_MOD_FOR_CONVOY_COUNT | 0.2 | a modifier for scaling the count of convoys on a parabolic curve (counvoy_count ^ SPOTTING_MOD_FOR_CONVOY_COUNT) | |
| UNIT_TRANSFER_DETECTION_CHANCE_BASE | 8.0 | unit transfer and naval invasion base chance detection percentage (if this fails, no detection is done on that tick) | |
| BASE_SPOTTING_EFFECT_FOR_INITIAL_UNIT_TRANSFER_SPOTTING | 2.4 | same as BASE_SPOTTING_EFFECT_FOR_INITIAL_CONVOY_SPOTTING, but for naval transfer convoys | |
| SPOTTING_SPEED_EFFECT_FOR_INITIAL_UNIT_TRANSFER_SPOTTING | 0.12 | same as SPOTTING_SPEED_EFFECT_FOR_INITIAL_CONVOY_SPOTTING, but for naval transfer convoys | |
| BASE_SPOTTING_EFFECT_FOR_INITIAL_NAVAL_INVASION_SPOTTING | 2.4 | same as BASE_SPOTTING_EFFECT_FOR_INITIAL_CONVOY_SPOTTING, but for naval invasion convoys | |
| SPOTTING_SPEED_EFFECT_FOR_INITIAL_NAVAL_INVASION_SPOTTING | 0.12 | same as SPOTTING_SPEED_EFFECT_FOR_INITIAL_CONVOY_SPOTTING, but for naval invasion convoys | |
| MIN_GUN_COOLDOWN | 0.1 | minimum cooldown for a gun | |
| BASE_GUN_COOLDOWNS | { 1.0, 4.0, 1.0 } | number of hours for a gun to be ready after shooting big guns torpedoes small guns |
|
| BASE_JOIN_COMBAT_HOURS | 2 | the taskforces that wants to join existing combats will wait for at least this amount | |
| LOW_ORG_FACTOR_ON_JOIN_COMBAT_DURATION | 4.0 | low org of the ships will be factored in when a taskforce wants to join combat | |
| BASE_POSITIONING | 1.0 | base value for positioning | |
| RELATIVE_SURFACE_DETECTION_TO_POSITIONING_FACTOR | 0.01 | multiples the surface detection difference between two sides. the side with higher detection will get a bonus of this value | |
| MAX_POSITIONING_BONUS_FROM_SURFACE_DETECTION | 0.0 | will clamp the bonus that you get from detection | |
| HIGHER_SHIP_RATIO_POSITIONING_PENALTY_FACTOR | 0.25 | if one side has more ships than the other, that side will get this penalty for each +100% ship ratio it has | |
| MAX_POSITIONING_PENALTY_FROM_HIGHER_SHIP_RATIO | 0.75 | maximum penalty to get from larger fleets | |
| HIGHER_CARRIER_RATIO_POSITIONING_PENALTY_FACTOR | 0.2 | penalty if other side has stronger carrier air force | |
| MAX_CARRIER_RATIO_POSITIONING_PENALTY_FACTOR | 0.2 | max penalty from stronger carrier air force | |
| POSITIONING_PENALTY_FOR_SHIPS_JOINED_COMBAT_AFTER_IT_STARTS | 0.01 | each ship that joins the combat will have this penalty to be added into positioning | |
| MAX_POSITIONING_PENALTY_FOR_NEWLY_JOINED_SHIPS | 0.25 | the accumulated penalty from new ships will be clamped to this value | |
| POSITIONING_PENALTY_HOURLY_DECAY_FOR_NEWLY_JOINED_SHIPS | 0.05 | the accumulated penalty from new ships will decay hourly by this value | |
| DAMAGE_PENALTY_ON_MINIMUM_POSITIONING | 0.5 | damage penalty at 0% positioning | |
| SCREENING_EFFICIENCY_PENALTY_ON_MINIMUM_POSITIONING | 0.5 | screening efficiency (screen to capital ratio) at 0% positioning | |
| AA_EFFICIENCY_PENALTY_ON_MINIMUM_POSITIONING | 0.7 | AA penalty at 0% positioning | |
| SUBMARINE_REVEAL_ON_MINIMUM_POSITIONING | 2.0 | submarine reveal change on 0% positioning | |
| SHIP_TO_FLEET_ANTI_AIR_RATIO | 0.25 | total sum of fleet's anti air will be multiplied with this ratio and added to calculations anti-air of individual ships while air damage reduction | |
| ANTI_AIR_POW_ON_INCOMING_AIR_DAMAGE | 0.225 | received air damage is calculated using following: 1 - ( (ship_anti_air + fleet_anti_air * SHIP_TO_FLEET_ANTI_AIR_RATIO )^ANTI_AIR_POW_ON_INCOMING_AIR_DAMAGE ) * ANTI_AIR_MULT_ON_INCOMING_AIR_DAMAGE | |
| ANTI_AIR_MULT_ON_INCOMING_AIR_DAMAGE | 0.18 | ||
| MAX_ANTI_AIR_REDUCTION_EFFECT_ON_INCOMING_AIR_DAMAGE | 0.75 | damage reduction for incoming air attacks is clamped to this value at maximum. | |
| CHANCE_TO_DAMAGE_PART_ON_CRITICAL_HIT | 0.1 | the game will roll between 0-1 and will damage a random part if below this val on naval critical hits | |
| CHANCE_TO_DAMAGE_PART_ON_CRITICAL_HIT_FROM_AIR | 0.1 | the game will roll between 0-1 and will damage a random part if below this val on air critical hits | |
| SCREEN_RATIO_FOR_FULL_SCREENING_FOR_CAPITALS | 3.0 | this screen ratio to num capital/carriers is needed for full screening beyond screen line | |
| SCREEN_RATIO_FOR_FULL_SCREENING_FOR_CONVOYS | 0.5 | this screen ratio to num convoys is needed for full screening beyond screen line | |
| CAPITAL_RATIO_FOR_FULL_SCREENING_FOR_CARRIERS | 1.0 | this capital ratio to num carriers is needed for full screening beyond screen line | |
| CAPITAL_RATIO_FOR_FULL_SCREENING_FOR_CONVOYS | 0.25 | this capital ratio to num convoys is needed for full screening beyond screen line | |
| TASK_FORCE_ROLE_TO_INSIGNIA | { 6, 15, 22, 26, 16, 17, 29, 1 } | define the index of the insignia to use for a task force designed for a specific role Role undefined Wolfpack Carrier task force Surface action group Mine layers Mine sweepers Patrol task force Convoy escort |
|
| MIN_SHIP_COUNT_FOR_TASK_FORCE_ROLE_ASSIGNMENT | 4 | NOTE: you can see the effect of changing the values down below by running the command tfria with a task force selected define the minimum number of ship that should be in a task force for it to be considered a patrol or an escort task force (used to the insignia assignment, see TASK_FORCE_ROLE_TO_INSIGNIA) |
|
| SURFACE_DETECTION_STAT_FOR_SHIP_TO_BE_PATROL | 16 | amount of surface detection required for a ship to be considered as part of a patrol task force | |
| DEPTH_CHARGE_STAT_FOR_SHIP_TO_BE_SUB_HUNTER | 15 | amount of depth charge required for a ship to be considred a sub hunter and so good for convoy escort | |
| SUB_DETECTION_STAT_FOR_SHIP_TO_BE_SUB_HUNTER | 2 | amount of sub detection required for a ship to be considered a sub hunter | |
| HEAVY_GUN_ATTACK_TO_SHORE_BOMBARDMENT | 0.05 | heavy gun attack value is divided by this value * 100 and added to shore bombardment modifier | |
| LIGHT_GUN_ATTACK_TO_SHORE_BOMBARDMENT | 0.025 | light gun attack value is divided by this value * 100 and added to shore bombardment modifier | |
| GUN_HIT_PROFILES | { 80.0, 100.0, 45.0 } | hit profiles for guns, if target ih profile is lower the gun will have lower accuracy big guns torpedoes small guns |
|
| DEPTH_CHARGES_HIT_CHANCE_MULT | 1.1 | multiplies hit chance of small guns | |
| DEPTH_CHARGES_DAMAGE_MULT | 0.7 | multiplies damage of depth charges | |
| DEPTH_CHARGES_HIT_PROFILE | 100.0 | hit profile for depth charges | |
| CONVOY_HIT_PROFILE | 85.0 | convoys has this contant hit profile | |
| HIT_PROFILE_MULT | 100.0 | multiplies hit profile of every ship | |
| HIT_PROFILE_SPEED_FACTOR | 0.5 | factors speed value when determining it profile (Vis * HIT_PROFILE_MULT * Ship Hit Profile Mult) | |
| HIT_PROFILE_SPEED_BASE | 20 | Base value added to hitprofile speed calulation | |
| CONVOY_RAID_MAX_REGION_TO_TASKFORCE_RATIO | 1.5 | each taskforce in convoy raid mission can at most cover this many regions without losing efficiency | |
| CONVOY_DEFENSE_MAX_CONVOY_TO_SHIP_RATIO | 12.0 | each ship in convoy defense mission can at most cover this many convoys without losing efficiency | |
| CONVOY_DEFENSE_MAX_REGION_TO_TASKFORCE_RATIO | 5.0 | each taskforce in convoy defense mission can at most cover this many regions without losing efficiency | |
| MINE_SWEEPING_SUPREMACY_EFFICIENCY_MAX_REGION_TO_TASKFORCE_RATIO | 1.0 | mine missions will get lower supremacies if they are assigned more regions than this | |
| MINE_PLANTING_SUPREMACY_EFFICIENCY_MAX_REGION_TO_TASKFORCE_RATIO | 1.0 | mine missions will get lower supremacies if they are assigned more regions than this | |
| EFFICIENCY_TO_JOIN_COMBAT_RATIO_PENALTY | 1.0 | at lower efficiencies less ships will be able to join combat | |
| EFFICIENCY_TO_TIME_TO_JOIN_COMBAT_PENALTY | 100.0 | at lower efficiencies less time to join combat hour will be increased | |
| COORDINATION_EFFECT_ON_CONVOY_RAID_EFFICIENCY | 1.5 | coordination will increase the number of areas you can cover in convoy raid | |
| COORDINATION_EFFECT_ON_CONVOY_DEFENSE_EFFICIENCY | 1.5 | coordination will increase the number of convoys you can cover in convoy defense | |
| COORDINATION_EFFECT_ON_TIME_TO_JOIN_COMBAT | 1.0 | coordination will reduce the time to join combat penalties | |
| COORDINATION_EFFECT_ON_MINE_LAYING_SPEED | 0.5 | affect of coordination modifier in mine laying speed | |
| COORDINATION_EFFECT_ON_MINE_SWEEPING_SPEED | 0.5 | affect of coordination modifier in mine sweeping speed | |
| COORDINATION_EFFECT_ON_PATROL_SPOTTING | 1.0 | affect of coordination modifier in spotting speed | |
| COORDINATION_EFFECT_ON_MINE_SWEEPING_SUPREMACY_EFFICIENCY | 1.0 | mine missions supremacy can be buffed by coordination | |
| COORDINATION_EFFECT_ON_MINE_PLANTING_SUPREMACY_EFFICIENCY | 1.0 | mine missions supremacy can be buffed by coordination | |
| MISSION_EFFICIENCY_POW_FACTOR | 1.7 | mission efficiencies will be powered up by this to further penalize low efficiencies | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_SUB_DETECTION_FACTOR | 1.0 | balance value for sub detection in combat by ships | |
| SUBMARINE_HIDE_TIMEOUT | 20 | Amount of in-game-hours that takes the submarine (with position unrevealed), to hide. | |
| SUBMARINE_REVEALED_TIMEOUT | 16 | Amount of in-game-hours that makes the submarine visible if it is on the defender side. | |
| SUBMARINE_REVEAL_BASE_CHANCE | 11 | Base factor for submarine detection. It's modified by the difference of a spotter's submarines detection vs submarine visibility. Use this variable for game balancing. setting this too low will cause bad spotting issues. | |
| SUBMARINE_REVEAL_POW | 3.0 | A scaling factor that is applied to the reveal chance in order to make large differences in detection vs visibility more pronounced | |
| SUBMARINE_BASE_TORPEDO_REVEAL_CHANCE | 0.035 | Chance of a submarine being revealed when it fires. 1.0 is 100%. this chance is then multiplied with modifier created by comparing firer's visibiility and target's detection | |
| MAX_NUM_HOURS_TO_WAIT_AT_ALLY_DOCKYARDS_FOR_REPAIRS | 48 | taskforces will wait at most this amount of hours in ally bases for repairs before switching to another base for repairs | |
| COMBAT_RESULT_PRIORITY_THRESHOLDS | { 0, 4000, 20000 } | the game will use this thresholds to define importance of a naval combat result. it will use the highest level that has higher threshold than the amount of production lost in combat low (keep at zero) medium high |
|
| COMBAT_RESULT_PRIORITY_DAY_TO_LIVE | { 7, 30, 120 } | the game will delete the combat results after some duration depending on its importance | |
| NAVAL_ACCIDENTS_DAYS_TO_LIVE | 120 | ||
| NAVAL_MINE_DANGER_RATIOS | { 0.1, 0.5, 1.0, 1.0, 3.0 } | not owned near controlled near owned controlled owned |
|
| NAVAL_MINE_DANGER_TRIGGER_MIN | 0.0 | ||
| NAVAL_MINE_DANGER_TRIGGER_MAX | 2.0 | ||
| NAVAL_CONVOY_DANGER_RATIOS | { 0.10, 0.10, 0.10, 0.15, 0.15 } | not owned near controlled near owned controlled owned |
|
| NAVAL_CONVOY_DANGER_TRIGGER_MIN | 0.0 | ||
| NAVAL_CONVOY_DANGER_TRIGGER_MAX | 100.0 | ||
| NAVAL_COMBAT_AIR_SUB_DETECTION_MAX | 10.0 | those two work together in the formula f(x) = Y(x/(x+X)) where Y is MAX and X is SLOPE | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_AIR_SUB_DETECTION_SLOPE | 10.0 | lower means sharper curve (ramps up very fast, then flatten out very fast). Must be >0 | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_AIR_SUB_DETECTION_EXTERNAL_FACTOR | 1.0 | Factor applied to the stats of external air planes | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_AIR_SUB_DETECTION_INTERNAL_EFFICIENCY_FACTOR | 1.0 | Factor of Carrier's sortie efficiency on the stats bellow | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_AIR_AGILITY_TO_SUB_DETECTION | 0.0 | Factor to apply to the agility of air planes active in a naval combat to deduce their contibution to sub detection | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_AIR_STRIKE_ATTACK_TO_SUB_DETECTION | 0.0 | Same, but for strike attack (aka naval attack) | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_AIR_STRIKE_TARGETING_TO_SUB_DETECTION | 0.0 | Same, but for strike targeting (aka naval targeting) | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_AIR_MAX_SPEED_TO_SUB_DETECTION | 0.0 | Same, but for Max Speed | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_AIR_PLANE_COUNT_TO_SUB_DETECTION | 1.0 | Factor applied to the number of active plane in a naval combat to deduce their contribution to sub detection | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_AIR_SUB_DETECTION_DECAY_RATE | 1.0 | Factor to decay the value of sub detection contributed by planes on the last hour. Note: the maximum value between the decayed value and the newly computed one is taken into account. A decay rate of 1 means that nothing is carried over, the previous value is zerod out. A decay rate of 0 means that the previous value is carried over as is. | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_AIR_SUB_DETECTION_FACTOR | 0.0 | A global factor that applies after all others, right before the sub detection contributed by plane is added to the global sub detection of a combatant | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_AIR_SUB_TARGET_SCORE | 10 | scoring for target picking for planes inside naval combat, one define per ship typ | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_AIR_CAPITAL_TARGET_SCORE | 50 | ||
| NAVAL_COMBAT_AIR_CARRIER_TARGET_SCORE | 200 | ||
| NAVAL_COMBAT_AIR_CONVOY_TARGET_SCORE | 1.0 | ||
| NAVAL_COMBAT_AIR_STRENGTH_TARGET_SCORE | 5 | how much score factor from low health (scales between 0->this number) | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_AIR_LOW_AA_TARGET_SCORE | 5 | how much score factor from low AA guns (scales between 0->this number) | |
| NEW_NAVY_LEADER_LEVEL_CHANCES | { 0.95, 0.05 } | chances for new navy leaders to start at a given level 95% for level one 5% for level two 0% for level three to ten |
|
| NAVY_PIERCING_THRESHOLDS | { 2.00, 1.00, 0.75, 0.50, 0.10, 0.00 } | 我方穿甲 / 敌方装甲需达到该数值,才能造成与下方数组索引相等的伤害比例[数值越高 = 穿透越强]。若装甲为 0,则返回 1.00。将其设为大于 0 没有太大意义。 | |
| NAVY_PIERCING_THRESHOLD_CRITICAL_VALUES | { 2.00, 1.00, 0.75, 0.50, 0.10, 0.00 } | 装甲为 0 时始终受到最大伤害(因此加入过度穿透后果自负)。系统至少需要 2 个数值,没有上限。 For criticals, you could reduce crit chance unlike damage in army combat, but we do not for now. |
|
| NAVY_PIERCING_THRESHOLD_DAMAGE_VALUES | { 1.00, 1.00, 0.70, 0.40, 0.30, 0.10 } | all of these NEED to be the same size!!!!0 armor will always receive maximum damage (so add overmatching at your own peril). the system expects at least 2 values, with no upper limit. |
NRailwayGun
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| RAILWAY_GUN_POSSIBLE_RANGES | { 30, 15, 45 } | 铁道炮射程(以像素为单位)的可能取值。 -- For optimization reasons, they are listed here and equipment DB must use one of those. -- when writing railway gun in equipment, use the index in this array -- the first value in array is the default value |
|
| ATTACK_TO_FORTS_MODIFIER_FACTOR | 1.333 | Forts modifier is calculated by multiplying railway gun attack value with this and dividing by 100 | |
| ATTACK_TO_ENTRENCHMENT_MODIFIER_FACTOR | 0.8 | Entrenchment modifier is calculated by multiplying railway gun attack value with this and dividing by 100 | |
| ATTACK_TO_BOMBARDMENT_MODIFIER_FACTOR | 0.4 | Bombardment modifier is calculated by multiplying railway gun attack value with this and dividing by 100 | |
| DAILY_MANPOWER_GAIN_RATIO | 0.05 | Railway Guns will be able to gain this ratio of their max manpower daily | |
| DISBAND_MANPOWER_LOSS | 0.0 | The ration of manpower lost on disbanding railway guns | |
| ENCIRCLED_DISBAND_MANPOWER_FACTOR | 0.2 | The percentage of manpower returned when an encircled unit is disbanded | |
| OUT_OF_SUPPLY_SPEED | -0.8 | Max speed reduction from supply for railway guns | |
| BASE_CAPTURE_CHANCE | 0.2 | The base chance of railway guns being captured during an overrrun. Will be further modified by the equipment capture chance of the capturing unit. | |
| ANNEX_RATIO | 0.5 | How many railway guns will be transferred on annexation | |
| HOURS_BETWEEN_REDISTRIBUTION | 24 | Number of hours between redistribution of attached railway guns, tracked per army | |
| DISTRIBUTION_RAILWAY_GUN_PRESENCE_SCORE | -100 | Score for Railway Guns in nearby provs. x3 if on that province. x2 if adjacent. x1 if 2 away. | |
| DISTRIBUTION_OUR_UNITS_PRESENCE_SCORE | 1 | Score for our units in province when distributing Railway Guns | |
| DISTRIBUTION_FRIENDLY_UNITS_PRESENCE_SCORE | 0 | Score for friendly units in province when distributing Railway Guns | |
| DISTRIBUTION_HOSTILE_UNITS_PRESENCE_SCORE | -45 | Score for hostile units in province when distributing Railway Guns | |
| DISTRIBUTION_COMBATS_PRESENCE_SCORE | -30 | Score for combats in province when distributing Railway Guns | |
| DISTRIBUTION_COMBATS_INRANGE_SCORE | 15 | Score for combats in range when distributing Railway Guns | |
| DISTRIBUTION_OUR_UNITS_INRANGE_SCORE | 2.5 | Score for our units in range when distributing Railway Guns | |
| DISTRIBUTION_FRIENDLY_UNITS_INRANGE_SCORE | 1.5 | Score for friendly units in range when distributing Railway Guns | |
| DISTRIBUTION_HOSTILE_UNITS_INRANGE_SCORE | 6 | Score for hostile units in range when distributing Railway Guns | |
| DISTRIBUTION_DISTANCE_SCORE | -0.08 | Score for distance to province when distributing Railway Guns | |
| DISTRIBUTION_PROVINCE_CONTROLLED_BY_ENEMY_SCORE | -3 | Score for staying in province controlled by enemy | |
| DISTRIBUTION_PROVINCES_CONTROLLED_BY_ENEMY_INRANGE_SCORE | 15 | Score for provinces controlled by enemy in range when distributing Railway Guns | |
| DISTRIBUTION_HOLD_POSITION_SCORE | 30 | Score for staying in the same province when distributing Railway Guns | |
| DISTRIBUTION_NO_RAILWAY_SCORE | -500 | Score for provinces with no railways (need to be low, but we allow RG to enter port provinces without railways) | |
| DISTRIBUTION_SUPPLY_DEFICIT_SCORE | -100 | Score for provinces without sufficient supply cap |
NTrade
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| DISTANCE_TRADE_FACTOR | -0.02 | Trade factor is modified by distance times this | |
| RELATION_TRADE_FACTOR | 1 | Trade factor is modified by Opinion value times this | |
| ALLOW_TRADE_CUT_OFF | 0 | If trade factor is less than this, no trade will be allowed | |
| MONTH_TRADE_FACTOR | 2 | Each month a trade gets this much boost to it's trade factor | |
| MAX_MONTH_TRADE_FACTOR | 50 | This is the maximum bonus that can be gained from time | |
| BASE_TRADE_FACTOR | 150 | This is the base trade factor | |
| PUPPET_MASTER_TRADE_FACTOR | 400 | This is priority for puppet master | |
| PUPPET_TRADE_FACTOR | 0 | This is unpriority for puppets | |
| BASE_LAND_TRADE_RANGE | 1000 | ||
| PARTY_SUPPORT_TRADE_FACTOR | 50 | Trade factor bonus at the other side having 100 % party popularity for my party | |
| ANTI_MONOPOLY_TRADE_FACTOR_THRESHOLD | 0.5 | What percentage of resources has to be sold to the buyer for the anti-monopoly factor to take effect | |
| ANTI_MONOPOLY_TRADE_FACTOR | -100 | This is added to the factor value when anti-monopoly threshold is exceeded | |
| NAVAL_ROUTE_ACCESS_AVOID_COST_MULT | 1 | Naval pathfinding should avoid certain regions that you mark. High "cost multiplier" will make it less willingly go through a specific region. |
NAI
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| GARRISON_FRACTION | 0.0 | How large part of a front should always be holding the line rather than advancing at the enemy | |
| THEORIST_SCALING_WEIGHT_FACTOR_PER_NON_POLITICAL_ADVISORS | 0.15 | Scale theorist weight by this * num non political advisors | |
| DIPLOMATIC_ACTION_GOOD_BAD_RATIO_THRESHOLD | 1 | ||
| BASE_RELUCTANCE | 20 | Base reluctance applied to all diplomatic offers | |
| DIPLOMATIC_ACTION_RANDOM_FACTOR | 0.5 | How much of the AI diplomatic action scoring is randomly determined (1.0 = half random, 2.0 = 2/3rd random, etc) | |
| DIPLOMATIC_ACTION_PROPOSE_SCORE | 50 | AI must score a diplomatic action at least this highly to propose it themselves | |
| DILPOMATIC_ACTION_DECLARE_WAR_WARGOAL_BASE | 50 | Base diplomatic action score bonus to go to war per wargoal | |
| DIPLOMATIC_ACTION_BREAK_SCORE | -10 | AI must score a diplomatic action less than this to break it off | |
| DIPLOMACY_CREATE_FACTION_FACTOR | 0.75 | Factor for AI desire to create a new faction. Val < 1.0 makes it less likely to create than to join. | |
| DIPLOMACY_FACTION_WRONG_IDEOLOGY_PENALTY | 60 | AI penalty for diplomatic faction acitons between nations of different ideologies | |
| DIPLOMACY_FACTION_SAME_IDEOLOGY_MAJOR | 10 | AI bonus acceptance when being asked about faction is a major of the same ideology | |
| DIPLOMACY_FACTION_NEUTRALITY_PENALTY | 50 | Neutral nations have a separate penalty, not wanting to get involved at all, rather than caring much about the difference in ideology | |
| DIPLOMACY_FACTION_GLOBAL_TENSION_FACTOR | 0.2 | How much the AI takes global tension into account when considering faction actions | |
| DIPLOMACY_FACTION_WAR_RELUCTANCE | -50 | Penalty to desire to enter a faction with a country that we are not fighting wars together with. | |
| DIPLOMACY_FACTION_TAKE_OVER_RELUCTANCE_VERSUS_HUMAN | 2.0 | Multiplier penalty for how much stronger than a human faction member an AI country must be to choose to assume faction leadership. | |
| DIPLOMACY_SCARED_MINOR_EXTRA_RELUCTANCE | -50 | extra reluctance to join stuff as scared minor | |
| DIPLOMACY_FACTION_PLAYER_JOIN | 20 | Bonus for human players asking to join a faction. | |
| DIPLOMACY_BOOST_PARTY_COST_FACTOR | 100.0 | Desire to boost party popularity subtracts the daily cost multiplied by this | |
| DIPLOMACY_IMPROVE_RELATION_COST_FACTOR | 5.0 | Desire to boost relations subtracts the cost multiplied by this | |
| DIPLOMACY_IMPROVE_RELATION_PP_FACTOR | 0.1 | Desire to boost relations adds total PP multiplied by this | |
| DIPLOMACY_SEND_ATTACHE_COST_FACTOR | 5.0 | Desire to send attache substracts the cost multiplied by this | |
| DIPLOMACY_SEND_ATTACHE_PP_FACTOR | 0.1 | Desire to send attache adds total PP multiplied by this | |
| DIPLOMACY_REJECTED_WAIT_MONTHS_BASE | 4 | AI will not repeat offers until at least this time has passed, and at most the double | |
| DIPLOMACY_LEND_LEASE_MONTHS_TO_CANCEL | 1 | AI will not cancel a lend lease offer until this time has passed | |
| DIPLOMACY_CALL_ALLY_VALIDITY_DURATION | 1 | Overwrite above value for CallAlly and JoinAlly diplo action. This is however fixed, and is not subject to randomness. Also, this is the time the AI will keep the action in its incoming queue without declining it. | |
| DIPLOMACY_PURCHASE_EQUIPMENT_MONTHS | 2 | AI will not ask to purchase equipment more often than this | |
| DIPLOMACY_SEND_MAX_FACTION | 0.75 | Country should not send away more units than this as expeditionaries | |
| DIPLOMACY_ACCEPT_VOLUNTEERS_BASE | 50 | Base value of volunteer acceptance (help is welcome) | |
| DIPLOMACY_ACCEPT_ATTACHE_BASE | 50 | Base value of attache acceptance (help is welcome) | |
| DIPLOMACY_ACCEPT_ATTACHE_OPINION_TRASHHOLD | 20 | Value of opinion that will remove accepting penalty for receiveing the attache | |
| DIPLOMACY_ACCEPT_ATTACHE_OPINION_PENALTY | -100 | Value of acceptance penalty if the opinion too low | |
| DIPLOMACY_FACTION_MAJOR_AT_WAR | 1000.0 | Factor that will be multiplied with the surrender level in the desire to offer to the other ai to join a faction | |
| DIPLOMACY_FACTION_SURRENDER_LEVEL | 20 | How much the recipient nation losing matters for joining a faction | |
| DIPLO_PREFER_OTHER_FACTION | -200 | The country has yet to ask some other faction it would prefer to be a part of. | |
| DIPLO_DISTANCE_BETWEEN_CAPITALS | -340 | Max scaled malus from distance between capitals | |
| DIPLO_ACCEPTABLE_DISTANCE_BETWEEN_CAPITALS | 1000.0 | When scaled distance malus begins to kick in. At double this value, max penalty (above) is achieved | |
| DIPLO_SHOW_FACTION_JOIN_WARNING_THRESHOLD | -20 | Show warning if declare-war target is this close to accepting or being sent a faction invitiation | |
| DIPLO_MAX_CONTAINMENT_ACCEPTANCE | 100 | Max value for 'wants to contain' diplo acceptance | |
| RESEARCH_DAYS_BETWEEN_WEIGHT_UPDATE | 7 | Refreshes need scores based on country situation. | |
| RESEARCH_WEIGHT_TRUNCATION_THRESHOLD | 0.75 | When choosing a tech to research, use this truncation selection threshold. (for example, if the top score is 10, a threshold of 0.75 will pick randomly from anything above 7.5 score) | |
| RESEARCH_LAND_DOCTRINE_NEED_GAIN_FACTOR | 0.15 | Multiplies value based on relative military industry size / country size. | |
| RESEARCH_NAVAL_DOCTRINE_NEED_GAIN_FACTOR | 0.05 | Multiplies value based on relative naval industry size / country size. | |
| RESEARCH_AIR_DOCTRINE_NEED_GAIN_FACTOR | 0.07 | Multiplies value based on relative number of air base / country size. | |
| RESEARCH_NEW_DOCTRINE_RANDOM_FACTOR | 0.05 | How much randomness is allowed to contribute to do new research expressed as a factor of total tech weights. Higher means more random exploration. | |
| RESEARCH_AHEAD_BONUS_FACTOR | 4.0 | To which extent AI should care about ahead of time bonuses to research | |
| RESEARCH_BONUS_FACTOR | 5.0 | To which extent AI should care about research speed bonuses | |
| RESEARCH_YEARS_BEHIND_FACTOR | 0.2 | To which extent AI should care about not falling behind (i.e. increase weight for old tech) | |
| RESEARCH_NEEDS_FACTOR | 0.01 | To which extent AI should care about its research needs (research needs are matched against the tech category) | |
| RESEARCH_LENGTH_FACTOR | 3 | To which extent AI should care about how long it takes to research something (it prefers short research times) | |
| MAX_AHEAD_RESEARCH_PENALTY | 3 | Max ahead of time penalty AI will ever consider (this also includes BASE_YEAR_AHEAD_PENALTY_FACTOR, so not the raw time) | |
| RESEARCH_AHEAD_OF_TIME_FACTOR | 4.0 | To which extent AI should care about ahead of time penalties to research | |
| RESEARCH_BASE_DAYS | 60 | AI adds a base number of days when weighting completion time for techs to ensure it doesn't only research quick techs | |
| DECLARE_WAR_RELATIVE_FORCE_FACTOR | 0.5 | Weight of relative force between nations that consider going to war | |
| TRADEABLE_FACTORIES_FRACTION | 0.8 | Will at most trade away this fraction of factories. | |
| MIN_DELIVERED_TRADE_FRACTION | 0.8 | AI will cancel trade deals that are not able to deliver more than this fraction of the agreed amount | |
| SEA_PATH_LENGTH_SCORE_BASE | -30 | scoring reduction from naval paths for AI when picking trade partners | |
| MINIMUM_GOOD_TRADE_RATIO_PER_CIV | 0.005 | for each civ factory we have mul with this we are allowed to trade under % of resource on a trade | |
| NAVAL_DOCKYARDS_SHIP_FACTOR | 1.5 | The extent to which number of dockyards play into amount of sips a nation wants | |
| PRODUCTION_EQUIPMENT_SURPLUS_FACTOR | 0.5 | Base value for how much of currently used equipment the AI will at least strive to have in stock | |
| PRODUCTION_EQUIPMENT_SURPLUS_FACTOR_GARRISON | 0.3 | Base value for how much of currently used equipment the AI will at least strive to have in stock for garrison forces | |
| AIR_SUPERIORITY_FACTOR | 2.5 | Factor for air superiority score | |
| ROCKET_MIN_ASSIGN_SCORE | 10 | Minimum total score for region to be considered for rocket air missions | |
| ROCKET_MIN_PRIO_ASSIGN_SCORE | 50 | Minimum total score for region to be considered for critical rocket air missions | |
| ROCKET_ASSIGN_SCORE_REDUCTION_PER_ASSIGNMENT | 0.5 | each assigned rocket reduces the score of a region by this amount | |
| MAX_VOLUNTEER_ARMY_FRACTION | 0.25 | Countries will not send more than their forces time this number to aid another country | |
| DEPLOY_MIN_TRAINING_SURRENDER_FACTOR | 0.5 | Required percentage of training (1.0 = 100%) for AI to deploy unit in wartime while surrender progress is higher than 0 | |
| DEPLOY_MIN_EQUIPMENT_SURRENDER_FACTOR | 0.90 | Required percentage of equipment (1.0 = 100%) for AI to deploy unit in wartime while surrender progress is higher than 0 | |
| DEPLOY_MIN_TRAINING_PEACE_FACTOR | 0.98 | Required percentage of training (1.0 = 100%) for AI to deploy unit in peacetime | |
| DEPLOY_MIN_EQUIPMENT_PEACE_FACTOR | 0.98 | Required percentage of equipment (1.0 = 100%) for AI to deploy unit in peacetime | |
| DEPLOY_MIN_TRAINING_WAR_FACTOR | 0.95 | Required percentage of training (1.0 = 100%) for AI to deploy unit in wartime | |
| DEPLOY_MIN_EQUIPMENT_WAR_FACTOR | 0.95 | Required percentage of equipment (1.0 = 100%) for AI to deploy unit in wartime | |
| DEPLOY_MIN_EQUIPMENT_CAP_DEPLOY_FACTOR | 0.85 | If training is capped by equipment deficit and we have reached that cap, deploy unit anyway if percentage is above this (reinforce in field instead). | |
| DYNAMIC_STRATEGIES_THREAT_FACTOR | 4.0 | How much threat generated by other countries effects generated strategies | |
| LOCATION_BALANCE_TO_ADVANCE | 0.0 | Limit on location strength balance between country and enemy for unit to dare to move forward. | |
| EQUIPMENT_MARKET_UPDATE_FREQUENCY_DAYS | 11 | How often the AI runs its market logic | |
| EQUIPMENT_MARKET_MAX_CIVS_FOR_PURCHASES_RATIO | 0.1 | Ratio of available civilian factories to max use for equipment purchases (0.2 = 20 %, so 50 available civs would mean max ca 10 civs to spend on purchases at any one time). Gets modified by equipment_market_spend_factories AI strategy. | |
| EQUIPMENT_MARKET_BASE_MARKET_RATIO | 0.2 | The AI tries to keep ca this ratio of equipment surplus for sale on the market. Gets modified by equipment_market_for_sale_factor AI strategy. | |
| EQUIPMENT_MARKET_DEFAULT_CIC_CHUNK_FOR_SALE | 150.0 | When putting things up for sale on the market, this determines the default "chunk" size of equipment the AI puts up. Gets overridden by equipment_market_min_for_sale AI strategy. (If one equipment is worth 5 CIC, a value of 150 would result in chunk sizes of 150/5 = 30 units) | |
| EQUIPMENT_MARKET_NR_DELIVERIES_SOFT_MAX | 10 | AI tries to adjust assigned factories and amount of equipment to keep nr deliveries at max this | |
| EQUIPMENT_MARKET_EXTRA_CONVOYS_OVERRIDE | 2 | Makes the AI able to buy convoys even if they are lacking free convoys. 0 will make them stop this behavior, anything > 0 will allow overriding the perceived nr of free convoys. Only if convoy equipment has a non-zero weight does the actual value matter. | |
| EQUIPMENT_MARKET_WANTED_CONVOY_USAGE_RATIO | 0.3 | If the AI's available/free/unused convoys is reduced to this ratio (0.3 = 30 %), start buying convoys. | |
| EQUIPMENT_MARKET_CONTRACT_DURATION_ACCEPTANCE | -10 | If expected contract duration is longer than EQUIPMENT_MARKET_NR_DELIVERIES_SOFT_MAX deliveries, then add this to the PurchaseContract AI acceptance score per nr overdue deliveries | |
| EQUIPMENT_MARKET_CONTRACT_EFFICIENCY_TO_CANCEL | 0.1 | If contract efficiency stays below this, the AI will cancel the contract | |
| EQUIPMENT_MARKET_EQUIPMENT_SUNK_TO_CANCEL | 0.5 | If more equipment is sunk then the given percentage, the AI will cancel the contract | |
| EQUIPMENT_MARKET_SHORTAGE_DAYS_TO_CANCEL | 30 | If equipment deficit will take more than these many days to fix, the AI will cancel the contract | |
| EQUIPMENT_MARKET_MAX_CONVOY_RATIO_FOR_MARKET_PEACE | 0.5 | Max ratio of total convoys to use for equipment trade while at peace | |
| EQUIPMENT_MARKET_MAX_CONVOY_RATIO_FOR_MARKET_WAR | 0.25 | Max ratio of total convoys to use for equipment trade while at war | |
| EQUIPMENT_MARKET_SCORE_FACTOR_VARIANT_SCORE | 5.0 | Score coefficient for VariantScore (high is good) | |
| EQUIPMENT_MARKET_SCORE_FACTOR_CIC_VALUE_NEEDED | 8.0 | Score coefficient for CicValueNeeded (high is prio) | |
| EQUIPMENT_MARKET_SCORE_FACTOR_SUBSIDY_VALUE | 2.0 | Score coefficient for SubsidyValue (high is good) | |
| EQUIPMENT_MARKET_SCORE_FACTOR_COST_PER_UNIT | -5.0 | Score coefficient for SubsidizedCostPerUnit (low is good) | |
| EQUIPMENT_MARKET_SCORE_FACTOR_AI_STRAT_WEIGHT | 50.0 | Score coefficient for AiStratWeight (high is prio) | |
| EQUIPMENT_MARKET_SCORE_FACTOR_DIPLO_OPINION | 1.0 | Score coefficient for DiploOpinion, mainly used as tie breaker (high is good) | |
| DIPLOMACY_ACCEPT_CONDITIONAL_SURRENDER_MANPOWER_IN_FIELD | -20 | Scale multiplied by difference in manpower in field | |
| DIPLOMACY_ACCEPT_CONDITIONAL_SURRENDER_GLOBAL_TENSION | -10 | Multiplied by WT | |
| DIPLOMACY_ACCEPT_CONDITIONAL_SURRENDER_WAR_SUPPORT | -10 | Multiplied by recipient WS | |
| DIPLOMACY_ACCEPT_CONDITIONAL_SURRENDER_EMBARGO | 2 | Multiplied by num embargo, max 5 embargo | |
| DIPLOMACY_ACCEPT_CONDITIONAL_SURRENDER_OWN_SURRENDER_LIMIT | 20 | Multiplied by recipient nation's surrender level | |
| DIPLOMACY_ACCEPT_CONDITIONAL_SURRENDER_MINOR_WAR | 10 | Applied if recipient is a minor nation (and therefore there are no majors in this war) | |
| MIN_POLITICAL_POWER_MONTHLY_GAIN_FOR_IMPROVE_RELATIONS | 0.50 | If country makes less than this PP per month, they won't improve relations | |
| NUM_RESOURCES_TO_ALLOW_MINOR_EMBARGO | 69 | If we or any of our puppets have more total resources of a single category that this, we will consider embargoing countries | |
| EMBARGO_WORLD_TENSION_THREAT_DIVISOR | 2.5 | A divisor to generated world tension when applying how much we care about it in AI desire | |
| OPINION_CUTOFF_FOR_IMPROVE_RELATIONS | 80 | AI will never consider improving relations if above this opinion with target. | |
| DEFAULT_MODULE_VARIANT_CREATION_XP_CUTOFF_LAND | 35 | Army XP needed before attempting to create a variant of a type that uses the tank designer (the tank designer DLC feature must be active). | |
| DEFAULT_MODULE_VARIANT_CREATION_XP_CUTOFF_NAVY | 50 | Same as above but for the ship designer. | |
| DEFAULT_MODULE_VARIANT_CREATION_XP_CUTOFF_AIR | 25 | Same as above but for the plane designer. | |
| DEFAULT_LEGACY_VARIANT_CREATION_XP_CUTOFF_LAND | 35 | Army XP needed before attempting to create a variant of a type that uses the legacy upgrades system. ai_strategy supports land_xp_spend_priority upgrade_xp_cutoff. If none is set, this define is used instead. | |
| DEFAULT_LEGACY_VARIANT_CREATION_XP_CUTOFF_NAVY | 25 | Same as above but for navy XP and navy_xp_spend_priority. | |
| DEFAULT_LEGACY_VARIANT_CREATION_XP_CUTOFF_AIR | 25 | Same as above but for air XP and air_xp_spend_priority. | |
| VARIANT_CREATION_XP_RESERVE_LAND | 50 | If the AI lacks army XP to create a variant it will reserve this much XP for variant creation so that it will eventually be able to create a variant. | |
| VARIANT_CREATION_XP_RESERVE_NAVY | 50 | Same as above but for navy XP. | |
| VARIANT_CREATION_XP_RESERVE_AIR | 50 | Same as above but for air XP. | |
| LAND_DESIGN_ALTERNATIVE_ABSENT | 1000000 | The AI uses the below values when selecting which design to make among the types that use the tank designer (the tank designer DLC feature must be active). For each role, the highest priority AI design that can be created, if any, is assigned a weight. Any design with a weight of zero or a weight that falls below the cutoff is dropped. A random design is then picked from the remaining. Weight is calculated as AlternativeFactor * DemandFactor. An "alternative" is a producible design of the same archetype (each specialized type is its own archetype). |
|
| LAND_DESIGN_ALTERNATIVE_OF_LESSER_TECH | 10000 | ||
| LAND_DESIGN_ALTERNATIVE_OF_EQUAL_TECH | 100 | ||
| LAND_DESIGN_ALTERNATIVE_OF_GREATER_TECH | 1 | ||
| LAND_DESIGN_DEMAND_FIELD_DIVISION | 20 | If a template may be reinforced with the archetype it's considered to be "demanded". If multiple conditions are met, e.g. it's both in the field and in training, the largest value is used. |
|
| LAND_DESIGN_DEMAND_TRAINING_DIVISION | 15 | ||
| LAND_DESIGN_DEMAND_GARRISON_DIVISION | 10 | ||
| LAND_DESIGN_DEMAND_UNUSED_TEMPLATE | 1 | ||
| LAND_DESIGN_DEMAND_ABSENT | 0 | ||
| LAND_DESIGN_CUTOFF_AS_PERCENTAGE_OF_MAX | 0.25 | If a design with a weight when divided by the largest weight falls below this value it's excluded from the selection. Valid values are in the range [0, 1] inclusive. |
|
| AIR_DESIGN_ALTERNATIVE_ABSENT | 1000000 | See above documentation. | |
| AIR_DESIGN_ALTERNATIVE_OF_LESSER_TECH | 10000 | ||
| AIR_DESIGN_ALTERNATIVE_OF_EQUAL_TECH | 100 | ||
| AIR_DESIGN_ALTERNATIVE_OF_GREATER_TECH | 1 | ||
| AIR_DESIGN_DEMAND_MAX | 33 | The AI desires to produce equipment at a certain rate per archetype, and demand is determined per archetype relative to the least and most desired counts. |
|
| AIR_DESIGN_DEMAND_MIN | 1 | ||
| AIR_DESIGN_DEMAND_ABSENT | 0 | ||
| AIR_DESIGN_CUTOFF_AS_PERCENTAGE_OF_MAX | 0.34 | ||
| DESIRE_USE_XP_TO_UNLOCK_LAND_DOCTRINE | 0.5 | The AI "desires" to spend XP on doctrines, templates, and equipment. The desire is built up over time and when XP is available it spends it on the action that has the highest accumulated desire. After spending XP the desire is reset, in effect balancing the desires. Below is the daily desire gain for each action. How quickly is desire to unlock land doctrines accumulated? |
|
| DESIRE_USE_XP_TO_UNLOCK_NAVAL_DOCTRINE | 0.5 | How quickly is desire to unlock naval doctrines accumulated? | |
| DESIRE_USE_XP_TO_UNLOCK_AIR_DOCTRINE | 0.5 | How quickly is desire to unlock air doctrines accumulated? | |
| DESIRE_USE_XP_TO_UPDATE_LAND_TEMPLATE | 2.0 | How quickly is desire to update/create templates accumulated? | |
| DESIRE_USE_XP_TO_UPGRADE_LAND_EQUIPMENT | 1.0 | How quickly is desire to update/create land equipment variants accumulated? | |
| DESIRE_USE_XP_TO_UPGRADE_NAVAL_EQUIPMENT | 1.0 | How quickly is desire to update/create naval equipment variants accumulated? | |
| DESIRE_USE_XP_TO_UPGRADE_AIR_EQUIPMENT | 1.0 | How quickly is desire to update/create air equipment variants accumulated? | |
| DESIRE_USE_XP_TO_UNLOCK_ARMY_SPIRIT | 0.20 | How quickly is desire to unlock army spirits accumulated? | |
| DESIRE_USE_XP_TO_UNLOCK_NAVY_SPIRIT | 0.20 | How quickly is desire to unlock naval spirits accumulated? | |
| DESIRE_USE_XP_TO_UNLOCK_AIR_SPIRIT | 0.25 | How quickly is desire to unlock air spirits accumulated? | |
| DAYS_BETWEEN_CHECK_BEST_DOCTRINE | 7 | Recalculate desired best doctrine to unlock with this many days inbetween. | |
| DAYS_BETWEEN_CHECK_BEST_TEMPLATE | 7 | Recalculate desired best template to upgrade with this many days inbetween. | |
| DAYS_BETWEEN_CHECK_BEST_EQUIPMENT | 7 | Recalculate desired best equipment to upgrade with this many days inbetween. | |
| UNLOCK_SPIRIT_AI_WILL_DO_FACTOR | 20 | Factor for scripted ai_will_do value | |
| UNLOCK_SPIRIT_MODIFIER_FACTOR | 0.05 | Factor for AI's evaluated value of the modifiers connected to the spirit | |
| UNLOCK_SPIRIT_USE_TRUNCATION_SELECT | false | Whether to use truncation select or roulette-wheel select. Set threshold for truncation select below. | |
| UNLOCK_SPIRIT_TRUNCATION_SELECT_THRESHOLD | 0.8 | Valid between [0.0, 1.0]. When unlocking spirits, select randomly from all spirits with AI score >= VALUE * HighestSpiritScore. To always select the best, set this value to 1.0. To select fully randomly, set this value to 0.0. | |
| FOCUS_TREE_CONTINUE_FACTOR | 1.5 | Factor for score of how likely the AI is to keep going down a focus tree rather than starting a new path. | |
| PLAN_VALUE_TO_EXECUTE | -0.5 | AI will typically avoid carrying out a plan it below this value (0.0 is considered balanced). | |
| DECLARE_WAR_NOT_NEIGHBOR_FACTOR | 0.25 | Multiplier applied before force factor if country is not neighbor with the one it is considering going to war | |
| CALL_ALLY_BASE_DESIRE | 20 | exactly what it says | |
| CALL_ALLY_DEMOCRATIC_DESIRE | 50 | Desire to call ally added for democratic AI | |
| CALL_ALLY_NEUTRAL_DESIRE | 25 | Desire to call ally added for neutral AI | |
| CALL_ALLY_FASCIST_DESIRE | -10 | Desire to call ally added for fascist AI | |
| CALL_ALLY_COMMUNIST_DESIRE | 75 | Desire to call ally added for communist AI | |
| CALL_ALLY_PUPPET_INVITE_OVERLORD | 1000 | Desire for a puppet to call its overlord into the war | |
| CALL_ALLY_OVERLORD_INVITE_PUPPET | 20 | Desire for an overlord to call its puppet into the war | |
| CALL_ALLY_RELATIVE_INDUSTRY_STRENGTH_THRESHOLD | 1.5 | If our relative industry strength ratio is less than this (compared to all enemies), increase desire to call allies | |
| CALL_ALLY_RELATIVE_ARMY_STRENGTH_THRESHOLD | 1.5 | If our relative army strength ratio is less than this (compared to all enemies), increase desire to call allies | |
| CALL_ALLY_RELATIVE_INDUSTRY_STRENGTH_MAX | 50.0 | Max desire value for relative industry strength (lerping between zero and this based on the threshold) | |
| CALL_ALLY_RELATIVE_ARMY_STRENGTH_MAX | 100.0 | Max desire value for relative army strength (lerping between zero and this based on the threshold) | |
| CALL_ALLY_LOSING_WAR_THRESHOLD | 0.45 | If our war progress is less than this, increase desire to call allies (0.5 is stalemate) | |
| CALL_ALLY_LOSING_WAR_MAX | 100.0 | Max desire value for losing war (lerping between zero and this based on the threshold) | |
| CALL_ALLY_WAR_LENGTH_NR_MONTHS | 2 | For every month the war has gone on, increase desire this much | |
| CALL_ALLY_JOINER_HAS_ENEMY_NEIGHBOR | 100 | If the joining country is neighbor to at least one of the enemies, increase desire this much | |
| AI_CHAIN_CALLS_ALLIES | true | with this enabled the AI will automatically call AI allies when called into a war (which in turn generates a single popup, this circumvents some potential modfiable scripts with the call ally diplo action, which might be a cause to disable it in some mods | |
| MIN_AI_UNITS_PER_TILE_FOR_STANDARD_COHESION | 1.5 | How many units should we have for each tile along a front in order to switch to standard cohesion (less moving around) | |
| MIN_FRONT_SIZE_TO_CONSIDER_STANDARD_COHESION | 12 | How long should fronts be before we consider switching to standard cohesion (under this, standard cohesion fronts will switch back to relaxed) | |
| JOIN_ALLY_BASE_DESIRE | 20 | exactly what it says | |
| JOIN_ALLY_DEMOCRATIC_DESIRE | 50 | Desire to join ally added for democratic AI | |
| JOIN_ALLY_NEUTRAL_DESIRE | 25 | Desire to join ally added for neutral AI | |
| JOIN_ALLY_FASCIST_DESIRE | -10 | Desire to join ally added for fascist AI | |
| JOIN_ALLY_COMMUNIST_DESIRE | 75 | Desire to join ally added for communist AI | |
| JOIN_FACTION_BOTH_LOSING | -300 | Desire to be in a faction when both we and htey are in losing wars | |
| LENDLEASE_FRACTION_OF_PRODUCTION | 0.5 | Base fraction AI would send as lendlease | |
| LENDLEASE_FRACTION_OF_STOCKPILE | 0.25 | Base fraction AI would send as lendlease | |
| MINIMUM_EQUIPMENT_TO_ASK_LEND_LEASE | -100 | AI will accept to lend lease this equipment only if our stockpile is less than that. | |
| MINIMUM_CONVOY_TO_ASK_LEND_LEASE | 30 | AI will accept to lend lease convoys only if our stockpile is less than that (special case because convoy stockpile can't be negative). | |
| MINIMUM_FUEL_DAYS_TO_ASK_LEND_LEASE | 2 | AI will accept to lend lease fuel only if the player have less fuel than this number multiply by his max daily consumption. | |
| MINIMUM_FUEL_DAYS_TO_ACCEPT_LEND_LEASE | 10 | AI will accept to lend lease fuel only if they have more fuel than this number multiply by their max daily consumption. Note that for a GiE asking to its host, we divide this number by 2. | |
| DEFAULT_SUPPLY_TRUCK_BUFFER_RATIO | 1.5 | ai will set to truck buffer ratio to this. can be modified by wanted_supply_trucks min_wanted_supply_trucks ai strats | |
| DEFAULT_SUPPLY_TRAIN_NEED_FACTOR | 1.2 | AI multiplies current train usage by this to determine desired nr of wanted trains. Can be modified by wanted_supply_train min_wanted_supply_trains ai strats. | |
| POLITICAL_IDEA_MIN_SCORE | 0.1 | Only replace or add an idea if score is above this score. | |
| HIGH_COMMAND_ADDED_WEIGHT_FACTOR | 0.25 | Weight multiplier for high_command advisors over other chosen advisor or idea types | |
| CHIEF_ADDED_WEIGHT_FACTOR | 12.5 | Weight multiplier for chief roles over other advisor or idea types | |
| GARRISON_TEMPLATE_SCORE_IC_FACTOR | 1.0 | ai uses these defines while calculating garrison template score of a template. | |
| GARRISON_TEMPLATE_SCORE_MANPOWER_FACTOR | 0.05 | formula is (template_ic * ic_factor + template_manpower * manpower_factor ) / template_supression (lower is better) | |
| ADVISOR_SCORE_TRAIT_MODIFIER_FACTOR | 0.2 | When scoring advisors, factor the score contribution from the advisor's trait modifiers by this value | |
| ADVISOR_SCORE_CHEAPER_IS_BETTER_FACTOR | 0.1 | When scoring advisors, this define scales how much the AI prefers cheaper advisors over more expensive ones. 0.0 means no effect, 0.15 means a cost difference of 100 PP modifies the score by 15 %. | |
| ADVISOR_SCORE_CHEAPER_IS_BETTER_MIN | 0.5 | Clamps the above scoring factor to at minimum this value | |
| EVAL_MODIFIER_NON_PERCENT_FACTOR | 0.1 | stuff related to how the AI evaluates/scores how useful modifiers are Multiply non-percent-based modifiers with this to put the values in the approximately same range so they can be compared. (Why we are using 0.1 and not 0.01? No idea...) |
|
| EVAL_MODIFIER_UNSPECIFIED_CATEGORY_FACTOR | 0.75 | Arbitrary scoring factor for modifiers the AI doesn't know how to categorize | |
| EVAL_MODIFIER_MAX_COMMAND_POWER_FACTOR | 0.01 | Increasing CP cap with x is maybe 100 times less useful than e.g. gaining x more XP per day | |
| MIN_AI_SCORE_TO_MOBILIZATION_LAW_OVERRIDE_HARD_CODED_SCORE | 0.0 | for positive values of following defines, ai weights will take over of hardcoded ai scoring system | |
| MIN_AI_SCORE_TO_ECONOMY_LAW_OVERRIDE_HARD_CODED_SCORE | 0.0 | ||
| MIN_AI_SCORE_TO_TRADE_LAW_OVERRIDE_HARD_CODED_SCORE | 1000.0 | ||
| MIN_AI_SCORE_TO_ALL_LAWS_OVERRIDE_HARD_CODED_SCORE | 0.0 | ||
| AT_WAR_THREAT_FACTOR | 2.0 | How much increase in threat does AI feel for being in war against someone | |
| NEIGHBOUR_WAR_THREAT_FACTOR | 1.10 | How much increase in threat does AI feel against neighbours who are at war | |
| POTENTIAL_ALLY_JOIN_WAR_FACTOR | 100 | How much increase in threat does AI feel against neighbours who are allied against one of our enemies | |
| POTENTIAL_FUTURE_ENEMY_FACTOR | 100 | How much increase in threat does AI feel against neighbours who at war with our allies | |
| NEUTRAL_THREAT_PARANOIA | 10 | How scared neutrals are of everyone | |
| DIFFERENT_FACTION_THREAT | 30 | Threat caused by not being in the same faction | |
| MAX_THREAT_FOR_FIRST_YEAR_CIVILIAN_MODE | 60 | above this threshold, ai will leave first year civilian factory mode which bumps it civilian factory scores while building | |
| PLAN_ATTACK_MIN_ORG_FACTOR_LOW | 0.85 | Minimum org % for a unit to actively attack an enemy unit when executing a plan | |
| PLAN_ATTACK_MIN_STRENGTH_FACTOR_LOW | 0.60 | Minimum strength for a unit to actively attack an enemy unit when executing a plan | |
| PLAN_ATTACK_MIN_ORG_FACTOR_MED | 0.7 | (LOW,MED,HIGH) corresponds to the plan execution agressiveness level. | |
| PLAN_ATTACK_MIN_STRENGTH_FACTOR_MED | 0.50 | ||
| PLAN_ATTACK_MIN_ORG_FACTOR_HIGH | 0.45 | ||
| PLAN_ATTACK_MIN_STRENGTH_FACTOR_HIGH | 0.30 | ||
| PLAN_FRONTUNIT_DISTANCE_FACTOR | 10.0 | Factor for candidate units distance to front positions. | |
| PLAN_ATTACK_DEPTH_FACTOR | 0.5 | Factor applied to size or enemy being attacked. | |
| PLAN_STEP_COST_LIMIT | 9 | When stepping to draw a plan this cost makes it break if it hits hard terrain (multiplied by number of desired steps) | |
| PLAN_STEP_COST_LIMIT_REDUCTION | 3 | Cost limit is reduced per iteration, making hard terrain less likely to be crossed the further into enemy territory it is | |
| PLAN_FRONT_SECTION_MAX_LENGTH | 18 | When a front is longer than this it will be split in two sections for the AI | |
| PLAN_FRONT_SECTION_MIN_LENGTH | 10 | When two front sections together are this short they will be merged for the AI | |
| PLAN_MIN_SIZE_FOR_FALLBACK | 50 | A country with less provinces than this will not draw fallback plans, but rather station their troops along the front | |
| SEND_VOLUNTEER_EVAL_BASE_DISTANCE | 175.0 | How far away it will evaluate sending volunteers if not a major power | |
| SEND_VOLUNTEER_EVAL_MAJOER_POWER | 1.0 | How willing major powers are to send volunteers. | |
| SEND_VOLUNTEER_EVAL_CONTAINMENT_FACTOR | 0.1 | How much AI containment factors into its evaluation of sending volunteers. | |
| GIVE_STATE_CONTROL_MIN_CONTROLLED | 1 | AI needs to control more than this number of states before considering giving any away | |
| GIVE_STATE_CONTROL_MIN_CONTROL_DIFF | 2 | The difference in number of controlled states compared to war participation needs to be bigger than this for the AI to consider giving a state to a country | |
| RELATIVE_STRENGTH_TO_INVADE | 0.08 | Compares the estimated strength of the country/faction compared to it's enemies to see if it should invade or stay at home to defend. | |
| RELATIVE_STRENGTH_TO_INVADE_DEFENSIVE | 0.4 | Compares the estimated strength of the country/faction compared to it's enemies to see if it should invade or stay at home to defend, but while being a defensive country. | |
| GIVE_STATE_CONTROL_BASE_SCORE | 50 | Base diplo score for giving away control of states | |
| GIVE_STATE_CONTROL_DIFF_FACTOR | 2.0 | Diplo score multiplier for state control compared to war participation difference | |
| GIVE_STATE_CONTROL_NEIGHBOR_SCORE | 20 | Diplo score for each neighboring state controlled by the target | |
| GIVE_STATE_CONTROL_NEIGHBOR_ACTOR_SCORE | -5 | Diplo score for each neighboring state that is controlled by the sender | |
| GIVE_STATE_CONTROL_NEIGHBOR_OTHER_SCORE | 5 | Diplo score for each neighboring state controlled by someone else | |
| GIVE_STATE_CONTROL_MAX_SCORE_DIST | 600 | A State that is closer to the recipient capital than this gets a score bonus based on the below value | |
| GIVE_STATE_CONTROL_DIST_SCORE_MULT | 0.2 | Multiplier for the score gained from distance ( GIVE_STATE_CONTROL_MAX_SCORE_DIST - distance ) * this | |
| IRRATIONALITY_LAMBDA | 200 | Lambda given to Poisson Random function determining if a leader should act a bit irrational | |
| GENERATE_WARGOAL_THREAT_BASELINE | 1.0 | Value of 200 should give 0.3% chance of Stalin going for instance crazy and conquering all of America The baseline for what the AI considers the world is getting dangerous and we want to generate wargoals with no antagonize value |
|
| GENERATE_WARGOAL_ANTAGONIZE_SCALE | 0.35 | works to scale the AIs antagonize value vs the threat baseline for when it should act on existing claims: threat used for baseline is min_threat - antagonize * scale | |
| RESERVE_TO_COMMITTED_BALANCE | 0.3 | How many reserves compared to number of committed divisions in a combat (1.0 = as many as reserves as committed) | |
| DIPLOMACY_COMMUNIST_NOT_NEIGHBOUR | -10 | Communists want to stay consolidated with their influence | |
| MAIN_ENEMY_FRONT_IMPORTANCE | 4.0 | How much extra focus the AI should put on who it considers to be its current main enemy. | |
| EASY_TARGET_FRONT_IMPORTANCE | 7.5 | How much extra focus the AI should put on who it considers to be the easiest target. | |
| AI_FRONT_MOVEMENT_FACTOR_FOR_READY | 0.25 | If less than this fraction of units on a front is moving, AI sees it as ready for action | |
| MICRO_POCKET_SIZE | 4 | Pockets with a size equal to or lower than this will be mocroed by the AI, for efficiency. | |
| DECLARE_WAR_MIN_FRONT_SIZE_TO_CONSIDER_FOR_NOT_READY | 0.04 | fronts with less armies than this ratio compared to total number of armies are ignored when ai checks if it is ready for war | |
| POCKET_DISTANCE_MAX | 40000 | shortest square distance we bother about chasing pockets | |
| VP_MAX_PROVINCE_WORTH | 500 | Max worth a province can have to a defensive order | |
| VP_LEVEL_IMPORTANCE_MEDIUM | 10 | Victory points with values higher than or equal to this are considered to be of medium importance. | |
| AREA_DEFENSE_CAPITAL_PEACE_VP_WEIGHT | { 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 } | these are all 3 numbers for min, desired, max unit need weights for area defense | |
| AREA_DEFENSE_CAPITAL_VP_WEIGHT | { 0.0, 1.0, 2.0 } | ||
| AREA_DEFENSE_HOME_VP_WEIGHT | { 0.0, 0.5, 1.0 } | ||
| AREA_DEFENSE_OTHER_VP_WEIGHT | { 0.0, 0.0, 1.0 } | ||
| AREA_DEFENSE_CAPITAL_PEACE_COAST_WEIGHT | { 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 } | ||
| AREA_DEFENSE_CAPITAL_COAST_WEIGHT | { 0.0, 0.2, 0.7 } | ||
| AREA_DEFENSE_HOME_COAST_WEIGHT | { 0.0, 0.1, 0.5 } | ||
| AREA_DEFENSE_OTHER_COAST_WEIGHT | { 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 } | ||
| AREA_DEFENSE_CAPITAL_PEACE_BASE_WEIGHT | { 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 } | ||
| AREA_DEFENSE_CAPITAL_BASE_WEIGHT | { 0.5, 1.0, 1.5 } | ||
| AREA_DEFENSE_HOME_BASE_WEIGHT | { 0.5, 1.0, 1.0 } | ||
| AREA_DEFENSE_OTHER_BASE_WEIGHT | { 0.5, 0.5, 1.0 } | ||
| ESTIMATED_CONVOYS_PER_DIVISION | 6 | Not always correct, but mainly used to make sure AI does not go crazy | |
| ENTRENCHMENT_WEIGHT | 2.0 | AI should favour units with less entrenchment when assigning units around. | |
| FRONT_TERRAIN_DEFENSE_FACTOR | 3.75 | Multiplier applied to unit defense modifier for terrain on front province multiplied by terrain importance | |
| FRONT_TERRAIN_ATTACK_FACTOR | 5.0 | Multiplier applied to unit attack modifier for terrain on enemy front province multiplied by terrain importance | |
| BASE_DISTANCE_TO_CARE | 600.0 | Countries that are too far away are less interesting in diplomacy | |
| MIN_FORCE_RATIO_TO_PROTECT | 0.5 | Tiny countries should not feel protective or really large ones | |
| ORG_UNIT_STRONG | 0.75 | Organization % for unit to be considered strong | |
| STR_UNIT_STRONG | 0.70 | Strength (equipment) % for unit to be considered strong | |
| ORG_UNIT_WEAK | 0.25 | Organization % for unit to be considered weak | |
| STR_UNIT_WEAK | 0.30 | Strength (equipment) % for unit to be considered weak | |
| ORG_UNIT_NORMAL | 0.35 | Organization % for unit to be considered normal | |
| STR_UNIT_NORMAL | 0.4 | Strength (equipment) % for unit to be considered normal | |
| PLAN_FACTION_STRONG_TO_EXECUTE | 0.50 | % or more of units in an order to consider executing the plan | |
| PLAN_FACTION_NORMAL_TO_EXECUTE | 0.65 | % or more of units in an order to consider executing the plan | |
| PLAN_FACTION_WEAK_TO_ABORT | 0.65 | % or more of units in an order to consider executing the plan | |
| PLAN_AVG_PREPARATION_TO_EXECUTE | 0.5 | % or more average plan preparation before executing | |
| REDEPLOY_DISTANCE_VS_ORDER_SIZE | 1.0 | Factor applied to the path length of a unit compared to length of an order to determine if it should use strategic redeployment | |
| FORT_LEVEL_TO_CONSIDER_HIGHLY_FORTIFIED | 1 | Provinces above this level of fortification will be considered highly fortified by plan evaluation | |
| PLAN_VALUE_FORTIFICATION_LEVEL_MAX_PENALTY | -0.5 | Max plan value penalty from fortification. This is scaled by number of provinces along a frontline, over the number which exceed the fort value value above | |
| MAX_ALLOWED_NAVAL_DANGER | 80 | AI will ignore naval paths that has danger value of above this threshold while assigning units | |
| TRANSFER_DANGER_HOSTILE_SHIPS | 50 | max danger from complete enemy naval supriority over ai in an area | |
| EXPORT_RESOURCE_TRADE_NEED_IMPORTANCE | 0.5 | how important is each lost resource to overexport for trade law selection | |
| OPERATION_EQUIPMENT_NEED_PRODUCTION_MULT | 1.0 | equipment requests for operations will be added the equipment needs that ai considers while assigning factories to production | |
| MIN_FUEL_RATIO_TO_NOT_IGNORE_STRIKE_FORCE_COST | 0.0 | ai will still assign strike forces unless fuel ratio drops below this one | |
| MIN_FUEL_RATIO_TO_NOT_IGNORE_INVASION_SUPPORT_COST | 0.0 | ai will still naval invasion support forces unless fuel ratio drops below this one | |
| ENEMY_HOME_AREA_RATIO_TO_DISABLE_INVASIONS | 0.3 | if we are fighting against an enemy home area from our home area and if the enemy area is larger than this ratio, non strategy invasions are disabled | |
| HOURS_BETWEEN_ENCIRCLEMENT_DISCOVERY | 72 | Per army, interval in hours between refresh of which provinces it considers make up potential encirclement points | |
| FASCISTS_BEFRIEND_FASCISTS | 10 | ||
| FASCISTS_BEFRIEND_DEMOCRACIES | -25 | ||
| FASCISTS_BEFRIEND_COMMUNISTS | -25 | ||
| FASCISTS_ALLY_FASCISTS | 0 | ||
| FASCISTS_ALLY_DEMOCRACIES | -100 | ||
| FASCISTS_ALLY_COMMUNISTS | -100 | ||
| FASCISTS_ANTAGONIZE_FASCISTS | -10 | ||
| FASCISTS_ANTAGONIZE_DEMOCRACIES | 100 | ||
| FASCISTS_ANTAGONIZE_COMMUNISTS | 100 | ||
| DEMOCRACIES_BEFRIEND_FASCISTS | -25 | ||
| DEMOCRACIES_BEFRIEND_DEMOCRACIES | 0 | ||
| DEMOCRACIES_BEFRIEND_COMMUNISTS | -25 | ||
| DEMOCRACIES_ALLY_FASCISTS | -50 | ||
| DEMOCRACIES_ALLY_DEMOCRACIES | 0 | ||
| DEMOCRACIES_ALLY_COMMUNISTS | -50 | ||
| DEMOCRACIES_ANTAGONIZE_FASCISTS | 0 | ||
| DEMOCRACIES_ANTAGONIZE_DEMOCRACIES | -25 | ||
| DEMOCRACIES_ANTAGONIZE_COMMUNISTS | 0 | ||
| COMMUNISTS_BEFRIEND_FASCISTS | -25 | ||
| COMMUNISTS_BEFRIEND_DEMOCRACIES | -25 | ||
| COMMUNISTS_BEFRIEND_COMMUNISTS | 25 | ||
| COMMUNISTS_ALLY_FASCISTS | -100 | ||
| COMMUNISTS_ALLY_DEMOCRACIES | -50 | ||
| COMMUNISTS_ALLY_COMMUNISTS | 0 | ||
| COMMUNISTS_ANTAGONIZE_FASCISTS | 100 | ||
| COMMUNISTS_ANTAGONIZE_DEMOCRACIES | 10 | ||
| COMMUNISTS_ANTAGONIZE_COMMUNISTS | -10 | ||
| TENSION_MIN_FOR_GUARANTEE_VS_MINOR | 10 | for non faction people AI will not consider you worth guaranteeing below this | |
| NUM_AI_MESSAGES | 10 | Set to whatever category has the highest number of messages | |
| DIPLOMACY_FACTION_WAR_WANTS_HELP | 50 | Desire to send to nations to join a faction if you are at war | |
| DIPLOMACY_FACTION_CIVILWAR_WANTS_HELP | -50 | ||
| FACTION_UNSTABLE_ACCEPTANCE | -100 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_AT_WAR_WITH_ALLY_RELUCTANCE | -1000 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_FACTION_JOIN_COUP_INITIATOR_BONUS | 70 | If a country initiated coup on an another country, civil war revolter is more likely to join initiator's faction | |
| SHIPS_PRODUCTION_BASE_COST | 10000 | Used by the AI to normalize IC values when picking what ship to build. | |
| NEEDED_NAVAL_FACTORIES_EXPENSIVE_SHIP_BONUS | 12 | Amount of naval yards you need to get a bonus to building really expensive ships | |
| FORTIFIED_RATIO_TO_CONSIDER_A_FRONT_FORTIFIED | 0.5 | ai will consider a front fortified if this ratio of provinces has fort | |
| HEAVILY_FORTIFIED_RATIO_TO_CONSIDER_A_FRONT_FORTIFIED | 0.5 | ai will consider a front super fortified if this ratio of provinces has lots of forts | |
| FORTIFIED_MIN_ORG_FACTOR_TO_CONSIDER_A_FRONT_FORTIFIED | 0.2 | ai will treat fortified provinces as unfortified if no unit in that province has an organization factor at least this high | |
| DESPERATE_AI_MIN_UNIT_ASSIGN_TO_ESCAPE | 0 | AI will assign at least this amount of units to break from desperate situations | |
| DESPERATE_AI_WEAK_UNIT_STR_LIMIT | 0.35 | ai will increase number of units assigned to break from desperate situations when units are start falling lower than this str limit | |
| DESPERATE_AI_MIN_ORG_BEFORE_ATTACK | 0.3 | ai will wait for this much org to attack an enemy prov in desperate situations | |
| DESPERATE_AI_MIN_ORG_BEFORE_MOVE | 0.06 | ai will wait for this much org to move in desperate situations | |
| DESPERATE_ATTACK_WITHOUT_ORG_WHEN_NO_ORG_GAIN | 120 | if ai can't regain enough org to attack in this many hours, it will go truly desperate and attack anyway (still has to wait for move org) | |
| MAX_REQUEST_EXPEDITIONARIES_ARMY_RATIO | 0.3 | AI will not accept expeditionary requests if its expeditions are above this ratio | |
| CASUALTY_RATIO_TO_PULL_EXPEDITIONARIES_BACK | 0.1 | AI will pull expeditioniries back if its casualties is aboce this ratio compared to their total deployed manpower | |
| CASUALTY_RATIO_TO_NOT_SEND_EXPEDITIONARIES | 0.05 | AI will not send expeditioniries if its casualties is aboce this ratio compared to their total deployed manpower | |
| SURRENDER_LEVEL_TO_PULL_EXPEDITIONARIES_BACK | 0.3 | AI will pull expeditioniries back if its surrender level is above this ratio | |
| SURRENDER_LEVEL_TO_NOT_SEND_EXPEDITIONARIES | 0.15 | AI will not send expeditioniries if its surrender level is above this ratio | |
| EXPEDITIONARY_CASUALTY_DECAY_RATIO | 0.3333 | expeditionary manpower lost will decay by thousands daily by this ratio (compared to deployed manpower) | |
| NUM_DAYS_TO_PULL_EXPEDITIONARIES_BACK | 14 | AI will pull units back from non-ai players after waiting this days if things are not going well for its units | |
| ACCESS_SCORE_FOR_DEMOCRATIC_COUNTRIES | 500 | democracies gives each other access if they have a common enemy | |
| AI_AIR_MISSION_COVERAGE_TO_STAY_PUT | 0.5 | AI will not rebase air wings on missions if their new mission target exceeds this percentage of region coverage | |
| ACCESS_SCORE_PENALTY_PER_EXISTING_ACCESS_AT_WAR | 250 | each access reduces the desire of next access | |
| ACCESS_SCORE_PENALTY_PER_EXISTING_ACCESS | 500 | each access reduces the desire of next access | |
| NAVAL_ACCESS_SCORE_PENALTY_PER_EXISTING_ACCESS_AT_WAR | 150 | ||
| NAVAL_ACCESS_SCORE_PENALTY_PER_EXISTING_ACCESS | 250 | ||
| NAVAL_SUPREMACY_WEIGHT_PER_DIVISION_ON_INVASION_ORDER | 6 | adds to supremacy requests for regions with active or pending naval invasions | |
| TOO_INSIGNIFICANT_ARMY_RATIO_BEGIN | 0.75 | if army ratio is of a country is larger than this threshold, it will be less reluctant to accept certain diplo actions | |
| TOO_INSIGNIFICANT_MAX_PENALTY | 350 | max penalty that will be applied for thinking a country is too insignificant | |
| WANTED_UNITS_INDUSTRY_FACTOR | 1.60 | Calculating wanted nr of divisions How many units a country wants is partially based on how much military industry that is available |
|
| WANTED_UNITS_THREAT_BASE | 0.7 | If no threat, multiply min wanted units by this | |
| WANTED_UNITS_THREAT_MAX | 6.0 | Normalized threat is clamped to this | |
| WANTED_UNITS_WAR_THREAT_FACTOR | 1.15 | Factor threat with this if country is at war. this value is overriden by the value in ideology database if that value exceedes this. | |
| WANTED_UNITS_DANGEROUS_NEIGHBOR_FACTOR | 1.15 | Factor if has dangerous neighbor | |
| WANTED_UNITS_MANPOWER_DIVISOR | 21000 | Normalizing divisor for AI manpower. (for each x max available manpower, they want one division) | |
| WANTED_UNITS_WEIGHT_FRONTS_WANT | 0.35 | Weight of front needs when computing final nr wanted units | |
| WANTED_UNITS_WEIGHT_FACTORIES | 0.45 | Weight of military factories when computing final nr wanted units | |
| WANTED_UNITS_WEIGHT_MANPOWER | 0.3 | Weight of manpower availability when computing final nr wanted units | |
| WANTED_UNITS_MIN_DEFENCE_FACTOR | 0.4 | Factor on units required for min defence | |
| WANTED_UNITS_MAX_WANTED_CAP | 500 | End of calculating wanted nr of divisions Maximum wanted divisions for a country. This can be exceeded by certain hardcoded multipliers, but not by base calculation logic. |
|
| WANTED_LAND_PLANES_PER_BASE_CAPACITY_FACTOR | 1 | Scales how many land-based planes the AI want per air base space (excluding carriers). | |
| WANTED_LAND_PLANES_PER_DIVISION | 20 | How many land-based planes the AI want for each division it wants. | |
| WANTED_LAND_PLANES_TOTAL_MAX_PER_DIVISION | 100 | The max total number of land-based planes the AI want. | |
| WANTED_CARRIER_PLANES_PER_CARRIER_CAPACITY_FACTOR | 1.5 | Scales how many carrier planes the AI want per carrier deck space. | |
| WANTED_CARRIER_PLANES_PER_CARRIER_CAPACITY_IN_PRODUCTION_FACTOR | 1 | Scales how many carrier planes the AI want per deck space of carriers in production. | |
| CARRIER_CAPACITY_IN_PRODUCTION_MAX_DAYS_LEFT_TO_INCLUDE_FACTOR | 365 | Carriers in production that will take more days to complete than this value will be ignored when calculating the above. | |
| START_TRAINING_EQUIPMENT_LEVEL | 0.95 | ai will not start to train if equipment drops below this level | |
| STOP_TRAINING_EQUIPMENT_LEVEL | 0.90 | ai will not train if equipment drops below this level | |
| BUILD_REFINERY_LACK_OF_RESOURCE_MODIFIER | 0.003 | How much lack of resources are worth when evaluating what to build. | |
| DIVISION_DESIGN_WEIGHTS | { 0.5, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.2, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, -1.0, -0.25, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 0.5, 0.0, 0.0, -0.25, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, -0.5 } | Base values used by AI to evaluate value of a stat Army Values default_morale 防御 突破 hardness soft_attack hard_attack recon entrenchment initiative casualty_trickleback supply_consumption_factor supply_consumption suppression suppression_factor experience_loss_factor equipment_capture_factor fuel_capacity Navy Values surface_detection sub_detection surface_visibility sub_visibility lg attack lg piercing hg attack hg piercing torpedo sub attack anti air attack amphibious_defense naval_speed range mine plant mine sweep navy light gun hit chance navy heavy gun hit chance navy torpedo hit chance navy incoming torpedo damage reduction navy incoming torpedo crit chance weather penalty raiding coordination patrol coordination search and destroy coordination Air Values air_range air_defence air_attack air_agility air_bombing air_superiority naval_strike_attack naval_strike_targetting air_ground_attack air_visibility_factor Railway gun Values railway_gun_attack railway_gun_attack_range Common Values max_organisation max_strength maximum_speed armor_value ap_attack 可靠性 reliability_factor 重量 thrust fuel_consumption fuel_consumption_factor Special Values strategic_attack carrier_size acclimatization hot gain acclimatization cold gain night_penalty build_cost_ic |
|
| DIVISION_DESIGN_MANPOWER_WEIGHT | 0.005 | ||
| DIVISION_DESIGN_STOCKPILE_WEIGHT | 0.01 | ||
| DIVISION_DESIGN_COMBAT_WIDTH_WEIGHT | -1.0 | This score is reduced the higher width is when comparing pure changes with no target | |
| DIVISION_DESIGN_COMBAT_WIDTH_TARGET_WEIGHT | -200.0 | This score is reduced the farther the width is from the target width (if set) | |
| DIVISION_DESIGN_MAX_FAILED_DAYS | 60 | max days we keep track of since failure of a template design update | |
| DIVISION_MATCH_ROLE_BOOST_FACTOR | 1.2 | When finding closest matching existing template to a target template, boost the score by this much if the template also has the correct role | |
| EQUIPMENT_DESIGN_MAX_FAILED_DAYS | 60 | max days we keep track of since failure of an equipment design update | |
| UPGRADE_DIVISION_RELUCTANCE | 7 | How often to consider upgrading to new templates for units in the field | |
| UPGRADE_PERCENTAGE_OF_FORCES | 0.03 | How big part of the army that should be considered for upgrading | |
| REFIT_SHIP_RELUCTANCE | 28 | How often to consider refitting to new equipment variants for ships in the field | |
| REFIT_SHIP_PERCENTAGE_OF_FORCES | 0.1 | How big part of the navy that should be considered for refitting | |
| NAVY_PREFERED_MAX_SIZE | 25 | AI will generally attempt to merge fleets into this size, but as a soft limit. | |
| INVASION_COASTAL_PROVS_PER_ORDER | 24 | AI will consider one extra invasion per number of provinces stated here (num orders = total coast / this) | |
| MIN_INVASION_AREA_SIZE_FOR_FLOATING_HARBORS | 15 | AI will consider using floating harbors for naval invasion if invasion area is larger than this many provinces | |
| CONVOY_NEED_SAFETY_BUFFER | 1.30 | AI will try and keep 15% more convoys than what it needs. | |
| REGION_THREAT_PER_SUNK_CONVOY | 25 | Threat value per convoy sunk in a region. Decays over time. | |
| REGION_THREAT_LEVEL_TO_AVOID_REGION | 25*10 | How much threat must be generated in region ( by REGION_THREAT_PER_SUNK_CONVOY ) so the AI will decide to mark the region as avoid | |
| REGION_THREAT_LEVEL_TO_BLOCK_REGION | 25*100 | How much threat must be generated in region ( by REGION_THREAT_PER_SUNK_CONVOY ) so the AI will decide to mark the region as avoid | |
| REGION_CONVOY_DANGER_DAILY_DECAY | 1 | When convoys are sunk it generates threat in the region which the AI uses to prio nalval missions | |
| PRODUCTION_LINE_SWITCH_SURPLUS_NEEDED_MODIFIER | 0.2 | Is modified by efficency modifiers. | |
| PLAN_ACTIVATION_MAJOR_WEIGHT_FACTOR | 1.5 | AI countries will hold on activating plans if stronger countries have plans in the same location. Majors count extra (value of 1 will negate this) | |
| PLAN_ACTIVATION_PLAYER_WEIGHT_FACTOR | 50.0 | AI countries will hold on activating plans if player controlled countries have plans in the same location. | |
| AREA_DEFENSE_BASE_IMPORTANCE | 30 | Area defense order base importance value (used for determining order of troop selections) | |
| AREA_DEFENSE_CIVIL_WAR_IMPORTANCE | 30 | Area defense order importance value when a country is in a civil war as target or revolter. | |
| AREA_DEFENSE_IMPORTANCE_FACTOR | 1.0 | used to balance defensive area importance vs other fronts | |
| COMBINED_ARMS_LEVEL | 1 | 0 = Never, 1 = Infantry/Artillery, 2 = Go wild | |
| MAX_DISTANCE_NAVAL_INVASION | 200.0 | AI is extremely unwilling to plan naval invasions above this naval distance limit. | |
| ENEMY_NAVY_STRENGTH_DONT_BOTHER | 2.5 | If the enemy has a navy at least these many times stronger that the own, don't bother invading | |
| MIN_SUPPLY_USE_SANITY_CAP | 100 | Ignore supply cap if below this value when deciding on how many divisions to produce. | |
| MAX_SUPPLY_DIVISOR | 1.75 | To make sure the AI does not overdeploy divisions. Higher number means more supply per unit. | |
| MISSING_CONVOYS_BOOST_FACTOR | 50.0 | The more convoys a country is missing, the more resources it diverts to cover this. | |
| TRANSPORTS_PER_PARATROOPER | 20 | Currently unused. | |
| MAX_MICRO_ATTACKS_PER_ORDER | 3 | AI goes through its orders and checks if there are situations to take advantage of | |
| FALLBACK_LOSING_FACTOR | 1.0 | The lower this number, the longer the AI will hold the line before sending them to the fallback line | |
| PRODUCTION_MAX_PROGRESS_TO_SWITCH_NAVAL | 0.1 | AI will not replace ships being built by newer types if progress is above this | |
| PRODUCTION_WAIT_TO_FINISH_IF_EXPENSIVE | 0.25 | If produced item is expensive (producing less than one/week), wait to finish item if progress is above this | |
| PRODUCTION_WAIT_TO_FINISH_IF_CHEAP | 0.75 | If produced item is cheap (producing more than one/week), wait to finish item if progress is above this | |
| STATE_CONTROL_FOR_AREA_DEFENSE | 0.4 | To avoid AI sending area defense to area with very little foothold | |
| FORCE_FACTOR_AGAINST_EXTRA_MINOR | 0.15 | AI considers generating wargoals against minors below this % of force compared to themselves to get at a bigger enemy. | |
| MAX_EXTRA_WARGOAL_GENERATION | 2 | AI may want to generate wargoals against weak minors to get at larger enemy, but never more that this at any given time. | |
| NAVAL_MISSION_DISTANCE_BASE | 3500 | Base value when AI is evaluating distance score to places | |
| NAVAL_MISSION_INVASION_BASE | 1000 | Base score for region with naval invasion (modified dynamically by prioritizing orders) | |
| NAVAL_MISSION_AGGRESSIVE_PATROL_DIVISOR | 1 | Divides patrol score when not defending | |
| NAVAL_MISSION_AGGRESSIVE_ESCORT_DIVISOR | 2 | Divides escort score when not defending | |
| NAVAL_MISSION_PATROL_NEAR_OWNED | 500 | Extra patrol mission score near owned provinces | |
| NAVAL_MISSION_ESCORT_NEAR_OWNED | 300 | Extra escort mission score near owned provinces | |
| NAVAL_MISSION_PATROL_NEAR_CONTROLLED | 120 | Extra patrol mission score near controlled provinces | |
| NAVAL_MISSION_ESCORT_NEAR_CONTROLLED | 200 | Extra escort mission score near controlled provinces | |
| NAVAL_MISSION_MINES_PLANTING_NEAR_OWNED | 40000 | ||
| NAVAL_MISSION_MINES_PLANTING_NEAR_CONTROLLED | 30000 | ||
| NAVAL_MISSION_MINES_SWEEPING_NEAR_OWNED | 60000 | How likely the AI will do the sweeping missions. The value is scaled by the amount of mines to sweep. | |
| NAVAL_MISSION_MINES_SWEEPING_NEAR_CONTROLLED | 50000 | Same as above, but nearby the controlled territory. | |
| NEW_LEADER_EXTRA_CP_FACTOR | 2.0 | Country must have at least this many times extra command power to get new admirals or army leaders | |
| SCARY_LEVEL_AVERAGE_DEFENSE | -0.7 | average front defense modifier to make it consider it as a PITA to go for | |
| ATTACK_HEAVILY_DEFENDED_LIMIT | 0.5 | AI will not launch attacks against heavily defended fronts unless they consider to have this level of advantage (1.0 = 100%) | |
| HOUR_BAD_COMBAT_REEVALUATE | 48 | if we are in combat for this amount and it goes shitty then try skipping it | |
| MIN_PLAN_VALUE_TO_MICRO_INACTIVE | 0.25 | The AI will not consider members of groups which plan is not activated AND evaluates lower than this. | |
| MAX_UNITS_FACTOR_AREA_ORDER | 0.75 | Factor for max number of units to assign to area defense orders | |
| DESIRED_UNITS_FACTOR_AREA_ORDER | 0.7 | Factor for desired number of units to assign to area defense orders | |
| MIN_UNITS_FACTOR_AREA_ORDER | 1.0 | Factor for min number of units to assign to area defense orders | |
| MAX_UNITS_FACTOR_FRONT_ORDER | 1.0 | Factor for max number of units to assign to area front orders | |
| DESIRED_UNITS_FACTOR_FRONT_ORDER | 1.1 | Factor for desired number of units to assign to area front orders | |
| MIN_UNITS_FACTOR_FRONT_ORDER | 1.0 | Factor for min number of units to assign to area front orders | |
| MAX_UNITS_FACTOR_INVASION_ORDER | 1.0 | Factor for max number of units to assign to naval invasion orders | |
| DESIRED_UNITS_FACTOR_INVASION_ORDER | 1.0 | Factor for desired number of units to assign to naval invasion orders | |
| MIN_UNITS_FACTOR_INVASION_ORDER | 1.0 | Factor for min number of units to assign to naval invasion orders | |
| FRONT_UNITS_CAP_FACTOR | 15.0 | A factor applied to total front size and supply use. Primarily effects small fronts | |
| MAX_DIST_PORT_RUSH | 20.0 | If a unit is in enemy territory with no supply it will consider nearby ports within this distance. | |
| MIN_FIELD_STRENGTH_TO_BUILD_UNITS | 0.7 | Cancel unit production if below this to get resources out to units in the field | |
| MIN_MANPOWER_TO_BUILD_UNITS | 0.7 | Cancel unit production if below this to get resources out to units in the field | |
| AVERAGE_SUPPLY_USE_PESSIMISM | 1.5 | Multiplier for when AI calculates average supply use of entire army. | |
| PROPOSE_LEND_LEASE_AIDESIRE_SAME_IDEOLOGY | 40 | Added to AI desire to propose lend lease if recipent is same ideology (and AI can't declare war on recipient) | |
| PROPOSE_LEND_LEASE_AIDESIRE_SAME_IDEOLOGY_CIVIL_WAR | 25 | Added to AI desire to propose lend lease if recipent is same ideology and they are currently in civil war | |
| SEND_VOLUNTEER_AIDESIRE_SAME_IDEOLOGY | 40 | Added to AI desire to send volunteers if recipent is same ideology (and AI can't declare war on recipient) | |
| SEND_VOLUNTEER_AIDESIRE_SAME_IDEOLOGY_CIVIL_WAR | 25 | Added to AI desire to send volunteers if recipent is same ideology and they are currently in civil war | |
| REQUEST_LEND_LEASE_PROTECT_VALUE | 75 | Limit for protect enemy desire for reducing lend lease desire | |
| REQUEST_LEND_LEASE_CONTAINS_VALUE | 100 | Limit of contain enemy desire for boosting friendly help | |
| FRONT_BULGE_RATIO_UPPER_CUTOFF | 1.5 | If total bulginess is lower than this, the front is ignored. | |
| FRONT_BULGE_RATIO_LOWER_CUTOFF | 0.95 | If local bulginess drops below this, a point of interest is found | |
| FRONT_CUTOFF_MIN_EDGE_PROXIMITY | 2 | Minimum number of provinces to the front edge to determine for cutoff oportunity. | |
| INVASION_DISTANCE_RANDOMNESS | 300 | This higher the value, the more unpredictable the invasions. Compares to actual map distance in pixels. | |
| AIR_SCORE_DISTANCE_IMPACT | 0.3 | Effect of distance applied to the score calculations | |
| DAYS_BETWEEN_AIR_PRIORITIES_UPDATE | 4 | Amount of days between air ai updates priorities for air wings ( from 1 to N ) | |
| NAVAL_AIR_SUPERIORITY_IMPORTANCE | 0.10 | Strategic importance of air superiority ( amount of enemy planes in area ) | |
| NAVAL_SHIP_AIR_IMPORTANCE | 2.0 | Naval ship air importance | |
| NAVAL_SHIP_IN_PORT_AIR_IMPORTANCE | 6.0 | Naval ship in the port air importance | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_AIR_IMPORTANCE | 8.0 | Naval combat air importance | |
| NAVAL_TRANSFER_AIR_IMPORTANCE | 0.0 | Naval transfer air importance | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_TRANSFER_AIR_IMPORTANCE | 50.0 | Naval combat involving enemy land units | |
| NAVAL_IMPORTANCE_SCALE | 0.65 | Naval total importance scale (every naval score get's multiplied by it) | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_OUR_NAVY_MULT_ON_IMPORTANCE | 0.35 | Naval region importance are scaled by our ships as well | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_ALLY_NAVY_MULT_ON_IMPORTANCE | 0.15 | Naval region importance are scaled by our ships as well | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_MIN_OUR_NAVY_MULT_ON_IMPORTANCE | 0.5 | Min scale factor for naval region importance from our ships | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_MAX_OUR_NAVY_MULT_ON_IMPORTANCE | 1.0 | Max scale factor for naval region importance from our ships | |
| NAVAL_RANGE_FOR_DOCKING_RIGHTS_CHECK | 240.0 | Naval range used to check if docking rights would allow us to reach a specific province | |
| NAVAL_PATROL_PLANES_PER_SHIP_PATROLLING | 10.0 | Amount of naval patrol planes per ship on a patrol mission | |
| NAVAL_PATROL_PLANES_PER_SHIP_RAIDING | 10.0 | Amount of naval patrol planes per ship on a convoy raid mission | |
| NAVAL_PATROL_PLANES_PER_SHIP_ESCORTING | 10.0 | Amount of naval patrol planes per ship on a convoy escort mission | |
| NAVAL_FIGHTERS_PER_PLANE | 1.0 | Amounts of air superiority planes requested per enemy plane | |
| NAVAL_STRIKE_PLANES_PER_ARMY | 0 | Amount of planes requested per enemy army | |
| NAVAL_STRIKE_PLANES_PER_SHIP | 20 | Amount of bombers requested per enemy ship | |
| PORT_STRIKE_PLANES_PER_SHIP | 10 | Amount of bombers request per enemy ship in the port | |
| MINES_SWEEPING_PLANES_PER_MAX_MINES | 150 | Amount of air planes request for mines sweeping when there is max amount of mines planted by enemy in certain region | |
| MINES_PLANTING_PLANES_PER_MAX_DESIRE | 100 | Amount of air planes request for mines planting when there is max desire for it. | |
| MINES_PLANTING_DESIRE_PER_HOME_STATE | 0.4 | Scoring for how much do we want to plant naval mines with our air wings if the naval region is adjacent to a home state. Multiple adjacent states increases the score. Max sum of score is 1.0. | |
| MINES_PLANTING_DESIRE_PER_ENEMY_STATE | 0.1 | Scoring for how much do we want to plant naval mines with our air wings if the naval region is adjacent to the enemy state. Multiple adjacent states increases the score. Max sum of score is 1.0. | |
| MINES_PLANTING_DESIRE_PER_NAVAL_THREAT | 250 | How much threat must be generated in the naval region, in order to get the maximum desire to plant naval mines in there. | |
| NAVAL_MIN_EXCORT_PLANES | 0 | Min amount of planes requested to excort operations | |
| DEMOCRATIC_AI_FACTION_KICKING_PLAYER_THREAT_DIFFERENCE | 6.0 | World threat generation difference needed to kick a player from a democratic faction | |
| BEFRIEND_FACTOR_FOR_KICKING_COUNTRIES | 7.5 | World threat difference addition per 100 befriend against a country, democratic leaders will forgive allies if they are befriending them | |
| LAND_DEFENSE_AIR_SUPERIORITY_IMPORTANCE | 1.0 | Strategic importance of air superiority ( amount of enemy planes in area ) | |
| LAND_DEFENSE_CIVIL_FACTORY_IMPORTANCE | 50 | Strategic importance of civil factories | |
| LAND_DEFENSE_MILITARY_FACTORY_IMPORTANCE | 70 | Strategic importance of military factories | |
| LAND_DEFENSE_NAVAL_FACTORY_IMPORTANCE | 30 | Strategic importance of naval factories | |
| LAND_DEFENSE_SUPPLY_HUB_IMPORTANCE | 4 | Strategic importance of supply hubs | |
| LAND_DEFENSE_AA_IMPORTANCE_FACTOR | 1.0 | Factor of AA influence on strategic importance ( 0.0 - 1.0 ) | |
| LAND_DEFENSE_INFRA_IMPORTANCE_FACTOR | 0.5 | Factor of infrastructure influence on strategic importance ( 0.0 - 1.0 ) | |
| LAND_DEFENSE_IMPORTANCE_SCALE | 3.0 | Lend defence total importance scale (every land defence score get's multiplied by it) | |
| NUM_HOURS_SINCE_LAST_COMBAT_TO_SUPPORT_UNITS_VIA_AIR | 72 | units will be considered in combat if they are just out of their last combat for air supporting | |
| LAND_DEFENSE_MIN_FACTORIES_FOR_AIR_IMPORTANCE | 5 | If amount of factories is less importance of factories won't apply | |
| LAND_DEFENSE_FIGHERS_PER_PLANE | 1.8 | Amount of air superiority planes requested per enemy plane | |
| LAND_DEFENSE_INTERSEPTORS_PER_BOMBERS | 0.8 | Amount of air interceptor planes requested per enemy bomber | |
| LAND_DEFENSE_INTERSEPTORS_PER_PLANE | 0.1 | Amount of air interceptor planes requested per enemy plane (non bomber) | |
| LAND_COMBAT_AIR_SUPERIORITY_IMPORTANCE | 0.40 | Strategic importance of air superiority ( amount of enemy planes in area ) | |
| LAND_COMBAT_OUR_ARMIES_AIR_IMPORTANCE | 20 | Strategic importance of our armies | |
| LAND_COMBAT_OUR_COMBATS_AIR_IMPORTANCE | 155 | Strategic importance of our armies in the combats | |
| LAND_COMBAT_FRIEND_ARMIES_AIR_IMPORTANCE | 10 | Strategic importance of friendly armies | |
| LAND_COMBAT_FRIEND_COMBATS_AIR_IMPORTANCE | 8 | Strategic importance of friendly armies in the combat | |
| LAND_COMBAT_ENEMY_ARMIES_AIR_IMPORTANCE | 12 | Strategic importance of our armies | |
| LAND_COMBAT_ENEMY_LAND_FORTS_AIR_IMPORTANCE | 5 | Strategic importance of enemy land forts in the region | |
| LAND_COMBAT_ENEMY_COASTAL_FORTS_AIR_IMPORTANCE | 3 | Strategic importance of enemy coastal fronts in the region | |
| LAND_COMBAT_IMPORTANCE_SCALE | 5.0 | Lend combat total importance scale (every land combat score get's multiplied by it) | |
| LAND_COMBAT_FIGHTERS_PER_PLANE | 1.0 | Amount of air superiority planes requested per enemy plane | |
| LAND_COMBAT_CAS_PLANES_PER_ENEMY_ARMY_LIMIT | 200 | Limit of CAS planes requested by enemy armies | |
| LAND_COMBAT_CAS_PER_ENEMY_ARMY | 30 | Amount of CAS planes requested per enemy division | |
| LAND_COMBAT_ANTI_LOGISTICS_PER_ENEMY_ARMY | 0.1 | Amount of CAS planes requested per enemy army for anti-logistics | |
| LAND_COMBAT_CAS_PER_COMBAT | 60 | Amount of CAS requested per combat | |
| LAND_COMBAT_BOMBERS_PER_LAND_FORT_LEVEL | 6 | Amount of bomber planes requested per enemy land fort level | |
| LAND_COMBAT_BOMBERS_PER_COASTAL_FORT_LEVEL | 6 | Amount of bomber planes requested per enemy coastal fort level | |
| LAND_COMBAT_MIN_EXCORT_PLANES | 80 | Min amount of planes requested to excort operations | |
| LAND_COMBAT_INTERCEPT_PER_PLANE | 0.25 | Amount of interception planes requested per enemy plane | |
| MIN_ALLIED_DEFENSE_FACTOR_AIRWING_REQUESTS | 0.07 | Airwing requests will be factored by a minimum of this when comparing own vs friendly troops in area | |
| AIR_SUPERIORITY_FOR_FRIENDLY_CAS_RATIO | 0.75 | Demand at least this proportion of our cas planes as air superiority regardless of other needs | |
| LAND_COMBAT_GUIDE_DISTANCE | 290.0 | Distance within whch we'll care a bit more about sending planes regardless of whether our boiz are dying | |
| ENEMY_PASSING_THROUGH_PLANES_PER_BOMBER | 0.1 | Amount of planes we assign to intercept enemies en-route to a location | |
| ENEMY_PASSING_THROUGH_PLANES_PER_FIGHTER | 0.1 | Amount of planes we assign to intercept enemies en-route to a location | |
| ENEMY_PASSING_THROUGH_PLANES_PER_SUPPORT | 0.1 | Amount of planes we assign to intercept enemies en-route to a location | |
| AI_FRACTION_OF_FIGHTERS_RESERVED_FOR_INTERCEPTION | 0.25 | Percentage of fighters we reserve for interception vs AS | |
| MAX_AIR_REGIONS_TO_CARE_ABOUT | 6 | Number of regions we'll consider when trying to split planes a bit. Split is NOT equal, just a guide, leftovers still applied elsewhere if needed | |
| ENEMY_PASSING_THROUGH_PLANES_PER_BOMBER_NAVAL_REGION | 0.15 | Amount of planes we assign to intercept enemies en-route to a location over a sea region | |
| ENEMY_PASSING_THROUGH_PLANES_PER_FIGHTER_NAVAL_REGION | 0.15 | Amount of planes we assign to intercept enemies en-route to a location over a sea region | |
| ENEMY_PASSING_THROUGH_PLANES_PER_SUPPORT_NAVAL_REGION | 0.15 | Amount of planes we assign to intercept enemies en-route to a location over a sea region | |
| NAVAL_DEFENSE_INTERCEPTION_IMPORTANCE_FACTOR | 30 | Factor on added planes passing through region to strategic importance | |
| XP_RATIO_REQUIRED_TO_RESEARCH_WITH_XP | 2.0 | AI will at least need this amount of xp compared to cost of a tech to reserch it with XP | |
| RESEARCH_WITH_XP_AI_WEIGHT_MULT | 1.2 | AI will bump score of a research with this mult if it can use XP | |
| STR_BOMB_AIR_SUPERIORITY_IMPORTANCE | 0.10 | Strategic importance of air superiority ( amount of enemy planes in area ) | |
| STR_BOMB_CIVIL_FACTORY_IMPORTANCE | 50 | Strategic importance of enemy civil factories | |
| STR_BOMB_MILITARY_FACTORY_IMPORTANCE | 70 | Strategic importance of enemy military factories | |
| STR_BOMB_NAVAL_FACTORY_IMPORTANCE | 30 | Strategic importance of enemy naval factories | |
| STR_BOMB_SUPPLY_HUB_IMPORTANCE | 1 | Strategic importance of enemy supply hubs | |
| STR_BOMB_AA_IMPORTANCE_FACTOR | 0.5 | Factor of AA influence on strategic importance ( 0.0 - 1.0 ) | |
| STR_BOMB_INFRA_IMPORTANCE_FACTOR | 0.25 | Factor of infrastructure influence on strategic importance ( 0.0 - 1.0 ) | |
| STR_BOMB_IMPORTANCE_SCALE | 1.0 | str bombing total importance scale (every str bombing score get's multiplied by it) | |
| STR_BOMB_MIN_ENEMY_FIGHTERS_IN_AREA | 2000 | If amount of enemy fighters is higher than this mission won't perform | |
| STR_BOMB_FIGHTERS_PER_PLANE | 1.1 | Amount of air superiority planes requested per enemy plane | |
| STR_BOMB_PLANES_PER_CIV_FACTORY | 20 | Amount of planes requested per enemy civ factory | |
| STR_BOMB_PLANES_PER_MIL_FACTORY | 25 | Amount of planes requested per enemy military factory | |
| STR_BOMB_PLANES_PER_NAV_FACTORY | 15 | Amount of planes requested per enemy naval factory | |
| STR_BOMB_PLANES_PER_SUPPLY_HUB | 3 | Amount of planes requested per enemy supply node | |
| STR_BOMB_MIN_EXCORT_PLANES | 200 | Min amount of planes requested to excort operations | |
| RECON_PLANES_NAVAL | 50 | scale on recon for naval areas | |
| RECON_PLANES_LAND_COMBAT | 25 | scale on recon for land combat areas | |
| RECON_PLANES_STRATEGIC | 50 | scale on recon for strategic areas | |
| ASSIGN_FRONT_ARMY_SOFT_ATTACK_FACTOR | 0.1 | Importance of unit's ARMY_SOFT_ATTACK stat when assigning to a front | |
| ASSIGN_FRONT_ARMY_HARD_ATTACK_FACTOR | 0.1 | Importance of unit's ARMY_HARD_ATTACK stat when assigning to a front | |
| ASSIGN_FRONT_ARMY_BREAKTHROUGH_FACTOR | 0.2 | Importance of unit's ARMY_BREAKTHROUGH stat when assigning to a front | |
| ASSIGN_DEFENSE_ARMY_DEFENSE_FACTOR | 3.0 | Importance of unit's ARMY_DEFENSE stat when assigning to an area defense order | |
| ASSIGN_DEFENSE_ARMY_ENTRENCHMENT_FACTOR | 2.0 | Importance of unit's ARMY_ENTRENCHMENT stat when assigning to an area defense order | |
| ASSIGN_DEFENSE_TEMPLATE_CLASS_SCORE | 3.0 | Importance of unit's AI template class (AREA_DEFENSE, CAVALRY) when assigning to an area defense order | |
| ASSIGN_INVASION_AMPHIBIOUS_ATTACK_FACTOR | 50.0 | Importance of unit's amphibious attack adjuster when assigning to an invasion order | |
| ORDER_ASSIGNMENT_DISTANCE_FACTOR | 100.0 | When the AI assigns units to orders, how much should distance be taken into account? | |
| REVISITED_PROV_BOOST_FACTOR | 4 | When the AI picks units for a front, it prioritises units already nearby. | |
| UNIT_ASSIGNMENT_STATS_IMPORTANCE | 3.0 | Stats score for units are multiplied by this when the AI is deciding which front they should be assigned to | |
| ASSIGN_FRONT_TERRAIN_ATTACK_FACTOR | 3.0 | Importance of unit's terrain adjusted attack stat when assigning to a front | |
| ASSIGN_FRONT_TERRAIN_DEFENSE_FACTOR | 1.0 | Importance of unit's terrain adjusted defense stat when assigning to a front | |
| ASSIGN_FRONT_TERRAIN_MOVEMENT_FACTOR | 2.0 | Importance of unit's terrain adjusted movement stat when assigning to a front | |
| ASSIGN_DEFENSE_TERRAIN_ATTACK_FACTOR | 0.5 | Importance of unit's terrain adjusted attack stat when assigning to an area defense order | |
| ASSIGN_DEFENSE_TERRAIN_DEFENSE_FACTOR | 4.0 | Importance of unit's terrain adjusted defense stat when assigning to an area defense order | |
| ASSIGN_DEFENSE_TERRAIN_MOVEMENT_FACTOR | 0.5 | Importance of unit's terrain adjusted movement stat when assigning to an area defense order | |
| ASSIGN_MOUNTAINEERS_TO_MOUNTAINS | 10.0 | factor for assigning mountaineer divisions to fronts with mountains (proportional to how much of that terrain type) | |
| ASSIGN_TANKS_TO_MOUNTAINS | -6.0 | factor for assigning tank divisions to fronts with mountains (proportional to how much of that terrain type) | |
| ASSIGN_TANKS_TO_JUNGLE | -6.0 | factor for assigning tank divisions to fronts with jungle (proportional to how much of that terrain type) | |
| UNIT_ASSIGNMENT_TERRAIN_IMPORTANCE | 10.0 | Terrain score for units are multiplied by this when the AI is deciding which front they should be assigned to | |
| ASSIGN_TANKS_TO_WAR_FRONT | 6.0 | Scoring factor for assigning divisions with 'role = armor' or 'front_role_override = offence' to active war fronts | |
| ASSIGN_TANKS_TO_NON_WAR_FRONT | 0.4 | Scoring factor for assigning divisions with 'role = armor' or 'front_role_override = offence' to non-war fronts | |
| REASSIGN_TO_ANOTHER_FRONT_FACTOR | 0.5 | Factor for reassigning to another front. 0.0 < X < 1.0 means reluctant, X > 1.0 means want to. | |
| REASSIGN_TO_ANOTHER_FRONT_IF_IN_COMBAT_FACTOR | 0.2 | Factor for reassigning to another front if in combat. 0.0 < X < 1.0 means reluctant, X > 1.0 means want to. | |
| ENEMY_FORTIFICATION_FACTOR_FOR_FRONT_REQUESTS | 2.0 | front unit request factor at max enemy fortification | |
| ENEMY_FORTIFICATION_FACTOR_FOR_FRONT_REQUESTS_MAX | 0.7 | max factor that can be added by enemy fortification | |
| MANPOWER_RATIO_CAREFULNESS_THRESHOLD | 0.05 | if manpower ratio (available/used-by-army) is less than this, start being more careful with plan execution (i.e. don't throw your men into the meat grinder if you're running out of manpower) | |
| PLAN_ACTIVATION_SUPERIORITY_AGGRO | 1.0 | How aggressive a country is in activating a plan based on how superiour their force is. | |
| WAIT_YEARS_BEFORE_FREER_BUILDING | 3 | The AI will skip considering certain buildings during the buildup phase, after htese many years it starts building them regardless of threat. | |
| MAX_CARRIER_OVERFILL | 1.85 | Carriers will be overfilled to this amount if there are doctrines to justify it | |
| FIELDED_EQUIPMENT_BUFFER_RATIO_FOR_OCCUPATION_AI | 0.5 | garrison ai will try to leave this ratio of buffers while assigning laws | |
| FIELDED_MANPOWER_BUFFER_RATIO_FOR_OCCUPATION_AI | 0.3 | garrison ai will try to leave this ratio of buffers while assigning laws | |
| IMPORTANT_VICTORY_POINT | 15 | during occupation ai will only care so much to ask for extra garrisons if VP amount is at least this | |
| DOCKYARDS_PER_NAVAL_DESIRE_EFFECT | -20.0 | Effects how much AI wants to build dockyards based on how navally focused they are in general. Recommended range -100.0 to 100.0. | |
| DECISION_PRIORITY_RANDOMIZER | 0.1 | random factor that is used while picking decisions. ai is able to pick a lower priority decision earler than a higher one if it is within this threshold | |
| DESIGN_COMPANY_SCORE_MULTIPLIER | 1.25 | score multiplier for hiring a design company | |
| ARMY_CHIEF_SCORE_MULTIPLIER | 2.0 | score multiplier for hiring an army chief | |
| AIR_CHIEF_SCORE_MULTIPLIER | 1.5 | score multiplier for hiring an air chief | |
| NAVY_CHIEF_SCORE_MULTIPLIER | 1.0 | score multiplier for hiring an navy chief | |
| POLITICAL_ADVISOR_SCORE_MULTIPLIER | 1.25 | score multiplier for hiring political advisors | |
| THEORIST_ACCEPTANCE_MULTIPLIER | 0.7 | scale the acceptance of hiring a theorist by this number times the amount of non-theorists we have, capped at one. | |
| MIN_SCALED_IDEA_WEIGHT_TO_COMPARE_WITH_DECISIONS | 100 | idea scores are scaled between these two values while comparing them to decisions | |
| MAX_SCALED_IDEA_WEIGHT_TO_COMPARE_WITH_DECISIONS | 200 | idea scores are scaled between these two values while comparing them to decisions | |
| CRITICAL_DECISION_PRIORITY | 200 | critical ai score for decisions, ai will be able to pick decisions if it has higher prio even if it is not time to pick them (0 to disable) | |
| CRITICAL_IDEA_PRIORITY | 400 | critical ai score for ideas, ai will be able to pick ideas if it has higher prio even if it is not time to pick them (0 to disable) | |
| MAX_PP_TO_SPEND_ON_LOWER_PRIO_TASKS | 25 | max pp cost for ai to allow spend pp on lower prio things while a higher prio things are available | |
| MIN_SCORE_FOR_LOWER_PRIO_TASKS | 100 | this is a threshold for low prio tasks that will be considered critical | |
| LOW_PRIO_TEMPLATE_BONUS_FOR_GARRISONS | 1000 | bonus to make ai more likely to assign low prio units to garrisons | |
| LOW_PRIO_TEMPLATE_PENALTY_FOR_FRONTS | 500 | penalty to make ai less likely to assign low prio units to fronts | |
| DEPLOYED_UNIT_MANPOWER_RATIO_TO_BUFFER_WARTIME | 0.2 | deployment will try to buffer a ratio of deployed manpower (for reinforcements) during war time | |
| DEPLOYED_UNIT_MANPOWER_RATIO_TO_BUFFER_PEACETIME | 0.1 | deployment will try to buffer a ratio of deployed manpower (for reinforcements) during peace time | |
| MAX_AVAILABLE_MANPOWER_RATIO_TO_BUFFER_WARTIME | 0.4 | deployment will try to buffer a ratio of manpower (for reinforcements) during war time | |
| MAX_AVAILABLE_MANPOWER_RATIO_TO_BUFFER_PEACETIME | 0.2 | deployment will try to buffer a ratio of manpower (for reinforcements) during peace time | |
| MANPOWER_RATIO_REQUIRED_TO_PRIO_MOBILIZATION_LAW | 0.4 | percentage of manpower in field is desired to be buffered for AI when it has upcoming wars or already at war. if it has less manpower, it will prio manpower laws | |
| UPGRADES_DEFICIT_LIMIT_DAYS | 7 | Ai will avoid upgrading units in the field to new templates if it takes longer than this to fullfill their equipment need | |
| GIE_EXILE_AIR_MANPOWER_USAGE_RATIO | 0.2 | AI will not deploy new exile wings when this percentage of available exile manpower is already used for wing recruitment. | |
| CARRIER_TASKFORCE_MAX_CARRIER_COUNT | 4 | optimum carrier count for carrier taskforces | |
| CAPITAL_TASKFORCE_MAX_CAPITAL_COUNT | 12 | optimum capital count for capital taskforces | |
| SCREEN_TASKFORCE_MAX_SHIP_COUNT | 12 | optimum screen count for screen taskforces | |
| SUB_TASKFORCE_MAX_SHIP_COUNT | 16 | optimum sub count for sub taskforces | |
| MIN_CAPITALS_FOR_CARRIER_TASKFORCE | 6 | carrier fleets will at least have this amount of capitals | |
| CAPITALS_TO_CARRIER_RATIO | 1.5 | capital to carrier count in carrier taskfoces | |
| SCREENS_TO_CAPITAL_RATIO | 4.0 | screens to capital/carrier count in carrier & capital taskforces | |
| MIN_MAIN_SHIP_RATIO | 0.3 | if main ship ratio is below this, steal other ships. | |
| MIN_SUPPORT_SHIP_RATIO | 0.7 | if support ship ratio is below this, steal other ships. | |
| MIN_MAIN_SHIP_RATIO_TO_REINFORCE | 0.5 | the main ships will be tried to reinforce this level. | |
| MIN_SUPPORT_SHIP_RATIO_TO_REINFORCE | 0.9 | the support ships will be tried to reinforce this level. | |
| MIN_MAIN_SHIP_TO_SPARE | 0.7 | can only steal ships from a task force if their main ship ratio is above this. | |
| MIN_SUPPORT_SHIP_TO_SPARE | 1.0 | can only steal ships from a task force if their support ship ratio is above this. | |
| MIN_MAIN_SHIP_RATIO_TO_MERGE | 0.7 | try merge task force if main ship ratio is lower than this. | |
| MAX_MAIN_SHIP_RATIO_TO_MERGE | 1.001 | if resulting main ship ratio would be at most this, allow merging into this task force. | |
| MAIN_SHIP_RATIO_TO_SPLIT | 1.8 | if main ship ratio in a task force is larger than this, split it. (If a carrier TF wants 4 carriers (see defines above), but it has more than [this * 4] carriers, then we try to split the TF.) | |
| MISSION_FLEET_ICONS | { 4, 29, 21, 15, 23, 24, 5, 4, 4, 9 } | HOLD PATROL STRIKE FORCE CONVOY RAIDING CONVOY ESCORT MINES PLANTING MINES SWEEPING TRAIN RESERVE_FLEET NAVAL INVASION SUPPORT |
|
| MIN_NAVAL_MISSION_PRIO_TO_ASSIGN | { 0, 200, 200, 200, 100, 200, 100, 0, 0, 100 } | priorities for regions to get assigned to a mission HOLD (consumes fuel HOLD_MISSION_MOVEMENT_COST fuel while moving) PATROL STRIKE FORCE CONVOY RAIDING CONVOY ESCORT MINES PLANTING MINES SWEEPING TRAIN RESERVE_FLEET NAVAL INVASION SUPPORT |
|
| HIGH_PRIO_NAVAL_MISSION_SCORES | { 0, 100000, 1000, 1500, 1000, -1, 300, 0, 0, 1000 } | priorities for regions to get assigned to a mission HOLD (consumes fuel HOLD_MISSION_MOVEMENT_COST fuel while moving) PATROL STRIKE FORCE CONVOY RAIDING CONVOY ESCORT MINES PLANTING MINES SWEEPING TRAIN RESERVE_FLEET NAVAL INVASION SUPPORT |
|
| MAX_MISSION_PER_TASKFORCE | { 0, 1.5, 6, 1.5, 4, 2, 2, 0, 0, 10 } | max mission region/taskforce ratio HOLD (consumes fuel HOLD_MISSION_MOVEMENT_COST fuel while moving) PATROL STRIKE FORCE CONVOY RAIDING CONVOY ESCORT MINES PLANTING MINES SWEEPING TRAIN RESERVE_FLEET NAVAL INVASION SUPPORT |
|
| MAX_SCREEN_TASKFORCES_FOR_CONVOY_DEFENSE_MIN | 0.20 | all-screen taskforces will be shared between convoy defense, mine missions and patrols (in this prio) and these ratios limits the maximum ratio of these taskforces to allocate on type maximum ratio of all screen-ships forces to be used in convoy defense (increases up to max as AI loses convoys). |
|
| MAX_SCREEN_TASKFORCES_FOR_CONVOY_DEFENSE_MAX | 0.70 | maximum ratio of all screen-ships forces to be used in convoy defense (increases up to max as AI loses convoys). | |
| MAX_SCREEN_TASKFORCES_FOR_CONVOY_DEFENSE_MIN_CONVOY_THREAT | 100 | AI will increase screen assignment for escort missions as threate increases | |
| MAX_SCREEN_TASKFORCES_FOR_CONVOY_DEFENSE_MAX_CONVOY_THREAT | 1500 | AI will increase screen assignment for escort missions as threate increases | |
| MAX_SCREEN_TASKFORCES_FOR_MINE_SWEEPING | 0.10 | maximum ratio of screens forces to be used in mine sweeping | |
| MAX_SCREEN_TASKFORCES_FOR_MINE_SWEEPING_PRIO | 0.8 | if you have mines near your owned states, you will start priotize mine missions and will assign this ratio of screens | |
| MAX_SCREEN_TASKFORCES_FOR_MINE_SWEEPING_PRIO_MIN_MINES | 10 | lowest mine for prioing mine missions | |
| MAX_SCREEN_TASKFORCES_FOR_MINE_SWEEPING_PRIO_MAX_MINES | 1000 | highest mines for highest prio for mine missions | |
| MAX_SCREEN_TASKFORCES_FOR_MINE_LAYING | 0.10 | maximum ratio of screens forces to be used in mine laying | |
| MAX_SCREEN_FORCES_FOR_INVASION_SUPPORT | 0.25 | max ratio of screens forces to be used in naval invasion missions | |
| MAX_CAPITAL_FORCES_FOR_INVASION_SUPPORT | 0.25 | max ratio of capital forces to be used in naval invasion missions | |
| MAX_PATROL_TO_STRIKE_FORCE_RATIO | 3.0 | maximum patrol/strike force ratio | |
| CONSTRUCTION_PRIO_INFRASTRUCTURE | 0.20 | <start> construction prioritization base prio for infrastructure in the construction queue |
|
| CONSTRUCTION_PRIO_CIV_FACTORY | 0.80 | base prio for civilian factories in the construction queue | |
| CONSTRUCTION_PRIO_MIL_FACTORY | 0.70 | base prio for military factories in the construction queue | |
| CONSTRUCTION_PRIO_RAILWAY | 4.00 | base prio for railways in the construction queue | |
| CONSTRUCTION_PRIO_RAILWAY_GUN_REPAIR | 15.00 | base prio for railway gun repairs in the construction queue | |
| CONSTRUCTION_PRIO_UNSPECIFIED | 0.50 | base prio for unspecified buildings (none of the categories above) in the construction queue | |
| CONSTRUCTION_PRIO_FACTOR_OCCUPIED_TERRITORY | 1.00 | factor prio with this if occupied territory | |
| CONSTRUCTION_PRIO_FACTOR_OWNED_NONCORE | 1.50 | factor prio with this if owned non-core territory | |
| CONSTRUCTION_PRIO_FACTOR_OWNED_CORE | 2.00 | factor prio with this if owned core territory | |
| CONSTRUCTION_PRIO_FACTOR_REPAIRING | 0.30 | factor prio with this if building is being repaired | |
| MAX_FACTORY_TO_SPARE_FOR_MISSION_FUEL_TRADE | 0.12 | <end> construction prioritization amount of factories to spend on oil trade in case of fuel need for missions |
|
| MAX_FACTORY_TO_SPARE_FOR_CRITICAL_MISSION_FUEL_TRADE | 0.3 | amount of factories to spend on oil trade in case of fuel need for prio missions | |
| MAX_FACTORY_TO_TRADE_FOR_FUEL | 0.5 | ||
| FUEL_TRADE_PRIO_FOR_CONVOY_DEFENSE | 0.3 | AI will be less reluctant to cancel convoy missions if it is trading for oil | |
| MAX_FACTORY_TO_SPARE_FOR_MISSION_FUEL_TRADE_IN_PEACE | 0.03 | amount of factories to spend on oil trade in case of fuel need for missions in peace time | |
| MAX_FACTORY_TO_SPARE_FOR_CRITICAL_MISSION_FUEL_TRADE_IN_PEACE | 0.1 | amount of factories to spend on oil trade in case of fuel need for prio missions in peace time | |
| MAX_FACTORY_TO_TRADE_FOR_FUEL_IN_PEACE | 0.15 | ||
| FUEL_REQUEST_RATIO_FOR_COMBATS | 0.6 | ratio of ship combat fuel cost that is to be considered in fuel usage and request system | |
| PRIO_FUEL_REQUEST_RATIO_FOR_COMBATS | 0.8 | ratio of ship combat fuel cost that is to be considered in prio fuel usage and request system | |
| FUEL_REQUEST_RATIO_FOR_MOVEMENT | 0.4 | ratio of ship movement fuel cost that is to be considered in fuel usage and request system | |
| PRIO_FUEL_REQUEST_RATIO_FOR_MOVEMENT | 0.2 | ratio of ship movement fuel cost that is to be considered in prio fuel usage and request system | |
| NAVY_ACTUAL_FUEL_USAGE_WEIGHT_ON_OIL_REQUEST | 0.5 | weight of actual fuel usage of ships compared to what is being asked for missions while calculating oil needed for trade | |
| AIR_ACTUAL_FUEL_USAGE_WEIGHT_ON_OIL_REQUEST | 0.5 | weight of actual fuel usage of planes compared to what is being asked for missions while calculating oil needed for trade | |
| MONTHS_TO_FILL_FUEL_BUFFER_WITH_OIL_REQUESTS | 6.0 | in war time, coutries will try to fill their buffer in this duration and trade for oil if necesarry | |
| MONTHS_TO_FILL_FUEL_BUFFER_WITH_OIL_REQUESTS_IN_PEACE_TIME | 10.0 | in peace time, coutries will try to fill their buffer in this duration and trade for oil if necesarry | |
| FUEL_CONSUMPTION_MULT_FOR_FUEL_SAVING_MODE | 0.25 | fuel consumptions will be limited by this ratio in fuel saving mode | |
| FUEL_CONSUMPTION_MULT_REGULAR_FUEL_MODE | 1.0 | fuel consumptions will be limited by this ratio in regular fuel mode | |
| FUEL_CONSUMPTION_MULT_AGRESSIVE_FUEL_MODE | 3.0 | fuel consumptions will be limited by this ratio in aggressive fuel usage mode | |
| DAYS_FUEL_REMAINING_TO_ENTER_FUEL_SAVING_MODE | 30 | countries will enter fuel saving mode if they will be out of fuel in this number of days and their fuel ratio is below next define | |
| DAYS_FUEL_REMAINING_TO_ENTER_FUEL_SAVING_MODE_FUEL_RATIO | 0.4 | ||
| FUEL_RATIO_TO_EXIST_FUEL_SAVING_MODE | 0.60 | countries will exit fuel saving mode if they have more fuel ratio than this | |
| WANTED_MAX_FUEL_BUFFER_IN_DAYS_FOR_ARMY_MAX_CONSUMPTION | 60 | AI will try to buffer at least this amount of days on max consumption, will trade if necesarry and will go into fuel saving mode/aggresive mode using this buffer | |
| WANTED_MAX_FUEL_BUFFER_IN_DAYS_FOR_AIR_MAX_CONSUMPTION | 60 | AI will try to buffer at least this amount of days on max consumption, will trade if necesarry and will go into fuel saving mode/aggresive mode using this buffer | |
| WANTED_MAX_FUEL_BUFFER_IN_DAYS_FOR_NAVY_MAX_CONSUMPTION | 60 | AI will try to buffer at least this amount of days on max consumption, will trade if necesarry and will go into fuel saving mode/aggresive mode using this buffer | |
| MIN_WANTED_MAX_FUEL | 50 | minimum value for wanted fuel buffers for AI (in thousands) | |
| GIE_LEND_LEASE_TO_PLAYER_EXILE_DESIRE_BONUS | 40 | AI host is more likely to accept lend lease requests from a player. | |
| NAVAL_BASE_RATIO_ALLOCATED_FOR_REPAIRS | 0.25 | ai will allocate at most this ratio of dockyards for repairs in peace time | |
| NAVAL_BASE_RATIO_ALLOCATED_FOR_REPAIRS_IN_WAR_TIME | 0.6 | ai will allocate at most this ratio of dockyards for repairs in war time | |
| MAX_FUEL_CONSUMPTION_RATIO_FOR_AIR_TRAINING | 0.20 | ai will use at most this ratio of affordable fuel for air training | |
| MAX_FUEL_CONSUMPTION_RATIO_FOR_NAVY_TRAINING | 0.20 | ai will use at most this ratio of affordable fuel for naval training | |
| MAX_FULLY_TRAINED_SHIP_RATIO_FOR_TRAINING | 0.7 | ai will not train a taskforce if fully trained ships are above this ratio | |
| NUM_SILOS_PER_CIVILIAN_FACTORIES | 0.0025 | ai will try to build a silo per this ratio of civ factories | |
| NUM_SILOS_PER_MILITARY_FACTORIES | 0.012 | ai will try to build a silo per this ratio of mil factories | |
| NUM_SILOS_PER_DOCKYARDS | 0.02 | ai will try to build a silo per this ratio of dockyards | |
| SHIP_STR_RATIO_PUT_ON_REPAIRS | 0.8 | if ships are damaged below this ratio, they are put for repairs | |
| SHIP_STR_RATIO_EXIT_REPAIRS | 1.00 | the ships will leave repairs if they are >= this ratio of total str | |
| REPAIR_TASKFORCE_SIZE | 4 | repair taskforce sizes are limited to this many ships | |
| PLAN_VALUE_BONUS_FOR_MOVING_UNITS | 0.35 | AI plans gets a bonus when units are not moving and ready to fight | |
| AGGRESSIVENESS_BONUS_FOR_FRONTS_THAT_ARE_ON_HIGH_AGGRESSIVENESS | -0.4 | AI gets a bonus to aggresiveness if it is already executing an aggressive plan (lower is more aggressive) | |
| AGGRESSIVENESS_CHECK_BASE | 1.5 | front comparison where ai will consider aggressive stance, unless it is already then the number above is used | |
| AGGRESSIVENESS_CHECK_EASY_TARGET | -0.3 | if target nation is flagged as easy target we also adjust down the front comparison needed | |
| AGGRESSIVENESS_CHECK_CAREFUL | 0.6 | at what front strength balance do we go careful | |
| AGGRESSIVENESS_CHECK_PARTLY_FORTIFIED | 2.0 | if front strength balance is at or above this value versus a party fortified enemy, we do a balanced attack | |
| AGGRESSIVENESS_CHECK_PARTLY_FORTIFIED_WEAK_POINTS | 0.75 | if front strength balance is at or above this value versus a party fortified enemy, we rush attack weak points; below this value, we are careful | |
| AGGRESSIVENESS_CHECK_FULLY_FORTIFIED | 10 | if front strength balance is at or above this value versus a fully fortified enemy with no weak points, we do a balanced attack instead being careful | |
| AGGRESSIVENESS_CHECK_FULLY_FORTIFIED_POCKET | 6 | if front strength balance is at or above this value versus a fully fortified enemy in a pocket, we do a balanced attack instead being careful | |
| FRONT_EVAL_UNIT_ACCURACY | 1.0 | scale how stupid ai will act on fronts. 0 is potato | |
| FRONT_EVAL_UNIT_AIR_SUP_IMPACT | 1.0 | scale how good the AI thinks air superiority is for units | |
| FRONT_EVAL_UNIT_SUPPLY_AND_ORG_LACK_IMPACT | 1.0 | scale how painful the AI thinks a combined lack of supply and organization is for units | |
| FRONT_EVAL_PERCENT_TO_ASSIST_ALLY_FRONT | 0.5 | percentage of how many units the AI thinks it should have compared to an ally before considering sending units | |
| PRODUCTION_CARRIER_PLANE_BUFFER_RATIO | 1.5 | in addition to total deck size of carriers, we want at least this ratio to buffer it | |
| PRODUCTION_CARRIER_PLANE_PRODUCTION_BOOST_TO_BUFFER | 4.0 | production of carrier planes will go up by this ratio if we lack buffers | |
| NAVAL_MAX_CONVOY_TO_INTEL_FOR_CONVOY_RAIDS | 200 | number of convoys in region will be clamped to this max, anything more will be ignored while assigning raids | |
| EXTRA_NAVY_INTEL_FOR_CONVOY_RAIDING | 0.0 | this amount of intel is added to navy intel while ai is assigning convoy raiding mission | |
| INTEL_NEEDED_TO_NEGATVE_CONVOY_COUNT_REDUCTION | 80.0 | navy intel is divided by this ratio to negate NAVAL_CONVOY_COUNT_INTEL_DROPOFF_DUE_TO_LOW_DECYPTION | |
| NAVAL_CONVOY_COUNT_INTEL_DROPOFF_DUE_TO_LOW_DECYPTION | 200 | on lowest navy intel, ai won't be able to see enemy convoys lower than this ratio | |
| CONVOY_RAID_SCORE_FROM_CONVOY_INTELLIGENCE | 2.5 | each convoy intelligenge will incease raid score by this | |
| AIR_AI_ENEMY_PROV_RATIO_FOR_COMBAT_REGION | 0.15 | if a region has more than this ratio of provinces controlled by enemy, AI will consider it as a combat zone while assigning planes | |
| RESEARCH_MULTI_DOCTRINE_SCORE | 0.3 | score penalty to researchign multiple doctrines at once for AI | |
| CONVOY_ESCORT_SCORE_FROM_CONVOYS | 15 | score for each convoy you have in area | |
| CONVOY_ESCORT_MUL_FROM_NO_CONVOYS | 0.02 | score multiplier when no convoys are around | |
| CONVOY_RAID_MIN_ENEMY_THREAT | 0.05 | ||
| RAILWAY_GUN_PRODUCTION_BASE_DIVISIONS_RATIO_PERCENT | 0 | Base ratio of desired railway guns to divisions for AI (5 means 5%). Can be modified by railway_guns_divisions_ratio AI strategy value | |
| RAILWAY_GUN_PRODUCTION_MIN_DIVISONS | 20 | Minimum required number of divisions for the AI to consider producing railway guns | |
| RAILWAY_GUN_PRODUCTION_MIN_FACTORIES | 10 | Minimum required number of military factories for the AI to consider producing railway guns | |
| RAILWAY_GUN_PER_ARMY_CAP | 5 | Maximum railway guns assigned to one army for the AI | |
| RAILWAY_GUN_ASSIGNMENT_SCORE_UNITCOUNT_MULTIPLIER | 10.0 | Score multiplier for favoring orders groups with more units when assigning railway guns | |
| RAILWAY_GUN_ASSIGNMENT_SCORE_HOLD | 20 | Score for keeping current assignment when assigning railway guns | |
| MAX_UNIT_RATIO_FOR_INVASIONS | 0.4 | countries won't use armies more than this ratio of total units for invasions | |
| MIN_UNIT_RATIO_FOR_INVASIONS | 0.1 | don't allocate more divisions than this for naval invasions | |
| MAX_INVASION_FRONT_SCORE | 1000 | max score for naval invasion front scores | |
| MIN_FRONT_SCORE_FOR_AFTER_INVASION_AREAS | 1500 | min score for army fronts that are created on recently invaded regions | |
| MIN_CONVOY_EFFICIENCY_TO_CANCEL_TRADES | 0.4 | min efficiency (due to convoy raid) to cancel trades | |
| MIN_CONVOY_EFFICIENCY_TO_START_TRADES | 0.6 | min efficiency (due to convoy raid) to start be able to trades | |
| MIN_CONVOY_EFFICIENCY_PER_WAR_SUPPORT_HIT | 0.6 | percentage of warsupport hit you get is multiplied by this value and added to min convoy efficiencies | |
| NAVAL_INVADED_AREA_PRIO_DURATION | 90 | after successful invasion, AI will prio the enemy area for this number of days | |
| NAVAL_INVADED_AREA_PRIO_MULT | 1.2 | fronts that belongs to recent invasions gets more prio | |
| MIN_NUM_CONQUERED_PROVINCES_TO_DEPRIO_NAVAL_INVADED_FRONTS | 20 | if you conquer this amount of provinces after a naval invasion, it will lose its prio status and will act as a regular front | |
| FAILED_INVASION_AVOID_DURATION | 60 | after a failed invasion, AI will down-prioritize invading the same area again for this number of days | |
| FAILED_INVASION_AREA_PRIO_FACTOR | 0.5 | for every failed invasion on an area, factor that area's invasion prio with this value | |
| FAILED_INVASION_PORT_PRIO_FACTOR | 0.66 | for every failed invasion on a target port (province), factor the chance that we try to invade that same port again (relative to other ports) | |
| BUILDING_TARGETS_BUILDING_PRIORITIES | { "industrial_complex" } | buildings in order of pirority when considering building targets strategies. First has the greatest priority, omitted has the lowest. NOTE: not all buildings are supported by building targets strategies. | |
| MIN_INVASION_PLAN_VALUE_TO_EXECUTE | 0.2 | ai will only activate invasions if plan value is above this | |
| MIN_INVASION_ORG_FACTOR_TO_EXECUTE | 0.75 | ai will only activate invasions if average org factor is above this | |
| MAX_INVASION_SIZE | 24 | max invasion group size | |
| MAX_PORT_STRIKE_HISTORY_TO_REMEMBER | 5000 | maximum port strike history to keep track (will be used to disable ports | |
| PORT_STRIKE_HISTORY_DECAY_MIN | 10 | minimum decay for port strike history (<7 days since last port strike) | |
| PORT_STRIKE_HISTORY_DECAY_MAX | 400 | maximum decay for port strike history (>=37 days since last port strike) | |
| MAX_PORT_RATIO_TO_DISABLE | 0.8 | max ratio of ports to disable due to port strikes | |
| PORT_STRIKE_HISTORY_VALUE_TO_DISABLE_REPAIRS | 200 | cut off for disabling ports above this threshold | |
| PORT_STRIKE_HISTORY_VALUE_TO_REENABLE_REPAIRS | 10 | cut off for reenabling ports bloew this threshold | |
| CURRENT_LAW_SCORE_BONUS | 50.0 | current score will get an additional bonus to its ai weight | |
| OIL_WANT_PER_POTENTIAL_LAND_CONSUMPTION_K | 0.05 | these values are used for ai_desire_ variables that are used occupation law selection how much extra oil requested on top of balance for country's potential oil consumptions |
|
| OIL_WANT_PER_POTENTIAL_NAVY_CONSUMPTION_K | 0.03 | ||
| OIL_WANT_PER_POTENTIAL_AIR_CONSUMPTION_K | 0.03 | ||
| OIL_WANT_PER_POTENTIAL_MISC_CONSUMPTION_K | 0.1 | ||
| OIL_WANT_AT_PEACE_PER_POTENTIAL_LAND_CONSUMPTION_K | 0.02 | ||
| OIL_WANT_AT_PEACE_PER_POTENTIAL_NAVY_CONSUMPTION_K | 0.0 | ||
| OIL_WANT_AT_PEACE_PER_POTENTIAL_AIR_CONSUMPTION_K | 0.0 | ||
| OIL_WANT_AT_PEACE_PER_POTENTIAL_MISC_CONSUMPTION_K | 0.1 | ||
| RESOURCE_WANT_PER_MISSING_BALANCE | 0.2 | negative balance increases the desire on a resource | |
| RESOURCE_WANT_PER_CONSUMED | 0.05 | if resource is being used in production, increase the desire | |
| CRYPTO_ACTIVATION_THRESHOLD | 1.25 | ~end crypto ai calculates a score & a threshold for each cracked crypto if score > crypto, it activates the crypto will multiply crypto activation threshold. larger |
|
| CRYPTO_ACTIVATE_NUM_DAYS_DROP_OFF | 0.4 | longer decrypted crypto waits, lower threshold it will have. threshold will be multiplied by this value at most | |
| CRYPTO_ACTIVATE_NUM_DAYS_DECAY | 60 | at this number of days, it will decay by %50 of prev define | |
| CRYPTO_ACTIVATE_NUM_ACTIVATED_DROP_OFF | 0.6 | having an already activated cryptos will further multiply threshold, down to this value | |
| CRYPTO_ACTIVATION_SCORE_ARMIES_IN_COMBAT_BONUS | 0.2 | having units in combat will increase the score by this ratio | |
| CRYPTO_ACTIVATION_SCORE_OUR_CAPITAL_BONUS | 0.2 | fronts of our capital get a bonus by this ratio | |
| CRYPTO_ACTIVATION_SCORE_ENEMY_CAPITAL_BONUS | 0.2 | fronts of enemy capital get a bonus by this ratio | |
| CRYPTO_AFTER_SCORE_INVASION_FRONT_BONUS | 1.0 | a front that is naval invading will increase the score by this ratio | |
| MAX_MODULAR_EQUIPMENT_EQUIPMENT_UPGRADE_COUNT_PER_PASS | 4 | ~crypto ai the maximum number of level AI will try to add to an equipment upgrade of an equipment defined in common/ai_equipment in one pass |
|
| EQUIPMENT_UPGRADE_VARIANT_MATCH_SCORE_FACTOR | 0.2 | the weight of equipment upgrade level when computing the match score of a variant to an ai equipment design. | |
| AI_UPDATE_ROLES_FREQUENCY_HOURS | 48 | Update the roles for a country AI this often (affects performance) | |
| UPDATE_SUPPLY_BOTTLENECKS_FREQUENCY_HOURS | 168 | Check for and try to fix supply bottlenecks this often. (168 hours = 1 week) | |
| FIX_SUPPLY_BOTTLENECK_SATURATION_THRESHOLD | 0.85 | Try to fix supply bottlenecks if supply node saturation exceeds this value. | |
| UPDATE_SUPPLY_MOTORIZATION_FREQUENCY_HOURS | 52 | Check if activating motorization would improve supply situation this often. | |
| AI_PREFERRED_TACTIC_WEEKLY_CHANGE_CHANCE | 0.05 | Chance for AI to select a new preferred tactic if they don't have one selected | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_FIELD_MARSHAL_TO_ARMY | -500 | <start> assigning leaders to armies Score for assigning a field marshal to a normal army (want to use them for army groups) |
|
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_KEEP_LEADER | 500 | Score for keeping the leader if already assigned | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_EMPTYNESS_MALUS | 0.2 | Factor for avoiding assigning leaders that can lead large armies to small armies (a value of 0.2 reduces the score by max 20 %) | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_OVERCAPACITY | -200 | Score for assigning leader to a too large army | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_OVERALL_SKILL_FACTOR | 50 | This times general's overall skill is added to score | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_DEFENSE_OVERALL_SKILL_FACTOR | 10 | If defensive army, this times general's overall skill is added to score | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_DEFENSE_ATTACK_SKILL_FACTOR | 3 | If defensive army, this times general's attack skill is added to score | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_DEFENSE_DEFENSE_SKILL_FACTOR | 20 | If defensive army, this times general's defense skill is added to score | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_DEFENSE_LOGISTICS_SKILL_FACTOR | 3 | If defensive army, this times general's logistics skill is added to score | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_DEFENSE_PLANNING_SKILL_FACTOR | 3 | If defensive army, this times general's planning skill is added to score | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_INVASION_ATTACK_SKILL_FACTOR | 10 | If invasion army, this times general's attack skill is added to score | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_INVASION_DEFENSE_SKILL_FACTOR | 10 | If invasion army, this times general's defense skill is added to score | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_INVASION_LOGISTICS_SKILL_FACTOR | 20 | If invasion army, this times general's logistics skill is added to score | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_INVASION_PLANNING_SKILL_FACTOR | 20 | If invasion army, this times general's planning skill is added to score | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_ATTACK_SKILL_FACTOR | 20 | This times general's attack skill is added to score | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_DEFENSE_SKILL_FACTOR | 10 | This times general's defense skill is added to score | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_LOGISTICS_SKILL_FACTOR | 7 | This times general's logistics skill is added to score | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_PLANNING_SKILL_FACTOR | 7 | This times general's planning skill is added to score | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_NR_TRAITS | 5 | This times general's nr of active traits is added to score | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_EXILED_LEADS_EXILED_TROOPS | 10 | If exiled leader, increase chance of leading army with exiled troops | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_EXILED_LEADS_OWN_EXILED_TROOPS | 100 | If exiled leader, increase chance of leading army with exiled troops from same country as the leader | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_DEFENSE_MAX_DIG_IN_FACTOR | 1.0 | the following defines concern the general's modifiers If defensive army, importance of general's MAX_DIG_IN_FACTOR modifier |
|
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_DEFENSE_ARMY_ARMOR_DEFENCE_FACTOR | 1.0 | If defensive army, importance of general's ARMY_ARMOR_DEFENCE_FACTOR modifier (proportional to armor ratio in the army) | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_PLANNING_SPEED | 0.1 | Importance of general's PLANNING_SPEED modifier | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_MAX_PLANNING | 0.1 | Importance of general's MAX_PLANNING modifier | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_RECON_FACTOR | 2.0 | Importance of general's RECON_FACTOR modifier | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_OUT_OF_SUPPLY_FACTOR | 1.0 | Importance of general's OUT_OF_SUPPLY_FACTOR modifier | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_WINTER_ATTRITION_FACTOR | 1.0 | Importance of general's WINTER_ATTRITION_FACTOR modifier | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_ARMY_ARMOR_SPEED_FACTOR | 20.0 | Importance of general's ARMY_ARMOR_SPEED_FACTOR modifier (proportional to armor ratio in the army) | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_ARMY_ARMOR_ATTACK_FACTOR | 20.0 | Importance of general's ARMY_ARMOR_ATTACK_FACTOR modifier (proportional to armor ratio in the army) | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_BOOST_ARMOR_SKILL | 20.0 | Importance of general's trait where armor skill is boosted, e.g. armor_officer which boosts panzer_leader (proportional to armor ratio in the army) | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_ARMOR_LEADER_IF_NO_ARMOR | -0.5 | Avoid assigning a general with armor skills to an army with no armor (can be negative) | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_AMPHIBIOUS_INVASION | 1.0 | If involved in invasion, importance of general's AMPHIBIOUS_INVASION modifier | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_NAVAL_INVASION_PREPARATION | 1.0 | If involved in invasion, importance of general's NAVAL_INVASION_PREPARATION modifier | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_XP_GAIN_FACTOR | 2.0 | Importance of general's XP_GAIN_FACTOR modifier | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_SUPPLY_CONSUMPTION_FACTOR | 1.0 | Importance of general's SUPPLY_CONSUMPTION_FACTOR modifier | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_LAND_REINFORCE_RATE | 1.0 | Importance of general's LAND_REINFORCE_RATE modifier | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_ARMY_MORALE_FACTOR | 1.0 | Importance of general's ARMY_MORALE_FACTOR modifier | |
| ARMY_LEADER_ASSIGN_TERRAIN_FACTOR | 0.2 | Importance of general's terrain skills | |
| AREA_DEFENSE_SETTING_VP | false | <end> assigning leaders to armies Which settings will AI use for area defense by default |
|
| AREA_DEFENSE_SETTING_PORTS | true | ||
| AREA_DEFENSE_SETTING_AIRBASES | false | ||
| AREA_DEFENSE_SETTING_FORTS | false | ||
| AREA_DEFENSE_SETTING_COASTLINES | true | ||
| AREA_DEFENSE_SETTING_RAILWAYS | false | ||
| AREA_DEFENSE_MINCAP_MAX_CAPITAL_DEFENSE | 100 | MaxUnits for capital defense is at least this. (basically use capital defense as a buffer if we have "too many units") | |
| AREA_DEFENSE_MINCAP_DESIRED_CAPITAL_DEFENSE | 5 | DesiredUnits for capital defense is at least this. | |
| AREA_DEFENSE_MINCAP_MAX_HOME_AREA | 10 | MaxUnits for home area is at least this. | |
| AREA_DEFENSE_MINCAP_DESIRED_HOME_AREA | 3 | DesiredUnits for home area is at least this. | |
| COMMAND_POWER_BEFORE_SPEND_ON_TRAITS | 30.0 | ||
| PEACE_BID_FOLD_TURNS_AGAINST_OTHER_AI | 2 | Resolve contests against other AIs after this many turns. Don't always contest forever, it yields the same results. | |
| PEACE_BID_CONTEST_TIE_BREAKER_CONFERENCE_SCORE | 1.0 | When resolving contest against other AI, a tie breaker score is calculated and the loser folds. This is how much to weigh relative remaining peace conference score between the countries. | |
| PEACE_BID_CONTEST_TIE_BREAKER_INFLUENCE_DISTANCE | 1.0 | When resolving contest against other AI, a tie breaker score is calculated and the loser folds. This is how much to weigh relative influence distance between the countries. | |
| PEACE_BID_CONTEST_TIE_BREAKER_COUNTRY_SCORE | 1.0 | When resolving contest against other AI, a tie breaker score is calculated and the loser folds. This is how much to weigh relative country score between the countries. | |
| PEACE_BID_FOLD_AGAINST_PLAYER_CHANCE | 0.5 | Likelihood that AI will fold in a bidding contest against human player. | |
| PEACE_BID_FOLD_AGAINST_LIBERATE_CONTEST | 1.0 | Likelihood that the AI will back down against a same-ideology country performing a contesting liberate bid ##Bordergore prevention therapy | |
| PEACE_AI_GROUP_PEACE_ACTIONS | true | Whether AI should group peace actions or greedily just select the most-desired peace actions | |
| PEACE_AI_EVALUATE_FOR_SUBJECTS | true | Whether AI should include subjects when evaluating giving states to other winners (may affect performance on new conference turn) | |
| PEACE_AI_EVALUATE_FOR_ALLIES | true | Whether AI should include allies when evaluating giving states to other winners (may affect performance on new conference turn) | |
| PEACE_AI_EVALUATE_FOR_NON_ALLIES | false | Whether AI should include non-allies (not in same faction) when evaluating giving states to other winners (may affect performance on new conference turn) | |
| PEACE_AI_EVALUATE_OTHER_IF_CORE | true | Whether AI should evaluate giving states to other winners if state is their core (may affect performance on new conference turn) | |
| PEACE_AI_EVALUATE_OTHER_IF_CLAIM | true | Whether AI should evaluate giving states to other winners if they have a claim on the state (may affect performance on new conference turn) | |
| PEACE_AI_EVALUATE_OTHER_ALWAYS | false | Whether AI should always evaluate giving states to other winners (!!! may heavily affect performance on new conference turn for large peace conferences !!!) | |
| DIVISION_SUPPLY_RATIO_TO_MOTORIZE | 0.80 | If supply ratio is less than this, consider motorizing any applicable nearby supply hub | |
| INDUSTRIAL_ORG_TRAIT_UNLOCK_RANDOMNESS | 3 | AI will pick a random from N top traits when choosing a trait to unlock | |
| INDUSTRIAL_ORG_POLICY_CHANGE_RANDOMNESS | 3 | AI will pick a random from N top policies when choosing a policy to attach to an MIO | |
| INDUSTRIAL_ORG_RESEARCH_ASSIGN_RANDOMNESS | 3 | AI will pick a random from N top MIOs when choosing an MIO to assign to a research | |
| INDUSTRIAL_ORG_PRODUCTION_ASSIGN_RANDOMNESS | 3 | AI will pick a random from N top MIOs when choosing an MIO to assign to a production line | |
| INDUSTRIAL_ORG_POLICY_CHANGE_SCALE | 1.0 | Policy change weight will be scaled by this value | |
| INDUSTRIAL_ORG_TRAIT_RANK_FACTOR | 0.80 | When precomputing weights, traits will affect the final score less the further down the tree they are, by this factor | |
| INDUSTRIAL_ORG_RESEARCH_BONUS_FACTOR | 1.0 | Research bonus will be multiplied by this factor when evaluating design teams | |
| AI_WANTED_LAND_BASED_PLANES_FACTOR | 0.50 | Factor applied to desire for land based planes (total airbase space * define) | |
| AI_WANTED_CARRIER_BASED_PLANES_FACTOR | 1.0 | Factor applied to desire for carrier based planes (total carrier space * define) |
NFocus
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| FOCUS_POINT_DAYS | 7 | Each point takes a week | |
| FOCUS_PROGRESS_PEACE | 1 | Progress during peace | |
| FOCUS_PROGRESS_WAR | 1 | Progress during war | |
| MAX_SAVED_FOCUS_PROGRESS | 10 | This much progress can be saved while not having a focus selected |
NOperatives
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| AGENCY_CREATION_DAYS | 30 | Number of days needed to create an intelligence agency | |
| AGENCY_UPGRADE_DAYS | 30 | Number of days needed to upgrade an intelligence agency | |
| AGENCY_CREATION_FACTORIES | 5 | Number of factories used to create an intelligence agency | |
| AGENCY_AI_BASE_NUM_FACTORIES | 25.0 | Used by AI to pace the upgrades. Formula : if( AGENCY_AI_BASE_NUM_FACTORIES <= num_civ_factories - num_upgrades * AGENCY_AI_PER_UPGRADE_FACTORIES ) | |
| AGENCY_AI_PER_UPGRADE_FACTORIES | 6.0 | Used by AI to pace the upgrades. Formula : if( AGENCY_AI_BASE_NUM_FACTORIES <= num_civ_factories - num_upgrades * AGENCY_AI_PER_UPGRADE_FACTORIES ) | |
| AGENCY_UPGRADE_PER_OPERATIVE_SLOT | 5 | Number of upgrade needed to unlock an additional operative slot | |
| MAX_OPERATIVE_SLOT_FROM_AGENCY_UPGRADES | 1 | max operative slots gained from upgrades | |
| AGENCY_OPERATIVE_RECRUITMENT_TIME | 30 | Number of days to wait to have operative to recruit when an operative slot first becomes available | |
| BECOME_SPYMASTER_PP_COST | 50 | Number of political power used to become Spy Master | |
| BECOME_SPYMASTER_MIN_UPGRADES | 3 | Number of agency upgrades you need before becoming Spy Master | |
| BASE_COUNTER_INTELLIGENCE_RATING | 0.0 | Base national counter intelligence rating for all countries | |
| AGENCY_DEFENSE_EFFECT_ON_HOSTILE_ACTION_COST | 0.2 | Defense factor that is responsible for multiplying the cost hostile actions against our country by its level and this value | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_GAIN_RATE_ON_WRONG_CONTROLLER | -10.0 | Amount of network strength lost in a state when it does not have the right controller anymore | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_GAIN_RATE_ON_OUT_OF_RANGE | -1.75 | Amount of network strength lost in a state that has the right controller but is out of range of any operative | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_GAIN_FROM_ADJACENCY_FACTOR | 0.5 | Factor multiplied to the sum of the positive difference between a state's strength and its neighbors'. In other words, how strongly neighbors impact the strength gained in a state. Values greater or equal to 1 are discouraged. | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_GAIN_DECAY_PER_STEP_FACTOR | 0.5 | Factor multiplied to the gain of the previous node in the netowrk initially contributed by the agent. In other words, before adjacency, the strength gain in a state would be GainFromOperative * ( INTEL_NETWORK_GAIN_DECAY_PER_STEP_FACTOR ^ NodeDepth ) where NodeDepth is the distance between the state and the operative's location. | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_STRENGTH_TARGET_OFFSET_PER_OPERATIVE | 15.0 | The amount of strength each operative on build intel network mission in a sub network add to the base target network strength | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_STRENGTH_DECAY_WHEN_ABOVE_TARGET | -2.5 | The amount of strength removed each tick from a state that has more strength than the target | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_BASE_STRENGTH_TARGET_COUNTERINTELLIGENCE_FACTOR | -10.0 | BaseStrengthTarget = Factor * CounterIntelligenceRating + Offset | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_BASE_STRENGTH_TARGET_COUNTERINTELLIGENCE_OFFSET | 90 | Offset mentioned above | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_MIN_VP_TO_TARGET | 15 | The minimum value of the highest VP in a state to consider the state as a valid target to start building an intel network | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_MIN_STRENGTH_TO_TARGET | 101.0 | The minimum value of the intel network in a state to consider it a valid target to deploy an operative in | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_MIN_STRENGTH_TO_LINK_SUBNETWORKS | 0.0 | Where the influence of two operative meet, the two nodes on each side have to have strictly more than the given strength before the two operatives have a chance of being considered in the same network | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_OPERATIVE_GAIN_STACKING_FACTOR | 0.5 | When multiple operative are present in the same location, this factor is applied for each operative with a lower gain than the max. So if operatives have the gain [ 3, 1, 2 ] in the same location, it is sorted to [ 1, 2, 3 ] then converted to [ 1*D^2, 2*D^1, 3 ], with D being this define, so if D=0.5 we have [ 0.25, 1, 3 ] and the final gain from operative at this location will be 4.25. Putting this define to 0 is equivalent to considering the maximum value only. | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_MIN_STRENGTH_FOR_STATE_TO_COUNT_TOWARD_NATIONAL_COVERAGE | 0.0 | Amount of strength (0, 100) in a state required for it to count toward the national coverage | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_NATIONAL_COVERAGE_CONTROLLED_STATES_WEIGHT | 0.2 | Weight (expected [0,1]) multiplied by the number of states covered by the network that are controlled by the target over the total number of states the target controls | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_NATIONAL_COVERAGE_CORE_STATES_WEIGHT | 0.6 | Weight (expected [0,1]) multiplied by the number of states covered by the network that are core to the target over the total number of states the target has for core | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_NATIONAL_COVERAGE_OWNED_WORTH_WEIGHT | 0.2 | Weight (expected [0,1]) multiplied by the value of victory points covered by the network over the total value of victory points controlled by the targets | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_OCCUPIED_TAG_STATES_WEIGHT | 0.5 | Weight (expected [0,1]) multiplied to the fraction of number of state covered by the intel network divided by the number of states occupied by the target of the network, per occupied tag | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_OCCUPIED_TAG_WORTH_WEIGHT | 0.5 | Weight (expected [0,1]) multiplied to the fraction of victory points worth of states covered by the intel network divided by the worth of states occupied by the target of the network, per occupied tag | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_MIN_SUB_NETWORK_SIZE_FOR_DETECTION | 0 | minimum number of state of a sub-intel network before an operative on build intel network mission in this network can be detected | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_MIN_NATIONAL_COVERAGE_FOR_DETECTION | 0.02 | [0, 1] minimum national coverage required for an operative on build intel network to have a chance to be discovered | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_MIN_SUB_NETWORK_NATIONAL_COVERAGE_FOR_DETECTION | 0.01 | [0, 1] minimum national coverage of the network the operative on build intel network is in to have a chance to be discovered | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_MIN_SUB_NETWORK_STRENGTH_FOR_DETECTION | 10.0 | [0, 100] minimum network strength of the network the operative on build intel network mission is in to have a chance to be discovered | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_INTELLIGENCE_AGENCY_DEFENSE_TO_DETECTION_FACTOR | 2.0 | multiplied to the intelligence agency defense of the target of the intel network | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_INTELLIGENCE_AGENCY_DEFENSE_DETECTION_SCALE_FACTOR | 0.0 | factor multiplied to the intelligence agency defense of the target of the intel network before being factored to the detection chance | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_MAX_INTELLIGENCE_AGENCY_DEFENSE_DETECTION_SCALE_FACTOR | 1.0 | clamp the value from the multiplication of the above factor (expect a value greater or equal to 1) | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_NATIONAL_COVERAGE_TO_DETECTION_CHANCE_FACTOR | 1.0 | multiplied to the national coverage (a value in range [0, 1] | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_SUB_NETWORK_STRENGTH_TO_DETECTION_CHANCE_FACTOR | 0.1 | multiplied to the network strength (a value in range [0, 100] | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_SUB_NETWORK_NATIONAL_COVERAGE_TO_DETECTION_CHANCE_FACTOR | 3.0 | multiplied to the contribution to the national coverage of the sub network (a value in range [0, 1]) | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_DETECTION_GLOBAL_FACTOR | 0.01 | global factor multiplied to the detection chance before it is multiplied a dice roll in the range [0,1000) | |
| BUILD_INTEL_NETWORK_DAILY_XP_GAIN | 1 | ||
| QUIET_INTEL_NETWORK_DAILY_XP_GAIN | 0 | ||
| OPERATIVE_MISSION_DETECTION_CHANCE_FACTOR | { 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 0.0, 3.0, 0.1, 0.1, 3.0 } | Factor multiplied to the detection chance of an agent on mission before the offsets NoMission BuildIntelNetwork QuietIntelNetwork CounterIntelligence RootOutResistance BoostIdeology ControlTrade DiplomaticPressure Propaganda |
|
| OPERATIVE_SLOTS_FROM_FACTION_MEMBERS_FOR_SPY_MASTER | { 0.0, 0.0, 0.25, 10.0, 0.5, 50.0 } | used for calculating how many operatives will a spy master gain from its faction members first number in every now is number of operatives gained second number is total factory needed (mil and civ) for giving previous ratio 0 operative for [0, 10) 0.25 operative for [10, 50) 0.5 operative for >= 50 |
|
| INTEL_NETWORK_STATE_MODIFIER_STRENGTH_THRESHOLD | 10 | Minimum amount of strength required in a state for the intel network related modifiers to start being applied | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_MIN_DEFAULT_FOR_SHOWING | 25 | default min level for networks used to filter operation requirements if not overriden | |
| OPERATIVE_BASE_INTEL_NETWORK_GAIN | 0.4 | Base amount of network strength gain per day provided by an operative | |
| OPERATIVE_MAX_INTEL_NETWORK_GAIN | -1.0 | Max amount of network strength gain per day provided by an operative after modifiers have been applied (negative value means no max) | |
| COUNTER_INTELLIGENCE_FOREIGN_AGENT_FACTOR | 0.0 | Multiplier to the counter intelligence provided by foreign (ally) operatives | |
| COUNTER_INTELLIGENCE_STACKING_FACTOR | 0.5 | Multiplier applied to each operative after the first one. So if we have the following counter intelligence rating values [ 0.1, 0.3, 0.2 ], the factor is applied twice for the lowest value and once for the 2nd lowest one as such : [ 0.3, 0.2 * D, 0.1 * D * D ] and then the result is summed up to give the final rating value | |
| COUNTER_INTELLIGENCE_TO_DEFENSE_LOG_FACTOR | 0.0 | Defense = LogFactor * log( 1 + CounterIntelligence ) + CounterIntelligence / Divisor | |
| COUNTER_INTELLIGENCE_TO_DEFENSE_DIVISOR | 1.0 | see above | |
| COUNTER_INTELLIGENCE_DAILY_XP_GAIN | 0.112 | ||
| BOOST_IDEOLOGY_NATIONAL_COVERAGE_FACTOR | 1.0 | used to compute the drift factor as follow: BASE * SUB_NETWORK_NC * BOOST_IDEOLOGY_DEFENSE_FACTOR | |
| BOOST_IDEOLOGY_MAX_DRIFT_BY_OPERATIVE | 0.25 | the maximum drift an operative can cause, a negative value means no maximum | |
| BOOST_IDEOLOGY_DRIFT_STACKING_FACTOR | 0.5 | multiplied to the drift of an operative for each operative after the first one, with the greatest drift. So if we have the following drift values [ 0.1, 0.3, 0.2 ], the factor is applied twice for the lowest value and once for the 2nd lowest one as such : [ 0.3, 0.2 * D, 0.1 * D * D ] and then the result is summed up to give the final drift value. | |
| BOOST_IDEOLOGY_DEFENSE_FACTOR | 0.2 | multiplied to the target's defense to get the amount of drift to remove from each operative's drift | |
| BOOST_IDEOLOGY_DAILY_XP_GAIN | 0.274 | ||
| OPERATIVE_BASE_INTEL_AGENCY_DEFENSE | 1.0 | Base amount of intel agency defense contributed by an operative on counter_intelligence mission | |
| OPERATIVE_BASE_BOOST_IDEOLOGY | 0.1 | Base amount of daily ideology drift provoked by an operative | |
| OPERATIVE_BASE_PROPAGANDA_POWER | 0.0005 | Base amount of daily war support and stability change when an operative is assigned to propaganda | |
| PROPAGANDA_SUB_NETWORK_STRENGTH_FACTOR | 1.0 | Multiplied to the network strength before being multiplied to the Stability/WarSupport drift caused by an operative | |
| PROPAGANDA_DEFENSE_FACTOR | 0.01 | Multiplied to the target's defense before being subtracted from the Stability/WarSupport drift caused by an operative | |
| PROPAGANDA_OPERATIVE_STACKING_FACTOR | 0.5 | Multiplied to the Stability/WarSupport drift values of each operative after the one with the greatest values. The process is done separatly for Stability and WarSupport | |
| PROPAGANDA_COUNTRY_STACKING_FACTOR | 0.5 | Multiplied to the Stability/WarSupport drift values of each country after the one with the greatest values. The process is done separatly for Stability and WarSupport | |
| PROPAGANDA_DAILY_XP_GAIN | 0.350 | ||
| OPERATIVE_BASE_ROOT_OUT_RESISTANCE_EFFICIENCY | 1.0 | The base efficiency of an operative at the RootOutResistance mission (this is a percentage, 1.0 == 100%) | |
| ROOT_OUT_RESISTANCE_STACKING_FACTOR | 0.5 | Multiplied to each operative efficiency after the first one | |
| ROOT_OUT_RESISTANCE_RANGE_STEP_FACTOR | 0.5 | Multiplied to the summed up efficiency from all operative operating in a same state to determine the efficiency in neighboring states | |
| ROOT_OUT_RESISTANCE_DAILY_XP_GAIN | 0.068 | ||
| OPERATIVE_BASE_CONTROL_TRADE_DRIFT | 0.5 | The base daily drift in trade influence caused by an operative | |
| CONTROL_TRADE_STACKING_FACTOR | 0.5 | Multiplied to the drift of each operative after the first one | |
| CONTROL_TRADE_MAX_INFLUENCE | 50.0 | The maximum amount of trade influence that can be gained through the control trade mission | |
| CONTROL_TRADE_INFLUENCE_DAILY_DECAY | 0.1 | The amount of trade influence lost when no operative are assigned to the mission | |
| CONTROL_TRADE_DAILY_XP_GAIN | 0.137 | ||
| OPERATIVE_BASE_DIPLOMATIC_PRESSURE_AI_ACCEPTANCE_SCORE_DRIFT | 0.4 | The daily change in the amount of opinion requiered to join a faction | |
| OPERATIVE_BASE_DIPLOMATIC_PRESSURE_TENSION_REQUIREMENTS_DRIFT | 0.001 | The daily change in world tension requiered to join a faction | |
| DIPLOMATIC_PRESSURE_MAX_AI_ACCEPTANCE_SCORE_INCREASE | 20.0 | the maximum amount of ai acceptance score from diplomatic pressure | |
| DIPLOMATIC_PRESSURE_MAX_TENSION_REQUIREMENTS_DECREASE | 0.20 | amount of tension (tensions is in range [0,1]) that can be removed from the requirements imposed by the modifier join_faction_tension_limit | |
| DIPLOMATIC_PRESSURE_OPERATIVE_STACKING_FACTOR | 0.5 | The diminishing return factor to apply to operative working for the same faction after the first one. Operatives operating for a same faction are ranked by their efficiency and their opinion and tension drift are individually applyied a stacking factor like so: DRIFT * STACKING_FACTOR^RANK where RANK is a value from 0 to the number of operative -1 where the opperative with the highest drift value has rank 0 | |
| DIPLOMATIC_PRESSURE_AI_ACCEPTANCE_SCORE_DECAY | 0.4 | daily decay when the mission is not active | |
| DIPLOMATIC_PRESSURE_TENSION_REQUIREMENTS_DECAY | 0.001 | ||
| DIPLOMATIC_PRESSURE_DAILY_XP_GAIN | 0.137 | ||
| MIN_NATIONAL_COVERAGE_FOR_BOOST_IDEOLOGY | 0.01 | Minimum network coverage required to start the mission (the code ensures that a network exists at all) | |
| MIN_NATIONAL_COVERAGE_FOR_PROPAGANDA | 0.01 | Minimum network coverage required to start the mission (the code ensures that a network exists at all) | |
| OPERATIVE_MIN_DAYS_HARMED | 30 | Minimum number of days an operative can be harmed. Applied after modifiers. Can be zero. | |
| OPERATIVE_MAX_DAYS_HARMED | 120 | Maximum number of days an operative can be harmed. Applied after modifiers. Is ignored if negative | |
| OPERATIVE_MIN_DAYS_FORCED_INTO_HIDING | 7 | Minimum number of days an operative can be forced into hiding. Applied after modifiers. Can be zero. | |
| OPERATIVE_MAX_DAYS_FORCED_INTO_HIDING | 120 | Maximum number of days an operative can be forced into hiding. Applied after modifiers. Is ignored if negative | |
| OPERATIVE_MAX_DAYS_TO_AUTO_RESUME_MISSION | 30 | Maximum number of days an operative has to be disabled before its mission is not automatically resumed once he is available again | |
| MAX_RECRUITED_OPERATIVES | 10 | ||
| CRYPTO_BASE_CRYPTO_LEVEL | 12000 | base crypto strength for a country | |
| CRYPTO_CRYPTO_LEVEL_PER_CRYPTO_UPGRADE | 4250 | crypto strength per crypto upgrade | |
| CRYPTO_CRYPTO_ACTIVE_BONUS_DURATION | 30 | number of days the active decryption bonuses will be applied before enemy resets their intelligence | |
| CYRPTO_ACTIVE_BONUS_ACTIVATION_PROGRESS_RATIO | 0.5 | once bonus is activated, decryption progress will be reduced to this ratio | |
| OPERATION_AI_MINIMUM_SCORE | 10.0 | Once an operation's AI weight falls below the minimum score it will be scrapped if it is being prepared | |
| OPERATION_COMPLETION_XP | 18 | ||
| OPERATIVE_CAPTURE_DURATION_IN_DAYS | 9*30 | ||
| DEFAULT_OPERATION_COST_MULTIPLIER | 0.15 | operation cost & time are increased by default this ratios for each instance of operation that were already executed against same target. can be overridden using time_multiplier & cost_multiplier in operation. |
|
| DEFAULT_OPERATION_TIME_MULTIPLIER | 0.0 | ||
| BUILD_INTEL_NETWORK_MISSION_ACTIVITY_INDICATOR_FACTOR | 10 | The following defines are multiplied to the number of operatives operating in the target country the activity level is computed for | |
| BOOST_IDEOLOGY_NETWORK_MISSION_ACTIVITY_INDICATOR_FACTOR | 10 | ||
| PROPAGANDA_NETWORK_MISSION_ACTIVITY_INDICATOR_FACTOR | 10 | ||
| CONTROL_TRADE_NETWORK_MISSION_ACTIVITY_INDICATOR_FACTOR | 1 | ||
| DIPLOMATIC_PRESSURE_NETWORK_MISSION_ACTIVITY_INDICATOR_FACTOR | 1 | ||
| INTEL_NETWORK_COVERAGE_ACTIVITY_FACTOR | 100 | multiplied to the sum of the network coverage [0,1] all countries have over the target | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_STRENGTH_DANGER_FACTOR | 1 | multiplied to the strength [0,100] of the strongest network over that country | |
| ACTIVITY_LEVEL_PROPORTIONAL_FACTOR | 0.01 | Activity level PID values | |
| ACTIVITY_LEVEL_INTEGRAL_FACTOR | 0.001 | ||
| ACTIVITY_LEVEL_DERIVATIVE_FACTOR | 0 | ||
| DANGER_LEVEL_PROPORTIONAL_FACTOR | 0.01 | Danger level PID values | |
| DANGER_LEVEL_INTEGRAL_FACTOR | 0.001 | ||
| DANGER_LEVEL_DERIVATIVE_FACTOR | 0 | ||
| NUM_DAYS_BEFORE_REMOVING_PREPARED_OPERATIONS | 60 | num days before removing prepared operations | |
| ON_CAPTURE_COUNTERINTELLIGENCE_OPERATIVE_XP_GAIN | 100 | Xp gain when an enemy operative is captured in the country the operative is assigned to counter intelligence to. Apply to a single randomly selected operative | |
| ON_CAPTURE_COUNTERINTELLIGENCE_OPERATIVE_WEIGHT_OWN_COUNTRY_FOR_XP | 2 | An integer on how likely an operative operating in his own country is to get selected for the xp reward on enemy operative capture | |
| ON_CAPTURE_COUNTERINTELLIGENCE_OPERATIVE_WEIGHT_DIFFERENT_COUNTRY_FOR_XP | 1 | same for an operative assigned to counter intelligence in a different country than his own | |
| RISK_LEVELS | { 0.1, 0.2, 0.3 } | risk and outcome texts. each number array should match its labels in size, but its ok to have different amount of risk levels than outcomes each risk level comes with a label to display for operations if it goes abve that number. If below the first it will isntead show the good outcomes |
|
| RISK_LEVELS_LABELS | { "RISK_LOW", "RISK_MID", "RISK_HIGH" } | ||
| OUTCOME_LEVELS | { 0.0, 0.2, 0.3 } | outcome levels are shown if risk is below its first entry instead | |
| OUTCOME_LEVELS_LABELS | { "OUTCOME_BASE", "OUTCOME_GOOD", "OUTCOME_VGOOD" } | ||
| TECH_STEAL_EQUIPMENT_FACTOR | 4 | ||
| TECH_STEAL_YEAR_FACTOR | 4 |
NIntel
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| COUNTRY_LEVEL_INTEL_MAXIMUMS | { 100.0, 100.0, 100.0, 100.0 } | The maximum intel a country can have over another 民用 陆军 海军 Airforce |
|
| STATIC_INTEL_SOURCE_OPERATION_TOKENS_MAXIMUMS | { } | Static sources: A static source is a source that will fully decay once its origin disappear. (e.g. radar destroyed) MAXIMUMS: if set to an non-empty arrays, overrides COUNTRY_LEVEL_INTEL_MAXIMUMS for this specific source (note that COUNTRY_LEVEL_INTEL_MAXIMUMS is applied after INTEL_SOURCE_XXX_MAXIMUMS) |
|
| STATIC_INTEL_SOURCE_BROKEN_CYPHER_MAXIMUMS | { 60.0, 60.0, 60.0, 60.0 } | ||
| STATIC_INTEL_SOURCE_RADAR_MAXIMUMS | { 10.0, 10.0, 20.0, 20.0 } | ||
| STATIC_INTEL_SOURCE_INTEL_NETWORK_MAXIMUMS | { 30.0, 30.0, 40.0, 30.0 } | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_EVENT_FLAT_DECAY | 0.0 | Dynamic intel pool can be manipulated through the following defines: FLAT_DECAY and MULT_DECAY control the rate at which the intel decays The formula is applied as follow (runs daily): NextIntel = ( Intel - FLAT_DECAY ) * MULT_DECAY AGGREGAT_LOG_FACTOR and AGGREGAT_DIVISOR control the rate at which intel accumulates. It is applied to the sum of the intel generated throughout the day as follow: Aggregat = LOG_FACTOR * log( 1 + IntelOfTheDay ) + IntelOfTheDay / DIVISOR The Aggregat is then added to the pool of intel. If DIVISOR is zero then the division is evaluated to zero. MAXIMUMS controls the maximum value that the pool can contribute to the final intel values. ABSOLUTE_MAXIMUMS defines a ceiling for the intel in the pool that will never be exceeded. They are meant to be greater or equal to MAXIMUMS. If the array is empty, no absolute maximum is defined. Dynamic pool EVENT |
|
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_EVENT_MULT_DECAY | 0.985 | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_EVENT_AGGREGAT_LOG_FACTOR | 0 | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_EVENT_AGGREGAT_DIVISOR | 1 | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_EVENT_MAXIMUMS | { 40, 40, 40, 40 } | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_EVENT_ABSOLUTE_MAXIMUMS | { 50, 50, 50, 50 } | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_LAND_COMBAT_FLAT_DECAY | 0.0 | Dynamic pool LAND_COMBAT | |
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_LAND_COMBAT_MULT_DECAY | 0.985 | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_LAND_COMBAT_AGGREGAT_LOG_FACTOR | 0.25 | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_LAND_COMBAT_AGGREGAT_DIVISOR | 10 | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_LAND_COMBAT_MAXIMUMS | { 0, 30, 5, 10 } | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_LAND_COMBAT_ABSOLUTE_MAXIMUMS | { 0, 40, 10, 15 } | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_NAVAL_COMBAT_FLAT_DECAY | 0.0 | Dynamic pool NAVAL_COMBAT | |
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_NAVAL_COMBAT_MULT_DECAY | 0.985 | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_NAVAL_COMBAT_AGGREGAT_LOG_FACTOR | 0.02 | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_NAVAL_COMBAT_AGGREGAT_DIVISOR | 200 | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_NAVAL_COMBAT_MAXIMUMS | { 10, 0, 40, 20 } | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_NAVAL_COMBAT_ABSOLUTE_MAXIMUMS | { 15, 0, 45, 25 } | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_AIR_COMBAT_FLAT_DECAY | 0.0 | Dynamic pool AIR_COMBAT | |
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_AIR_COMBAT_MULT_DECAY | 0.985 | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_AIR_COMBAT_AGGREGAT_LOG_FACTOR | 1 | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_AIR_COMBAT_AGGREGAT_DIVISOR | 2 | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_AIR_COMBAT_MAXIMUMS | { 0, 0, 0, 25 } | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_AIR_COMBAT_ABSOLUTE_MAXIMUMS | { 0, 0, 0, 30 } | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_AIR_RECON_FLAT_DECAY | 0.0 | Dynamic pool AIR_RECON | |
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_AIR_RECON_MULT_DECAY | 0.995 | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_AIR_RECON_AGGREGAT_LOG_FACTOR | 0.05 | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_AIR_RECON_AGGREGAT_DIVISOR | 200 | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_AIR_RECON_MAXIMUMS | { 25, 20, 30, 20 } | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_AIR_RECON_ABSOLUTE_MAXIMUMS | { 30, 25, 35, 25 } | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_CAPTURED_OPERATIVE_FLAT_DECAY | 0.0 | Dynamic pool CAPTURED_OPERATIVE | |
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_CAPTURED_OPERATIVE_MULT_DECAY | 0.95 | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_CAPTURED_OPERATIVE_AGGREGAT_LOG_FACTOR | 1 | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_CAPTURED_OPERATIVE_AGGREGAT_DIVISOR | 2 | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_CAPTURED_OPERATIVE_MAXIMUMS | { 50, 40, 40, 30 } | ||
| DYNAMIC_INTEL_SOURCE_CAPTURED_OPERATIVE_ABSOLUTE_MAXIMUMS | { 50, 40, 40, 30 } | ||
| LAND_COMBAT_ARMY_INTEL_OVER_OPPONENT_PER_INSTANCE | 1.0 | if the opponent has any division present, flat intel value generated py a participant against an opponent | |
| LAND_COMBAT_ARMY_INTEL_OVER_OPPONENT_PER_COMITTED_DIVISIONS | 0.5 | multiplied to the number of comitted divisions of the opponent | |
| LAND_COMBAT_ARMY_INTEL_OVER_OPPONENT_PER_RESERVE_DIVISIONS | 0.1 | same for divisions in reserve | |
| LAND_COMBAT_ARMY_INTEL_OVER_OPPONENT_PER_RETREATING_DIVISIONS | 0.2 | same for retreating divisions | |
| LAND_COMBAT_ARMY_INTEL_FACTOR | 0.01 | factor applied once all values have been added together | |
| LAND_COMBAT_AIR_INTEL_OVER_OPPONENT_PER_INSTANCE | 1.0 | if the opponent has any plane active in the, flat intel value generated by a participant against that opponent | |
| LAND_COMBAT_AIR_INTEL_OVER_OPPONENT_PER_PLANE | 0.1 | multiplied to the number of plane that opponent has in the combat | |
| LAND_COMBAT_AIR_INTEL_FACTOR | 0.01 | factor applied once all values have been added together | |
| RECON_INTEL_BONUS | 0.075 | each recon gives this bonus to overall gathered land intel in combat | |
| NAVAL_COMBAT_NAVY_INTEL_OVER_OPPONENT_PER_INSTANCE | 1.0 | ||
| NAVAL_COMBAT_NAVY_INTEL_OVER_OPPONENT_PER_SUBMARINE | 0.2 | ||
| NAVAL_COMBAT_NAVY_INTEL_OVER_OPPONENT_PER_SCREEN_SHIP | 0.5 | ||
| NAVAL_COMBAT_NAVY_INTEL_OVER_OPPONENT_PER_CAPITAL_SHIP | 1.0 | ||
| NAVAL_COMBAT_NAVY_INTEL_OVER_OPPONENT_PER_INTERNAL_PLANES | 0.05 | ||
| NAVAL_COMBAT_NAVY_INTEL_FACTOR | 1.0 | ||
| NAVAL_COMBAT_CIVILIAN_INTEL_OVER_OPPONENT_PER_INSTANCE | 0.0 | ||
| NAVAL_COMBAT_CIVILIAN_INTEL_OVER_OPPONENT_PER_TRADE_CONVOY | 1.0 | ||
| NAVAL_COMBAT_CIVILIAN_INTEL_FACTOR | 1.0 | ||
| NAVAL_COMBAT_ARMY_INTEL_OVER_OPPONENT_PER_INSTANCE | 0.0 | ||
| NAVAL_COMBAT_ARMY_INTEL_OVER_OPPONENT_PER_TRANSFER_CONVOY | 1.0 | ||
| NAVAL_COMBAT_ARMY_INTEL_FACTOR | 1.0 | ||
| NAVAL_COMBAT_AIR_INTEL_OVER_OPPONENT_PER_INSTANCE | 1.0 | ||
| NAVAL_COMBAT_AIR_INTEL_OVER_OPPONENT_PER_INTERNAL_PLANES | 0.0 | ||
| NAVAL_COMBAT_AIR_INTEL_OVER_OPPONENT_PER_EXTERNAL_PLANES | 0.01 | ||
| NAVAL_COMBAT_AIR_INTEL_FACTOR | 1.0 | ||
| NAVY_INTEL_BASE_SPOTTING_BONUS_MIN_INTEL_FOR_BONUS | 5 | at least this intel diff is needed for start applying BASE_SPOTTING_FROM_DECRYPTION bonus | |
| NAVY_INTEL_BASE_SPOTTING_BONUS_MAX_INTEL_FOR_BONUS | 40 | at this intel BASE_SPOTTING_FROM_DECRYPTION will be applied fully | |
| NAVY_INTEL_MINE_DAMAGE_REDUCTION_FACTOR_MIN_INTEL_FOR_BONUS | 5 | at least this intel diff is needed for start applying NAVAL_MINES_INTEL_DIFF_FACTOR bonus | |
| NAVY_INTEL_MINE_DAMAGE_REDUCTION_FACTOR_MAX_INTEL_FOR_BONUS | 40 | t this intel NAVAL_MINES_INTEL_DIFF_FACTOR will be applied fully | |
| AIR_COMBAT_AIR_INTEL_PER_INSTANCE | 1.0 | ||
| AIR_COMBAT_AIR_INTEL_PER_OPPONENT_PLANE | 0.0 | ||
| AIR_COMBAT_AIR_INTEL_FACTOR | 0.2 | ||
| INTEL_NETWORK_NATIONAL_COVERAGE_FACTOR | 2.0 | multiplied to the national coverage to deduce the fraction of the maximum value listed below that will be added to the intel against the network's target | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_NATIONAL_COVERAGE_NAVAL_BASE_FACTOR | 15.0 | factor used instead of above in case you dont cover naval bases etc | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_MAX_CIVILIAN_INTEL | 20.0 | the maximum intel values that an intel network will provide against a target | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_MAX_ARMY_INTEL | 20.0 | ||
| INTEL_NETWORK_MAX_NAVY_INTEL | 25.0 | only apply if the network encompass a naval base controlled by the network's target | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_MAX_AIRFORCE_INTEL | 15.0 | ||
| RADAR_LEVEL_INTEL_FACTOR | 1.25 | Multiplied to the radar level to tell the fraction of intel per covered province we get. The radar level is computed as BuildingLevel / MaxBuildingLevel. | |
| RADAR_INTEL_STACKING_FACTOR | 0.5 | Used when multiple radars cover the same province | |
| RADAR_BASE_INTEL_VALUES_FOR_COUNTRY_COVERAGE_PERCENTAGE | { 9.0, 9.0, 0.0, 18.0 } | Values are the same order as in COUNTRY_LEVEL_INTEL_MAXIMUMS Multiplied by the total radar efficiency over the provinces of a specific country divided by the number of provinces controlled by that same country. |
|
| RADAR_BASE_INTEL_VALUES_FOR_COVERED_LAND_PROVINCES | { 5.0, 5.0, 0.0, 12.0 } | Values are the same order as in COUNTRY_LEVEL_INTEL_MAXIMUMS Multiplied by the total radar efficiency of the provinces of a specific country divided by the individual radar's percentage of covered provinces. |
|
| RADAR_BASE_INTEL_VALUES_FOR_COVERED_SEA_PROVINCES | { 0.0, 0.0, 280.0, 0.0 } | Values are the same order as in COUNTRY_LEVEL_INTEL_MAXIMUMS Multiplied by the total radar efficiency of the provinces covered by the radar for each strategic region that has convoy routes and multiplied by the fraction of convoy that country has going through the region (excluding the convoys of the radar's owner) |
|
| RADAR_NAVY_INTEL_FACTOR_PER_SHIP_TYPE | { 5.0, 10.0, 20.0, 30.0 } | Navy intel value factored to the fraction of the country's ships in the sea zone covered by the radar, by ship type 潜艇 Screen ship Capital ship Carrier ship |
|
| CAPTURED_OPERATIVE_MAX_FACTOR | 35.0 | Define the maximum of the randomized factor, before the factor from operative is applied | |
| CAPTURED_OPERATIVE_MIN_FACTOR | 10.0 | Define the minimum of the randomized factor, before the factor from operative is applied | |
| CAPTURED_OPERATIVE_INTEL_YIELD | { 0.3, 0.3, 0.3, 0.3 } | Values are the same order as in COUNTRY_LEVEL_INTEL_MAXIMUMS Daily base intel yield from an operative, before the factors defined above are applied |
|
| RECON_PLANE_INTEL_BASE | 0.02 | intel base amount for a strategic area per plane | |
| RECON_PLANE_LAND_DISTRIBUTION | { 10.0, 6.0, 0.0, 3.0 } | controls for land and sea zones how much of each intel typee is given (civ, army, navy, air) | |
| RECON_PLANE_SEA_DISTRIBUTION | { 0.0, 0.0, 10.0, 0.0 } | ||
| LAND_SPOT_DECAY | 0.05 | ||
| NAVAL_SPOT_DECAY | 1 | ||
| ENCRYPTION_DECRYPTION_INTEL_FACTORS | { 15.0, 15.0, 15.0, 15.0 } | Factored to ( 1 + A.decryption ) / ( 1 + B.encryption ) to determine the intel A has over B when legacy encryption and decryption modifier are used. Note that if A.decryption is zero, the result is forced to zero In the ame order as COUNTRY_LEVEL_INTEL_MAXIMUMS |
|
| CIVILIAN_PRODUCTION_RANGE_INTEL_MIN | 0.1 | intel ledger defines minimum value to show fuzzy factory counts below this you will get ??? |
|
| CIVILIAN_PRODUCTION_RANGE_INTEL_MAX | 0.5 | maximum value to show fuzzy factory counts. above this you will get full count | |
| CIVILIAN_PRODUCTION_INTEL_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 0.5 | range of intel values at lowest intel | |
| CIVILIAN_FUEL_RANGE_INTEL_MIN | 0.3 | minimum value to show fuzzy factory counts below this you will get ??? | |
| CIVILIAN_FUEL_RANGE_INTEL_MAX | 0.7 | maximum value to show fuzzy factory counts. above this you will get full count | |
| CIVILIAN_FUEL_INTEL_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 0.5 | range of intel values at lowest intel | |
| CIVILIAN_MANPOWER_RANGE_INTEL_MIN | 0.1 | minimum value to show fuzzy factory counts below this you will get ??? | |
| CIVILIAN_MANPOWER_RANGE_INTEL_MAX | 0.7 | maximum value to show fuzzy factory counts. above this you will get full count | |
| CIVILIAN_MANPOWER_INTEL_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 0.5 | range of intel values at lowest intel | |
| CIVILIAN_CONVOYS_RANGE_INTEL_MIN | 0.1 | minimum value to show fuzzy factory counts below this you will get ??? | |
| CIVILIAN_CONVOYS_INTEL_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 0.5 | range of intel values at lowest intel | |
| CIVILIAN_TRUCKS_RANGE_INTEL_MIN | 0.1 | minimum value to show fuzzy factory counts below this you will get ??? | |
| CIVILIAN_TRUCKS_RANGE_INTEL_MAX | 0.5 | maximum value to show fuzzy factory counts. above this you will get full count | |
| CIVILIAN_TRUCKS_INTEL_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 0.5 | range of intel values at lowest intel | |
| CIVILIAN_TRAINS_RANGE_INTEL_MIN | 0.1 | minimum value to show fuzzy factory counts below this you will get ??? | |
| CIVILIAN_TRAINS_RANGE_INTEL_MAX | 0.5 | maximum value to show fuzzy factory counts. above this you will get full count | |
| CIVILIAN_TRAINS_INTEL_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 0.5 | range of intel values at lowest intel | |
| CIVILIAN_SUPPLY_RANGE_INTEL_MIN | 0.1 | minimum value to show fuzzy factory counts below this you will get ??? | |
| CIVILIAN_SUPPLY_RANGE_INTEL_MAX | 0.5 | maximum value to show fuzzy factory counts. above this you will get full count | |
| CIVILIAN_SUPPLY_INTEL_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 0.5 | range of intel values at lowest intel | |
| CIVILIAN_TRADE_SHOW_TRADE_AMOUNTS | 0.0 | minimum value to show how much a country trades a resource | |
| CIVILIAN_TRADE_SHOW_TRADE_PARTNERS | 0.1 | minimum value to show who a country trades with | |
| CIVILIAN_MIN_INTEL_FOR_RESOURCE_ROUTES_TOOLTIPS | 0.9 | minimum value to show convoy routes for resource transfer | |
| CIVILIAN_MIN_INTEL_FOR_TRADE_ROUTES | 0.7 | minimum value to show trade routes on map | |
| CIVILIAN_MIN_INTEL_FOR_RESOURCE_ORIGIN_ROUTES | 0.5 | minimum value to show resource transfers to mainland on map | |
| ARMY_MIN_INTEL_FOR_SUPPLY_ROUTES | 0.5 | minimum value to show convoy routes for supply transfer | |
| ARMY_MIN_INTEL_FOR_SUPPLY_ROUTES_TOOLTIPS | 0.7 | minimum value to show convoy route tooltips for supply transfer | |
| CIVILIAN_INTEL_NEEDED_TO_SHOW_ANTI_AIR_REDUCTION | 0.3 | minimum value to show anti air damage reduction | |
| CIVILIAN_INTEL_NEEDED_TO_SHOW_FOCUS_TREE | 0.5 | min required intel to focus tree with taken focuses | |
| CIVILIAN_INTEL_NEEDED_TO_SHOW_CURRENT_FOCUS | 0.7 | min required intel to show currently focus | |
| CIVILIAN_INTEL_NEEDED_TO_SHOW_CURRENT_FOCUS_PROGRESS | 0.7 | min required intel to show current focus progress | |
| CIVILIAN_MIN_INTEL_TO_SHOW_INDUSTRY_GRAPH | 0.30 | ||
| CIVILIAN_MIN_INTEL_TO_SHOW_CONVOYS_GRAPH | 0.70 | ||
| CIVILIAN_MIN_INTEL_TO_SHOW_BOMBERS_GRAPH | 0.8 | ||
| CIVILIAN_MIN_INTEL_TO_SHOW_TRUCKS_GRAPH | 0.5 | ||
| CIVILIAN_MIN_INTEL_TO_SHOW_TRAINS_GRAPH | 0.5 | ||
| CIVILIAN_MIN_INTEL_TO_SHOW_RAIL_STAUS | 0.4 | when mousing over supply map mode, shows damage/construction status | |
| OLD_TECH_COUNT_NUM_DAYS | 180 | num days after researched to consider a tech as "old" | |
| INTEL_TO_SHOW_TECH_COUNT | { 0.5, 0.3, 0.3, 0.3 } | minimum value to show current tech count and current doctrine | |
| INTEL_TO_SHOW_PREVIOUSLY_RESEARCHED | { 0.7, 0.7, 0.7, 0.7 } | minimum value to show previously researched tech | |
| INTEL_TO_SHOW_CURRENTLY_RESEARCHED | { 0.8, 0.8, 0.8, 0.8 } | minimum value to show currently being researched tech | |
| INTEL_TO_SHOW_IDEAS | { 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 } | ||
| ARMY_ARMY_COUNT_RANGE_INTEL_MIN | 0.05 | ||
| ARMY_ARMY_COUNT_RANGE_INTEL_MAX | 0.7 | ||
| ARMY_ARMY_COUNT_RANGE_INTEL_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 0.8 | ||
| ARMY_SPECIAL_FORCES_COUNT_RANGE_INTEL_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 0.7 | ||
| ARMY_DEPLOYED_MANPOWER_COUNT_RANGE_INTEL_MIN | 0.1 | ||
| ARMY_DEPLOYED_MANPOWER_COUNT_RANGE_INTEL_MAX | 0.7 | ||
| ARMY_DEPLOYED_MANPOWER_COUNT_RANGE_INTEL_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 0.5 | ||
| ARMY_MIN_INTEL_TO_SHOW_EQUIPMENT_RATIO | 0.7 | ||
| ARMY_MIN_INTEL_TO_SHOW_BASIC_TEMPLATE_INFO | 0.3 | ||
| ARMY_TEMPLATE_UNIT_COUNT_INTEL_MIN | 0.5 | ||
| ARMY_TEMPLATE_UNIT_COUNT_INTEL_MAX | 0.7 | ||
| ARMY_TEMPLATE_UNIT_COUNT_INTEL_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 1.0 | ||
| ARMY_MIN_INTEL_TO_SHOW_EXACT_TEMPLATE_INFO | 0.8 | ||
| ARMY_STOCKPILE_COUNT_INTEL_MIN | 0.3 | ||
| ARMY_STOCKPILE_COUNT_INTEL_MAX | 0.7 | ||
| ARMY_STOCKPILE_COUNT_INTEL_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 0.5 | ||
| ARMY_MIN_INTEL_TO_SHOW_EQUIPMENT_DESIGN_DETAILS | 0.8 | ||
| ARMY_MIN_INTEL_RATIO_NEEDED_FOR_DISPLAYING_FAKE_ENEMY_INTEL_IN_LEDGER | 0.9 | ||
| ARMY_MIN_INTEL_RATIO_NEEDED_FOR_REVEALING_FAKE_ENEMY_INTEL | 0.9 | ||
| ARMY_INTEL_COMBAT_BONUS_MAX_BONUS | 0.15 | max combat bonus that will apply when intel is high enough | |
| ARMY_INTEL_COMBAT_BONUS_FACTOR_ATTACK | 1.0 | multiplier for attack value of intel combat bonus | |
| ARMY_INTEL_COMBAT_BONUS_FACTOR_DEFENSE | 1.0 | multiplier for defense value of intel combat bonus | |
| ARMY_INTEL_COMBAT_BONUS_MIN_INTEL_FOR_BONUS | 5 | min intel needed to start applying ARMY_INTEL_COMBAT_BONUS_MAX_BONUS | |
| ARMY_INTEL_COMBAT_BONUS_MAX_INTEL_FOR_BONUS | 50 | intel needed to fully apply ARMY_INTEL_COMBAT_BONUS_MAX_BONUS | |
| NAVAL_SUPREMACY_INTEL_LOW | 0.4 | we need more intel than this to get any supremacy | |
| NAVAL_SUPREMACY_INTEL_LOW_SUPREMACY_PENALTY_START | 0.1 | supremacy is reduced to NAVAL_SUPREMACY_INTEL_LOW_SUPREMACY_MIN_PENALTY at or below this intel | |
| NAVAL_SUPREMACY_INTEL_LOW_SUPREMACY_MIN_PENALTY | 0.5 | you get this much supremacy at NAVAL_SUPREMACY_INTEL_LOW_SUPREMACY_PENALTY_START and scales up to 1 at NAVAL_SUPREMACY_INTEL_LOW | |
| NAVY_FLEET_COUNT_INTEL_MIN | 0.1 | ||
| NAVY_FLEET_COUNT_INTEL_MAX | 0.3 | ||
| NAVY_FLEET_COUNT_INTEL_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 0.5 | ||
| NAVY_TASKFORCE_COUNT_INTEL_MIN | 0.3 | ||
| NAVY_TASKFORCE_COUNT_INTEL_MAX | 0.7 | ||
| NAVY_TASKFORCE_COUNT_INTEL_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 0.5 | ||
| NAVY_SHIP_COUNT_INTEL_MIN | 0.1 | ||
| NAVY_SHIP_COUNT_INTEL_MAX | 0.8 | ||
| NAVY_SHIP_COUNT_INTEL_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 0.5 | ||
| NAVY_MIN_INTEL_TO_SHOW_EXISTING_CATEGORY_TYPES | 0.1 | this is about disaplying ships by class category | |
| NAVY_SHIP_TYPE_COUNT_INTEL_MIN | 0.3 | this range is used both when for disaplying counts by class and counts by variant | |
| NAVY_SHIP_TYPE_COUNT_INTEL_MAX | 0.7 | ||
| NAVY_SHIP_TYPE_COUNT_INTEL_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 0.5 | ||
| NAVY_MIN_INTEL_TO_SHOW_SHIP_CLASSES | 0.5 | this unclocks the display of a given variant | |
| NAVY_DEPLOYED_MANPOWER_COUNT_RANGE_INTEL_MIN | 0.05 | ||
| NAVY_DEPLOYED_MANPOWER_COUNT_RANGE_INTEL_MAX | 0.7 | ||
| NAVY_DEPLOYED_MANPOWER_COUNT_RANGE_INTEL_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 0.5 | ||
| NAVY_MIN_INTEL_TO_SHOW_SHIP_DESIGN_DETAILS | 0.8 | ||
| AIR_AIRWING_COUNT_INTEL_MIN | 0.0 | ||
| AIR_AIRWING_COUNT_INTEL_MAX | 0.7 | ||
| AIR_AIRWING_COUNT_INTEL_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 0.5 | ||
| AIR_MIN_INTEL_TO_SHOW_AIRWING_CLASSES | 0.3 | ||
| AIR_WING_TYPE_COUNT_INTEL_MIN | 0.5 | ||
| AIR_WING_TYPE_COUNT_INTEL_MAX | 0.7 | ||
| AIR_WING_TYPE_COUNT_INTEL_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 0.5 | ||
| AIR_DEPLOYED_MANPOWER_COUNT_RANGE_INTEL_MIN | 0.1 | ||
| AIR_DEPLOYED_MANPOWER_COUNT_RANGE_INTEL_MAX | 0.7 | ||
| AIR_DEPLOYED_MANPOWER_COUNT_RANGE_INTEL_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 0.5 | ||
| CIVILIAN_MAPICON_INDUSTRY_COUNT_INTEL_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 0.7 | ||
| MAP_INTEL_VISIBILITY_CUTOFFS | { 0.1, -50, 0.4, 0, 0.6, 50, 1.0, 100 } | how much map intel is gained with intel over a country. first number is threshold, second is amount of intel map intel gained | |
| ARMY_AVG_ARMOR_INTEL_MIN | 0.0 | these are used in some triggers | |
| ARMY_AVG_ARMOR_INTEL_MAX | 0.5 | ||
| ARMY_AVG_ARMOR_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 1.0 | ||
| ARMY_MAX_ARMOR_INTEL_MIN | 0.0 | ||
| ARMY_MAX_ARMOR_INTEL_MAX | 0.5 | ||
| ARMY_MAX_ARMOR_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 1.0 | ||
| ARMY_AVG_PIERCING_INTEL_MIN | 0.0 | ||
| ARMY_AVG_PIERCING_INTEL_MAX | 0.5 | ||
| ARMY_AVG_PIERCING_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 1.0 | ||
| ARMY_MAX_PIERCING_INTEL_MIN | 0.0 | ||
| ARMY_MAX_PIERCING_INTEL_MAX | 0.5 | ||
| ARMY_MAX_PIERCING_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | 1.0 | ||
| NAVY_MAPICON_MISSION_COUNT_INTEL_MIN | 0.5 | ~ min intel to show assigned naval missions |
|
| NAVY_MAPICON_MISSION_COUNT_INTEL_MAX | 0.8 | min intel to show assigned naval missions with perfect accuracy, and taskforces count | |
| NAVY_MAPICON_SHOW_ALL_NAVAL_PORTS | 0.3 | min intel to show all naval ports (otherwise you will only see nearby ones) | |
| NAVY_MAPICON_NAVAL_PORT_VISIBILITY_DETAIL_THRESHOLDS | { 0.0, 0.1, 0.3, 0.7, 0.8 } | how detailed the post tooltips will be for no intel show port level show fuzzy taskforce count show full taskforce count show taskforce details |
|
| NAVY_MAPICON_NAVAL_PORT_TASKFORCE_FUZZY_THRESHOLD | 0.5 | ||
| AIR_MAPICON_MISSION_COUNT_INTEL_MIN | { 0.3, 0.3, 0.3, 0.3, 0.3, 0.3, 0.3, 0.3, 0.3, 0.3, 0.3, 0.3, 0.3, 0.3, 0.3, 0.3 } | AIR_SUPERIORITY CAS INTERCEPTION STRATEGIC_BOMBER NAVAL_BOMBER DROP_NUKE PARADROP NAVAL_KAMIKAZE PORT_STRIKE ATTACK_LOGISTICS AIR_SUPPLY TRAINING NAVAL_MINES_PLANTING NAVAL_MINES_SWEEPING RECON NAVAL_PATROL |
|
| AIR_MAPICON_MISSION_COUNT_INTEL_MAX | { 0.6, 0.6, 0.6, 0.6, 0.6, 0.6, 0.6, 0.6, 0.6, 0.6, 0.6, 0.6, 0.6, 0.6, 0.6, 0.6 } | AIR_SUPERIORITY CAS INTERCEPTION STRATEGIC_BOMBER NAVAL_BOMBER DROP_NUKE PARADROP NAVAL_KAMIKAZE PORT_STRIKE ATTACK_LOGISTICS AIR_SUPPLY TRAINING NAVAL_MINES_PLANTING NAVAL_MINES_SWEEPING RECON NAVAL_PATROL |
|
| AIR_MAPICON_MISSION_COUNT_INTEL_RANGE_AT_LOWEST_INTEL | { 0.5, 0.5, 0.5, 0.5, 0.5, 0.5, 0.5, 0.5, 0.5, 0.5, 0.5, 0.5, 0.5, 0.5, 0.5, 0.5 } | AIR_SUPERIORITY CAS INTERCEPTION STRATEGIC_BOMBER NAVAL_BOMBER DROP_NUKE PARADROP NAVAL_KAMIKAZE PORT_STRIKE ATTACK_LOGISTICS AIR_SUPPLY TRAINING NAVAL_MINES_PLANTING NAVAL_MINES_SWEEPING RECON NAVAL_PATROL |
|
| AIR_MAPICON_SHOW_ALL_AIR_PORTS | 0.3 | min intel to show all air ports (otherwise you will only see nearby ones) | |
| AIR_MAPICON_AIR_PORT_VISIBILITY_DETAIL_THRESHOLDS | { 0.0, 0.3, 0.7, 0.8 } | how detailed the post tooltips will be for no intel show fuzzy air plane count show full air count show air plane details |
|
| AIR_MAPICON_AIR_PORT_PLANE_FUZZY_THRESHOLD | 0.5 | ||
| AIR_MIN_INTEL_TO_SHOW_EQUIPMENT_DESIGN_DETAILS | 0.8 | ~intel ledger defines |
NCharacter
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| OFFICER_CORP_ADVISOR_ENTRIES_IN_MENU | { "high_command", "theorist", "army_chief", "air_chief", "navy_chief" } | ||
| OFFICER_CORP_HIGH_COMMAND_SLOTS_IN_MENU | 3 | For Alert manager to count the number of High Command Slots in the UI | |
| POLITICAL_ADVISOR_SLOTS_IN_MENU | 3 | For Alert manager to count the number of Political Advisor Slots in the UI | |
| DEFAULT_PP_COST_FOR_MILITARY_ADVISOR | 50 | When an advisor does not have cost assigned this is the default used | |
| DEFAULT_PP_COST_FOR_POLITICAL_ADVISOR | 150 | ||
| DEFAULT_CP_COST_FOR_ADVISOR | 0 | For Starting Advisors | |
| DEFAULT_CP_COST_FOR_DYNAMIC_ADVISORS | 0 | For Advisors created during gameplay | |
| ADVISOR_PROMOTION_COST | 5 | Cost to promote someone to advisor | |
| COUNTRY_LEADER_BASE_EXPIRE_YEAR_LENGTH | 5 | When creating a dynamic country leader if an expire date is not set it will have 5 years as a base expiration date | |
| COUNTRY_LEADER_BASE_RANDOM_MAX_YEAR_LENGTH | 15 | Max random value added to COUNTRY_LEADER_BASE_EXPIRE_YEAR_LENGTH | |
| SPECIALIST_ADVISOR_MIN_RANK | 4 | ||
| EXPERT_ADVISOR_MIN_RANK | 6 | ||
| GENIUS_ADVISOR_MIN_RANK | 8 |
NSupply
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAX_RAILWAY_LEVEL | 5 | update railway texture as well, each frame corresponds to a level | |
| CAPITAL_SUPPLY_BASE | 5.0 | defines to calculate the capitals supply. This will be also used for max supply of other nodes depending on how well they are connected to capital. Using the formula: CapitalSupply = CAPITAL_SUPPLY_BASE + (NumberOfCivilianFactories * CAPITAL_SUPPLY_CIVILIAN_FACTORIES) + (NumberOfMilitaryFactories * CAPITAL_SUPPLY_MILITARY_FACTORIES) + (NumberOfDockyards * CAPITAL_SUPPLY_DOCKYARDS) base supply for capital |
|
| CAPITAL_SUPPLY_CIVILIAN_FACTORIES | 0.3 | supply from one civilian factory | |
| CAPITAL_SUPPLY_MILITARY_FACTORIES | 0.6 | supply from one military factory | |
| CAPITAL_SUPPLY_DOCKYARDS | 0.4 | supply from one naval factory | |
| CAPITAL_INITIAL_SUPPLY_FLOW | 5.0 | defines that are used for supply reach for capital supply flow will start from INITIAL_SUPPLY_FLOW and will be reduced by a penalty on each province it travels (which depends on how far we are from our origin, terrain etc) a supply reach >= 1.0 considered "perfect" and will be able to fully support units on that particular province (assuming you are not over capacity) starting supply from |
|
| CAPITAL_STARTING_PENALTY_PER_PROVINCE | 0.5 | starting penalty that will be added as supply moves away from its origin (modified by stuff like terrain) | |
| CAPITAL_ADDED_PENALTY_PER_PROVINCE | 1.2 | added penalty as we move away from origin | |
| NODE_INITIAL_SUPPLY_FLOW | 2.8 | defines that are used for supply reach for built nodes | |
| NODE_STARTING_PENALTY_PER_PROVINCE | 0.50 | ||
| NODE_ADDED_PENALTY_PER_PROVINCE | 0.70 | ||
| NAVAL_BASE_INITIAL_SUPPLY_FLOW | 3.3 | defines that are used for supply reach for dockyards | |
| NAVAL_BASE_STARTING_PENALTY_PER_PROVINCE | 0.84 | ||
| NAVAL_BASE_ADDED_PENALTY_PER_PROVINCE | 1.1 | ||
| NODE_FLOW_BONUS_PER_RAIL_LEVEL | 0.34 | Node Flow (i.e. province caps) increase by this amount per railway level of the node's bottleneck | |
| RIVER_RAILWAY_LEVEL | 1 | rivers will transfer in between nodes as if they were this level | |
| FLOATING_HARBOR_INITIAL_SUPPLY_FLOW | 2.6 | defines that are used for supply reach for floating harbors | |
| FLOATING_HARBOR_STARTING_PENALTY_PER_PROVINCE | 0.8 | ||
| FLOATING_HARBOR_ADDED_PENALTY_PER_PROVINCE | 0.8 | ||
| FLOATING_HARBOR_BASE_SUPPLY | 15.0 | supply given by a floating harbor | |
| FLOATING_HARBOR_BASE_DURATION | 21 | duration of a full hp floating harbor | |
| FLOATING_HARBOR_DURATION_RATIO_AT_MIN_HP | 0.0 | duration mult for a harbor that was reduced to 0 hp | |
| FLOATING_HARBOR_MIN_DECAY | 0.2 | Always reduce Floating Harbor longevity by this many "hours" per hour | |
| FLOATING_HARBOR_DECAY_MAX_AIR_BONUS | -0.1 | At 100% Friendly Air superiourity, change decay rate by this many "hours" per hour | |
| FLOATING_HARBOR_DECAY_MAX_AIR_PENALTY | 0.4 | At 100% Enemy Air superiourity, change decay rate by this many "hours" per hour | |
| FLOATING_HARBOR_DECAY_MAX_NAVAL_BONUS | -0.2 | At 100% Friendly naval superiourity, change decay rate by this many "hours" per hour | |
| FLOATING_HARBOR_DECAY_MAX_NAVAL_PENALTY | 0.5 | At 100% Enemy Naval superiourity, change decay rate by this many "hours" per hour | |
| FLOATING_HARBOR_DECAY_NO_CONTROL_PENALTY | 1.0 | If adjacent land province is not held, change decay rate by this many "hours" per hour | |
| SUPPLY_FLOW_DROP_REDUCTION_AT_MAX_INFRA | 0.30 | max infrastructure level will reduce the supply flow drop off by this ratio | |
| SUPPLY_FLOW_PENALTY_CROSSING_RIVERS | 0.20 | crossing rivers introduces additional penalty | |
| SUPPLY_FLOW_DIST_LOGISTICS_FALLOFF_K | 1.3 | node flow terrain falloff is scaled by logistics curve based on distance(d) (scalar / (1+e^(-k(d-midpoint)))) How steep the curve is |
|
| SUPPLY_FLOW_DIST_LOGISTICS_FALLOFF_MIDPOINT | 2.3 | sigmoid inflection point | |
| SUPPLY_FLOW_DIST_LOGISTICS_FALLOFF_SCALAR | 0.9 | Max Penalty adjustment due to distance | |
| SUPPLY_FLOW_DIST_LOGISTICS_FALLOFF_MIN_PENALTY_SCALE | 0.25 | Logistics curve never reduces penalty facor below this limit | |
| SUPPLY_HUB_FULL_MOTORIZATION_BONUS | 2.2 | The range bonus added to a fully motorized hub. This supply is added on top of the XXX_INITIAL_SUPPLY_FLOW defined above. | |
| SUPPLY_HUB_FULL_MOTORIZATION_TRUCK_COST | 60.0 | How many trucks does it cost to fully motorize a hub | |
| SUPPLY_HUB_MOTORIZATION_MARGINAL_EFFECT_DECAY | 1.6 | For each additional level of motorization on a hub (i.e. contry with set motoriazation) reduce max bonus for next level by this amount | |
| RAILWAY_BASE_FLOW | 10.0 | used for calculating "flow" for railways. how much base flow railway gives when a node connected to its capital/a naval node by a railway |
|
| RAILWAY_FLOW_PER_LEVEL | 5.0 | how much additional flow a railway level gives | |
| RAILWAY_FLOW_PENALTY_PER_DAMAGED | 5.0 | penalty to flow per damaged railway | |
| RAILWAY_MIN_FLOW | 5.0 | minimum railway flow can be reduced to | |
| NAVAL_BASE_FLOW | 5.0 | used for calculating "flow" from a naval node to another naval node when it is connected via a convoy route NAVAL_BASE_MAX_SUPPLY_FLOW_FACTOR = 0.9, -- flow of the parent node is factored to this ratio (so at most it can transfer parent naval node flow * this define) max output/input of a naval node is limited by this base value + additional ratio for each level |
|
| NAVAL_FLOW_PER_LEVEL | 3.0 | max output/input of a naval node is limited by previous base value + this define per its level | |
| SUPPLY_NODE_MIN_SUPPLY_THRESHOLD | 1.0 | if supply of a node is below this value it will be set to 0 -- Currently unused? This should happen when enough damage occurs | |
| INFRA_TO_SUPPLY | 0.3 | each level of infra gives this many supply | |
| VP_TO_SUPPLY_BASE | 0.2 | Bonus to supply from a VP, no matter the level | |
| VP_TO_SUPPLY_BONUS_CONVERSION | 0.05 | Bonus to supply local supplies from Victory Points, multiplied by this aspect and rounded to closest integer | |
| SUPPLY_FROM_DAMAGED_INFRA | 0.15 | damaged infrastructure counts as this in supply calcs | |
| SUPPLY_BASE_MULT | 0.2 | multiplier on supply base values | |
| SUPPLY_DISRUPTION_DAILY_RECOVERY | 1.5 | every day nodes recover this much of their accumulated disruption. | |
| RAILWAY_CONVERSION_COOLDOWN | 10 | railways will be put on cooldown when they are captured by enemy and will not be usable during the cooldown | |
| RAILWAY_CONVERSION_COOLDOWN_CORE | 5 | ||
| RAILWAY_CONVERSION_COOLDOWN_CIVILWAR | 0 | ||
| DEFAULT_STARTING_TRUCK_RATIO | 1.5 | countries get this ratio of starting truck in their buffers compared to their need | |
| DEFAULT_STARTING_TRAIN_RATIO | 1 | countries get this ratio of starting trains in their buffers compared to their need | |
| SUPPLY_POINTS_PER_TRAIN | 1.0 | old default 1.25 -- Amount of supply that can fit in a train. (Trains distribute supply from capital to a supply node.) | |
| NUM_RAILWAYS_TRAIN_FACTOR | 0.03 | the train usage is scaled by railway distance between the supply node and the capital multiplied by this factor | |
| BASE_SUPPLY_MULT_FOR_TRUCK_DEFAULT_BUFFER | 1.0 | initial value for wanted buffers over potential truck usage | |
| BASE_SUPPLY_MULT_FOR_TRUCK_MIN_BUFFER | 0.0 | min and max values for buffer ratio | |
| BASE_SUPPLY_MULT_FOR_TRUCK_MAX_BUFFER | 100.0 | ||
| TRUCK_ATTRITION | 0.003 | base truck attrition | |
| TRUCK_ATTRITION_FACTOR | 0.65 | a scale on total truck attrition | |
| BASE_TRUCK_HP | 100.0 | ||
| TRUCK_HP_PER_ARMOR | 2 | ||
| BASE_TRAIN_HP | 100.0 | ||
| TRAIN_ARMOR_TARGETING_WEIGHT | 0.01 | For each health point gained by armor_value, enemy bombers are this much more likely to target | |
| TRAIN_ANTI_AIR_HIT_CHANCE | 0.07 | Balancing value to determine the chance of train anti-air hitting an attacking airwing. | |
| TRAIN_ANTI_AIR_HIT_ROLL_COUNT | 12 | The air_attack of all attacked trains are accumulated, and then we do this many random rolls each with the hit chance set above to determine the fraction of the accumulated air_attack that hits. | |
| TRAIN_ANTI_AIR_ATTACK_TO_AMOUNT | 0.001 | Balancing value to convert the hitting air_attack to a percentage value of the attacking planes that are killed. | |
| MIN_TRAIN_SUPPLY_FACTOR | 0.5 | Having 0 trains in stockpile only applies this penalty factor, scaling up to 1.0 when need is met | |
| MIN_TRAIN_REQUIREMENT | 2 | If total train need <= this, then don't apply any supply penalty, even if stockpile is insufficient | |
| SUPPLY_FLOW_REDUCTION_THRESHOLD | 0.1 | if supply flow is lower than this, it is not applied | |
| BASE_AIR_SUPPLY_MULT_FOR_TRUCK_BUFFER | 1.0 | following values are used for calculating potential truck usage generally potential is ~= current usage but as units moves along the map they are assigned to different nodes which adds slightly higher usage due to minimum truck needed being 1 |
|
| BASE_ARMY_SUPPLY_MULT_FOR_TRUCK_BUFFER | 1.0 | ||
| BASE_NAVY_SUPPLY_MULT_FOR_TRUCK_BUFFER | 1.0 | ||
| CAPITAL_NODE_BASE_SUPPLY_ADD | 0 | ||
| BUILT_NODE_BASE_SUPPLY_ADD | 0.6 | ||
| LOCAL_NODE_BASE_SUPPLY_ADD | 0.5 | ||
| NAVAL_NODE_BASE_SUPPLY_ADD | 0.3 | ||
| ARMY_SUPPLY_RATIO_STARTING_GAIN | 0.0 | ~end armies slowly gains and buffers supply above >100% up to their supply grace if they have efficent supply flow otherwuse they will lose up to 100% supply every day depending on how bad supply flow is |
|
| ARMY_SUPPLY_RATIO_SPEED_GAIN_PER_HOUR | 0.01 | ||
| ARMY_MAX_SUPPLY_RATIO_GAIN_PER_HOUR | 0.15 | ||
| MIN_SURRENDER_LIMIT_TO_MOVE_SUPPLY_CAPITAL | 0.15 | country needs to be above thos surrender ratio to be able to move its capital | |
| COOLDOWN_DAYS_AFTER_MOVING_SUPPLY_CAPITAL | 30 | cooldown for moving supply again after last move | |
| DAYS_TO_START_GIVING_SUPPLY_AFTER_MOVING_SUPPLY_CAPITAL | 7 | the country will start gaining supply after this many days moving its capital | |
| DAYS_TO_START_GIVING_FULL_SUPPLY_AFTER_MOVING_SUPPLY_CAPITAL | 21 | the country will reach max supply after this many days moving its capital | |
| MIN_DIFF_FOR_AUTO_UPDATING_EXISTING_RAILWAYS | 5 | while building railways, the system will prefer updating existing railway if new railway is close enough to existing one | |
| SUPPLY_PATH_MAX_DISTANCE | 15 | reinforcements depends on distance to capital and following defines are used for calculating reinforcement time max time it can take |
|
| RAILWAY_DISTANCE_FACTOR_FOR_REINFORCEMENT_SPEED | 0.3 | time factor for total railway distance | |
| TRUCK_DISTANCE_FACTOR_FOR_REINFORCEMENT_SPEED | 0.01 | time factor for total truck distance | |
| NAVAL_DISTANCE_FACTOR_FOR_REINFORCEMENT_SPEED | 0.08 | time factor for total naval distance | |
| ALERT_VERY_LOW_SUPPLY_LEVEL | 0.2 | At which point we show up the low and very low supply level alert. Value is in % of supplies supported vs required. | |
| ALERT_LOW_SUPPLY_LEVEL | 0.5 | ||
| AI_FRONT_MINIMUM_UNITS_PER_PROVINCE_FOR_SUPPLY_CALCULATIONS | 1 | AI will try to keep this amount of divisions per province as a minimum when evaluating supply limitations for war fronts | |
| AI_FRONT_DIVISIONS_PER_SUPPLY_POINT | 1.0 | How many divisions should the AI consider it can supply per available supply point | |
| AI_FRONT_MAX_UNITS_ENEMY_COUNT_FACTOR | 1.2 | Make sure AI front MaxNrUnits is at least EnemyCount multiplied by this factor | |
| SUPPLY_THRESHOLD_FOR_ARMY_ATTRITION | 0.35 | armies will only get attrition below this supply | |
| NUMBER_OF_SHOWN_SUPPLY_SOURCES_IN_SUPPLY_MAPMODE | 3 | number of supply flow sources shown in breakdown tooltip | |
| ESTIMATED_DIVISION_WEIGHT_FOR_SUPPLY_ESTIMATIONS_GUI | 1.0 | Division supply consumption used for estimating frontline weight for order tooltips | |
| AVAILABLE_MANPOWER_STATE_SUPPLY | 0.18 | Factor for state supply from max manpower (population) | |
| NON_CORE_MANPOWER_STATE_SUPPLY | 0.2 | Factor for population sttate supply when controlled by an occupier (NO TAKE FOOD) | |
| STORED_SUPPLY_CONSUMPTION_RATE_FACTOR | 0.75 | Multiplies consumption rate of stored supply (more/less easement) |
NAITheatre
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| AI_THEATRE_GENERATION_HOME_THEATRE_DEPTH_RESTRICTION | 2 | The home theatre is generated based off a initial depth restriction | |
| AI_THEATRE_GENERATION_BORDER_SIZE_RESTRICTION | 7 | Theatres are generated based off borders, Higher value means larger theatres | |
| AI_THEATRE_GENERATION_DEPTH_TO_START_CONSIDERING_BORDERSTATES | 2 | Distance from capital in terms of states | |
| AI_THEATRE_GENERATION_MINIMUM_STATE_COUNT | 3 | Small Theatres - Minimum state count for a theatre | |
| AI_THEATRE_GENERATION_MAX_DISTANCE_TO_MERGE | 200 | Small Theatres - Dont merge with too far away theatres, higher value means less merging will occur | |
| AI_THEATRE_GENERATION_MAX_DISTANCE_TO_FILL | 350 | Final generation step - Max distance to fill states, higher values means less theatres | |
| AI_THEATRE_DISTRIBUTION_SAME_THEATRE_SCORE_MODIFIER | 0.25 | Value that affects the score of units when distributing to fronts within the same theatre, its a percentage multiplier, the higher it is the higher the chance of units staying in close proximity | |
| AI_THEATRE_DISTRIBUTION_MAX_SCORE | 250000 | Max Score that a unit can have when being distributed to ai fronts, higher value means more granularity in score changes, lower values means less variation in where units can go | |
| AI_THEATRE_DISTRIBUTION_PERCENTAGE_OF_MINIMUM_UNITS_TO_KEEP | 1.0 | How much should a frontline adheer to its minimum unit demand, when removing/reassigning units | |
| AI_THEATRE_DISTRIBUTION_MAX_PERCENT_UNMET_DEMAND_PER_FRONT | 0.5 | Percentage of how much fronts should request from other lower priority fronts, 0 means once a front gets hold of a unit it stays there forever until its demand is reduced, controlls shuffling of units. | |
| AI_THEATRE_STATE_UPDATE_MAX_STATE_COUNT_TO_EXPAND | 25 | Max theatre size | |
| AI_THEATRE_BREAKDOWN_MIN_STATE_COUNT | 3 | Theatres below this size will break and merge with others | |
| AI_THEATRE_BREAKDOWN_MAX_DISTANCE_TO_MERGE | 200 | Dont merge with too far away theatres, higher value means less merging will occur | |
| AI_THEATRE_PERCENTAGE_OF_UNITS_TO_KEEP_IN_NEIGHBOR_DEFENSIVE_ORDERS | 0.05 | Percentage of units to keep in neighbor defensive orders from war fronts | |
| AI_THEATRE_SEARCH_SUPPLY_NODE_MAX_DEPTH | 5 | Max depth of breadth-first search while looking for supply nodes when out of supply | |
| AI_THEATRE_SUPPLY_CRISIS_LIMIT | 0.1 | If a unit is standing in an area with this supply ratio it will try to escape | |
| AI_THEATRE_AI_FRONT_MIN_DESIRED_RATIO | 0.18 | Fronts are sorted based on priority, we nudge unit demand based on this sorting, the higher the value the more units the most important front gets |
NIndustrialOrganisation
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASSIGN_DESIGN_TEAM_PP_COST_PER_DAY | 0.1 | Cost in Political Power daily generation when one MIO is assigned to a research slot. If 0, cost is entirely disabled. | |
| ASSIGN_INDUSTRIAL_MANUFACTURER_PP_COST_PER_DAY | 0.0 | Cost in Political Power daily generation when one MIO is assigned to a production line. If 0, cost is entirely disabled. | |
| FUNDS_FOR_SIZE_UP | 700 | Funds needed for a MIO to increment its size and get points to unlock traits | |
| FUNDS_FOR_SIZE_UP_LEVEL_FACTOR | 100 | How much each level mutliplies the funds for size up | |
| FUNDS_FOR_SIZE_UP_LEVEL_POW | 1.8 | the power we applie to the mio size when calculating funds to level up. | |
| UNLOCKED_TRAITS_PER_SIZE_UP | 1 | Number of points for unlocking traits obtained when the MIO increments its size | |
| DESIGN_TEAM_CHANGE_XP_COST | 0 | Flat cost added to the XP cost of a new equipment design. If 0, cost is entirely disabled. | |
| FUNDS_FOR_RESEARCH_COMPLETION_PER_RESEARCH_COST | 500 | Funds added to MIO when the Design Team has completed a research, multiplied by research_cost in technology template | |
| FUNDS_FOR_CREATING_EQUIPMENT_VARIANT | 0 | Funds added to MIO when a new variant is created with the Design Team assigned to it | |
| FUNDS_FROM_MANUFACTURER_PER_IC_PER_DAY | 0.1 | Funds added to MIO when a manufacturer is attached to a production line. Added every day proportional to IC produced. | |
| MAX_FUNDS_FROM_MANUFACTURER_PER_DAY | 100 | Max funds generated per manufacturer per day. Set to 0 for no Maximum. | |
| DESIGN_TEAM_RESEARCH_BONUS | 0.05 | Research bonus for applying a Design Team that matches the technology | |
| ENABLE_TASK_CAPACITY | false | Enable limited task capacity for MIOs | |
| DEFAULT_INITIAL_TASK_CAPACITY | 0 | Default start task capacity for each MIO (may be overriden in DB) | |
| DEFAULT_INITIAL_POLICY_ATTACH_COST | 25 | Default start attach cost in PP for policies | |
| DEFAULT_INITIAL_ATTACH_POLICY_COOLDOWN | 180 | Default start cooldown in days after attaching a policy | |
| LEGACY_COST_FACTOR_SCALE | 1.0 | Multiplier to use when legacy Designer cost factors is applied to MIOs (<IdeaGroup>_cost_factor) |
NProject
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| FACILITY_SUPPLY_WARNING_RED_RATIO | 0.66 | When lacking supply for a facility it will be a yellow icon shown until the supply is less than this value, where it will turn red. | |
| DEFAULT_COMPLEXITY | 100 | Default special project prototype phase to only require one iteration. | |
| DEFAULT_EMPTY_REWARD_WEIGHT | 1.0 | The weight for no reward being given after a prototype iteration. | |
| DEFAULT_STOP_PROJECT_DAYS | 10 | The amount of days it takes for a cancelled project to be stopped. | |
| DAYS_TO_REMOVE_SCIENTIST | 10 | Amount of days needed for a scientist to be unassigned. | |
| DISMANTLE_FACILITY_DAYS | 100 | Amount of days needed to dismantle a facility. | |
| PROTOTYPE_PHASE_MAX_PROGRESS | 100 | the number of progress points needed to finish the prototype phase and complete the project | |
| MINIMUM_PROJECT_SPEED_FACTOR_FROM_SUPPLY | 0.2 | Minimum special project research speed based on supply | |
| NEEDED_SUPPLY_FOR_FULL_SPEED_PROJECT | 3.0 | Supply needed in province to get full research speed for special project | |
| MINIMUM_PROJECT_SPEED_FACTOR_FROM_RESOURCE_SHORTAGE | 0.2 | Minimum special project research speed factor based on resource shortage^M | |
| ITERATION_REWARD_DEFAULT_WEIGHT | 1.0 | If no weight is specified, set it to 1.0 | |
| DEFAULT_PROJECT_COMPLETION_SCIENTIST_EXPERIENCE_GAIN | 192.0 | Default experience gain for assigned scientist when a project is completed | |
| SCIENTIST_INJURED_FACTOR | 0.0 | A factor to reduce the amount of progress gained in a program with attached injured scientist. E.g. 0.5 reduces the progress by 50% | |
| RECRUIT_SCIENTIST_ONE_TRAIT_CHANCE | 0.35 | Chance to get one trait when creating a scientist. E.g. 0.35 = 35% chance to get a trait | |
| SCIENTIST_BASIC_RESEARCH_DAILY_XP_GAIN | 0.28 | Daily experience gain for doing basic research | |
| RECRUIT_SCIENTIST_COST | {25,
50, 75, 100} |
没有可用科学家时的政治点数花费 pp cost if 1 available scientist pp cost if 2 available scientist pp cost if more than 2 available scientist |
Amount of pp to hire a scientist based on available scientist |
| SCIENTIST_SKILL_LEVEL_THRESHOLDS | {100,
100, 300, 700, 1500} |
从 0 级升到 1 级 to go from level 1 to level 2 to go from level 2 to level 3 ... Max level = Array size |
Threshold for scientist to level up |
| SCIENTIST_SKILL_LEVEL_SPEED_MODIFIER | {-1.0,
-0.05, 0.05, 0.1, 0.15, 0.25| |
-1.0 表示 -100%,同时名称本地化键为 SCIENTIST_SKILL_LEVEL_NAME_0 -0.05 means -5% also name loc key is SCIENTIST_SKILL_LEVEL_NAME_1 0 means no change also name loc key is SCIENTIST_SKILL_LEVEL_NAME_2 0.15 means +15% ... -- Size MUST be SCIENTIST_SKILL_LEVEL_THRESHOLDS's size + 1 |
Bonus to apply to daily phase progress according to the skill level of the scientist |
| PROJECT_LOSS_FACTOR_ON_CAPTURE | 0.2 | Factor of lost progress on project when facility is captured | |
| PROJECT_CAPTURE_GAIN_RATIO | 0.2 | Ratio of difference from captured facilities ongoing project to receive to the captors' progress | |
| PROJECT_CAPTURE_BREAKTHROUGH_PROGRESS | 0.1 | Ratio of breakthrough progress on capture to the captor for the facilities specialization | |
| PROJECT_CAPTURE_DIMINISHING_RETURN | 0.6 | Reduced amount of gain when capturing a facility with a project you already gained. Will apply the factor each time a capture occurs. 0.6 means a reduction of 60% on next project capture. | |
| BASIC_RESEARCH_TECHNOLOGY_BONUS_FACTOR | 0.02 | Bonus research factor applied to technologies per scientist skill level when performing basic research in a matching facility. | |
| BASIC_RESEARCH_TECHNOLOGY_BONUS_DIMINISHING_RETURN_FACTOR | 0.5 | Diminishing return on BASIC_RESEARCH_TECHNOLOGY_BONUS_FACTOR for each extra scientist performing basic research for multiple facilities. | |
| BREAKTHROUGH_DAILY_TECHNOLOGY_GAIN | 12 | Amount in 1/100th percentage. E.g. 25 = 0.25% | |
| BREAKTHROUGH_DAILY_SCIENTIST_SKILL_GAIN | 5 | Amount in 1/100th percentage gained per skill when doing basic research. E.g. 5 = 0.05% per skill level. | |
| BREAKTHROUGH_DAILY_ROCKET_SITE_GAIN | 1 | Amount in 1/100th percentage gained per rocket site level. E.g. 1 = 0.01% per rocket site level. | |
| BREAKTHROUGH_DAILY_NUCLEAR_REACTOR_GAIN | 1 | Amount in 1/100th percentage gained per nuclear reactor. E.g. 2 = 0.02% per nuclear reactor. | |
| BREAKTHROUGH_GAIN_ANIMATION_SPEED_MAX | 1.0 | The animation for gaining breakthrough progress is a ratio of this value and current daily gain. |
NRaids
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| BASE_DAYS_TO_PREPARE | 7 | Base number of days required to complete raid preparation phase | |
| MAX_STATE_TARGETS_TO_EVALUATE_PER_HOUR | 50 | PERFORMANCE (HOURLY TICK) : higher number = faster state target re-evaulation + lower performance | |
| RAID_TARGET_ITEM_POOL_SIZE | 512 | PERFORMANCE (UI) : number of entries to reserve in the raid target item pool | |
| RAID_TYPE_ICON_ITEM_POOL_SIZE | 512 | PERFORMANCE (UI) : number of entries to reserve in the raid type icon item pool | |
| RAID_LOW_RISK_SETTING_DISASTER_MODIFIER | 0 | How much the disaster risk is modified when the dial is set to "low" | |
| RAID_MEDIUM_RISK_SETTING_DISASTER_MODIFIER | 0.1 | How much the disaster risk is modified when the dial is set to "medium" | |
| RAID_HIGH_RISK_SETTING_DISASTER_MODIFIER | 0.25 | How much the disaster risk is modified when the dial is set to "high" | |
| RAID_SUCCESS_MODIFIER_THRESHOLD_BAD | -10.0 | If a success chance modifier is below this value, it will be displayed in red | |
| RAID_SUCCESS_MODIFIER_THRESHOLD_NEUTRAL | 0.0 | If a success chance modifier is below this value, it will be displayed in yellow | |
| MAX_DETECTED_TARGETS_PER_HOUR | 1 | PERFORMANCE (HOURLY TICK) : max number of targets to be detected per hour, NOTE : keep this low because detection is checked against every country! | |
| RAID_DEFAULT_TARGET_COOLDOWN_DAYS | 365 | The default cooldown (in days) for raiding the same target, can be overriden for specific raid types through script | |
| RAID_UNIT_SPEED_MULTIPLIER | 0.1 | Global speed control | |
| BASE_NAVAL_COMMANDO_RAID_DISTANCE | 1500 | Max distance in kilometers | |
| RAID_LOW_RISK_SETTING_SUCCESS_MODIFIER | 0.0 | How much the success chance is modified when the dial is set to "low" | |
| RAID_MEDIUM_RISK_SETTING_SUCCESS_MODIFIER | 0.1 | How much the success chance is modified when the dial is set to "low" | |
| RAID_HIGH_RISK_SETTING_SUCCESS_MODIFIER | 0.25 | How much the success chance is modified when the dial is set to "low" | |
| TARGET_DETECTION_INTEL_TRESHOLD | 20.0 | How much intel is needed for a target to be detected? | |
| TARGET_INTEL_PER_CIVILIAN_INTEL_OVER_COUNTRY | 0.5 | Intel level over target country is scaled by this value | |
| TARGET_INTEL_PER_ARMY_INTEL_OVER_COUNTRY | 0.5 | Intel level over target country is scaled by this value | |
| TARGET_INTEL_PER_NAVY_INTEL_OVER_COUNTRY | 0.5 | Intel level over target country is scaled by this value | |
| TARGET_INTEL_PER_AIRFORCE_INTEL_OVER_COUNTRY | 0.5 | Intel level over target country is scaled by this value | |
| TARGET_INTEL_PER_NETWORK_STRENGTH | 0.5 | Intel network strength in target state is scaled by this value | |
| TARGET_INTEL_FROM_CONTROLLED_NEIGHBOUR_STATES | 15.0 | Flat bonus for having control over at least one neighbour state | |
| TARGET_INTEL_PER_AIR_SUPERIORITY | 0.5 | Air superiority over target region is scaled by this value | |
| TARGET_INTEL_FROM_DECRYPTION | 25.0 | Flat bonus for having fully decrypted their ciphers | |
| TARGET_INTEL_PENALTY_PER_ENEMY_COUNTER_INTEL | 5.0 | Enemy counter intel is scaled by this value | |
| RAID_OUTCOME_REPORT_DAYS_TO_LIVE | 30 | How many days after a raid has ended will the raid outcome report be visible on the map before being automatically dismissed | |
| NUCLEAR_BOMB_PRODUCTION_SCALE | 2555.0 | +1 nuclear_production gives 1 nuke per 7 years | |
| THERMONUCLEAR_BOMB_PRODUCTION_SCALE | 2555.0 | +1 nuclear_production gives 1 nuke per 7 years | |
| NUCLEAR_BOMB_MIN_DAMAGE_PERCENT | 0.1 | 核弹造成的最小伤害,按当前兵力/组织度的百分比计。 | |
| NUCLEAR_BOMB_MAX_DAMAGE_PERCENT | 0.9 | 核弹造成的最小伤害,按当前兵力/组织度的百分比计。 | |
| THERMONUCLEAR_BOMB_MIN_DAMAGE_PERCENT | 0.6 | 核弹造成的最小伤害,按当前兵力/组织度的百分比计。 | |
| THERMONUCLEAR_BOMB_MAX_DAMAGE_PERCENT | 0.9 | 核弹造成的最小伤害,按当前兵力/组织度的百分比计。 | |
| NUCLEAR_RAID_CATEGORY_NAME | "nuclear_raids" | The raid category to activate when clicking on the "nuclear" mission button for a rocket | |
| ARMY_TRANSFER_MOVE_SAFELY | true | Whether to move safely when transferring divisions to the raid source | |
| ARMY_TRANSFER_AVOID_ENEMY | true | Whether to avoid enemy when transferring divisions to the raid source | |
| MAX_TARGETS_TO_UPDATE_PER_FRAME | 100 | PERFORMANCE (FRAME) : max raid targets to evaluate per frame (affects raid map icon refresh rate) |
NWiki
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| BASE_URL | "https://hoi4.paradoxwikis.com/" | ||
| FORUM_URL | "https://forum.paradoxplaza.com/forum/index.php?forums/hearts-of-iron-iv.844/" |
NMapMode
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| FABRICATE_CLAIM_SELECTED_SECONDARY_COLOR | { 0, 1, 0, 1 } | ||
| FABRICATE_CLAIM_TARGET_COUNTRY_SECONDARY_COLOR | { 0, 0, 0, 0 } | ||
| FABRICATE_CLAIM_NON_TARGET_COUNTRY_SECONDARY_COLOR | { 0, 0, 0, 0 } | ||
| FABRICATE_CLAIM_ALREADY_CLAIM_SECONDARY_COLOR | { 0.5, 0, 0, 1 } | ||
| FABRICATE_CLAIM_ALREADY_CORE_SECONDARY_COLOR | { 0.5, 0, 0, 1 } | ||
| CONSTRUCTION_MAP_MODE_BUILDING_DEFAULT_COLOR | { 0.43, 0.22, 0.22, 0.25 } | Color of states/provinces that can't be built on | |
| CONSTRUCTION_MAP_MODE_BUILDING_MAX_LEVEL_COLOR | { 0.05, 0.1, 0.7, 0.4 } | Color of states/provinces where current building level is maxed out (max is current max level, not final max level) of a building type | |
| CONSTRUCTION_MAP_MODE_BUILDING_LEVEL_LOW_COLOR | { 0.05, 0.22, 0.0, 0.4 } | ||
| CONSTRUCTION_MAP_MODE_BUILDING_LEVEL_HI_COLOR | { 0.4, 0.9, 0.0, 0.5 } | ||
| CONSTRUCTION_MAP_MODE_BUILDING_MAX_AMOUNT_QUEUED_COLOR | { 0.0, 0.0, 1.0 } | Color of states/provinces when building queue is maxed of a building type | |
| CONSTRUCTION_MAP_MODE_BUILDING_QUEUED_COLOR | { 1.0, 0.85, 0.0 } | Color of states/provinces when building queue contains one or more of a building type. | |
| MAP_MODE_MANPOWER_RANGE_MAX | 20000000 | When a state has that much manpower, it will be colored with the color MAP_MODE_MANPOWER_RANGE_COLOR_TO. Everything below that will have an interpolated color. | |
| MAP_MODE_MANPOWER_RANGE_COLOR_FROM | { 0.2, 0.2, 0.7, 0.18 } | Color range for manpower map mode. | |
| MAP_MODE_MANPOWER_RANGE_COLOR_TO | { 1, 0.125, 0.0, 0.6 } | ||
| MAP_MODE_INFRA_RANGE_COLOR_FROM | { 1, 0.125, 0.0, 0.1 } | Color range for infrastructure map mode. | |
| MAP_MODE_INFRA_RANGE_COLOR_TO | { 0.1, 0.9, 0.1, 0.6 } | ||
| MAP_MODE_IDEOLOGY_COLOR_TRANSPARENCY | 1 | In the Ideology map mode, the colors on the map are taken from the scriptable file 00_ideologies.txt for each group. We use them in the interfaces (pie-charts) where transparency is not used, but 100% opaque looks bad on the map. This is a variable to control the transparency of the color. | |
| CONSTRUCTION_MAP_MODE_TRANSPARENCY_OVERRIDE | 241 | When you use gradient borders to defeat the purpose of gradient borders. Larger than 248 seems to make the transparency stronger? | |
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_CURRENT_SELECTED_SECONDARY_COLOR | { 0, 0, 1, 0.25 } | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_SELECTABLE_SECONDARY_COLOR | { 0, 1, 0, 0.25 } | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_CONTESTED_SECONDARY_COLOR | { 1, 0, 0, 0.25 } | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_CHANGE_TARGET_TAG_SECONDARY_COLOR | { 0, 0.8, 0.5, 0.25 } | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_DIFFERENT_STACKABLE_SECONDARY_COLOR | { 1, 1, 0, 0.25 } | ||
| FACTIONS_COLOR_NOT_MEMBER | { 0.6, 0.6, 0.6, 0.25 } | ||
| FACTIONS_MEMBER_TRANSPARENCY | 1.0 | ||
| PLAYER_MAPMODE_NOT_SELECTED_COUNTRY_TRANSPARENCY | 0.15 | How much is the country colors faded out, for countries that are not occupied by the any player. | |
| SELECTED_COUNTRY_HIGHLIGHT_THICKNESS_MULT | 1.5 | When a country is selected (blinking/highlighted) it's borders becomes a bit thicker, to make stand out even more. 1.0 is default thickness. | |
| STRATEGIC_MODE_COUNTRY_COLOR_STRIPES_TRANSP | 0.0 | ||
| STRATEGIC_MODE_ENEMY_STRIPES_COLOR | { 0.827, 0.172, 0.184, 0.0 } | ||
| STRATEGIC_MODE_OUR_STRIPES_COLOR | { 0.427, 0.619, 0.858, 0.0 } | ||
| STRATEGIC_MODE_ALLY_STRIPES_COLOR | { 0.427, 0.619, 0.858, 0.0 } | ||
| RADAR_RANGE_STRIPES_COLOR | { 1.0, 1.0, 0.0, 0.14 } | ||
| RADAR_RANGE_COLOR | { 0.039, 0.627, 0.0, 1.0 } | ||
| RADAR_RANGE_ALLIED_COLOR | { 0.0, 0.647, 1.0, 1.0 } | ||
| RADAR_RANGE_SELECTED_COLOR | { 1.0, 1.0, 0.0, 1.0 } | ||
| RADAR_ROTATION_SPEED | 0.025 | ||
| AIR_RANGE_CAN_ASSIGN_MISSION_STRIPES_COLOR | { 0, 0.8, 0, 0.0 } | Stripes over the regions indicating if the currently selected air wings can have assigned mission there or not. | |
| AIR_RANGE_CANNOT_ASSIGN_MISSION_STRIPES_COLOR | { 0.8, 0, 0, 0.5 } | ||
| AIR_RANGE_INDICATOR_DEFAULT_COLOR | { 1.0, 1.0, 0, 1 } | On map circle indicating the air wings range. | |
| AIR_RANGE_INDICATOR_NO_WINGS_COLOR | { 1.0, 0, 0, 1 } | Same as above, but for air wings with no airplanes. | |
| AIR_RANGE_INDICATOR_ROTATION_SPEED | 0.001 | How quickly is that indicator rotating | |
| AIR_MISSION_ARROW_ACTIVE_COLOR | { 0, 1.0, 0, 0.5 } | Color of the arrow drawn in the strategic air map mode, between the air base and the region for the active missions | |
| AIR_MISSION_ARROW_NONACTIVE_COLOR | { 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 0.2 } | Same as above, but for non active missions (when no air wing has any mission active) | |
| AIR_MISSION_ARROW_SELECTED_COLOR | { 1.0, 1.0, 0, 0.8 } | Same as above, but for currently selected air wings/air bases. | |
| AIR_TRANSFER_ARROW_COLOR | { 1, 1, 0, 0.75 } | Same as above, but for the arrows drawn between airbases for current transfers | |
| NAVAL_REGION_ACCESS_AVOID_COLOR | { 1, 1, 0, 0.35 } | Color for the map stripes on naval regions that has set an access level = AVOID | |
| NAVAL_REGION_ACCESS_BLOCK_COLOR | { 1, 0, 0, 0.45 } | Color for the map stripes on naval regions that has set an access level = BLOCK | |
| NAVAL_REGION_FADE_WHEN_FLEET_SELECTED | 0.25 | How much all region borders (except those with mission assigned to it) are faded out, when a fleet is selected. | |
| AIR_REGION_FADE_WHEN_WING_SELECTED | 0.15 | ||
| UI_CONFIGURABLE_SLOT_FROM | 4 | Mapmode slots range that may be configurable. Indices are 0-based (first slot is 0) | |
| UI_CONFIGURABLE_SLOT_TO | 10 | ||
| MAP_MODE_TERRAIN_TRANSPARENCY | 0.5 | How much transparent are the province colors in the simplified terrain map mode | |
| MAP_MODE_NAVAL_TERRAIN_TRANSPARENCY | 0.8 | How much transparent are the SEA province colors in the simplified terrain map mode | |
| MAP_MODE_INTEL_NETWORK_STRENGTH_COLOR_LOW | { 0.1, 0.1, 0.5, 0.2 } | Color of a state with the lowest intel network strength | |
| MAP_MODE_INTEL_NETWORK_STRENGTH_COLOR_HIGH | { 0.4, 0.3, 0.9, 1.0 } | Color of a state with the lowest intel network strength | |
| MAP_MODE_INTEL_NETWORK_STRENGTH_QUIET_COLOR_LOW | { 0.1, 0.5, 0.1, 0.2 } | Color of a state with the lowest intel network strength in a quiet network | |
| MAP_MODE_INTEL_NETWORK_STRENGTH_QUIET_COLOR_HIGH | { 0.4, 0.9, 0.3, 1.0 } | Color of a state with the highest possible intel network strength in a quiet network | |
| MAP_MODE_INTEL_MAX_HORIZONTAL_STACK | 3 | How many intel icons can be shown before the More icon appears for Operations | |
| RAILWAY_GUN_RANGE_INDICATOR_DEFAULT_COLOR | { 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 } | On map circle indicating the railway gun bombardment range. | |
| RAILWAY_GUN_RANGE_INDICATOR_ROTATION_SPEED | 0.001 | How fast the indicator is rotating. | |
| RAILWAY_GUN_RANGE_STRIPES_COLOR | { 1.0, 0.5, 0.0, 0.2 } | Color of the railway gun range stripes (when hovered) | |
| OCCUPATION_MAP_MODE_COUNTRY_STRIPE_ALPHA | 0.3 | alpha of occupied country stripes in occupation map mode | |
| OPERATIVE_MAP_MODE_INVALID_COUNTRY_TARGET_TRANSPARENCY | 0.15 | alpha of country which cannot be targeted by the selected operative mission | |
| SUPPLY_MAP_MODE_COUNTRY_BORDER_CAMERA_DISTANCE | 1.0 | ||
| SUPPLY_MAP_MODE_COUNTRY_BORDER_OUTLINE_CUTOFF | 0.973 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_THICKNESS_SUPPLY_COUNTRY_BORDER | 10.0 | ||
| SUPPLY_COUNTRY_BORDER_PLAYER_COLOR | { 0.1, 0.66, 0.1, 1.0 } | ||
| SUPPLY_COUNTRY_BORDER_FRIEND_COLOR | { 0.035, 0.426, 0.91, 1.0 } | ||
| SUPPLY_COUNTRY_BORDER_ACCESS_COLOR | { 0.1, 0.66, 0.1, 1.0 } | ||
| SUPPLY_MAP_MODE_REACH_COLOR | { 0.0, 0.6, 0.0, 0.4, 1.0, 0.02, 0.2, 0.17, 0.52, 1.0, 0.12, 0.04, 0.17, 0.6, 1.0, 0.2, 0.13, 0.36, 0.65, 1.0, 0.4, 0.11, 0.56, 0.75, 1.0, 0.6, 0.25, 0.71, 0.76, 1.0, 0.8, 0.47, 0.8, 0.73, 1.0, 1.0, 0.6, 0.82, 0.6, 1.0 } | (last shown when supply flow is >= SUPPLY_MAP_MODE_BEST_FLOW_DISPLAY) #990066 dark purple #332B85 dark purple blue #0A2B99 dark blue #215CA6 blue #1C8FBF light blue #40B5C2 teal #78CCBA light teal #99D199 light green |
|
| SUPPLY_MAP_MODE_BEST_FLOW_DISPLAY | 12 | Which supply cap availibility corresponds to best heatmap color | |
| SUPPLY_MAP_MODE_STATUS_COLOR | { 0.0, 0.9, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 0.7, 0.98, 0.4, 0.1, 1.0, 1.0, 0.8, 0.64, 0.2, 1.0 } | #E60000 red #FA661A orange #CCA333 mustard |
|
| SUPPLY_STATUS_DISPLAY_THRESHOLD | 0.9 | at what average supply status we move to show status colors instead of flow | |
| SUPPLY_HOVERED_STATE_COLOR_INDEX | 0 | Border color of hovered state. Refers to the colors in BORDER_COLOR_CUSTOM_HIGHLIGHTS. | |
| SUPPLY_HOVERED_PROVINCE_COLOR_INDEX | 4 | Border color of hovered province. Refers to the colors in BORDER_COLOR_CUSTOM_HIGHLIGHTS. | |
| PEACE_HOVERED_STATE_COLOR_INDEX | 3 | Border color of hovered state in Peace conference. Refers to the colors in BORDER_COLOR_CUSTOM_HIGHLIGHTS. | |
| PEACE_CLAIMED_STATE_COLOR_INDEX | 2 | Border color of claimed states in Peace conference. Refers to the colors in BORDER_COLOR_CUSTOM_HIGHLIGHTS. | |
| SELECTION_HOVERED_STATE_COLOR_INDEX_CONTROLLED | 5 | Border color of hovered controlled states in various select mapmodes. Refers to the colors in BORDER_COLOR_CUSTOM_HIGHLIGHTS. | |
| SELECTION_HOVERED_STATE_COLOR_INDEX_FOREIGN | 6 | Border color of hovered foreign states in various select mapmodes. Refers to the colors in BORDER_COLOR_CUSTOM_HIGHLIGHTS. |
NMapIcons
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| TOP_MAP_ICON | 30 | ||
| INTERPOLATION_SNAP_DISTANCE | 0.3 | ||
| INTEL_MAP_MODE_MAP_ICON_OFFSET | { 12, 40 } | Control the offset of the intel map mode map icon (counterintelligence, operatives and operations) | |
| COARSE_RAILWAY_GUN_POSITION_OFFSET | { -30, 0 } | Coarse railway gun icons will have their world centers offset by this offset | |
| DEFAULT_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK | 10 | ||
| DEFAULT_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK_GROUP | 11 | ||
| DEFAULT_PRIORITY_VICTORY_POINTS | 5 | ||
| DEFAULT_PRIORITY_RESOURCE | 10 | ||
| DEFAULT_PRIORITY_CONSTRUCTION_INFO | 3 | ||
| DEFAULT_PRIORITY_AIR_BASE | 3 | ||
| DEFAULT_PRIORITY_ROCKET_SITE | 3 | ||
| DEFAULT_PRIORITY_NAVAL_BASE | 3 | ||
| DEFAULT_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| DEFAULT_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT_RESULTS | 19 | ||
| DEFAULT_PRIORITY_LAND_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| DEFAULT_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MISSION | 13 | ||
| DEFAULT_PRIORITY_AIR_MISSION | 13 | ||
| DEFAULT_PRIORITY_SUPPLY | 14 | ||
| DEFAULT_PRIORITY_CAPITAL | 5 | ||
| DEFAULT_PRIORITY_PEACE_COST | 3 | ||
| DEFAULT_PRIORITY_ADJACENCY_RULE | 3 | ||
| DEFAULT_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MINES | 13 | ||
| DEFAULT_PRIORITY_NAVAL_ACCIDENTS | 13 | ||
| DEFAULT_PRIORITY_NAVAL_ACCIDENTS | 13 | ||
| STATES_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK | 10 | ||
| STATES_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK_GROUP | 11 | ||
| STATES_PRIORITY_VICTORY_POINTS | 5 | ||
| STATES_PRIORITY_RESOURCE | 10 | ||
| STATES_PRIORITY_CONSTRUCTION_INFO | 3 | ||
| STATES_PRIORITY_AIR_BASE | 3 | ||
| STATES_PRIORITY_ROCKET_SITE | 3 | ||
| STATES_PRIORITY_NAVAL_BASE | 3 | ||
| STATES_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| STATES_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT_RESULTS | 19 | ||
| STATES_PRIORITY_LAND_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| STATES_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MISSION | 13 | ||
| STATES_PRIORITY_AIR_MISSION | 13 | ||
| STATES_PRIORITY_SUPPLY | 14 | ||
| STATES_PRIORITY_CAPITAL | 5 | ||
| STATES_PRIORITY_PEACE_COST | 3 | ||
| STATES_PRIORITY_ADJACENCY_RULE | 3 | ||
| STATES_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MINES | 13 | ||
| STATES_PRIORITY_NAVAL_ACCIDENTS | 13 | ||
| SUPPLY_AREAS_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK | 10 | ||
| SUPPLY_AREAS_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK_GROUP | 11 | ||
| SUPPLY_AREAS_PRIORITY_VICTORY_POINTS | 5 | ||
| SUPPLY_AREAS_PRIORITY_RESOURCE | 10 | ||
| SUPPLY_AREAS_PRIORITY_CONSTRUCTION_INFO | 3 | ||
| SUPPLY_AREAS_PRIORITY_AIR_BASE | 3 | ||
| SUPPLY_AREAS_PRIORITY_ROCKET_SITE | 3 | ||
| SUPPLY_AREAS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_BASE | 3 | ||
| SUPPLY_AREAS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| SUPPLY_AREAS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT_RESULTS | 19 | ||
| SUPPLY_AREAS_PRIORITY_LAND_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| SUPPLY_AREAS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MISSION | 13 | ||
| SUPPLY_AREAS_PRIORITY_AIR_MISSION | 13 | ||
| SUPPLY_AREAS_PRIORITY_SUPPLY | 14 | ||
| SUPPLY_AREAS_PRIORITY_CAPITAL | 5 | ||
| SUPPLY_AREAS_PRIORITY_PEACE_COST | 3 | ||
| SUPPLY_AREAS_PRIORITY_ADJACENCY_RULE | 3 | ||
| SUPPLY_AREAS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MINES | 13 | ||
| SUPPLY_AREAS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_ACCIDENTS | 13 | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK | 10 | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK_GROUP | 11 | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_PRIORITY_VICTORY_POINTS | 5 | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_PRIORITY_RESOURCE | 10 | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_PRIORITY_CONSTRUCTION_INFO | 3 | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_PRIORITY_AIR_BASE | 30 | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_PRIORITY_ROCKET_SITE | 3 | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_PRIORITY_NAVAL_BASE | 3 | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT_RESULTS | 19 | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_PRIORITY_LAND_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MISSION | 13 | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_PRIORITY_AIR_MISSION | 29 | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_PRIORITY_SUPPLY | 14 | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_PRIORITY_CAPITAL | 5 | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_PRIORITY_PEACE_COST | 3 | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_PRIORITY_ADJACENCY_RULE | 3 | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MINES | 13 | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_PRIORITY_NAVAL_ACCIDENTS | 13 | ||
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK | 10 | ||
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK_GROUP | 11 | ||
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_PRIORITY_VICTORY_POINTS | 5 | ||
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_PRIORITY_RESOURCE | 10 | ||
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_PRIORITY_CONSTRUCTION_INFO | 3 | ||
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_PRIORITY_AIR_BASE | 3 | ||
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_PRIORITY_ROCKET_SITE | 3 | ||
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_BASE | 28 | ||
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT_RESULTS | 19 | ||
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_PRIORITY_LAND_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MISSION | 29 | ||
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_PRIORITY_AIR_MISSION | 13 | ||
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_PRIORITY_SUPPLY | 14 | ||
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_PRIORITY_CAPITAL | 5 | ||
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_PRIORITY_PEACE_COST | 3 | ||
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_PRIORITY_ADJACENCY_RULE | 3 | ||
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MINES | 13 | ||
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_ACCIDENTS | 13 | ||
| RESISTANCE_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK | 10 | ||
| RESISTANCE_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK_GROUP | 11 | ||
| RESISTANCE_PRIORITY_VICTORY_POINTS | 5 | ||
| RESISTANCE_PRIORITY_RESOURCE | 10 | ||
| RESISTANCE_PRIORITY_CONSTRUCTION_INFO | 3 | ||
| RESISTANCE_PRIORITY_AIR_BASE | 3 | ||
| RESISTANCE_PRIORITY_ROCKET_SITE | 3 | ||
| RESISTANCE_PRIORITY_NAVAL_BASE | 3 | ||
| RESISTANCE_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| RESISTANCE_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT_RESULTS | 19 | ||
| RESISTANCE_PRIORITY_LAND_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| RESISTANCE_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MISSION | 13 | ||
| RESISTANCE_PRIORITY_AIR_MISSION | 13 | ||
| RESISTANCE_PRIORITY_SUPPLY | 14 | ||
| RESISTANCE_PRIORITY_CAPITAL | 5 | ||
| RESISTANCE_PRIORITY_PEACE_COST | 3 | ||
| RESISTANCE_PRIORITY_ADJACENCY_RULE | 3 | ||
| RESISTANCE_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MINES | 13 | ||
| RESISTANCE_PRIORITY_NAVAL_ACCIDENTS | 13 | ||
| RESOURCES_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK | 10 | ||
| RESOURCES_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK_GROUP | 11 | ||
| RESOURCES_PRIORITY_VICTORY_POINTS | 5 | ||
| RESOURCES_PRIORITY_RESOURCE | 10 | ||
| RESOURCES_PRIORITY_CONSTRUCTION_INFO | 3 | ||
| RESOURCES_PRIORITY_AIR_BASE | 3 | ||
| RESOURCES_PRIORITY_ROCKET_SITE | 3 | ||
| RESOURCES_PRIORITY_NAVAL_BASE | 3 | ||
| RESOURCES_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| RESOURCES_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT_RESULTS | 19 | ||
| RESOURCES_PRIORITY_LAND_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| RESOURCES_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MISSION | 13 | ||
| RESOURCES_PRIORITY_AIR_MISSION | 13 | ||
| RESOURCES_PRIORITY_SUPPLY | 14 | ||
| RESOURCES_PRIORITY_CAPITAL | 5 | ||
| RESOURCES_PRIORITY_PEACE_COST | 3 | ||
| RESOURCES_PRIORITY_ADJACENCY_RULE | 3 | ||
| RESOURCES_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MINES | 13 | ||
| RESOURCES_PRIORITY_NAVAL_ACCIDENTS | 13 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK | 10 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK_GROUP | 11 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_PRIORITY_VICTORY_POINTS | 5 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_PRIORITY_RESOURCE | 10 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_PRIORITY_CONSTRUCTION_INFO | 3 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_PRIORITY_AIR_BASE | 3 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_PRIORITY_ROCKET_SITE | 3 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_BASE | 3 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT_RESULTS | 19 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_PRIORITY_LAND_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MISSION | 13 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_PRIORITY_AIR_MISSION | 13 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_PRIORITY_SUPPLY | 14 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_PRIORITY_CAPITAL | 5 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_PRIORITY_PEACE_COST | 3 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_PRIORITY_ADJACENCY_RULE | 3 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MINES | 13 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_ACCIDENTS | 13 | ||
| FACTIONS_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK | 10 | ||
| FACTIONS_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK_GROUP | 11 | ||
| FACTIONS_PRIORITY_VICTORY_POINTS | 5 | ||
| FACTIONS_PRIORITY_RESOURCE | 10 | ||
| FACTIONS_PRIORITY_CONSTRUCTION_INFO | 3 | ||
| FACTIONS_PRIORITY_AIR_BASE | 3 | ||
| FACTIONS_PRIORITY_ROCKET_SITE | 3 | ||
| FACTIONS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_BASE | 3 | ||
| FACTIONS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| FACTIONS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT_RESULTS | 19 | ||
| FACTIONS_PRIORITY_LAND_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| FACTIONS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MISSION | 13 | ||
| FACTIONS_PRIORITY_AIR_MISSION | 13 | ||
| FACTIONS_PRIORITY_SUPPLY | 14 | ||
| FACTIONS_PRIORITY_CAPITAL | 5 | ||
| FACTIONS_PRIORITY_PEACE_COST | 3 | ||
| FACTIONS_PRIORITY_ADJACENCY_RULE | 3 | ||
| FACTIONS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MINES | 13 | ||
| FACTIONS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_ACCIDENTS | 13 | ||
| STRATEGIC_REGIONS_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK | 10 | ||
| STRATEGIC_REGIONS_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK_GROUP | 11 | ||
| STRATEGIC_REGIONS_PRIORITY_VICTORY_POINTS | 5 | ||
| STRATEGIC_REGIONS_PRIORITY_RESOURCE | 10 | ||
| STRATEGIC_REGIONS_PRIORITY_CONSTRUCTION_INFO | 3 | ||
| STRATEGIC_REGIONS_PRIORITY_AIR_BASE | 3 | ||
| STRATEGIC_REGIONS_PRIORITY_ROCKET_SITE | 3 | ||
| STRATEGIC_REGIONS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_BASE | 3 | ||
| STRATEGIC_REGIONS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| STRATEGIC_REGIONS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT_RESULTS | 19 | ||
| STRATEGIC_REGIONS_PRIORITY_LAND_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| STRATEGIC_REGIONS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MISSION | 13 | ||
| STRATEGIC_REGIONS_PRIORITY_AIR_MISSION | 13 | ||
| STRATEGIC_REGIONS_PRIORITY_SUPPLY | 14 | ||
| STRATEGIC_REGIONS_PRIORITY_CAPITAL | 5 | ||
| STRATEGIC_REGIONS_PRIORITY_PEACE_COST | 3 | ||
| STRATEGIC_REGIONS_PRIORITY_ADJACENCY_RULE | 3 | ||
| STRATEGIC_REGIONS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MINES | 13 | ||
| STRATEGIC_REGIONS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_ACCIDENTS | 13 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_AIR_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK | 10 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_AIR_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK_GROUP | 11 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_AIR_PRIORITY_VICTORY_POINTS | 5 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_AIR_PRIORITY_RESOURCE | 10 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_AIR_PRIORITY_CONSTRUCTION_INFO | 3 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_AIR_PRIORITY_AIR_BASE | 3 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_AIR_PRIORITY_ROCKET_SITE | 3 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_AIR_PRIORITY_NAVAL_BASE | 3 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_AIR_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_AIR_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT_RESULTS | 19 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_AIR_PRIORITY_LAND_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_AIR_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MISSION | 13 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_AIR_PRIORITY_AIR_MISSION | 13 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_AIR_PRIORITY_SUPPLY | 14 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_AIR_PRIORITY_CAPITAL | 5 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_AIR_PRIORITY_PEACE_COST | 3 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_AIR_PRIORITY_ADJACENCY_RULE | 3 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_AIR_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MINES | 13 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_AIR_PRIORITY_NAVAL_ACCIDENTS | 13 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_NAVY_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK | 10 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_NAVY_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK_GROUP | 11 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_NAVY_PRIORITY_VICTORY_POINTS | 5 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_NAVY_PRIORITY_RESOURCE | 10 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_NAVY_PRIORITY_CONSTRUCTION_INFO | 3 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_NAVY_PRIORITY_AIR_BASE | 3 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_NAVY_PRIORITY_ROCKET_SITE | 3 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_NAVY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_BASE | 3 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_NAVY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_NAVY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT_RESULTS | 19 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_NAVY_PRIORITY_LAND_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_NAVY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MISSION | 13 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_NAVY_PRIORITY_AIR_MISSION | 13 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_NAVY_PRIORITY_SUPPLY | 14 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_NAVY_PRIORITY_CAPITAL | 5 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_NAVY_PRIORITY_PEACE_COST | 3 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_NAVY_PRIORITY_ADJACENCY_RULE | 3 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_NAVY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MINES | 13 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_NAVY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_ACCIDENTS | 13 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_MILITARY_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK | 10 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_MILITARY_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK_GROUP | 11 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_MILITARY_PRIORITY_VICTORY_POINTS | 5 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_MILITARY_PRIORITY_RESOURCE | 10 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_MILITARY_PRIORITY_CONSTRUCTION_INFO | 3 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_MILITARY_PRIORITY_AIR_BASE | 3 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_MILITARY_PRIORITY_ROCKET_SITE | 3 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_MILITARY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_BASE | 3 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_MILITARY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_MILITARY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT_RESULTS | 19 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_MILITARY_PRIORITY_LAND_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_MILITARY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MISSION | 13 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_MILITARY_PRIORITY_AIR_MISSION | 13 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_MILITARY_PRIORITY_SUPPLY | 14 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_MILITARY_PRIORITY_CAPITAL | 5 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_MILITARY_PRIORITY_PEACE_COST | 3 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_MILITARY_PRIORITY_ADJACENCY_RULE | 3 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_MILITARY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MINES | 13 | ||
| DEPLOYMENT_MILITARY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_ACCIDENTS | 13 | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK | 10 | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK_GROUP | 11 | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_PRIORITY_VICTORY_POINTS | 5 | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_PRIORITY_RESOURCE | 10 | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_PRIORITY_CONSTRUCTION_INFO | 3 | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_PRIORITY_AIR_BASE | 3 | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_PRIORITY_ROCKET_SITE | 3 | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_PRIORITY_NAVAL_BASE | 3 | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT_RESULTS | 19 | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_PRIORITY_LAND_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MISSION | 13 | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_PRIORITY_AIR_MISSION | 13 | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_PRIORITY_SUPPLY | 14 | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_PRIORITY_CAPITAL | 5 | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_PRIORITY_PEACE_COST | 20 | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_PRIORITY_ADJACENCY_RULE | 3 | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MINES | 13 | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_PRIORITY_NAVAL_ACCIDENTS | 13 | ||
| INFRASTRUCTURE_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK | 10 | ||
| INFRASTRUCTURE_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK_GROUP | 11 | ||
| INFRASTRUCTURE_PRIORITY_VICTORY_POINTS | 5 | ||
| INFRASTRUCTURE_PRIORITY_RESOURCE | 10 | ||
| INFRASTRUCTURE_PRIORITY_CONSTRUCTION_INFO | 3 | ||
| INFRASTRUCTURE_PRIORITY_AIR_BASE | 3 | ||
| INFRASTRUCTURE_PRIORITY_ROCKET_SITE | 3 | ||
| INFRASTRUCTURE_PRIORITY_NAVAL_BASE | 3 | ||
| INFRASTRUCTURE_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| INFRASTRUCTURE_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT_RESULTS | 19 | ||
| INFRASTRUCTURE_PRIORITY_LAND_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| INFRASTRUCTURE_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MISSION | 13 | ||
| INFRASTRUCTURE_PRIORITY_AIR_MISSION | 13 | ||
| INFRASTRUCTURE_PRIORITY_SUPPLY | 14 | ||
| INFRASTRUCTURE_PRIORITY_CAPITAL | 5 | ||
| INFRASTRUCTURE_PRIORITY_PEACE_COST | 3 | ||
| INFRASTRUCTURE_PRIORITY_ADJACENCY_RULE | 3 | ||
| INFRASTRUCTURE_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MINES | 13 | ||
| INFRASTRUCTURE_PRIORITY_NAVAL_ACCIDENTS | 13 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_FABRICATE_CLAIM_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK | 10 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_FABRICATE_CLAIM_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK_GROUP | 11 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_FABRICATE_CLAIM_PRIORITY_VICTORY_POINTS | 5 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_FABRICATE_CLAIM_PRIORITY_RESOURCE | 10 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_FABRICATE_CLAIM_PRIORITY_CONSTRUCTION_INFO | 3 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_FABRICATE_CLAIM_PRIORITY_AIR_BASE | 3 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_FABRICATE_CLAIM_PRIORITY_ROCKET_SITE | 3 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_FABRICATE_CLAIM_PRIORITY_NAVAL_BASE | 3 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_FABRICATE_CLAIM_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_FABRICATE_CLAIM_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT_RESULTS | 19 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_FABRICATE_CLAIM_PRIORITY_LAND_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_FABRICATE_CLAIM_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MISSION | 13 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_FABRICATE_CLAIM_PRIORITY_AIR_MISSION | 13 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_FABRICATE_CLAIM_PRIORITY_SUPPLY | 14 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_FABRICATE_CLAIM_PRIORITY_CAPITAL | 5 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_FABRICATE_CLAIM_PRIORITY_PEACE_COST | 3 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_FABRICATE_CLAIM_PRIORITY_ADJACENCY_RULE | 3 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_FABRICATE_CLAIM_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MINES | 13 | ||
| DIPLOMACY_FABRICATE_CLAIM_PRIORITY_NAVAL_ACCIDENTS | 13 | ||
| MANPOWER_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK | 10 | ||
| MANPOWER_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK_GROUP | 11 | ||
| MANPOWER_PRIORITY_VICTORY_POINTS | 5 | ||
| MANPOWER_PRIORITY_RESOURCE | 10 | ||
| MANPOWER_PRIORITY_CONSTRUCTION_INFO | 3 | ||
| MANPOWER_PRIORITY_AIR_BASE | 3 | ||
| MANPOWER_PRIORITY_ROCKET_SITE | 3 | ||
| MANPOWER_PRIORITY_NAVAL_BASE | 3 | ||
| MANPOWER_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| MANPOWER_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT_RESULTS | 19 | ||
| MANPOWER_PRIORITY_LAND_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| MANPOWER_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MISSION | 13 | ||
| MANPOWER_PRIORITY_AIR_MISSION | 13 | ||
| MANPOWER_PRIORITY_SUPPLY | 14 | ||
| MANPOWER_PRIORITY_CAPITAL | 5 | ||
| MANPOWER_PRIORITY_PEACE_COST | 3 | ||
| MANPOWER_PRIORITY_ADJACENCY_RULE | 3 | ||
| MANPOWER_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MINES | 13 | ||
| MANPOWER_PRIORITY_NAVAL_ACCIDENTS | 13 | ||
| IDEOLOGY_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK | 10 | ||
| IDEOLOGY_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK_GROUP | 11 | ||
| IDEOLOGY_PRIORITY_VICTORY_POINTS | 5 | ||
| IDEOLOGY_PRIORITY_RESOURCE | 10 | ||
| IDEOLOGY_PRIORITY_CONSTRUCTION_INFO | 3 | ||
| IDEOLOGY_PRIORITY_AIR_BASE | 3 | ||
| IDEOLOGY_PRIORITY_ROCKET_SITE | 3 | ||
| IDEOLOGY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_BASE | 3 | ||
| IDEOLOGY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| IDEOLOGY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT_RESULTS | 19 | ||
| IDEOLOGY_PRIORITY_LAND_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| IDEOLOGY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MISSION | 13 | ||
| IDEOLOGY_PRIORITY_AIR_MISSION | 13 | ||
| IDEOLOGY_PRIORITY_SUPPLY | 14 | ||
| IDEOLOGY_PRIORITY_CAPITAL | 5 | ||
| IDEOLOGY_PRIORITY_PEACE_COST | 3 | ||
| IDEOLOGY_PRIORITY_ADJACENCY_RULE | 3 | ||
| IDEOLOGY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MINES | 13 | ||
| IDEOLOGY_PRIORITY_NAVAL_ACCIDENTS | 13 | ||
| START_CONSTRUCTION_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK | 10 | ||
| START_CONSTRUCTION_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK_GROUP | 11 | ||
| START_CONSTRUCTION_PRIORITY_VICTORY_POINTS | 5 | ||
| START_CONSTRUCTION_PRIORITY_RESOURCE | 10 | ||
| START_CONSTRUCTION_PRIORITY_CONSTRUCTION_INFO | 20 | ||
| START_CONSTRUCTION_PRIORITY_AIR_BASE | 1 | ||
| START_CONSTRUCTION_PRIORITY_ROCKET_SITE | 3 | ||
| START_CONSTRUCTION_PRIORITY_NAVAL_BASE | 1 | ||
| START_CONSTRUCTION_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| START_CONSTRUCTION_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT_RESULTS | 19 | ||
| START_CONSTRUCTION_PRIORITY_LAND_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| START_CONSTRUCTION_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MISSION | 13 | ||
| START_CONSTRUCTION_PRIORITY_AIR_MISSION | 13 | ||
| START_CONSTRUCTION_PRIORITY_SUPPLY | 14 | ||
| START_CONSTRUCTION_PRIORITY_CAPITAL | 5 | ||
| START_CONSTRUCTION_PRIORITY_PEACE_COST | 3 | ||
| START_CONSTRUCTION_PRIORITY_ADJACENCY_RULE | 3 | ||
| START_CONSTRUCTION_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MINES | 13 | ||
| START_CONSTRUCTION_PRIORITY_NAVAL_ACCIDENTS | 13 | ||
| PLAYERS_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK | 10 | ||
| PLAYERS_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK_GROUP | 11 | ||
| PLAYERS_PRIORITY_VICTORY_POINTS | 5 | ||
| PLAYERS_PRIORITY_RESOURCE | 10 | ||
| PLAYERS_PRIORITY_CONSTRUCTION_INFO | 3 | ||
| PLAYERS_PRIORITY_AIR_BASE | 3 | ||
| PLAYERS_PRIORITY_ROCKET_SITE | 3 | ||
| PLAYERS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_BASE | 3 | ||
| PLAYERS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| PLAYERS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT_RESULTS | 19 | ||
| PLAYERS_PRIORITY_LAND_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| PLAYERS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MISSION | 13 | ||
| PLAYERS_PRIORITY_AIR_MISSION | 13 | ||
| PLAYERS_PRIORITY_SUPPLY | 14 | ||
| PLAYERS_PRIORITY_CAPITAL | 5 | ||
| PLAYERS_PRIORITY_PEACE_COST | 3 | ||
| PLAYERS_PRIORITY_ADJACENCY_RULE | 3 | ||
| PLAYERS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MINES | 13 | ||
| PLAYERS_PRIORITY_NAVAL_ACCIDENTS | 13 | ||
| OPERATIVES_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK | 10 | ||
| OPERATIVES_PRIORITY_UNITS_STACK_GROUP | 11 | ||
| OPERATIVES_PRIORITY_VICTORY_POINTS | 5 | ||
| OPERATIVES_PRIORITY_RESOURCE | 10 | ||
| OPERATIVES_PRIORITY_CONSTRUCTION_INFO | 3 | ||
| OPERATIVES_PRIORITY_AIR_BASE | 3 | ||
| OPERATIVES_PRIORITY_ROCKET_SITE | 3 | ||
| OPERATIVES_PRIORITY_NAVAL_BASE | 3 | ||
| OPERATIVES_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| OPERATIVES_PRIORITY_NAVAL_COMBAT_RESULTS | 19 | ||
| OPERATIVES_PRIORITY_LAND_COMBAT | 20 | ||
| OPERATIVES_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MISSION | 13 | ||
| OPERATIVES_PRIORITY_AIR_MISSION | 13 | ||
| OPERATIVES_PRIORITY_SUPPLY | 14 | ||
| OPERATIVES_PRIORITY_CAPITAL | 25 | ||
| OPERATIVES_PRIORITY_PEACE_COST | 3 | ||
| OPERATIVES_PRIORITY_ADJACENCY_RULE | 3 | ||
| OPERATIVES_PRIORITY_NAVAL_MINES | 13 | ||
| OPERATIVES_PRIORITY_NAVAL_ACCIDENTS | 13 | ||
| OPERATIVES_PRIORITY_NAVAL_ACCIDENTS | 13 | ||
| OPERATION_PRIORITY_CAN_START | 1 | The order of the operation map icons (lower in first) | |
| OPERATION_PRIORITY_COMPLETED | 2 | The order of the operation map icons (lower in first) | |
| OPERATION_PRIORITY_IN_PROGRESS | 3 | The order of the operation map icons (lower in first) | |
| OPERATION_PRIORITY_PREPARED | 4 | The order of the operation map icons (lower in first) | |
| OPERATION_PRIORITY_DEFAULT | 5 | The order of the operation map icons (lower in first) |
NAirGfx
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| AIRPLANES_ANIMATION_GLOBAL_SPEED_PER_GAMESPEED | { 0.22, 0.28, 0.32, 0.38, 0.44, 0.5 } | Speed factor for each game speed (begin with paused). Larger value = faster animation. | |
| ROCKET_SPEED | 15.0 | Speed of rockets launched from rocket sites | |
| AIRPLANES_CURVE_POINT_DENSITY | 2.0 | LOWER value = more midpoints in the flight path. | |
| AIRPLANES_CURVE_MAX_EXTRAPOLATION | 20.0 | It's the limit value that avoid making gigantic curves that may happen when flight path is very long. | |
| AIRPLANES_CURVE_MIN_ELEVATION | 4.0 | Minimum height above the ground that the curve will generate it's points. Excludes first and last point (takeoff/landing). | |
| AIRPLANES_SCALE_TAKEOFF_DIST | 0.1 | Until first x% of the flight path, the airplane will scale up. | |
| AIRPLANES_SCALE_MIN | 0.1 | Minimum airplane scale down when takeoff/landing. | |
| AIRPLANES_SCALE_LANDING_DIST | 0.9 | After last x% of the flight path, the airplane will scale down. | |
| AIRPLANES_SMOOTH_INTERPOLATION_MOVE | 0.13 | How smooth is the movement interpolation. | |
| AIRPLANES_SMOOTH_INTERPOLATION_TURN | 0.12 | How smooth is the turning interpolation. | |
| AIRPLANES_BANK_STRENGTH | 210.0 | Multiplier of how much the curve affects the wings banking. (angle limited by the following value) | |
| AIRPLANES_BANK_ANGLE_LIMIT | 55.0 | Bank angle limit. | |
| AIRPLANES_GROUND_COLLISION_OFFSET_Y | 0.0 | Set's the height (Y) offset before 3d airplanes disappear after going to the ground. | |
| AIRPLANES_GROUND_EXPLOSION_TIME_DELAY | 0.6 | Time in seconds to play explosion animation when plane hit ground before the plane entity is deleted | |
| AIRPLANES_1_FIGHTER_PATROL_ANIM | 1 | Number of fighters needed for a single instance of this animation | |
| AIRPLANES_3_FIGHTER_PATROL_ANIM | 3 | Number of fighters needed for a single instance of this animation | |
| AIRPLANES_1_BOMBER_BOMBING_ANIM | 1 | Number of bombers needed for a single instance of this animation | |
| AIRPLANES_3_BOMBER_BOMBING_ANIM | 3 | Number of bombers needed for a single instance of this animation | |
| AIRPLANES_1_FIGHTER_VS_1_FIGHTER_ANIM | 1 | Number of fighters needed per side for a single instance of this animation | |
| AIRPLANES_3_FIGHTER_VS_3_FIGHTER_ANIM | 3 | Number of bombers needed per side for a single instance of this animation | |
| AIRPLANES_1_TRANSPORT_SUPPLY_ANIM | 1 | Number of planes needed for a single instance of this animation | |
| AIRPLANES_3_TRANSPORT_SUPPLY_ANIM | 3 | Number of planes needed for a single instance of this animation | |
| AIRPLANES_1_SCOUT_PLANE_PATROL_ANIM | 1 | ||
| AIRPLANES_3_SCOUT_PLANE_PATROL_ANIM | 3 | ||
| STRAT_BOMBER_FIREBOMB_THRESHOLD | 42.0 | If a strategic bomber has a strat_bomber value >= this, then the firebombing animation will be used | |
| STRAT_BOMBER_CARPETBOMB_THRESHOLD | 16.0 | If a strategic bomber has a strat_bomber value >= this, then the carpet-bombing animation will be used | |
| BOMBERS_DIVISION_FACTOR | 30 | Number of bombers in a strategic region will be divided by this factor. | |
| MISSILES_DIVISION_FACTOR | 60 | Number of missiles shown in a strategic region will be divided by this factor. | |
| FIGHTERS_DIVISION_FACTOR | 30 | Number of missiles shown in a strategic region will be divided by this factor. | |
| SCOUT_PLANE_DIVISION_FACTOR | 30 | Number of missiles shown in a strategic region will be divided by this factor. | |
| TRANSPORT_DIVISION_FACTOR | 30 | ||
| MAX_MISSILE_BOMBING_SCENARIOS | 2 | Max number of missile bombing scenarios in a strategic region. | |
| MAX_PATROL_SCENARIOS | 2 | Max number of patrol scenarios in a strategic region. | |
| MAX_BOMBING_SCENARIOS | 2 | Max number of bombings scenarios in a strategic region. | |
| MAX_DOGFIGHTS_SCENARIOS | 3 | Max number of dogfight scenarios in a strategic region. | |
| MAX_TRANSPORT_SCENARIOS | 2 | Max number of transport scenarios in a strategic region | |
| MAX_TRAINING_SCENARIOS | 2 | Max number of training scenarios in a strategic region | |
| MAX_SCOUT_SCENARIOS | 2 |
NGraphics
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| COUNTER_MODE_ALLEGIANCE_OURS | { 0.32, 0.71, 0.39, 1.0 } | ||
| COUNTER_MODE_ALLEGIANCE_ALLIED | { 0.31, 0.65, 0.94, 1.0 } | ||
| COUNTER_MODE_ALLEGIANCE_ENEMY | { 0.91, 0.3, 0.3, 1.0 } | ||
| COUNTER_MODE_ALLEGIANCE_OTHER | { 0.8, 0.8, 0.8, 1.0 } | ||
| MAX_NUMBER_OF_TEXTURES | 10000 | increase if you have more than this textures | |
| MIN_TRAIN_WAGON_COUNT | 3 | ||
| MAX_TRAIN_WAGON_COUNT | 6 | ||
| RAILWAY_BRIDGE_ENTITY | "bridge_railway_entity" | ||
| RAILWAY_BRIDGE_LARGE_ENTITY | "bridge_railway_large_entity" | ||
| RAILWAY_Y_OFFSET | 0.9 | Railways are offset by this amount vertically from the map | |
| RAILWAY_BRIDGE_Y_OFFSET | 0.6 | Railway bridges are offset by this amount vertically from the map | |
| RAILWAY_BRIDGE_WIDTH | 4.0 | Railways will have straight segments of this length for regular bridges | |
| RAILWAY_BRIDGE_LARGE_WIDTH | 4.5 | Railways will have straight segments of this length for large bridges | |
| RAILWAY_BRIDGE_GAP_WIDTH | 2.4 | Railways will have gaps of this length for regular bridges | |
| RAILWAY_BRIDGE_GAP_LARGE_WIDTH | 2.6 | Railways will have gaps of this length for large bridges | |
| TRAIN_MAP_SPEED | 3.0 | Trains will move at this relative speed. This has no gameplay implications. Changing this value (originally 4.0) may cause audio effects to lose sync with animation. | |
| TUNNELBANA_TIMETABLE | { 9200, 12000 } | Frequency range in milliseconds for regular train service. Adjust this if changing speed to avoid LONGTRAIN | |
| MAX_MESHES_LOADED_PER_FRAME | 10 | ||
| MESH_POPUP_SCALE_UP_SPEED | 5.0 | ||
| MESH_POPUP_SCALE_DOWN_SPEED | 2.1 | ||
| SHIP_POPUP_SCALE_DOWN_SPEED | 4.1 | ||
| PORT_SHIP_OFFSET | 2.0 | ||
| SHIP_IN_PORT_SCALE | 0.25 | ||
| MAP_BUILDINGS_SHRINK_DISTANCE | 180 | ||
| CITY_SPRAWL_SHRINK_DISTANCE | 220.0 | Start shrinking at this distance | |
| DRAW_MAP_OBJECTS_CUTOFF | 550.0 | Remove map objects at this distance | |
| PROVINCE_NAME_DRAW_DISTANCE | 500.0 | Remove province names beyond this distance | |
| DIRECTION_POINTER_DRAW_DISTANCE | 1200.0 | Direction pointer arrow will not be drawn beyond this distance | |
| DIRECTION_POINTER_INTERPOLATION_SPEED | 0.275 | How fast the arrow is interpolating | |
| DIRECTION_POINTER_SCREEN_AREA_MAX | 0.935 | The moment when the arrow snaps to the province (value is in DOT PRODUCT) 0.9-0.99 | |
| DIRECTION_POINTER_SCREEN_AREA_MIN | 0.91 | The moment when the arrow starts getting closer to the target before it snaps. | |
| DIRECTION_POINTER_SIZE_MIN | 0.9 | Size of the arrow interpolated dependly on camera distance | |
| DIRECTION_POINTER_SIZE_MAX | 10.0 | ||
| DIRECTION_POINTER_GROUND_OFFSET | 5.0 | Offset Y above the ground for arrow to point at | |
| LIGHT_DIRECTION_X | -1.0 | ||
| LIGHT_DIRECTION_Y | -1.0 | ||
| LIGHT_DIRECTION_Z | 0.5 | ||
| LIGHT_SHADOW_DIRECTION_X | -5.0 | ||
| LIGHT_SHADOW_DIRECTION_Y | -8.0 | ||
| LIGHT_SHADOW_DIRECTION_Z | 5.0 | ||
| LIGHT_HDR_RANGE | 1.0 | ||
| BORDER_WIDTH | 1.5 | ||
| PROVINCE_BORDER_FADE_NEAR | 200 | ||
| PROVINCE_BORDER_FADE_FAR | 300 | ||
| STATE_BORDER_FADE_NEAR | 400 | ||
| STATE_BORDER_FADE_FAR | 500 | ||
| LAND_UNIT_MOVEMENT_SPEED | 12 | ||
| NAVAL_UNIT_MOVEMENT_SPEED | 12 | ||
| ARROW_MOVEMENT_SPEED | 2 | ||
| DRAW_COUNTRY_NAMES_CUTOFF | 260 | Cutoff for drawing country names on the map | |
| TRADEROUTE_SMOOTHNESS | 0.65 | ||
| TRADEROUTE_SMOOTHEN_PASSES | 2 | ||
| SUPPLYFLOW_SMOOTHNESS | 0.25 | ||
| SUPPLYFLOW_SMOOTHEN_PASSES | 2 | ||
| SNAPPED_OFF_FRONT_SMOOTHNESS | 0.5 | ||
| SNAPPED_OFF_FRONT_SMOOTHEN_PASSES | 2 | ||
| ROOT_FRONT_SMOOTHNESS | 0.5 | ||
| ROOT_FRONT_SMOOTHEN_PASSES | 1 | ||
| ROOT_FRONT_OFFSET | 1.5 | How far the defensive line is offset from the front. | |
| ROOT_FRONT_MAX_INTERSECTION_TESTS_FRONT | 30 | How many points before the current one to check for intersections against (optimization) | |
| ROOT_FRONT_MAX_INTERSECTION_TESTS_ORDER | 25 | How many points before the current one to check for intersections against (optimization) | |
| ORDER_FRONT_MAX_OFFSETS | 4 | Max amount, the overlapping defensive lines can offset from the border. | |
| ORDER_FRONT_SMOOTHNESS | 0.5 | ||
| ORDER_FRONT_SMOOTHEN_PASSES | 2 | ||
| ORDER_MOVE_SMOOTHNESS | 0.99 | ||
| ORDER_MOVE_SMOOTHEN_PASSES | 2 | ||
| UNIT_TURN_SPEED | 3 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_SELECTION_STATE_R | 1.0 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_SELECTION_STATE_G | 0.62 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_SELECTION_STATE_B | 0.33 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_SELECTION_STATE_A | 1.0 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_SELECTION_SUPPLY_AREA_R | 0.6 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_SELECTION_SUPPLY_AREA_G | 0.2 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_SELECTION_SUPPLY_AREA_B | 0.6 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_SELECTION_SUPPLY_AREA_A | 1.0 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_SELECTION_ADJACENCY_RULE_AREA_R | 0.0 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_SELECTION_ADJACENCY_RULE_AREA_G | 1.0 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_SELECTION_ADJACENCY_RULE_AREA_B | 1.0 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_SELECTION_ADJACENCY_RULE_AREA_A | 1.0 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_SELECTION_BUILDING_AREA_R | 1.0 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_SELECTION_BUILDING_AREA_G | 1.0 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_SELECTION_BUILDING_AREA_B | 1.0 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_SELECTION_BUILDING_AREA_A | 1.0 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_SELECTION_PROVINCE_R | 1.0 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_SELECTION_PROVINCE_G | 0.8 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_SELECTION_PROVINCE_B | 0.0 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_SELECTION_PROVINCE_A | 1.0 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_CUSTOM_HIGHLIGHTS | { 0.0, 0.61, 0.75, 1.0, 1.0, 0.06, 0.0, 1.0, 0.1, 0.6, 0.2, 1.0, 0.8, 0.3, 0.0, 1.0, 0.0, 0.4, 0.8, 1.0, 0.3, 0.9, 0.3, 0.8, 0.7, 0.7, 0.0, 1.0 } | [[ Groups of 4 numbers are RGBA. If two colors are both active on a border, (because one province is part of a group using one color, and the other province is part of another group), then the color that comes first in this list is the color that will be used. ]] 0: mouse hover 1: bad, while active 2: good, while active 3: bad, while passive 4: good, while passive 5: controlled, neutral positive 6: not ours, neutral negative |
|
| BORDER_COLOR_TUTORIAL_HIGHLIGHT_R | 0.0 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_TUTORIAL_HIGHLIGHT_G | 0.61 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_TUTORIAL_HIGHLIGHT_B | 0.75 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_TUTORIAL_HIGHLIGHT_A | 1.0 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_DEMILITARIZED_R | 1.0 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_DEMILITARIZED_G | 0.06 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_DEMILITARIZED_B | 0.0 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_DEMILITARIZED_A | 0.9 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_BORDER_CONFLICT_EDGE_R | 1.0 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_BORDER_CONFLICT_EDGE_G | 0.2 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_BORDER_CONFLICT_EDGE_B | 0.0 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_BORDER_CONFLICT_EDGE_A | 1.0 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_BORDER_CONFLICT_NON_EDGE_R | 0.7 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_BORDER_CONFLICT_NON_EDGE_G | 1.0 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_BORDER_CONFLICT_NON_EDGE_B | 0.0 | ||
| BORDER_COLOR_BORDER_CONFLICT_NON_EDGE_A | 0.9 | ||
| DRAW_REFRACTIONS_CUTOFF | 250 | ||
| DRAW_SHADOWS_CUTOFF | 400 | ||
| DRAW_SHADOWS_FADE_LENGTH | 50 | ||
| DRAW_FOW_CUTOFF | 400 | ||
| DRAW_FOW_FADE_LENGTH | 350 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_FIELD_COUNTRY_REFRESH | 10 | When country changes it's size by X provinces, then it refresh it's thickness and rebuilds all provinces | |
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_FIELD_COUNTRY_LOW | 300.0 | country area in sum of pixels ... | |
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_FIELD_COUNTRY_HIGH | 9000.0 | ... the value is squared, so fe. country of size 100x100pix = 10000 | |
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_THICKNESS_COUNTRY_LOW | 5.0 | thickness in pixels | |
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_COUNTRY_CENTER_THICKNESS | 2.0 | The center gradient is linear 1/255 per pixel for this many pixels | |
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_THICKNESS_COUNTRY_HIGH | 25.0 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_THICKNESS_STATE | 5.0 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_THICKNESS_RESISTANCE | 5.0 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_THICKNESS_INTEL_LEDGER | 5.0 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_THICKNESS_SUPPLY_AREA_A | 2.0 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_THICKNESS_SUPPLY_AREA_B | 20.0 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_THICKNESS_STRATEGIC_REGIONS | 150.0 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_THICKNESS_DIPLOMACY | 12.0 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_THICKNESS_DIPLOMACY_ON_INTEL_LEDGER | 3.0 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_THICKNESS_PEACE_CONFERENCE_A | 3.0 | transparency at 0 up until A | |
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_THICKNESS_PEACE_CONFERENCE_B | 6.0 | increasing transparency up to 100% when at B | |
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_OUTLINE_CUTOFF_COUNTRY | 0.973 | Magic number to balance cutoff on edges without neighbor | |
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_OUTLINE_CUTOFF_DIPLOMACY | 0.973 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_OUTLINE_CUTOFF_DIPLOMACY_ON_INTEL_LEDGER | 0.973 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_OUTLINE_CUTOFF_STATE | 0.973 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_OUTLINE_CUTOFF_SUPPLY_AREA | 0.973 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_OUTLINE_CUTOFF_STRATEGIC_REGIONS | 0.98 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_OUTLINE_CUTOFF_RESISTANCE | 0.973 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_OUTLINE_CUTOFF_FACTIONS | 0.973 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_OUTLINE_CUTOFF_INTEL_LEDGER | 0.973 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_OUTLINE_CUTOFF_PEACE_CONFERENCE | 0.973 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_CAMERA_DISTANCE_OVERRIDE_COUNTRY | 0.0 | 0 to 1 value for override filling when camera zooms in/out. 0 = override disabled | |
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_CAMERA_DISTANCE_OVERRIDE_STATE | 0.4 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_CAMERA_DISTANCE_OVERRIDE_SUPPLY_AREA | 1.0 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_CAMERA_DISTANCE_OVERRIDE_STRATEGIC_REGIONS | 1.0 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_CAMERA_DISTANCE_OVERRIDE_RESISTANCE | 0.35 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_CAMERA_DISTANCE_OVERRIDE_FACTIONS | 0.0 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_CAMERA_DISTANCE_OVERRIDE_TERRAIN | 0.39 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_CAMERA_DISTANCE_OVERRIDE_INTEL_LEDGER | 0.2 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_CAMERA_DISTANCE_OVERRIDE_DIPLOMACY | 0.0 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_CAMERA_DISTANCE_OVERRIDE_DIPLOMACY_ON_INTEL_LEDGER | 1.0 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_CAMERA_DISTANCE_OVERRIDE_PEACE_CONFERENCE | 1.0 | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_ACTIVATE_FOR_PEACE_CONFERENCE | false | ||
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_ONE_COLOR_FOR_PEACE_CONFERENCE | { -1.0, -1.0, -1.0, -1.0 } | all gradient will have this color. if { -1.0, -1.0, -1.0, -1.0 } then use Negotiator MapColor | |
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_OPTIMIZATION_RANGE | 30.0 | smaller value = faster gradient borders but may have artifacts on large provinces (value to balance) | |
| GRADIENT_BORDERS_REFRESH_FREQ | 0.12 | how frequent is gradient borders repainting (optimization for high-speed gameplay) | |
| STRATEGIC_AIR_COLOR_BAD | { 0.8, 0, 0, 1 } | rgb | |
| STRATEGIC_AIR_COLOR_GOOD | { 0, 0.8, 0, 1 } | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_COLOR_AVERAGE | { 0.8, 0.8, 0, 1 } | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_COLOR_NEUTRAL | { 140.0/255, 131.0/255, 119.0/255, 1 } | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_COLOR_GOOD_WHILE_HIGHLIGHTING_HOLD | { 0, 0.8, 0, 1 } | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_COLOR_AVERAGE_WHILE_HIGHLIGHTING_HOLD | { 0.8, 0.8, 0, 1 } | ||
| STRATEGIC_AIR_COLOR_NEUTRAL_WHILE_HIGHLIGHTING_HOLD | { 140.0/255, 131.0/255, 119.0/255, 1 } | ||
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_COLOR_NEUTRAL | { 0.2, 0.25, 0.35, 0.5 } | zones without missions | |
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_COLOR_ON_HOLD | { 0.2, 0.5, 0.6, 0.5 } | zones with only hold mission | |
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_COLOR_ON_HOLD_HIGHLIGHTED | { 0.2, 0.6, 0.7, 0.5 } | zones with with only hold missions with taskforces selected | |
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_COLOR_BAD | { 0.8, 0, 0, 1 } | zones has missions with bad suppremacy | |
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_COLOR_GOOD | { 0, 0.8, 0, 1 } | zones has missions with good suppremacy | |
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_COLOR_AVERAGE | { 0.8, 0.8, 0, 1 } | zones has missions with average suppremacy | |
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_NO_TASKFORCES_ASSIGNED | { 0.9, 0.3, 0.3, 1 } | zones has fleets assigned to them but no no taskforce can reach it or not enough taskforce to cover that region | |
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_COLOR_BAD_WHILE_HIGHLIGHTING_HOLD | { 0.7, 0.0, 0.4, 0.5 } | zones has missions with bad suppremacy on highlighted regions with a hold mission selected | |
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_COLOR_GOOD_WHILE_HIGHLIGHTING_HOLD | { 0, 0.6, 0.5, 1 } | zones has missions with good suppremacy on highlighted regions with a hold mission selected | |
| STRATEGIC_NAVY_COLOR_AVERAGE_WHILE_HIGHLIGHTING_HOLD | { 0.5, 0.5, 0.6, 1 } | zones has missions with average suppremacy on highlighted regions with a hold mission selected | |
| RESISTANCE_COLOR_NONE | { 0.4, 0.4, 0.6, 0.5 } | rgba | |
| RESISTANCE_COLOR_GOOD | { 0.8, 0.8, 0, 0.3 } | rgba | |
| RESISTANCE_COLOR_AVERAGE | { 0.8, 0.4, 0, 0.5 } | ||
| RESISTANCE_COLOR_BAD | { 0.8, 0, 0, 0.9 } | ||
| CONSTRUCTION_CONVERSION_COLOR | { 0.9, 0.9, 0.3, 0.1 } | ||
| CONSTRUCTION_CONVERSION_IN_PROGRESS_COLOR | { 0.3, 0.3, 0.9, 0.1 } | ||
| VIRTUAL_BATTLEPLANS_COLOR | { 0.2, 1.0, 0.2, 1 } | ||
| ALLIED_BATTLEPLANS_COLOR | { 0.3, 0.4, 1.0, 1 } | ||
| OFFENSIVE_PING_CIRCLE_COLOR | { 0.64, 0.48, 0.35 } | ||
| DEFENSIVE_PING_CIRCLE_COLOR | { 0.4, 0.55, 0.66 } | ||
| GMT_OFFSET | 2793 | X position on map, of Greenwitch GMT+0 (see also in shader daynight.fxh) | |
| DAY_NIGHT_FEATHER | 0.024 | Feather value between complete darkness and the day (see also in shader daynight.fxh) | |
| SOUTH_POLE_OFFSET | 0.17 | Our map is missing big parts of globe on north and south (see also in shader daynight.fxh) | |
| NORTH_POLE_OFFSET | 0.93 | ||
| COUNTRY_FLAG_TEX_WIDTH | 82 | Expected texture size | |
| COUNTRY_FLAG_TEX_HEIGHT | 52 | ||
| COUNTRY_FLAG_TEX_MAX_SIZE | 256 | Tweak dependly on amount of countries. Must be power of 2. No more then 2048. | |
| COUNTRY_FLAG_MEDIUM_TEX_WIDTH | 41 | ||
| COUNTRY_FLAG_MEDIUM_TEX_HEIGHT | 26 | ||
| COUNTRY_FLAG_MEDIUM_TEX_MAX_SIZE | 1024 | Tweak dependly on amount of countries. Must be power of 2. No more then 2048. | |
| COUNTRY_FLAG_SMALL_TEX_WIDTH | 10 | ||
| COUNTRY_FLAG_SMALL_TEX_HEIGHT | 7 | ||
| COUNTRY_FLAG_SMALL_TEX_MAX_SIZE | 256 | Tweak dependly on amount of countries. Must be power of 2. No more then 2048. | |
| VICTORY_POINT_LEVELS | 3 | ||
| VICTORY_POINT_MAP_ICON_AFTER | { 0, 9, 20 } | After this amount of VP the map icon becomes bigger dot. | |
| VICTORY_POINT_MAP_ICON_CAPITAL_CUTOFF_MAX | 1000.0 | Capitals are special snowflakes, they need their own number | |
| VICTORY_POINT_MAP_ICON_TEXT_CUTOFF | { 150, 250, 500 } | At what camera distance the VP name text disappears. | |
| VICTORY_POINT_MAP_ICON_TEXT_CUTOFF_MIN | 100.0 | Min range for victory point text | |
| VICTORY_POINT_MAP_ICON_TEXT_CUTOFF_MAX | 800.0 | Max range for victory point text | |
| VICTORY_POINT_MAP_ICON_DOT_CUTOFF_MIN | 100.0 | Min range for victory point dot | |
| VICTORY_POINT_MAP_ICON_DOT_CUTOFF_MAX | 1000.0 | Max range for victory point text | |
| VICTORY_POINT_MAP_ICON_MAX_VICTORY_POINTS_FOR_PERCENT | 22 | Default max value for point on the above range. It doesn't matter much if the VP value exceeds this, it'll be treated as max. | |
| AIRBASE_ICON_DISTANCE_CUTOFF | 900 | At what distance air bases are hidden | |
| NAVALBASE_ICON_DISTANCE_CUTOFF | 900 | 1300, -- At what distance naval bases are hidden | |
| RADAR_ICON_DISTANCE_CUTOFF | 1100 | At what distance the radars are hidden | |
| RESOURCE_MAP_ICON_TEXT_CUTOFF | 800 | At what camera distance the resource name/amount text disappears. | |
| RESISTANCE_MAP_ICON_MODIFIERS_DISTANCE_CUTOFF | 500 | At what camera distance the resistance/compliance map icon modifiers are hidden | |
| RESISTANCE_MAP_ICON_DISTANCE_CUTOFF | 1200 | At what camera distance the resistance/compliance map icons are hidden | |
| PROVINCE_ANIM_TEXT_DISTANCE_CUTOFF | 500 | ||
| CAPITAL_ICON_CUTOFF | 1100 | At what camera distance capital icons disappears | |
| UNITS_DISTANCE_CUTOFF | 120 | ||
| SHIPS_DISTANCE_CUTOFF | 240 | ||
| UNIT_ARROW_DISTANCE_CUTOFF | 875 | ||
| UNITS_ICONS_DISTANCE_CUTOFF | 900 | ||
| NAVAL_COMBAT_DISTANCE_CUTOFF | 1500 | ||
| ADJACENCY_RULE_DISTANCE_CUTOFF | 1700 | ||
| LAND_COMBAT_DISTANCE_CUTOFF | 1500 | ||
| PROV_CONSTRUCTION_ICON_DISTANCE_CUTOFF | 400 | ||
| STATE_CONSTRUCTION_ICON_DISTANCE_CUTOFF | 800 | ||
| DECISION_MAP_ICON_DISTANCE_CUTOFF | 1000 | ||
| DECISION_MAP_ICON_DEPTH_PRIORITY | 50 | ||
| NAVAL_MISSION_TASK_FORCES_GROUP_BY_ALLEGIANCE_CUTOFF | 500 | ||
| NAVAL_MISSION_ICONS_DISTANCE_CUTOFF | 900 | 1300, | |
| NAVAL_MINES_DISTANCE_CUTOFF | 800 | ||
| CRYPTOLOGY_MAP_ICON_DISTANCE_CUTOFF | 1000 | ||
| PEACE_CONFERENCE_MAP_ICON_DISTANCE_CUTOFF | 500 | ||
| NAVAL_MINES_CLUMPING | 58 | The higher value, the more likely the 3d naval mines will clamp together | |
| NAVAL_MINES_CLUMP_NEAR_TERRITORY | 25 | Higher chance to spawn 3d naval mine near our territory | |
| NAVAL_MINES_COUNT_TO_VISUAL_ASPECT | 0.1 | How many in-game-naval-mines is one visual 3d naval mine? | |
| MAP_ICONS_GROUP_CAM_DISTANCE | 90.0 | camera distance at which the icons begin to group up | |
| MAP_ICONS_STATE_GROUP_CAM_DISTANCE | 180.0 | Camera distance at which the icons begin to group up on state level | |
| MAP_ICONS_STRATEGIC_GROUP_CAM_DISTANCE | 350 | second camera distance at which the icons begin to group up | |
| MAP_ICONS_STRATEGIC_AREA_HUGE | 220 | ||
| MAP_ICONS_STATE_HUGE | 100 | ||
| MAPICON_GROUP_PASSES | 20 | how many mapicons get processed per frame for grouping. more = quicker response, fewer = better performance | |
| MAP_ICONS_GROUP_SPLIT_SELECTED_LIMIT | 12 | Maximum number of units selected that will cause icon stacks to split | |
| MAP_ICONS_COARSE_COUNTRY_GROUPING_DISTANCE | 350 | Distance at which icon grouping becomes very coarse and merges different types of units | |
| MAP_ICONS_COARSE_COUNTRY_GROUPING_DISTANCE_STRATEGIC | 350 | Distance at which icon grouping becomes very coarse and merges different types of units for strategic mapmodes | |
| RIVER_FADE_FROM | 20.0 | the last river endings got faded out, X distance from the ending... | |
| RIVER_FADE_TO | 3.0 | ||
| TOOLTIP_DELAYED_DELAY | 1 | How long before showing delayed tooltip. | |
| TOOLTIP_SHOW_DELAY | 0.05 | How long before showing delayed tooltip. | |
| TOOLTIP_HIDE_DELAY | 0.05 | How long before showing delayed tooltip. | |
| INTEL_LEDGER_CIVILIAN_ICON_STATE_CUTOFF | 250.0 | ||
| INTEL_LEDGER_CIVILIAN_ICON_REGION_CUTOFF | 700.0 | ||
| RAILWAY_CAMERA_CUTOFF | 200.0 | railways are cut off above this camera height | |
| RAILWAY_CAMERA_CUTOFF_SPEED | 3.0 | railways fade in/out speed | |
| DIVISION_NAMES_GROUP_MAX_TOOLTIP_ENTRIES | 15 | Max entries to display the names in the tooltip, when mouse over the division-names-group in the division template designer. | |
| NAMES_GROUP_MAX_NAME_LIST_ENTRIES | 25 | Max example name entries in ship and railway gun name list in production menu | |
| WEATHER_DISTANCE_CUTOFF | 1500 | At what distance weather effects are hidden | |
| WEATHER_DISTANCE_FADE_LENGTH | 400 | How far the fade out distance should be | |
| WEATHER_ZOOM_IN_CUTOFF | 358 | At what distance weather effects are faded out the most when zooming in | |
| WEATHER_ZOOM_IN_FADE_LENGTH | 220 | How far the zoom in fade out distance should be | |
| WEATHER_ZOOM_IN_FADE_FACTOR | 0.0 | How much the weather effects should fade out when maximum zoomed in | |
| WEATHER_PLAYBACK_RATE | 0.15 | Playback rate at maximum distance | |
| WEATHER_PLAYBACK_RATE_CUTOFF | 500 | Playback rate maximum distance | |
| WEATHER_PLAYBACK_RATE_LENGTH | 200 | For how long to fade between normal playback rate and maximum distance playback rate | |
| POSTEFFECT_PER_PROVINCE_MIN_SNOW | 0.1 | ||
| POSTEFFECT_PER_PROVINCE_MAX_SNOW | 0.2 | ||
| POSTEFFECT_TOTAL_MIN_SNOW | 0.0 | ||
| POSTEFFECT_TOTAL_MAX_SNOW | 0.05 | ||
| POSTEFFECT_FEATHER_MIN_DISTANCE | 300.0 | ||
| POSTEFFECT_FEATHER_MAX_DISTANCE | 2000.0 | ||
| POSTEFFECT_FEATHER_AT_MIN | 0.03 | ||
| POSTEFFECT_FEATHER_AT_MAX | 0.8 | ||
| LAND_COMBAT_BALANCED_COLOR | { 1.0, 1.0, 0.0, 1.0 } | ||
| LAND_COMBAT_LOSING_COLOR | { 1.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0 } | ||
| LAND_COMBAT_WINNING_COLOR | { 0.0, 1.0, 0.0, 1.0 } | ||
| BLOOM_WIDTH | 1.5 | bloom configuration | |
| BLOOM_SCALE | 0.9 | BLOOM_WIDTH = 1.0, -- night | |
| BRIGHT_THRESHOLD | 0.4 | BLOOM_SCALE = 3.0, -- night | |
| EMISSIVE_BLOOM_STRENGTH | 1.0 | BRIGHT_THRESHOLD = 0.9, -- night | |
| MIN_HDR_ADJUSTMENT | 0.5 | 0.18 0.7 är hur mkt den anpassar sig till mörka områden, mindre värde -> mer mörkerseen | |
| MAX_HDR_ADJUSTMENT | 1.0 | 0.8 0.8 jätte högt värde så ser du bra trots att du står inuti solen och tittar. | |
| HDR_ADJUSTMENT_SPEED | 15.0 | 6 | |
| TONE_MAP_MIDDLE_GREY | 0.5 | 0.7 | |
| TONE_MAP_LUMINANCE_WHITE | 1.0 | ||
| MOON_HEIGHT | 600 | higher means softer shadows and more intense light | |
| SUN_HEIGHT | 600 | higher means softer shadows and more intense light | |
| MOON_HEIGHT_WATER | 550 | higher means softer shadows and more intense light | |
| SUN_HEIGHT_WATER | 5000 | higher means softer shadows and more intense light | |
| MOON_LATITUDE | 0 | NOT USED | |
| SUN_LATITUDE | 848 | ||
| SECOND_MOON_LATITUDE | 100 | Used to put a "fake" sun/moon on the other side of the globe to hide the seem that would otherwise appear there | |
| SECOND_SUN_LATITUDE | 100 | ||
| AMBIENT_LIGHT_POS_X | { 0.2, 0.2, 0.2 } | hsv color ambient light right |
|
| AMBIENT_LIGHT_NEG_X | { 0.4, 0.1, 0.6 } | left | |
| AMBIENT_LIGHT_POS_Y | { 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 } | kills everything | |
| AMBIENT_LIGHT_NEG_Y | { 0.35, 0.2, 0.0 } | from under | |
| AMBIENT_LIGHT_POS_Z | { 0.6, 0.2, 0.924 } | top | |
| AMBIENT_LIGHT_NEG_Z | { 0.55, 0.1, 0.9 } | bottom | |
| SUN_DIFFUSE_COLOR | { 0.14, 0.0, 1.0 } | ||
| SUN_INTENSITY | 1.0 | 0.4 | |
| SUN_SPECULAR_INTENSITY | 1.0 | ||
| MOON_DIFFUSE_COLOR | { 0.58, 0.5, 1.0 } | ||
| MOON_INTENSITY | 2.5 | ||
| CUBEMAP_INTENSITY | 1.0 | ||
| TREE_FADE_NEAR | 250.0 | ||
| TREE_FADE_FAR | 350.0 | ||
| TRADE_ROUTE_NUM_CONVOYS_SCALE_FACTOR | 0.3 | ||
| TRADE_ROUTE_MAX_NUM_CONVOYS | 4 | ||
| TRADE_ROUTE_CONVOY_SPEED | 0.6 | ||
| TRADE_ROUTE_CONVOY_SLEEP_TIME | 3.0 | ||
| TRADE_ROUTE_CONVOY_ROUTE_OFFSET | 0.5 | ||
| SHIP_IN_MISSION_SPEED | 2.5 | ||
| SHIP_IN_MISSION_TURN_RADIUS | 5.0 | ||
| SHIP_IN_MISSION_TARGET_SIZE | 0.5 | ||
| SHIP_IN_MISSION_SCALE | 0.6 | ||
| TRADE_ROUTE_LINE_OFFSET | 0.5 | ||
| TRADE_ROUTE_MAX_LINES | 6 | ||
| TRADE_ROUTE_BAD_EFFICIENCY_THRESHOLD | 0.8 | ||
| TRADE_ROUTE_REGIONAL_BAD_EFFICIENCY_THRESHOLD | 0.9 | ||
| TRADE_ROUTE_BAD_EFFICIENCY_ROUTE_COLOR | { 1.0, 0.7, 0.5, 0.75 } | ||
| TRADE_ROUTE_BAD_EFFICIENCY_HOTSPOT_COLOR | { 1.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.75 } | ||
| TRADE_ROUTE_PRODUCTION_TRANSFER_COLOR | { 0.0, 0.5, 1.0, 0.75 } | ||
| TRADE_ROUTE_SUPPLIES_TRANSFER_COLOR | { 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 0.75 } | ||
| TRADE_ROUTE_RESOURCE_EXPORT_COLOR | { 0.7, 1.0, 0.5, 0.75 } | ||
| TRADE_ROUTE_RESOURCE_IMPORT_COLOR | { 0.2, 0.9, 1.0, 0.75 } | ||
| TRADE_ROUTE_LEND_LEASE_EXPORT_COLOR | { 0.5, 1.0, 0.0, 0.75 } | ||
| TRADE_ROUTE_LEND_LEASE_IMPORT_COLOR | { 0.5, 1.0, 0.0, 0.75 } | ||
| TRADE_ROUTE_INTERNATIONAL_MARKET_COLOR | { 0.0, 1.0, 0.0, 0.75 } | ||
| TRAIT_GRID_COLUMN_OFFSET | 3 | ||
| TRAIT_GRID_COLUMN_WIDTH | 208 | ||
| TRAIT_GRID_ROW_SHIFT | 48 | ||
| TRAIT_LINE_ASSIGNED_COLOR | { 0.47, 0.93, 0.65 } | - Colors used for the trait trees (MIO and character trait trees) Color for parent dependency lines when the parent is assigned. |
|
| TRAIT_LINE_NON_ASSIGNED_COLOR | { 0.67, 0.75, 0.93 } | Color for parent dependency lines when the parent is not assigned assigned. | |
| TRAIT_LINE_HIGHLIGHT_COLOR | { 1.0, 1.0, 0.0 } | Color for parent dependency lines to the parents when hovering over a trait. | |
| TRAIT_INVALID_FOR_ASSIGNMENT_COLOR | { 0.8, 0.3, 0.3 } | ||
| PRIDE_OF_THE_FLEET_MODULATE | { 1.0, 0.95, 0.0, 1.0 } | pride of the fleet color | |
| RAILWAY_MAP_ARROW_THIN_LEVEL_THRESHOLD | 1 | Railway level 1 uses thin map arrow in supply map mode | |
| RAILWAY_MAP_ARROW_MEDIUM_LEVEL_THRESHOLD | 3 | Railway level 2-3 uses medium map arrow in supply map mode | |
| RAILWAY_MAP_ARROW_THICK_LEVEL_THRESHOLD | 5 | Railway level 4-5 uses thick map arrow in supply map mode | |
| RAILWAY_MAP_ARROW_COLOR_DEFAULT | { 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 } | white, default railway maparrow color | |
| RAILWAY_MAP_ARROW_COLOR_CONSTRUCTION | { 1.0, 0.8, 0.0, 1.0 } | orange, railways that are currently under construction | |
| RAILWAY_MAP_ARROW_COLOR_CONSTRUCTION_VALID | { 0.957, 0.871, 0.51, 1.0 } | yellow, in constructionmode, railways that are valid to build | |
| RAILWAY_MAP_ARROW_COLOR_CONSTRUCTION_INVALID | { 1.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0 } | red, in constructionmode, railways that are invalid to build | |
| RAILWAY_MAP_ARROW_COLOR_HIGHLIGHTED | { 0.957, 0.871, 0.51, 1.0 } | yellow, highlighted railways, e.g when selecting a hub and showing the route back to the capital | |
| RAILWAY_MAP_ARROW_COLOR_HIGHLIGHTED_DAMAGED | { 1.0, 1.0, 0.2, 1.0 } | color of highlighted railways which were damaged | |
| RAILWAY_MAP_ARROW_COLOR_HIGHLIGHTED_ONCOOLDOWN | { 1.0, 0.2, 1.0, 1.0 } | color of highlighted railways which are on cooldown (captured recently) | |
| RAILWAY_MAP_ARROW_COLOR_HIGHLIGHTED_CONSTRUCTION | { 0.957, 0.871, 0.51, 1.0 } | orange, shown for highlighted railways that are under construction | |
| RAILWAY_MAP_ARROW_COLOR_HIGHLIGHTED_BOTTLENECK | { 0.902, 0.38, 0.4, 1.0 } | red, shown for railways that are the bottleneck when highlighting | |
| RAILWAY_MAP_ARROW_COLOR_HIGHLIGHTED_BOTTLENECK_MAXLEVEL | { 0.761, 0.647, 0.812, 1.0 } | purple, shown for maxlevel railways that are the bottleneck when highlighting | |
| RAILWAY_MAP_ARROW_COLOR_DAMAGED | { 0.8, 0.8, 0.0, 1.0 } | color of railways which were damaged and gives penalty to move for railway guns | |
| RAILWAY_MAP_ARROW_COLOR_ONCOOLDOWN | { 0.5, 0.5, 0.5, 1.0 } | color of railways which are on cooldown (captured recently) | |
| RIVER_SUPPLY_MAP_ARROW_COLOR | { 0.8, 0.8, 1.0, 0.8 } | ||
| FLOWING_RIVER_SUPPLY_MAP_ARROW_COLOR | { 0.8, 0.8, 1.0, 0.8 } | ||
| SUPPLY_TO_CONSUMERS_MAP_ARROW_COLOR | { 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 } | Currently overwritte in code... | |
| SUPPLY_TO_CONSUMERS_MAP_ARROW_TRANSPARENCY | 0.8 | ||
| NODE_FLOW_IN_CURRENT_RANGE_COLOR | { 0.68235, 0.0039, 0.4941, 0.55 } | When holding shift in supply map mode with a node selected, color provinces which are in range of the node At current motorization level |
|
| NODE_FLOW_IN_HALF_RANGE_COLOR | { 0.9686, 0.4078, 0.6314, 0.6 } | At Half Motorization, if currently set to less than that | |
| NODE_FLOW_IN_FULL_RANGE_COLOR | { 0.9843, 0.7059, 0.7255, 0.4 } | At Full Motorization, if currently set to less than that | |
| RAILWAY_ICON_SHIFT | { 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 } | ||
| SUPPLY_ICON_SHIFT | { 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 } | ||
| SUPPLY_ICON_SWITCH | 200 | ||
| SUPPLY_ICON_CUTOFF | 900.0 | total supply icon cutoff distance for all | |
| SUPPLY_ICON_UNUSED_CUTOFF | 400.0 | where we stop showing unused nodes | |
| SUPPLY_ICON_NUMBERS_CUTOFF | 400.0 | where we stop showing numbers on hubs (ignored for selected and problem hubs) | |
| SUPPLY_ICON_OK_CUTOFF | 750.0 | where we stop showing nodes with no issues, e.g non-red | |
| SUPPLY_ICON_DISCONNECTED_CUTOFF | 500.0 | where we stop showing disconnected nodes | |
| SUPPLY_ICON_END_CUTOFF | 200.0 | where we stop showing line end icons | |
| RAILWAY_ICON_CUTOFF | 900.0 | ||
| SUPPLY_SELECTED_NODE_COLOR | { 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 } | ||
| SUPPLY_CAPITAL_COLOR | { 1.0, 0.7, 0.0, 1.0 } | ||
| SUPPLY_NAVAL_NODE_COLOR | { 0.1, 0.6, 0.8, 1.0 } | ||
| SUPPLY_LAND_NODE_COLOR | { 0.5, 0.8, 0.5, 1.0 } | ||
| SUPPLY_CONSUMER_ARROW_HEIGHT_TO_LEN | 0.1 | ||
| SUPPLY_CONSUMER_ARROW_HEIGHT_MAX | 4.0 | ||
| SUPPLY_UNIT_COUNTER_SHOW_THRESHOLD | 0.5 | At what supply threshold will the normal crate be shown on unit counters | |
| SUPPLY_UNIT_COUNTER_LOW_THRESHOLD | 0.35 | At what supply threshold will the orange crate be shown on unit counters | |
| SUPPLY_UNIT_COUNTER_VERY_LOW_THRESHOLD | 0.2 | At what supply threshold will the red crate with ! will be shown on unit counters | |
| COUP_GREEN | { 0.0, 1.0, 0.0, 1.0 } | ||
| COUP_RED | { 1.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0 } | ||
| FRIEND_COLOR | { 0.7, 0.9, 0.7 } | unit on-map interface modulate colors | |
| ENEMY_COLOR | { 1.0, 0.7, 0.7 } | ||
| NEUTRAL_COLOR | { 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 } | ||
| COUNTRY_COLOR_HUE_MODIFIER | 0.0 | ||
| COUNTRY_COLOR_SATURATION_MODIFIER | 0.6 | ||
| COUNTRY_COLOR_BRIGHTNESS_MODIFIER | 0.8 | ||
| COUNTRY_UI_COLOR_HUE_MODIFIER | 0.0 | ||
| COUNTRY_UI_COLOR_SATURATION_MODIFIER | 1.0 | ||
| COUNTRY_UI_COLOR_BRIGHTNESS_MODIFIER | 1.0 | ||
| COMMANDGROUP_PRESET_COLORS_HSV | { 90.0/360.0, 0.95, 0.86, 60.0/360.0, 0.95, 0.86, 30.0/360.0, 0.95, 0.86, 0.0/360.0, 0.95, 0.86, 330.0/360.0, 0.95, 0.86, 300.0/360.0, 0.95, 0.86, 270.0/360.0, 0.95, 0.86, 240.0/360.0, 0.95, 0.86, 210.0/360.0, 0.95, 0.86, 180.0/360.0, 0.95, 0.86 } | ||
| CAMERA_OUTSIDE_MAP_DISTANCE_TOP | 200.0 | ||
| CAMERA_OUTSIDE_MAP_DISTANCE_BOTTOM | 200.0 | ||
| CAMERA_ZOOM_SPEED | 50 | ||
| CAMERA_ZOOM_KEY_SCALE | 0.02 | ||
| CAMERA_ZOOM_SPEED_DISTANCE_MULT | 6.0 | Zoom speed multiplier. When camera is max zoome out, the zooming in speed will get 100% of CAMERA_ZOOM_SPEED_DISTANCE_MULT zooming speed. | |
| ORDERS_MOUSE_INTERSECT_DISTANCE_MULT | 2.6 | For balancing the collision distance with painted arrows and fronts. | |
| FRONTS_MOUSE_INTERSECT_DISTANCE_MULT | 6.6 | For balancing the collision distance with painted arrows and fronts. | |
| MOVE_ORDERS_MOUSE_INTERSECT_DISTANCE_MULT | 0.5 | For balancing the collision distance with painted arrows and fronts. | |
| TRADE_ROUTE_INTERSECT_DISTANCE_MULT | 10.0 | For balancing the collision distance with painted arrows and trade routes. | |
| RAILWAY_INTERSECT_DISTANCE_MULT | 3.0 | For balancing the collision distance with painted arrows and railways. | |
| MINIMUM_PROVINCE_SIZE_IN_PIXELS | 8 | Provinces that are smaller than that are just making the game unplayable. It doesn't affect the game, just informs in the error.log | |
| NATIONAL_FOCUS_SHINE_DISTANCE_SCALE | 0.03 | ||
| NATIONAL_FOCUS_PULSE_BASE | 10.0 | ||
| NATIONAL_FOCUS_PULSE_RANDOM | 10.0 | ||
| POLITICAL_GRID_SMALL_BOX_LIMIT | 6 | Limit for gridbox in political view before it will be replaced with extended gridbox | |
| SETUP_SPIRIT_GRID_BOX_LIMIT | 3 | Limit for gridbox in game setup before it will be replaced with extended gridbox | |
| POLITICAL_PULSE_BASE | 10.0 | ||
| POLITICAL_PULSE_RANDOM | 10.0 | ||
| STRATEGIC_REGION_ZOOM_HEIGHT | 300.0 | zooming to a strategic region will make you zoom this further from map | |
| ARROW_PARADROP_HEIGHT_TO_LEN | 0.3 | ||
| ARROW_PARADROP_HEIGHT_MAX | 11.0 | ||
| ARROW_MIN_TEXT_POINTS_LIMIT | 10 | Amount of points when arrow gets first detailed text | |
| ARROW_EXT_TEXT_POINTS_LIMIT | 20 | Amount of points when arrow gets extended detailed text | |
| ARMY_DEFENSIVE_LINE_BUTTON_SIZE | 0.7 | The size of the "edit" button drawn at the endings of the def.lines (for army) | |
| ARMY_GROUP_DEFENSIVE_LINE_BUTTON_SIZE | 0.9 | The size of the "edit" button drawn at the endings of the def.lines (for army group) | |
| SHOW_FOREIGN_SUPPLY_BELOW | 300.0 | Below this camera height all supply icons will be shown | |
| SHOW_ONLY_PATH_ABOVE | 500.0 | Above this only supply icons in the currently shown path are shown | |
| ACCLIMATIZATION_CAMO_SHOW_AT | 0.5 | The moment at which the division gains enough acclimatization to change it's model to the camouflage one. | |
| ACCLIMATIZATION_CAMO_SHOW_WHEN_IN_STATE | 0.2 | The troops camouflage can swap (to the one from acclim.) not only when snow/desert is in the location we are in, but also when % of provinces in current state has snow/desert. | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_VALID_TARGET_STRIPE_COLOR | { 0.1, 0.5, 0.8, 1.0 } | Color of the stripes of painted over a valid state to start building an intel network | |
| INTEL_NETWORK_VALID_COUNTRY_TARGET_STRIPE_COLOR | { 0.1, 0.8, 0.5, 0.5 } | Color of the stripes painted over valid countries | |
| OCCUPATION_RESISTANCE_NON_INITIALIZED_COLOR | { 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 0.05 } | player owned state color with no resistance | |
| OCCUPATION_RESISTANCE_MAP_MODE_COLORS | { 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 0.0, 0.1, 30.0, 1.0, 1.0, 0.0, 0.3, 100.0, 1.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.3 } | color that will be used in resistance/compliance map mode first value is resistance/compliance level, next 4 values are color rgba the color will be lerped in between two closest colors |
|
| OCCUPATION_COMPLIANCE_MAP_MODE_COLORS | { 0.0, 0.3, 0.6, 0.6, 0.05, 0.0, 0.3, 0.7, 1.0, 0.05, 10.0, 0.3, 0.7, 1.0, 0.2, 50.0, 0.3, 0.7, 1.0, 0.3, 100.0, 0.3, 0.9, 1.0, 0.5 } | ||
| INTEL_LEDGER_ARMY_FORT_LEVEL_COLORS | { 0.0, 0.3, 0.3, 0.3, 0.2, 0.0, 0.7, 0.7, 0.2, 0.3, 1.0, 0.7, 0.2, 0.2, 0.5 } | ||
| INTEL_LEDGER_NAVAL_FORT_LEVEL_COLORS | { 0.0, 0.3, 0.3, 0.3, 0.2, 0.0, 0.7, 0.7, 0.2, 0.3, 1.0, 0.7, 0.2, 0.2, 0.5 } | ||
| TEMPERATURE_MAP_MODE_COLORS | { -35.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.5, 1.0, -25.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, -10.0, 0.0, 0.7, 1.0, 1.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 0.45, 0.45, 15.0, 1.0, 1.0, 0.0, 1.0, 25.0, 1.0, 0.65, 0.0, 1.0, 30.0, 1.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 35.0, 0.5, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0 } | ||
| RAILWAY_GUN_ASSIGNMENTS_MAP_MODE_COLORS | { 0.0, 1.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 0.25, 1.0, 0.65, 0.0, 1.0, 0.75, 1.0, 1.0, 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 0.0, 1.0, 0.45, 0.45 } | ||
| INTEL_LEDGER_NAVY_REGION_COLOR_WITH_MISSION | { 0.7, 0.7, 0.7, 0.9 } | ||
| INTEL_LEDGER_NAVY_REGION_COLOR_WITH_MISSION_AND_TASKFORCES_IN_REGION | { 0.8, 0.8, 0.4, 0.9 } | ||
| INTEL_LEDGER_AIR_REGION_COLOR | { 0.8, 0.8, 0.4, 0.9 } | ||
| INTEL_LEDGER_GRAPH_RED | { 1.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0 } | ||
| INTEL_LEDGER_GRAPH_GREEN | { 0.0, 1.0, 0.0, 1.0 } | ||
| DEFAULT_NUDGE_FLOATING_HARBOR_DIST | 7.0 | Default distance of floating harbors from the coast in pixels, for nudger |
NInterface
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAX_NO_FACTION_FILTER_BUTTONS | 40 | Max number of faction filter buttons that can be generated in diplomacy view. | |
| LOGISTICS_PAST_WEEK | 7 | Number of days from the past (including current day) we want logistics data for (Max 30 days) | |
| COMBAT_SOME_PIERCING | 0.25 | How many % of enemy units the unit have to pierce in order for the some piercing icon to be displayed | |
| COMBAT_GOOD_PIERCING | 0.6 | How many % of enemy units the unit have to pierce in order for the good piercing icon to be displayed | |
| COMBAT_SOME_ARMOR | 0.25 | How many % of enemy units have to be unable to pierce the unit in order for the some armor icon to be displayed | |
| COMBAT_GOOD_ARMOR | 0.6 | How many % of enemy units have to be unable to pierce the unit in order for the good armor icon to be displayed | |
| MIN_FOCUS_TREE_ZOOM | 0.2 | min zoom in scale | |
| MAX_FOCUS_TREE_ZOOM | 1.0 | max zoom out scale | |
| FOCUS_TREE_ZOOM_SPEED | 0.16 | zooming speed | |
| FOCUS_TREE_ZOOM_FACTOR | 0.5 | zooming factor that will be factored while player scrolls too fast | |
| TOOLTIP_SCREEN_LEFT_OFFSET_X | 0 | Tooltip offset on x axis from left screen border | |
| TOOLTIP_SCREEN_RIGHT_OFFSET_X | 0 | Tooltip offset on x axis from right screen border | |
| TOOLTIP_SCREEN_TOP_OFFSET_Y | 0 | Tooltip offset on y axism from top screen border | |
| TOOLTIP_SCREEN_BOTTOM_OFFSET_Y | 0 | Tooltip offset on y axis from bottom screen border | |
| NO_COMBATS_COLOR | { 0.0, 0.0, 0.8 } | Color for icons if all combats are successful | |
| SUCCESFUL_COMBATS_COLOR | { 120.0/360.0, 0.95, 0.86 } | Color for icons if all combats are successful | |
| MIN_NON_SUCCESSFUL_COMBAT_COLOR | { 100.0/360.0, 0.95, 0.86 } | Color for icons if some of combats are not successful | |
| MID_NON_SUCCESSFUL_COMBAT_COLOR | { 50.0/360.0, 0.95, 0.86 } | ||
| MAX_NON_SUCCESSFUL_COMBAT_COLOR | { 0.0/360.0, 0.95, 0.86 } | Color for icons if all of combats are not successful | |
| UNIT_SELECT_DOUBLE_CLICK_TIME | 0.1 | Delay before double click event for unit selection | |
| SHIP_SELECT_DOUBLE_CLICK_TIME | 1.0 | Delay before double click event for ship selection | |
| MINIMAP_TOGGLE_DURATION | 0.5 | Delay for minimap toggle | |
| MINIMAP_TOGGLE_SHIFT | 270 | horizontal shift for minimap to close it | |
| TIMED_MESSAGE_TIMEOUT | 0.35 | Timeout for timed message | |
| MINIMAP_PING_DURATION | 12.0 | timeout for pings | |
| MINIMAP_PING_SPEEDUP_ON_SCREEN | 2.0 | speed up for timeout if ping is visible on screen | |
| MINIMAP_PING_DELAY_BETWEEN_PINGS | 0.3 | delay between consecative pings | |
| DRAG_AND_DROP_SCROLLING_SENSITIVITY | 12.5 | Speed multiplier for components scrolling while drag'n dropping elements | |
| GRIDBOX_ELEMENTS_INTERPOLATION_SPEED | 0.5 | A value used to determine how fast the elements within the gridbox are interpolating while drag'n dropping. | |
| ARMY_GROUP_PORTRAIT_SPACING | 6 | Extra space added between portraits of different army groups | |
| ARMY_GROUP_FIRST_MEMBER_SPACING | 5 | Extra spacing between the army group portrait and the first member of the army group | |
| ARMY_GROUP_COLLAPSE_EXTRA_SPACING | 5 | Extra spacing between the army group portrait when army group is collapsed | |
| ARMY_LIST_BOTTOM_PADDING | 165 | Bottom padding for army list on left | |
| ARMY_LIST_BOTTOM_PADDING_WITH_EXPEDITIONARIES | 240 | Bottom padding for army list on left when expeditionaries are open | |
| MILITARY_FACTORIES_SCALE | { 1, 5, 10 } | ||
| FLEET_BOTTOM_BAR_HEIGHT | 110 | Height of the list of fleet at the bottom of the screen | |
| FLEET_BOTTOM_BAR_PADDING_RIGHT | 110 | Width of the Rhs panel at the bottom of the screen where map mode are selected | |
| PICKED_UP_NAVY_OFFSET_X | 26 | Amount of pixels to shift the picked up navy window on the x axis | |
| PICKED_UP_NAVY_OFFSET_Y | -14 | Amount of pixels to shift the picked up navy window on the y axis | |
| TASK_FORCE_ENTRY_OFFSET_Y | -2 | Adjust the position of a task force entry. Added to the height of the background image. | |
| TASK_FORCE_COMPOSITION_EDITOR_PADDING_TO_NAVIES_VIEW | 20 | Padding on the x axis between the navies view and the task force composition editor window | |
| FUEL_STOCKPILE_DURATION_MAX | 365*5 | our max for stockpile duration display | |
| SHIP_REFIT_TOOLTIP_MAX_DIFF_LINES | 20 | Maximum number of lines to show in the tooltip describing stat differences from all the source equipment variants to the target being considered. | |
| DEFAULT_TASKFORCE_ICON | 6 | newly created taskforces will use this icon | |
| DEFAULT_FLEET_ICON | 4 | newly created fleets will use this icon | |
| DEFAULT_NAVAL_EQUIPMENT_ROLE_ICON | 1 | newly created naval equipment variants will use this icon, if the AI equipment designs do not propose a better one. | |
| FUEL_GRAPH_COLOR | { 0.8, 0.8, 0.8, 0.8, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.8, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.8, 0.0, 0.8, 0.8, 0.8, 0.8, 0.0, 0.8, 0.8, 0.8 } | stockpile total consumption army consumption navy consumption air consumption other consumption 生产 |
|
| PRODUCTION_SHIP_FILTERS_ROLE_SELECTION_WINDOW_OFFSET_X | 4 | offset of the role icon selection window shown in the filters of ship design in the production tab | |
| PRODUCTION_SHIP_FILTERS_ROLE_SELECTION_WINDOW_OFFSET_Y | -8 | ||
| SHIP_FUEL_EFFICIENCY_WARNING_THRESHOLD | 60.0 | Fuel usage threshold above which a ship is considered fuel inefficient for always on missions | |
| NAVAL_STRIKE_FORCE_ATTACK_LIKELYHOOD_THR_VERY_LIKELY | 0.8 | threshold above which to show that a strike force is "very likely" to engage an enemy | |
| NAVAL_STRIKE_FORCE_ATTACK_LIKELYHOOD_THR_LIKELY | 0.6 | same, for "likely" | |
| NAVAL_STRIKE_FORCE_ATTACK_LIKELYHOOD_THR_UNLIKELY | 0.3 | same, for "unlikely" | |
| CONVOY_ESCORT_PRESENCE_WARNING_THRESHOLD | 0.95 | Value for the Escort Presence below which a warning will be shown on the naval mission map icon | |
| MISSION_PATROL_SOFT_REQ_THRESHOLD_SURFACE_DETECTION | 22 | Value below which the mission icon for the patrol mission is showing a warning | |
| MISSION_PATROL_SOFT_REQ_THRESHOLD_SPEED | 30 | (kph) Same, but for Speed of the task force | |
| MISSION_PATROL_SOFT_REQ_THRESHOLD_SURFACE_VISIBILITY | 1.4 | Same, but for the surface visibility of the task force (lower means more fit for the mission for this one) | |
| MISSION_CONVOY_ESCORT_SOFT_REQ_THRESHOLD_SUB_DETECTION | 2 | Same, for convoy escort | |
| MISSION_CONVOY_ESCORT_SOFT_REQ_THRESHOLD_DEPTH_CHARGES_AVG | 8 | Average of the stat Depth Charges in the task force | |
| MISSION_CONVOY_ESCORT_SOFT_REQ_THRESHOLD_DEPTH_CHARGES_SUM | 8 | Sum of the stat Depth Charges in the task force | |
| MISSION_NAVAL_INVASION_SUPPORT_SOFT_REQ_THRESHOLD_SHORE_BOMBARDMENT | 3 | Same, for naval invasion. Sum of the stat Shore Bombardment in the task force | |
| OPERATIVE_MISSION_EFFICIENCY_ANIMATION_TIME_MIN | 0.2 | the minimum duration of a loop in seconds | |
| OPERATIVE_MISSION_EFFICIENCY_ANIMATION_TIME_MAX | 3.0 | the maximum duration of a loop in seconds | |
| OPERATIVE_COUNTER_INTELLIGENCE_DEFENSE_TO_EFFICIENCY_FACTOR | 40.0 | Factor multiplied to the defense provided by the operative while on counter intelligence mission to get a score in the range [0,100] that is then used to scale the animation speed | |
| OPERATIVE_NETWORK_STRENGTH_GAIN_TO_EFFICIENCY_FACTOR | 12.0 | Factor multiplied to the network strength the operative provides while on build network mission to get a score in the range [0,100] that is then used to scale the animation speed | |
| OPERATIVE_PROPAGANDA_DRIFT_TO_EFFICIENCY_FACTOR | 130000.0 | Factor multiplied to the war support and stability drift to obtain the efficiency score (expected to be in range [0,100]) | |
| OPERATIVE_BOOST_IDEOLOGY_DRIFT_TO_EFFICIENCY_FACTOR | 500.0 | Factor multiplied to the ideology drift caused by the operative in order to get a score in the range [0,100] used to determine the speed of the animation | |
| OPERATIVE_ROOT_OUT_RESISTANCE_EFFICIENCY_TO_EFFICIENCY_FACTOR | 80.0 | Factor multiplied to the operative's efficiency at the RootOutResistance mission to determine the animation speed | |
| OPERATIVE_TRADE_INFLUENCE_DRIFT_TO_EFFICIENCY_FACTOR | 135 | Factor multiplied to the operative's trade influence drift to determine the animation speed | |
| OPERATIVE_OPINION_DRIFT_TO_EFFICIENCY_FACTOR | 400 | Factor multiplied to the operative's trade influence drift to determine the animation speed | |
| OPERATIVE_TENSION_DRIFT_TO_EFFICIENCY_FACTOR | 400 | Factor multiplied to the operative's trade influence drift to determine the animation speed | |
| COUNTERINTELLIGENCE_ACTIVITY_LEVEL_THRESHOLD_VALUES | { 10, 20, 50, 100 } | Used to convert the activity level to a color: ACTIVITY_LEVEL_THRESHOLD_COLOR[ i ] will be used if CurrentActivityLevel < ACTIVITY_LEVEL_THRESHOLD_VALUES[ i ] There can be one more color than threshold define which will be used when the CurrentActivityLevel is greater or equal to the last threshold. |
|
| COUNTERINTELLIGENCE_ACTIVITY_LEVEL_THRESHOLD_COLORS | { { 0.1, 0.9, 0.2, 1.0 }, { 0.6, 0.9, 0.2, 1.0 }, { 0.9, 0.7, 0.2, 1.0 }, { 1.0, 0.5, 0.0, 1.0 }, { 0.9, 0.1, 0.2, 1.0 } } | ||
| GARRISON_STRENGTH_TO_SHOW_RED | 0.25 | If the garrison strength is lower than that, we color the number of divisions in red. | |
| MAX_DECISIONS_IN_DECISION_ALERT_TOOLTIP | 5 | Max number of available decisions we show in the alert tooltip | |
| PIXEL_OFFSET | -3 | Country army view tab pixel offset when clicking on division/navy/air tab or the army officer corp tab | |
| ARMY_UNIT_LEADER_ICON_SPRITE_ID | 5 | ||
| NAVY_UNIT_LEADER_ICON_SPRITE_ID | 3 | ||
| POLITICAL_LEADER_ICON_SPRITE_ID | 13 | ||
| EQUIPMENT_DESIGNER_SHOW_MODULE_FORBIDS_BASE_ROLE_ICON | 0 | When selecting a module in the tank designer, for each role the module forbids a role icon may be displayed. If this is set to 0 no icon will be displayed if the main tank role is forbidden. If set to 1 the icon will be displayed as normal. |
|
| EQUIPMENT_DESIGNER_SHOW_MODULE_FORBIDS_SPECIALIZED_ROLE_ICON | 0 | If this is set to 0 no icons will be displayed for any forbidden specialized roles. If set to 1 the icons will be displayed as normal. | |
| MIO_CENTRAL_TREE_HORIZONTAL_POSITION | 1 | Horizontal position for auto-generated MIO traits | |
| SLOW_INTERFACE_THRESHOLD | 5000 | Show warning "SLOW INTERFACE" in debug when interface refresh takes more that this (in microseconds) |
NFrontend
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAMERA_LOOKAT_X | 2958.0 | Rotation point in main menu | |
| CAMERA_LOOKAT_Y | 0.0 | ||
| CAMERA_LOOKAT_Z | 1519.0 | ||
| CAMERA_START_X | 2958.0 | Initial position in main menu | |
| CAMERA_START_Y | 800 | Y is height | |
| CAMERA_START_Z | 1400.0 | ||
| CAMERA_END_X | 2958.0 | Move to position in main menu | |
| CAMERA_END_Y | 900.0 | ||
| CAMERA_END_Z | 1400.0 | ||
| CAMERA_MIN_HEIGHT | 50.0 | Minimum camera height | |
| CAMERA_MAX_HEIGHT | 3000.0 | Maximum camera height | |
| CAMERA_SPEED_IN_MENUS | 0.1 | ||
| CAMERA_INTERPOLATION_SPEED | 0.19 | ||
| FRONTEND_POS_X | 2958.0 | ||
| FRONTEND_POS_Y | 900.0 | ||
| FRONTEND_POS_Z | 1500.0 | ||
| FRONTEND_LOOK_X | 2958.0 | ||
| FRONTEND_LOOK_Y | 0.0 | ||
| FRONTEND_LOOK_Z | 1519.0 | ||
| MP_OPTIONS_POS_X | 2958.0 | ||
| MP_OPTIONS_POS_Y | 922.0 | ||
| MP_OPTIONS_POS_Z | 848.0 | ||
| MP_OPTIONS_LOOK_X | 2958.0 | ||
| MP_OPTIONS_LOOK_Y | 0.0 | ||
| MP_OPTIONS_LOOK_Z | 1519.0 | ||
| NEW_GAME_BUTTON_DISABLE_DELAY_ON_INVALID_MAP_DATA | 10.0 | amount of seconds to disable buttons leading to a game start for | |
| SOCIALVIEW_CONTEXT_MENU_BUTTON_OFFSET | 10 | ||
| SOCIALVIEW_CONTEXT_MENU_MARGIN | 2 |
NSound
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEIGHT_SOUND_CATEGORY | "Atmosphere" | The volume of sounds in this category vary with camera altitude. Name of the sound category |
|
| HEIGHT_SOUND_MIN_ALTITUDE | 100.0 | Below this altitude the minimum volume will be used | |
| HEIGHT_SOUND_MAX_ALTITUDE | 2000.0 | Above this altitude the maximum volume will be used | |
| HEIGHT_SOUND_MIN_VOLUME | 0.2 | ||
| HEIGHT_SOUND_MAX_VOLUME | 1.0 | ||
| BATTLE_SOUND_NAME | "amb_battle_distant" | ||
| BATTLE_SOUND_INIT_RADIUS | 9.0 | ||
| BATTLE_SOUND_FALLOFF_DEFAULT | 100.0 | ||
| BATTLE_SOUND_MIN_UNIT_COUNT | 6 | ||
| VOICE_OVER_CATEGORY | "Voices" | ||
| VOICE_OVER_COOL_DOWN | 2.8 | Wait for this many seconds before playing another vo |
NFriendGUI
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| OFFLINE_COLOR | { 0.7, 0.7, 0.7, 1.0 } | Text color of offline state | |
| ONLINE_COLOR | { 0.56, 0.85, 0.56, 1.0 } | Text color of online state |
NCareerProfile
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOD_STATISTICS_GROUP | "" | Mod defines Can be set by mods to collect statistics in a separate data set for the mod. Will also be used as the display name if MOD_STATISTICS_GROUP_NAME is not set. |
|
| MOD_STATISTICS_GROUP_NAME | "" | Can be set by mods as a display name for the mod's statistics data set. It can be a localized. | |
| NAVAL_INVASION_MEDAL_MAX_DURATION | 96 | Statistics parameters Maximum duration in hours to finish naval invasion and get a Naval Invasion Medal |
|
| PARADROP_AWARD_DIVISION_MIN_BATTALION_COUNT | 5 | Minimum count of battalions in the division required to count that division for paradrop awards ("Paradrop Medal" and "They came from Above") | |
| NAVAL_INVASION_MEDAL_DIVISION_MIN_BATTALION_COUNT | 5 | Minimum count of battalions in the division required to count that division for Naval Invasion Medal | |
| TURNING_TIDE_MEDAL_DIVISION_MIN_BATTALION_COUNT | 5 | Minimum count of battalions in the division required to count that division for Turning the Tide Medal | |
| LORD_OF_THE_SEAS_MEDAL_MIN_SUPREMACY | 0.75 | Minimum supremacy to count current naval region for Lord of the Seas Medal | |
| STEEL_AT_HIGH_SPEED_RIBBON_TANK_SPEED | 12 | Minimum speed to count deployed tanks for Steel at High Speed Ribbon | |
| ORCHESTRA_OF_BOOM_RIBBON_SPECIAL_BATTALION_COUNT | 4 | Amount of special battalion types(anti-air, anti-tank, artillery and rocket artillery) required for the division for Orchestra of Boom Ribbon | |
| NEVERMINE_ME_MEDAL_MIN_SUPREMACY_EFFECT | 0.5 | Minimum effect mines should have on the supremacy to count current naval region for Nevermine Me Medal | |
| BLITZ_THIS_TACTIC_NAME | "tactic_elastic_defense" | The tactic required to be applied to a leader or a country for Blitz This Ribbon | |
| ENGINEERING_BEHEMOTH_MEDAL_ARMOR_RATING_BRONZE | 100 | The armor rating required for the tanks to get the Engineering The Behemoth Bronze Medal | |
| ENGINEERING_BEHEMOTH_MEDAL_ARMOR_RATING_SILVER | 160 | The armor rating required for the tanks to get the Engineering The Behemoth Silver Medal | |
| ENGINEERING_BEHEMOTH_MEDAL_ARMOR_RATING_GOLD | 200 | The armor rating required for the tanks to get the Engineering The Behemoth Gold Medal | |
| CASTLES_IN_THE_AIR_MEDAL_AIR_DEFENSE_BRONZE | 20 | The air defense required for the airplanes to get the Castles in the Air Bronze Medal | |
| CASTLES_IN_THE_AIR_MEDAL_AIR_DEFENSE_SILVER | 50 | The air defense required for the airplanes to get the Castles in the Air Silver Medal | |
| CASTLES_IN_THE_AIR_MEDAL_AIR_DEFENSE_GOLD | 100 | The air defense required for the airplanes to get the Castles in the Air Gold Medal |
NCareerProfileGUI
| 名称 | 默认值 | 开发者注释 | 用法 |
|---|---|---|---|
| AWARD_POPUP_DURATION | 8000 | Show an award popup for this many milliseconds | |
| AWARD_POPUP_CONTENT_DELAY | 400 | Show the content of the award popup after this many milliseconds | |
| CAREER_POINTS_ANIMATION_DELAY | 950 | Delay the career points count-up animation by this many milliseconds | |
| CAREER_POINTS_ANIMATION_DURATION | 950 | Count the career points up for this many milliseconds | |
| PROFILE_PICTURE_BACKGROUND_OPACITY | 0.8 | The opacity of the dark background square behind profile pictures |
| 文档 | 效果 • 触发器 • 定义文件 • 修正项 • 修正项列表 • 作用域 • 本地化文件 • 事件钩子 • 数据结构(标记、事件目标、国家标签别名、变量、数组) |
| 脚本 | 成就 • AI • AI 焦点 • 自治领 • 力量均势 • 书签/剧本 (游戏规则) • 建筑 • 角色与特质 • 外观标签 • 国家 • 师 • 决议 • 学说 • 装备 • 事件 • 阵营 • 理念 • 意识形态 • 军事工业组织 • 国策 • 资源 • 脚本化 GUI • 科技与学说 • 单位 |
| 地图 | 地图 • 州 • 补给区域 • 战略区域 |
| 图形 | 界面 • 图形资源 • 实体 • 后期特效 • 粒子 • 字体 |
| 外观 | 肖像 • 名称列表 • 音乐 • 音效 |
| 其他 | 控制台指令 • 疑难排查 • 模组结构 • 模组 • 地图编辑器 |